Sons Of Liberty Museum Logo
Menu

2nd Infantry Division

  

2nd Infantry Division Korea Missing in Action

There are 1889 soldiers of the 2nd Infantry Division Korea still listed as missing in action.

Sergeant Homer R. Abney 9th Infantry Regiment 01/22/1951
Private First Class Manuel Abreu 9th Infantry Regiment 11/01/1950
Corporal Preston E. Acock 9th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Corporal Floyd N. Acton 38th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1951
Corporal Joseph J. Adamo 38th Field Artillery Battalion 12/31/1950
Corporal Bosie A. Adams 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal Harry L. Adams 38th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1951
Corporal James D. Adams 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Sergeant Robert E. Adams 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Litisoni Aetonu 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 04/30/1951
Corporal Richard Aguilar 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/30/1951
Corporal Herbert D. Akers 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/05/1951
Sergeant Robert G. Alaniz 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant First Class Winston L. Albers 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Donald O. Albert 9th Infantry Regiment 08/30/1951
Private First Class Charles R. Albright 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/29/1950
First Lieutenant Marion L. Ales 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 07/18/1951
Corporal Anthony C. Alexa 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Sergeant Dennis Alexander 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Percy Allemand 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class Herbert L. Allen 9th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1951
Private First Class Robert F. Allen 2nd Infantry Division Band 11/30/1950
Corporal Jacob W. Allmaras 38th Infantry Regiment 05/13/1951
Sergeant First Class Roberto Alva 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Ellsworth L. Anderson 38th Infantry Regiment 05/08/1951
Sergeant First Class James T. Anderson 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Master Sergeant John Anderson 9th Infantry Regiment 01/26/1951
Private First Class Lloyd G. Anderson 23rd Infantry Regiment 05/19/1951
Corporal Norbert O. Anderson 9th Infantry Regiment 05/01/1951
Corporal Robert D. Anderson 38th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1950
Corporal Roy H. Anderson 9th Infantry Regiment 09/02/1950
Sergeant Earnest M. Andrews 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Shirley B. Andrews 38th Infantry Regiment 07/09/1950
Sergeant Arnold V. Andring 9th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant Nick W. Angelakos 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Sergeant Robert H. Angevine 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant First Class George Anspaugh 38th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1951
Corporal Vittorio M. Antonio 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Captain Joseph F. Appenfelder 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/16/1951
Private David G. Apt 15th Field Artillery Battalion 11/21/1950
Sergeant First Class Lawrence L. Arias 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 05/15/1951
Corporal Lyman H. Arionus 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/31/1951
Sergeant James S. Armentrout 23rd Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Captain David W. Armstrong 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant William M. Arnold 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/27/1952
Sergeant First Class Patrick J. Arthur 38th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Sergeant James W. Asbury 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/28/1951
Corporal Ralph S. Asher 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Francis A. Ashey 38th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1953
Corporal Robert H. Atha 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Sergeant First Class Benny C. Atkinson 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/22/1951
Sergeant Clarence M. Aunchman 38th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1951
Master Sergeant Domino T. Avelino 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 04/11/1951
Sergeant Clifton F. Avery 38th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1951
Corporal Jack A. Avery 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/19/1951
Master Sergeant Donald J. Ayen 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 01/24/1951
Corporal Alexander A. Baca 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant Richard B. Bach 9th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Corporal James L. Baechle 38th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1950
Sergeant Cecil R. Bagwell 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/19/1951
Corporal James A. Bailey 38th Infantry Regiment 11/20/1951
Master Sergeant Leon Baird 2nd Medical Battalion 11/30/1950
First Lieutenant Clifford E. Baker Headquarters Company 03/07/1953
Corporal James A. Baker 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal George F. Balfour 15th Field Artillery Battalion 03/26/1951
Corporal James L. Ballantyne 38th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant Rudolph P. Baquet 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant First Class Lester V. Barchesky 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/17/1951
Corporal Donald L. Barker 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant William T. Barker 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/18/1951
Sergeant William C. Barker 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Thomas J. Barksdale 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Duane F. Barlow 9th Infantry Regiment 07/04/1951
Private First Class William M. Barnard 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant Michael J. Barra 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/20/1951
Corporal Howard R. Barton 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
First Lieutenant Elias G. Basa 38th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1950
Sergeant Harold H. Bates 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Joseph Batiste 9th Infantry Regiment 02/14/1951
Master Sergeant Allen A. Baughman 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Private First Class Ralph J. Bax 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Private First Class Jack E. Baxter 9th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1952
Private First Class Jimmie D. Bays 9th Infantry Regiment 09/05/1950
Corporal Willard A. Bazemore 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Private Floyd T. Beach 38th Infantry Regiment 10/07/1951
Corporal Henry H. Bean 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Elmer Bear 23th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Harold E. Beard 38th Infantry Regiment 10/11/1951
First Lieutenant Robert A. Beard 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Clifford D. Beasley 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/14/1951
Private First Class Willard G. Beasley 72nd Tank Battalion 10/10/1951
Corporal Thomas W. Beatty 23th Infantry Regiment 08/18/1951
Corporal Richard J. Beaulieu 9th Infantry Regiment 03/15/1951
Sergeant Billy W. Beaverson 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Corporal Jay E. Beck 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/16/1951
Corporal Clarence R. Becker 9th Infantry Regiment 05/20/1951
Sergeant Donald R. Becker 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant First Class Milton M. Beed 38th Infantry Regiment 10/31/1951
Master Sergeant Russell F. Behringer 23rd Infantry Regiment 04/12/1951
Sergeant James H. Belcher 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Johnnie G. Bell 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Lieutenant Colonel Robert A. Bell 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Private First Class Wardell A. Bell 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Private First Class William G. Bell 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant Morgan V. Bellah 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Private First Class Roy K. Bellamy 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant First Class Victor V. Bender 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant First Class Alfred G. Bensinger 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/19/1951
Corporal Gerald B. Benson 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Sergeant Elton J. Bernard 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/01/1950
Private First Class Benny Berry 9th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Private First Class James Berry 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 05/30/1951
Private First Class Richard W. Berry 23rd Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Sergeant First Class Ernest D. Bettencourt 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Sergeant Michael J. Bevacqua 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Roger A. Beville 9th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Sergeant Floyd T. Bey 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 06/25/1951
Private First Class Robert T. Bickel 2nd Reconnaissance Squadron 11/30/1950
Private First Class Carlos R. Bidopia 38th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1951
Private Joseph E. Bilby 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Clarence A. Billheimer 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Joseph C. Billick 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Private First Class Jimmie D. Bingham 37th Field Artillery Battalion 08/21/1950
Corporal James W. Bishop 38th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
First Lieutenant Theodore C. Bishop 9th Infantry Regiment 04/18/1951
Sergeant First Class Charles E. Blackley 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Sergeant Adrian G. Blanchard 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Robert W. Blanchfield 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Joseph A. Blissenbach 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/28/1951
Corporal David F. Blosser 23rd Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal James E. Bobovnyk 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/29/1951
Sergeant Albert W. Boland 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal C. G. Bolden 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal John F. Boll 15th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Corporal Joseph M. Bologna 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Private First Class Wetzel Z. Bonar 38th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Corporal Charles E. Bone 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/01/1950
Private First Class Oscar L. Booker 9th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Sergeant Euell C. Booth 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/17/1952
Corporal Albert E. Boothroyd 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Private First Class John M. Borah 23rd Infantry Regiment 10/01/1952
Corporal Edward L. Borders 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/03/1954
First Lieutenant Glenn R. Bothwell 37th Field Artillery Battalion 01/19/1951
Sergeant Edward M. Bowen 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/28/1951
Private First Class John R. Bowers 9th Infantry Regiment 05/03/1951
Corporal Lester J. Bowers 38th Infantry Regiment 09/30/1951
Sergeant First Class W. F. Bowers 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
First Lieutenant Ronald C. Bowshier 38th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1950
Sergeant Benny Bowstring 38th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Sergeant Harold R. Boyd 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal David Bradford 15th Field Artillery Battalion 10/03/1950
Sergeant First Class Leonard G. Bradford 38th Infantry Regiment 06/20/1951
Corporal Frederick T. Bradley 9th Infantry Regiment 03/27/1953
Master Sergeant George W. Bradley 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/12/1950
Sergeant William C. Bradley 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Private First Class George E. Bradway 9th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Corporal Dennis H. Brady 38th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1951
Corporal John T. Brady 15th Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1951
Sergeant Donald S. Brander 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Corporal Carroll G. Brandt 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Sylvester A. Braun 9th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Private First Class Glen L. Bray 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Private First Class Harry B. Breeden 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/20/1951
Corporal Howard G. Brewer 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Morris D. Brewer 38th Infantry Regiment 09/30/1951
Sergeant Anice D. Bridges 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Master Sergeant Raymond I. Briggs 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/30/1951
Private First Class Charles E. Brintle 38th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1952
Master Sergeant Ivan P. Bristow 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Bernie B. Britton 9th Infantry Regiment 04/08/1951
Corporal Donald Brooks 37th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant Gilbert B. Brooks 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Corporal Paul W. Brouchet 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Philip F. Brousseau 9th Infantry Regiment 01/17/1951
Private First Class Albert L. Brown 38th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Corporal Ben L. Brown 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Bill E. Brown 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/17/1952
Sergeant First Class Carlton H. Brown 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/07/1951
Corporal Charles A. Brown 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant Charles W. Brown 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Corporal Dale E. Brown 38th Field Artillery Battalion 06/20/1951
Captain Edward O. Brown 2nd Medical Battalion 11/29/1950
Major Frank M. Brown 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant George J. Brown 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Private First Class John H. Brown 9th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1951
Corporal Lawrence L. Brown 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal Thomas J. Brown 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Corporal William F. Brown 38th Infantry Regiment 03/21/1951
Master Sergeant Willie L. Brown 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Clifford G. Brownson 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Richard C. Brucker 38th Field Artillery Battalion 05/19/1951
Sergeant Robert F. Brunke 9th Infantry Regiment 09/28/1951
Sergeant David Bryant 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/31/1951
Private First Class Leroy W. Bryant 9th Infantry Regiment 07/03/1951
Master Sergeant William J. Bryant 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Clarence V. Buckland 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 11/30/1950
Corporal James W. Buckley 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Corporal Tommy Buckner 38th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1952
Corporal Theodore J. Bucolo 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Corporal John F. Budke 23rd Infantry Regiment 01/25/1951
Sergeant First Class Jerry E. Bullard 38th Infantry Regiment 08/03/1951
Corporal Milton T. Bullis 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal Gerald F. Bumstead 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/03/1951
Sergeant Isaac Bunn 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant Travis Burcham 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Major Wayne H. Burdue 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 07/31/1951
Sergeant Preston M. Burgess 38th Field Artillery Battalion 12/15/1950
Private First Class Lawrence L. Burleigh 38th Infantry Regiment 09/12/1950
Corporal Henry W. Burnette 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
First Lieutenant Forrest S. Burns 38th Infantry Regiment 08/30/1952
Corporal John J. Burns 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Corporal Peter J. Burns 38th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Sergeant Matthew Burrell 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Master Sergeant Guenther A. Burrer 38th Infantry Regiment 05/15/1951
Corporal Billy J. Butler 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/27/1951
Sergeant First Class Owen G. Buttress 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
First Lieutenant James W. Byrd 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant Delbert A. Byrom 9th Infantry Regiment 03/06/1951
Sergeant First Class Richard J. Cabral 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/18/1951
Private Donald Caddell 38th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1952
Sergeant Daniel E. Cahalan 38th Infantry Regiment 04/29/1951
Corporal Chester Cahill 38th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1952
Corporal Tommy J. Cain 9th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1950
Sergeant Bernard J. Caione 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Warrant Officer Roscoe M. Calcote 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Alvin O. Caldwell 9th Infantry Regiment 01/27/1951
Sergeant John W. Caldwell 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal William S. Caldwell 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Jimmie R. Campbell 38th Infantry Regiment 08/11/1951
Corporal Vernon L. Campbell 9th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Corporal Odes I. Cantrell 38th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant Joseph M. Cantrelle 38th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Master Sergeant Arturo Cantu 9th Infantry Regiment 01/08/1951
Master Sergeant Jesus R. Cantu 9th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Corporal Robert H. Canupp 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal John N. Capizzi 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/04/1951
Sergeant James R. Cardello 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Robert R. Cardoza 9th Infantry Regiment 09/16/1951
Corporal James L. Carey 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Master Sergeant Louis J. Cariati 2nd Reconnaissance Squadron 11/03/1950
Corporal Edward M. Carico 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Sergeant Donald C. Carlson 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Gerald W. Carpenter 9th Infantry Regiment 11/22/1952
Corporal Harvey E. Carpenter 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Robert E. Carpenter 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/15/1951
Master Sergeant Benjamin F. Carr 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Thomas G. Carr 38th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class Curtis E. Carrere 9th Infantry Regiment 08/19/1950
Corporal Carmen Carrillo 38th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1951
Corporal Maynard E. Carson 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Andrew Carter 9th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Private First Class Joseph C. Carter 38th Infantry Regiment 09/06/1950
Corporal William J. Carter 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 06/03/1951
Private First Class Willie E. Carter 9th Infantry Regiment 03/01/1951
Sergeant First Class Daniel L. Cartwright 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Raymond J. Casey 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Private First Class Jack M. Cash 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant Prince A. Cason 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant Ralph K. Caudill 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Jesse L. Cecil 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Corporal Robert A. Cecot 38th Infantry Regiment 03/30/1951
Sergeant Lawrence F. Chalifoux 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Private First Class Bennie E. Chambers 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Private First Class Felipe A. Champion 38th Infantry Regiment 05/03/1951
Master Sergeant Sam Chapman 38th Field Artillery Battalion 12/19/1950
Corporal Samuel A. Chapman Division Artillery 05/01/1951
Corporal Everett F. Chappell 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Private First Class James R. Chappelle 15th Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1951
Sergeant Fred T. Chatfield 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 05/14/1951
Sergeant Daniel Chavez 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant First Class George L. Cheatem 9th Infantry Regiment 02/25/1951
Corporal Augustus W. Cherry 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Major Fred D. Chesnut 38th Infantry Regiment 07/15/1951
Corporal Robert L. Childs 9th Infantry Regiment 01/30/1951
Master Sergeant Leonard K. Chinn 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 04/30/1951
Corporal John B. Christiana 9th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Corporal Vernon J. Church 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Thomas Ciskitti 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Corporal George L. Ciucci 23rd Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal Robert W. Clanton 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/01/1951
Sergeant First Class Basil L. Clark 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/23/1951
Corporal Clinton Clark 9th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Private First Class Harold R. Clark 38th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Private First Class Keith K. Clark 38th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1951
Sergeant Thomas Clarkson 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/18/1951
Private First Class Edward W. Clarno 23rd Infantry Regiment 05/06/1951
Sergeant First Class Roland W. Clatterbuck 38th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1951
First Lieutenant Dallas E. Clayton 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Stanley K. Cleveland 9th Infantry Regiment 11/15/1950
Corporal Charles J. Cline 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class Harold Clinkscale 9th Infantry Regiment 05/22/1951
Sergeant Bernard C. Clouse 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant Robert J. Cloutier 9th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal Roman W. Coates 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/30/1951
Corporal Arthur C. Cobbs 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/12/1951
Sergeant Billy G. Cochran 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 01/08/1951
Corporal Roberto Cocio 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant First Class Hayden D. Cockrum 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Floyd E. Cohick 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/10/1951
Sergeant Herbert Cohn 72nd Tank Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant Alan R. Coleman 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Elmer L. Coleman 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Master Sergeant Joseph L. Coleman 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant First Class Edward H. Collins 9th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Sergeant Harry P. Collins 2nd Signal Company 11/30/1950
Master Sergeant Ulysses Conely 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Donald C. Connett 38th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1952
Private First Class James L. Constant 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/08/1950
Corporal Rudolph R. Contreras 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/22/1952
Corporal Charles W. Cook 9th Infantry Regiment 08/08/1950
Private First Class Eli W. Cook 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/06/1951
Sergeant McKinley C. Cook 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Vincent M. Cooke 9th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Ellis Coon 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/14/1951
Sergeant Billie J. Cooper 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/14/1951
Corporal James W. Corbin 9th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1951
Sergeant Ernesto J. Cordero 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Corporal Ferman Cormier 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Sergeant Louis E. Cornelia 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant First Class James H. Cornell 9th Infantry Regiment 01/21/1951
Corporal Crowden Cornett 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Frank Corrigan 23rd Infantry Regiment 02/15/1951
Corporal Raymond W. Cortright 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Comer D. Cotney 38th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1951
Corporal Robert E. Cottrill 9th Infantry Regiment 12/12/1950
Corporal Walter R. Couch 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Private First Class William W. Cowan 38th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1951
Sergeant Charles C. Cowart 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Captain Joseph D. Cox 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Paul E. Craig 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1953
Master Sergeant Charles E. Crawford 38th Field Artillery Battalion 04/20/1951
Captain Garland D. Crawford 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/28/1951
Sergeant Benjamin R. Crawley 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 05/03/1951
Master Sergeant Thomas Crayton 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/11/1951
Sergeant First Class Myron G. Crevelling 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Charles J. Crews 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant First Class Lloyd B. Crosby 38th Infantry Regiment 09/30/1951
Corporal August B. Cross 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/17/1952
Sergeant Richard E. Crotty 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant William F. Crouse 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Donald G. Crowder 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 05/06/1951
Sergeant Charlie H. Crutcher 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant Clayton J. Culp 38th Infantry Regiment 09/19/1952
Corporal Bobby R.T. Culpepper 9th Infantry Regiment 02/01/1951
Sergeant Jack J. Cunningham 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/31/1951
Corporal Carl S. Curl 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class George A. Curley 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/31/1951
Sergeant First Class William H. Curran 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/01/1950
Master Sergeant Albert N. Curtis 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 01/27/1951
Sergeant First Class Richard G. Cushman 72nd Tank Battalion 03/31/1951
Sergeant William J. Cusick 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant First Class Peter J. Cusumano 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Manville E. Dagenhart 38th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Master Sergeant Kenneth H. Dally 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/15/1951
Private First Class Joseph A. Dalszys 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/18/1951
Corporal Louis A. Damewood 38th Infantry Regiment 06/13/1951
Private First Class Gus J. Daniels 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Theotis Daniels 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Thomas W. Daniels 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Corporal Laurence L. Darmstadt 38th Infantry Regiment 03/13/1951
Sergeant First Class Clair C. Dauberman 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/01/1950
Corporal J. C. Daugherty 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Sergeant First Class Billy R. Davenport 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Edgar E. Davis 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Edward H. Davis 38th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1950
Private First Class Ezekiel A. Davis 9th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1951
Master Sergeant Finley J. Davis 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 04/30/1951
Corporal Gordon E. Davis 38th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1950
Sergeant First Class Harris N. Davis 9th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Private First Class Jack A. Davis 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal James E. Davis 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Jimmie L. Davis 38th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1950
Sergeant First Class Leroy Davis 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Morton C. Davis 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant Stanley J. Davis 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Private First Class Walter E. Davis 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Private First Class Weldon A. Davis 38th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Private First Class Willie Davis 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/19/1951
Sergeant Wallace J. Dawson 9th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal Daniel De Anda 23rd Infantry Regiment 03/15/1951
Sergeant First Class Jimmie De Bord 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class William L. De Bruyn 38th Infantry Regiment 03/22/1953
Corporal Robert L. De Frier 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant Tommy De Lapena 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Denton K. De Long 23rd Infantry Regiment 05/29/1951
Private First Class Ellie E. De Lozier 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Sergeant Richard K. De Voe 37th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Private Charles E. De Wees 38th Infantry Regiment 09/30/1951
Corporal Frazier Deal 37th Field Artillery Battalion 09/26/1950
Sergeant First Class Glen R. Deale 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant First Class Ercel W. Dean 38th Infantry Regiment 05/15/1951
Corporal George J. Deinhardt 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
First Lieutenant Theodore R. Delplain 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Alfred L. Demain 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 11/26/1950
Corporal Frederick J. Dempcy 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Robert H. Dempsey 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant William E. Denney 9th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Roger L. Denny 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant James L. Dentz 38th Infantry Regiment 06/19/1951
Sergeant Richard G. Desautels 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 04/29/1953
Sergeant Norman E. Desjarlais 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal George D. Devone 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/11/1951
Corporal Delbert F. Dewey 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/01/1951
Private First Class Lee A. Dewey 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1951
Corporal Gilbert L. Dexter 23rd Infantry Regiment 10/01/1952
Sergeant Donald E. Dibble 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Ronald W. Dibble 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant First Class Myron G. Dick 23rd Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Private First Class Dallas W. Dickerson 38th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1951
Corporal Floyd N. Dillard 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/30/1950
Corporal Frank A. Dillon 38th Infantry Regiment 04/15/1951
Sergeant Wilbert I. Dingman 38th Infantry Regiment 09/30/1951
Sergeant Charles E. Dismukes 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Charles R. Dixon 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/31/1951
Corporal Willie F. Dixon 9th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1951
Private First Class John H. Doherty 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Corporal Dale A. Dollenbacher 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Vicenzo G. Donaglia 9th Infantry Regiment 01/23/1951
Private First Class Joseph P. Donahue 9th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Master Sergeant Tellis W. Donaldson 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant William F. Donnelly 38th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Master Sergeant George T. Donovan 9th Infantry Regiment 03/15/1951
Corporal James T. Doody 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/17/1952
Sergeant First Class Norrie C. Doolittle 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/17/1951
Private First Class William F. Dorand 9th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant First Class James L. Dorrance 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/17/1951
Corporal Theodore R. Doss 9th Infantry Regiment 12/30/1950
Corporal Bernard P. Dougherty 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/07/1951
Private First Class Dewain Douglas 38th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal William E. Douglas 38th Infantry Regiment 05/15/1951
Corporal Rupert L. Dougless 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal John D. Drainer 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/26/1951
Master Sergeant Hugh J. Drennen 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/28/1951
Private First Class William B. Driesbaugh 38th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Major Donald L. Driscoll 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal Leonard W. Drummond 38th Field Artillery Battalion 12/15/1950
Sergeant Archibald B. Drysdale 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/01/1950
Private First Class Donaciano Duarte 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Gerard L.J. Dubay 38th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1953
Corporal Leo E. Dubos 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/22/1952
Corporal Frank J. Ducharme 38th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1951
Sergeant First Class Donald L. Duff 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/31/1951
Master Sergeant Wyatt G. Duncan 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/31/1951
Corporal Herman Dungen 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Corporal Alva F. Dunlap 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/15/1951
Master Sergeant Bernard A. Dunlap 23rd Infantry Regiment 08/27/1950
Sergeant Daniel U. Dunn 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Private James J. Dunn 38th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1952
Corporal Larry M. Dunn 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Private Ralph R. Dunn 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/28/1953
Sergeant Richard Dupont 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Glen M. Dupuy 9th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Sergeant Richard Dye 9th Infantry Regiment 03/12/1951
Corporal John J. Dzienis 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/24/1951
Sergeant Avon E. Eads 38th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Corporal Wildon C. East 38th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant Lester R. Eckard 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant William T. Edgar 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 01/31/1951
Sergeant Lester E. Edmonds 23rd Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Sergeant Donald A. Edwards 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/31/1951
Corporal James A. Edwards 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant Robert L. Edwards 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Captain Edwin G. Eklund 9th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant Howard G. Elder 23rd Infantry Regiment 01/28/1951
Corporal Samuel Eley 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
First Lieutenant James H. Elliott 38th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1950
Master Sergeant Roy E. Elliott 38th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Private First Class Shelby F. Elliott 38th Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Captain John F. Ellis 9th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1951
Sergeant Julius L. Ellis 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant Raymond C. Ellis 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
First Lieutenant Sherman L. Elwood 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal James L. Emerson 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 06/10/1951
Sergeant Richard C. Encinas 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/15/1951
Private First Class Edward R. Enders 38th Infantry Regiment 10/09/1951
Corporal Russell J. Englade 9th Infantry Regiment 11/03/1950
First Lieutenant Lemuel L. English 38th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant Leonard English 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Dale T. Enlow 9th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1951
Private First Class George W. Enos 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/15/1950
Sergeant Gordon F. Enos 23rd Infantry Regiment 05/04/1951
Sergeant Albert M. Eppley 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Eugene L. Erickson 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Chief Warrant Officer William Essmeier 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal Robert V. Estes 9th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Private First Class Randolph Eubanks 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/19/1950
Corporal Dudley L. Evans 23rd Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant Edward R. Evans 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 04/15/1951
Master Sergeant Murl R. Evans 15th Field Artillery Battalion 08/11/1950
Sergeant First Class Bobbie Evants 15th Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1951
Corporal Clarence A. Everetts 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Private First Class Jack F. Ewart 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Corporal Grant H. Ewing 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/28/1951
First Lieutenant Herman L. Falk 38th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Private First Class Harry J. Falkenburg 38th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1951
Sergeant Lawrence B. Farfan 15th Field Artillery Battalion 06/09/1951
Corporal William L. Farmer 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class William T. Farrell 38th Field Artillery Battalion 08/31/1951
Corporal Alvin R. Farris 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Master Sergeant Michael C. Fastner 9th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant First Class Raymond Feenstra 9th Infantry Regiment 03/10/1951
Sergeant First Class Isaac Fennell 9th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal Bobby H. Ferguson 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Carlos E. Ferguson 23rd Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Sergeant Hugh W. Ferguson 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Sam W. Ferguson 38th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1952
Corporal James E. Fern 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/31/1950
Corporal Robert S. Ferrell 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/07/1954
Corporal Lonnie Fields 9th Infantry Regiment 09/21/1950
Sergeant First Class Oliver M. Fields 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Sergeant First Class Frank R. Figueroa 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Sergeant Edward J. Filarecki 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/31/1950
Sergeant First Class James W. Fink 9th Infantry Regiment 06/03/1951
Corporal Edward Finley 38th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Private First Class Green Finley 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Donavan L. Fisher 9th Infantry Regiment 08/12/1950
Corporal Robert G. Fitzer 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Master Sergeant Robert J. Fitzgerald 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Michael W. Flaherty 2nd Combat Engineer Battalion 01/23/1951
Corporal Fred Fleener 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Cecil L. Fleming 9th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1951
Private First Class Ronald R. Fleming 9th Infantry Regiment 01/26/1951
Corporal John E. Fletcher 38th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Braulio Flores 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Willie S. Flores 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Private First Class Obert B. Flowers 9th Infantry Regiment 03/01/1951
Master Sergeant Elmer Fluellen 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Second Lieutenant Jerry P. Flynn 38th Infantry Regiment 11/07/1950
Sergeant First Class Alvin Fontenot 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 11/30/1950
Corporal Joseph W. Fontenot 38th Infantry Regiment 06/28/1951
Sergeant Charles M. Forbes 9th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Corporal Donald R. Ford 38th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Sergeant Wilbert S. Ford 9th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Sergeant Charles R. Foren 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Carl L. Forsyth 37th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Walter C. Fort 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Corporal Oliver R. Foss 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Master Sergeant Andrew F. Fountain 9th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1950
Sergeant First Class Henry J. Fouracres 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Colby G. Fox 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Frank C. Fox 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 04/05/1951
Sergeant Louis D. Fox 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/08/1951
Private First Class George Francischelli 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Private First Class James B. Franklin 9th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Preston Franklin 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Master Sergeant Rayfus Franklin 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Richard L. Franklin 38th Field Artillery Battalion 10/31/1951
Corporal Jack M. Frans 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Arthur J. Fratus 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Herbert W. Frazier 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Hugh R. Frazier 9th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal John A. Frazier 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Elmer Freeman 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Leonard Freeman 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant Ervin A. Fricke 9th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal William P. Friley 38th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Private First Class Ralph G. Fringeli 23rd Infantry Regiment 06/17/1951
Sergeant Jay W. Frisbey 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Samuel E. Frisco 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Corporal Robert D. Frisk 38th Infantry Regiment 06/19/1951
Sergeant First Class Daniel W. Fulks 38th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Corporal Ira J. Fulks 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Charles M. Fuson 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Corporal Lawrence W. Gaines 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/12/1951
Private First Class Jimmie J. Gaitan 2nd Medical Battalion 05/24/1951
Private First Class Thomas P. Galberth 38th Infantry Regiment 11/01/1951
Private First Class George M. Gales 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant Frank R. Gallegos 9th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1951
Corporal Justus P. Gallus 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/13/1951
Corporal Robert L. Galt 38th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal James L. Gambill 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Bennie Garcia 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/06/1951
Sergeant Charles M. Garcia 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/02/1951
Sergeant Cresenciano Garcia 9th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant Roberto Garcia 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Curtis C. Gardiner 38th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal Maurice P. Gardner 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/28/1951
Sergeant William Gardner 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Corporal James L. Garland 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Charles E. Garver 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant First Class Alberto B. Garza 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 01/06/1951
Sergeant Henry A. Gastelo 38th Field Artillery Battalion 12/31/1950
Corporal John S. Gay 38th Infantry Regiment 09/20/1952
Corporal Alvin Gayles 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Sergeant Richard J. Geissler 9th Infantry Regiment 01/14/1951
Sergeant Carl B. George 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Private First Class Daniel W. Gerrity Division Artillery 06/30/1951
Corporal M. C. Geurin 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 08/15/1951
Corporal Mario R. Ghinazzi 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant Edward B. Gibson 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal George D. Gibson 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/12/1951
Master Sergeant John O. Gibson 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant First Class Karl H. Gibson 9th Infantry Regiment 12/10/1950
Sergeant Willard M. Gibson 9th Infantry Regiment 06/21/1951
Corporal Francis Gilbert 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private James H. Gilbert 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
First Lieutenant Raymond B. Gilbert 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Private First Class Robert G. Gilbert 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1951
Corporal Robert J. Gilford 9th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant First Class Leo G. Gill 38th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1953
Sergeant Volney H. Gilliam 38th Infantry Regiment 09/15/1951
Corporal Buford C. Gilliard 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant John R. Gilmore 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant Melvin G. Gilmore 2nd Reconnaissance Squadron 02/14/1951
Private First Class Frank E. Glasgow 9th Infantry Regiment 09/04/1950
Sergeant Gerald W. Glasser 38th Infantry Regiment 03/02/1954
Private First Class Billy F. Glessner 38th Infantry Regiment 02/03/1951
Corporal Thomas Glover 9th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Captain William J. Glunz 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Arvle G. Gober 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/23/1951
Corporal Charles W. Godwin 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/22/1951
Master Sergeant Clyde Goe 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Master Sergeant George R. Goetz 38th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1950
Corporal Martin L. Goins 9th Infantry Regiment 01/05/1951
Captain Nicholas N. Gombos 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Andrew L. Gonzales 9th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class Israel Gonzalez-Nazario 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/17/1952
Private First Class Robert Goodall 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal William E. Goodrum 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Frank Goodwin 38th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1952
Corporal Connie Goosby 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 04/10/1951
Sergeant Paul M. Gordon 38th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal Richard C. Gosselin 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/28/1951
Sergeant David J. Goudlock 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Sergeant First Class Burton A. Gracey 38th Field Artillery Battalion 03/11/1951
Sergeant David L. Graham 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/31/1951
Private First Class Ronald R. Grams 38th Infantry Regiment 02/23/1953
Sergeant Lorenzo L. Gravina 9th Infantry Regiment 03/01/1953
Master Sergeant Lawrence C. Gray 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Private Herschel D. Green 9th Infantry Regiment 10/18/1951
Sergeant Robert B. Green 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Ward M. Green 9th Infantry Regiment 06/20/1951
Sergeant First Class William S. Green 38th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1952
Private First Class Joseph P. Greene 2nd Reconnaissance Squadron 02/14/1951
Private First Class James E. Greenleaf 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/18/1952
Sergeant Carroll D. Greenwood 72nd Tank Battalion 02/27/1951
Corporal Donald R. Greenwood 38th Infantry Regiment 02/15/1951
Corporal Leslie F. Greer 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Simon Griego 38th Infantry Regiment 07/26/1951
Private First Class William J. Griffin 9th Infantry Regiment 01/04/1951
Corporal Bobby E. Griffith 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Samuel C. Griffith 9th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1951
Corporal George P. Grifford 37th Field Artillery Battalion 02/06/1951
Private First Class Benjamin W. Griggs 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Willis F. Grimm 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Robert L. Grimsley 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Robert G. Groleau 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/15/1951
Corporal Alva C. Groves 38th Infantry Regiment 04/14/1951
Sergeant Brock D. Gruetzner 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Corporal Edward A. Gude 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/19/1950
Sergeant Joseph D. Gudger 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Corporal Ray M. Guess 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/28/1951
Corporal Harry J. Guinther 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Private First Class Adrian A. Hackney 9th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Corporal James E. Hagan 38th Infantry Regiment 09/30/1951
Private First Class Ronald W. Hagen 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 04/30/1951
Corporal Gerald J. Haker 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Sergeant Arthur P. Hall 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 04/30/1951
Master Sergeant Arthur J. Hall 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Sergeant John W. Hall 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/26/1951
Private First Class Wallace L. Hall 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Kenneth N. Halsor 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal Russell G. Hamershy 9th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Corporal Bobbie S. Hamilton 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Elmer R. Hamlin 38th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
First Lieutenant Marvin A. Haney 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Private First Class Robert H. Hanke 38th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Private First Class Ernest M. Hanlin 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Gordon L. Hannah 23rd Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal Morgan H. Hannah 15th Field Artillery Battalion 06/01/1951
Major Milton L. Hanner 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal Earl H. Hansel 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Master Sergeant Robert T. Hansen 38th Infantry Regiment 02/20/1951
Captain Robert M. Hansen 9th Infantry Regiment 04/22/1951
Private First Class Harold C. Hanshaw 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Booker T. Hardeway 9th Infantry Regiment 09/02/1951
Corporal John D. Hardin 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Kester B. Hardman 38th Infantry Regiment 04/24/1951
Sergeant David E. Hardy 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/28/1951
Corporal Thomas R. Hardy 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/19/1951
Corporal James R. Hare 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Sergeant James Harget 38th Infantry Regiment 09/09/1951
Sergeant First Class John Harmon 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Captain Warner H. Harms 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant William L. Harper 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 08/06/1951
Corporal Artheria M. Harris 9th Infantry Regiment 01/22/1951
Corporal Elmer Harris 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Private First Class James Harris 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant First Class Richard L. Harris 9th Infantry Regiment 01/22/1951
Corporal Robert L. Harris 15th Field Artillery Battalion 06/05/1951
Master Sergeant Rudolph Harris 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/12/1951
Corporal Bannie Harrison 9th Infantry Regiment 01/07/1951
Corporal Robert H. Hart 38th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1951
Corporal Alfred B. Hartman 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Corporal Charles W. Hartsfield 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Master Sergeant George E. Hartwell 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 05/31/1951
Sergeant Roscoe L. Harvey 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant George J. Hassell 38th Infantry Regiment 07/27/1951
Sergeant Gene N. Hatch 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal Gordon M. Hatcher 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Private First Class William H. Hatley 38th Infantry Regiment 01/11/1951
Corporal Robert G. Hauser 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Erwin A. Havranek 38th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Sergeant First Class Julius W. Hawkins 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 05/31/1951
Corporal Edward B. Hayden 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Cornelius E. Hayes 9th Infantry Regiment 08/11/1950
Corporal Dulaney R. Hayes 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Randolph Hayes 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/03/1951
Master Sergeant John E. Haynes 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Harold Haynesworth 9th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1951
Sergeant Curtis G. Hays 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/19/1950
Sergeant Caleb W. Hazel 38th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant Booker T. Heard 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal James L. Heard 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Sylvio L. Hebert 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Dollie Hedgepeth 9th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1951
Corporal Edwin G. Hedges 15th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Sergeant Kenneth Hefta 9th Infantry Regiment 04/10/1951
Corporal Ernest L.R. Heilman 15th Field Artillery Battalion 06/08/1951
Private First Class Glenwood C. Helman 9th Infantry Regiment 01/19/1951
Corporal John Hembree 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Hazen C. Hendrick 38th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1951
Sergeant Clifford D. Henkle 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Captain Frederick F. Henry 38th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Corporal Richard A. Henry 9th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Sergeant Alfred Henson 38th Field Artillery Battalion 12/31/1951
Master Sergeant Edward W. Hereth 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant First Class Willard F. Heritage 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Corporal Manuel B. Hernandez 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Lyle E. Herrick 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Virgil B. Herrick 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/15/1951
Major William F. Herrington Headquarters Company 11/30/1950
Corporal Murray G. Hershkowitz 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
First Lieutenant Merle A. Hess 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Herbert A. Hesseltine 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Corporal Harrison L. Hester 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Captain William H. Hickman 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Francis P. Hicks 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/28/1951
Corporal James E. Hicks 38th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Sergeant First Class Richard C. Hicks 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/17/1951
Sergeant First Class Ansel C. Hiers 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/31/1951
Private First Class Walter W. Higashida 9th Infantry Regiment 09/20/1951
Sergeant Charles Higgins 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Robert Higgins 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Sergeant Odis L. Hilburn 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Private First Class Ray W. Hildeman 38th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1951
Sergeant Frank L. Hill 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal James L. Hill 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Lieutenant Colonel James F. Hill 9th Infantry Regiment 12/15/1950
Private First Class Robert L. Hill 38th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1951
Lieutenant Colonel Homer C. Hinckley 9th Infantry Regiment 05/22/1951
Private First Class Weston Hinkley 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Raymond Hixenbaugh 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Virgil L. Hodge 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/31/1951
Sergeant Ernest Hoffman 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/09/1951
Corporal Jack Hohman 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 04/30/1951
Sergeant First Class John K. Holburn 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Earl L. Holland 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Sergeant First Class Thomas E. Holley 2nd Reconnaissance Squadron 07/31/1951
Private First Class Richard G. Hollyoak 9th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1952
Sergeant First Class John H. Holman 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal Pervis S. Holmes 9th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Private First Class Richard L. Holmes 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Claude D. Holt 9th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Private First Class Max S. Holt 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal Charles H. Honea 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/29/1951
Sergeant Roy J. Honeycutt 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant First Class John G. Hope 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 05/30/1951
Corporal Roland Edward J. Horn 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Herbert M. Horner 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Jack A. Horner 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/19/1951
Corporal James L. Houston 2nd Reconnaissance Squadron 02/14/1951
Sergeant First Class Albert Howard 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal James L. Howard 9th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Corporal Joe W. Howard 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/18/1951
Corporal Olin Howard 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Robert W. Howard 38th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Corporal James H. Howdyshell 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Jack D. Howe 23rd Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal James Howell 9th Infantry Regiment 02/14/1951
Corporal Martin L. Howell 9th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1951
Private First Class Virgil L. Howell 9th Infantry Regiment 09/28/1951
Corporal Ralph E. Hubartt 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class William Hubbard 38th Infantry Regiment 02/05/1951
Sergeant Henry L. Huber 23rd Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Private First Class Carl H. Hudson 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Private First Class Ronald C. Huffman 38th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1951
Corporal William R. Huffman 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Master Sergeant Charles C. Hughes 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Sergeant First Class George L. Hughes 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class Wayne G. Hughes 38th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1951
Private First Class Paul F. Hukill 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/12/1951
Corporal Ray D. Hulsey 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Corporal Donald L. Humiston 9th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1952
Sergeant Alexander Hunt 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Corporal Carl V. Hunt 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Daniel Hunt 9th Infantry Regiment 09/28/1951
Private First Class Duane M. Hunt 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/17/1951
Corporal Ora Hunt 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Sergeant William E. Hunt 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class Elijah P. Hursey 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Francis J. Hurst 38th Infantry Regiment 05/10/1951
Master Sergeant Spencer V. Huskey 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Willie J. Huston 9th Infantry Regiment 08/11/1950
Master Sergeant Andrew Huszar 9th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
First Lieutenant James C. Hutchins 9th Infantry Regiment 12/21/1951
Corporal William P. Hutchinson 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/31/1951
Private Barney E. Hutchison 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Corporal Billy C. Huxhold 23rd Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Private First Class Emory E. Hylton 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant First Class Joseph W. Hynes 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Robert K. Imrie 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Hubert D. Ingram 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 05/03/1951
Private First Class John E. Ingram 23rd Infantry Regiment 10/28/1952
Master Sergeant Charley B. Ireland 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Leon C. Irving 9th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Captain Clinton H. Jackson 9th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Henry A. Jackson 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal James H. Jackson 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Ralph V. Jackson 2nd Military Police Company 11/30/1950
Corporal William L. Jackson 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Private First Class John R. Jalas 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/18/1952
Sergeant First Class Jesse J. James 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/28/1951
Corporal John C. James 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/27/1951
Master Sergeant Leo J. James 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Private Howard W. Janes 23rd Infantry Regiment 03/30/1953
Sergeant Charles E. Jarrell 38th Infantry Regiment 02/19/1951
Corporal Carl E. Jarrett 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Sergeant Laurence R. Jasmer 38th Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Paul A. Jeanplong 9th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Master Sergeant Howard R. Jeffery 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
First Lieutenant Stuart R. Jelly 38th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Sergeant James C. Jenkel 38th Infantry Regiment 04/20/1951
Sergeant John E. Jennings 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Private Kenneth L. Jensen 23rd Infantry Regiment 08/01/1952
Corporal Billy Jerkins 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant Carl O. Jernigan 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Second Lieutenant Richard G. Jewett 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/19/1952
Private First Class Joseph B. Joe 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant Willie L. Johns 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 05/07/1951
Corporal Charles E. Johnson 38th Infantry Regiment 04/22/1951
Private First Class Donald R. Johnson 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Private Donald H. Johnson 23rd Infantry Regiment 08/01/1952
Master Sergeant Eugene P. Johnson 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant First Class Joe L. Johnson 9th Infantry Regiment 05/20/1951
Corporal John R. Johnson 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/01/1951
Private First Class Leroy Johnson 9th Infantry Regiment 02/14/1951
Corporal Marvin J. Johnson 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Corporal Melfred E. Johnson 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Private First Class Myron Johnson 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant Norman R. Johnson 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Private First Class Paul L. Johnson 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant Ray Johnson 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant Samuel N. Johnson 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Corporal Varnell Johnson 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/23/1951
Sergeant Vernon G. Johnson 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/26/1951
Sergeant Carl F. Johnston 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/02/1950
Sergeant First Class Jack A. Jolliff 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant Calvin S. Jones 9th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant Donald Jones 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 04/28/1951
Corporal Edward M. Jones 38th Infantry Regiment 03/16/1951
Corporal Jack E. Jones 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal James W. Jones 38th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1951
Corporal Kassidy K. Jones 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant Leslie J. Jones 38th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal Odis F. Jones 9th Infantry Regiment 02/26/1951
Sergeant Willie D. Jones 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Private First Class George A. Jordan 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/24/1951
Sergeant Luther B. Jordon 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 04/30/1951
Sergeant Adolph Joseph 9th Infantry Regiment 05/01/1951
Corporal Ralph A. Joseph 9th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Private First Class Joseph Jumper 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Gerald W. Justen 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
First Lieutenant Bert W. Justus 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Corporal William F. Kahrhoff 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 11/26/1950
Captain Elmer J. Kallmeyer 38th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1951
Private Albert Kaminsky 38th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Major Richard J. Karnos 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/20/1951
Master Sergeant Michael Karpinecz 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 01/27/1951
Sergeant Milton J. Kasarda 38th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1951
Private First Class John H. Katilius 38th Infantry Regiment 05/06/1951
Sergeant First Class Theodore A. Katsoolias 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class Ross W. Katzman 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Corporal Clarence J. Kauffman 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/28/1951
Corporal Frank M. Kautman 38th Infantry Regiment 12/21/1952
Private First Class Harry L. Kearney 9th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Sergeant Gerald P. Keck 9th Infantry Regiment 01/21/1951
Private First Class Furman Keeley 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1950
Sergeant John W.P. Keeley 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/22/1952
Sergeant Cornelius Keirnan 38th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Lieutenant Colonel John W. Keith 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Sergeant James H. Keller 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal John M. Kelley 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Daniel F. Kelly 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Warren O. Kendall 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/01/1950
Sergeant Gilbert C. Kennedy 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 07/31/1951
Private Wayne K. Kenton 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Jack L. Kephart 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/01/1950
Master Sergeant Billy M. Kershner 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/19/1950
Private First Class Miles H. Kidd 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Robert L. Killingsworth 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant First Class John H. Kilroy 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant Donald J. Kimball 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Corporal David Kimbrough 9th Infantry Regiment 08/30/1951
Sergeant Willard Kinchelow 9th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Sergeant First Class Arthur S. Kinder 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/26/1951
Corporal Albert King 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Charles E. King 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/31/1951
Corporal Edward J. King 9th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1952
First Lieutenant Elster R. King 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Herbert King 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant First Class James E. King 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/03/1950
Sergeant Jimmy E. King 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/31/1951
Private Theodus G. King 9th Infantry Regiment 08/10/1953
Private First Class Vernon R. King 38th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal William J. King 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant First Class William J. King 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Gene D. Kingston 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/13/1951
Master Sergeant John D. Kington 38th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Corporal Don F. Kinsey 38th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1950
Master Sergeant Clarence E. Kirkner 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal Ardell Kirkpatrick 38th Infantry Regiment 07/30/1951
Private First Class James J. Kittle 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/28/1951
Sergeant Merten G. Klawitter 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Private First Class James F. Klingler 9th Infantry Regiment 02/14/1951
Private First Class Harry A. Knoke 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Jerome R. Knolle 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Herbert Knowlton 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Dale L. Kobbeman 2nd Signal Company 11/30/1950
Corporal Anthony Konze 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant First Class George W. Koon 9th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant Gerald Kornreich 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/02/1951
Corporal Leonard J. Koscielak 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Corporal Stanley Kost 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Jerome W. Kottmer 37th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Roger J. Kraft 23th Infantry Regiment 10/10/1951
Sergeant Andrew P. Kralick 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 01/31/1951
Sergeant Eugene B. Kramer 38th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1951
Corporal Clarence E. Krei 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Private First Class Daniel L. Kremer 9th Infantry Regiment 08/02/1951
Corporal Richard W. Krepps 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 09/30/1951
Sergeant Jason D. Kriedler 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Joseph F. Krishefski 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Glen E. Kritzwiser 15th Field Artillery Battalion 07/02/1951
Private First Class Peter Kubic 9th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Wayne A. Kuehn 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Herman Kuhn 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Master Sergeant William M. Kunkel 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/25/1951
Corporal Freddie A. Kvale 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/14/1951
Sergeant Richard Kwiatkowski 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant John G. Lakin 23rd Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
First Lieutenant James O. Lambert 23th Infantry Regiment 10/02/1952
Sergeant First Class Rudolph J. Lambert 38th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Sergeant Harold L. Lampson 38th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Sergeant Lawrence E. Lander 9th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Corporal Theodore Landy 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 06/20/1951
Sergeant Horace Lane 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/01/1950
Sergeant Claude Lanier 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Sergeant William A. Larkins 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Private First Class Anthony R. LaRossa 38th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1951
Private First Class James M.T. Larsen 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Private First Class Edward R. Lashok 23th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Louis J. Lavasseur 38th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Major Geoffrey Lavell 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/08/1951
Private First Class John G. Lavelle 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 06/20/1951
Private First Class Irving G. Lawrence 9th Infantry Regiment 10/24/1950
Sergeant Jack L. Lawrence 38th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal Robert B. Leary 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant First Class Aubrey Ledford 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 01/27/1951
Corporal Ernest W. Ledger 23rd Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Theodore W. Ledoux 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Corporal Emil E. Lee 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Everett W. Leffler 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Harry E. Lefler 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Raymond Leggett 9th Infantry Regiment 08/11/1950
Corporal Jesse L. Leisure 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant James E. Lemaster 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Major Karl Leonberger 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Sergeant Melton Lester 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Norman R. Levesque 15th Field Artillery Battalion 08/11/1950
Private First Class Walter J. Levitski 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Guy Lewis 38th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Master Sergeant Harold W. Lewis 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Lyman E. Lewis 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Sergeant Amos Lige 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Corporal James M. Liggett 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Second Lieutenant Edmund J. Lilly 9th Infantry Regiment 09/03/1950
Sergeant Alfred B. Lindley 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant William J. Lingle 38th Field Artillery Battalion 06/18/1951
Sergeant Edgar M. Lininger 9th Infantry Regiment 11/13/1952
Sergeant Billy D. Lipe 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant William Lipscomb 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Sergeant I. L. Littleton 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Private First Class James O. Livesay 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Eddie Lockett 9th Infantry Regiment 03/28/1951
Corporal Isaac W. Lockett 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/09/1951
Corporal Lindsey C. Lockett 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Private First Class John B. Lockwood 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Luca J. Lomurno 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Sergeant Charles M. Long 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/17/1951
Private First Class Anthony J. Lopa 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 08/31/1950
Corporal Alfred Lopes 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Master Sergeant Donald H. Loudon 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant Ray V. Louviere 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Private Vaun A. Loveday 38th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Sergeant Wallace R. Lovelady 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/31/1951
Private First Class Larry Loveless 9th Infantry Regiment 08/11/1950
Corporal William N. Loving 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/07/1951
Sergeant Robert L. Lowery 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Jimmy Lucas 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Richard A. Lucas 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Blas W.A. Lujan 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant William E. Lundquist 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/12/1951
Sergeant Allan E. Luoma 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/10/1951
Sergeant Wallace R. Lusk 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Daniel G. Lynch 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant James H. Lynch 9th Infantry Regiment 01/08/1951
Private First Class William C. Lynch 38th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1951
Sergeant First Class Jack W. Lytle 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/04/1951
Private Bernard A. MacDougall 38th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class Gilbert V. Machado 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/19/1951
Sergeant First Class William A. MacKean 9th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1951
Sergeant Allen T. Maddy 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Private First Class Hubert A. Madosh 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Benjamin G. Madrigal 9th Infantry Regiment 10/01/1951
Master Sergeant John V. Magee 38th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Master Sergeant Robert L. Magoon 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Andrew W. Mahon 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant Kenneth R. Mahon 38th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal Thomas R. Mahoney 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
First Lieutenant Milton L. Majette 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Charlie L. Major 9th Infantry Regiment 01/17/1951
Corporal Charles D. Makela 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/31/1951
Sergeant Howard G. Malcolm 9th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Corporal Frank M. Malczewski 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/31/1951
Sergeant Richard R. Mancebo 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Sergeant Lenzie H. Mangrum 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class James E. Mann 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Bill D. Manning 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/24/1951
Sergeant Lee H. Manning 9th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Private First Class James E. Mansell 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 05/16/1951
Sergeant First Class Christopher C. Marion 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/30/1951
Corporal Harvey L. Marks 9th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1950
Corporal Donald L. Marlatt 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Private First Class Fred J. Marley 9th Infantry Regiment 10/25/1952
Private First Class Jasper V. Marquez 38th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1951
Corporal Alfred Marshall 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal Donald M. Marshall 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Willie F. Marshall 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant Alfred J. Martin 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/19/1951
Corporal Charles R. Martin 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Corporal Edwin C. Martin 9th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1950
Master Sergeant Floyd W. Martin 9th Infantry Regiment 11/24/1950
Sergeant First Class Henry C. Martin 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant James R. Martin 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 05/27/1951
Sergeant James H. Martin 38th Infantry Regiment 08/10/1951
Corporal John A. Martin 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Sergeant Arturo B. Martinez 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Jesus P. Martinez 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Corporal Manuel H. Martinez 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal John Martins 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 04/30/1951
Corporal George H. Mason 2nd Reconnaissance Squadron 02/14/1951
Private First Class Steve A. Mastabayvo 9th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1952
Master Sergeant Harold A. Masterson 38th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Corporal Aurelio Mateo 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Private First Class Randolph E. Mather 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Richard L. Matthews 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Roy W. Matthews 38th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1951
Corporal Charles E. Mattingly 9th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1951
Private First Class Herbert H. Mattocks 9th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1952
Private First Class Herbert R. Maxwell 38th Infantry Regiment 07/30/1952
Master Sergeant James Maxwell 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/03/1951
Captain Raymond B. Maxwell 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal James E. Mayfield 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal James J. Mayo 38th Field Artillery Battalion 12/10/1950
Corporal Melvin J. Mayo 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal James W. Mazzu 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Bobby G. McBride 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class John W. McCabe 9th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Master Sergeant James D. McCain 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/10/1951
First Lieutenant Neely T. McCaleb 9th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Sergeant First Class John H. McCall 9th Infantry Regiment 07/14/1951
Sergeant Julius J. McCall 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Corporal Rufus A. McCall 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 04/04/1951
Sergeant Alton L. McClanahan 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Private First Class Herman L. McClatchey 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/27/1951
Sergeant Maurice N. McClellan 9th Infantry Regiment 03/19/1951
Private First Class Clarence McClure 9th Infantry Regiment 02/14/1951
Private First Class Cloyd M. McCombie 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Corporal James A. McCotter 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/17/1952
Private First Class Richard C. McCowan 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant Raymond H. McCoy 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/31/1951
Corporal Kenneth W. McCracken 38th Infantry Regiment 10/31/1951
First Lieutenant Edmund McCullough 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Sergeant John McCullough 23rd Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Corporal John D. McDonald 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Private First Class Roger G. McDonald 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Captain Raymond J. McDoniel 9th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
First Lieutenant Charles C. McDougal 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/05/1951
Sergeant John M. McGinithen 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/24/1951
Corporal Donald McGinnis 9th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Master Sergeant James R. McGrew 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 04/30/1951
Master Sergeant Millard E. McIntire 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Sergeant Henry McIntosh 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant Marion D. McKenzie 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Norman M. McKenzie 9th Infantry Regiment 02/14/1951
Corporal Harry A. McKie 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant Billy R. McKinney 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/04/1950
Corporal Vanderberg McKinnon 38th Infantry Regiment 09/19/1952
Corporal Frank D. McKlusky 9th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Sergeant First Class John W. McLellan 9th Infantry Regiment 03/15/1951
Master Sergeant John J. McLeod 38th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1951
Sergeant Robert E. McLeod 9th Infantry Regiment 03/13/1951
Private First Class Peter J. McLinko 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Sergeant Joseph W. McMasters 38th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Sergeant First Class Raymond K. McMillian 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
First Lieutenant Patrick J. McMullan 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/22/1951
Sergeant Joseph L. McMurry 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 06/30/1951
Private First Class Robert D. McNeal 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Charles W. McPherson 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Ellis G. McPherson 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant Leon McSwain 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/28/1950
Private First Class Marion G. Meacham 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal Samuel K. Meagher 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Frank Meek 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Master Sergeant Selia M. Meek 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant First Class Edward H. Mehmen 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 05/19/1951
Private First Class George H. Meier 38th Infantry Regiment 04/22/1951
Sergeant First Class Kenneth N. Mellick 9th Infantry Regiment 11/21/1952
Corporal Earl W. Melsness 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/24/1951
Sergeant Richard D. Melton 38th Field Artillery Battalion 03/10/1951
Private First Class Ralph L. Melvin 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Alfonso L. Mendoza 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Sergeant First Class Atanacio Mercado Division Artillery 11/03/1950
Corporal Ralph T. Merrill 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/01/1950
Corporal Morris Meshulam 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 01/11/1951
Sergeant Raymond E. Mettert 38th Infantry Regiment 03/07/1951
Sergeant Albert W. Meyer 8th Field Artillery Battalion 04/01/1951
Corporal Robert E. Meyers 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/01/1951
Master Sergeant Felix Michaeliski 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant James C. Mikell 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant Brunko R. Miljus 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Harold J. Miller 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Harry V. Miller 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Joseph E. Miller 38th Infantry Regiment 02/22/1951
Sergeant Lloyd E. Miller 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 01/21/1951
Corporal Max H. Miller 9th Infantry Regiment 09/19/1951
Corporal Raymond H. Miller 9th Infantry Regiment 11/06/1951
Corporal Ronald R. Miller 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal Theodore R. Miller 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/21/1951
Corporal Wallace A. Miller 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/19/1951
Corporal Gerard G. Millette 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Richard Milligan 38th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1951
Sergeant Ezekiel C. Mills 9th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Master Sergeant Lawrence W. Mills 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/31/1951
Corporal Wayne E. Minard 9th Infantry Regiment 02/16/1951
Corporal Jack R. Minkin 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/28/1951
Corporal Robert G. Minniear 37th Field Artillery Battalion 03/13/1951
Private First Class John Minor 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Private First Class Travis E. Minor 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Luke T. Misciagno 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/28/1951
Private First Class James E. Mishler 38th Field Artillery Battalion 03/04/1951
Master Sergeant Ira V. Miss 38th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1951
Sergeant First Class Alvin C. Mitchell 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Archie F. Mitchell 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Corporal Donald K. Mitchell 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Edwin L. Mitchell 38th Infantry Regiment 02/08/1951
Corporal Frederick W. Mitchell 9th Infantry Regiment 12/27/1950
Sergeant First Class Linus D. Mitchell 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Private First Class Robert E. Mitchell 38th Infantry Regiment 09/06/1950
Corporal Vincent H. Mondragon 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Fred B. Monroe 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant Daniel Montgomery 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Corporal James R. Montgomery 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant Charles R. Moody 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/25/1951
Sergeant Samuel M. Moody 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal Dexter Moore 9th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Master Sergeant Frank Moore 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/24/1951
Private First Class Joseph F. Moore 38th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Corporal Leon Moore 9th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1952
Private First Class Myral N. Moore 23rd Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Corporal Tommy D. Moore 9th Infantry Regiment 11/03/1950
Master Sergeant Donald S. Moran 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Private First Class James E. Morany 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/02/1950
Corporal Eugene M. Morelli 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Corporal Arthur W. Morgan 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1951
Sergeant Enoch E. Morgan 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Corporal Frankie K. Morgan 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/10/1951
Corporal Roger L. Morgan 38th Infantry Regiment 09/30/1951
Sergeant First Class Tommie L. Morgan 2nd Medical Battalion 06/30/1951
Corporal David W. Morris 38th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1951
Sergeant First Class Prince H. Morris 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant Russell F. Morris 38th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1951
Sergeant Stafford L. Morris 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/21/1951
Sergeant William A. Morris 9th Infantry Regiment 02/15/1951
Corporal J. A. Morrison 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Jack L. Morrow 9th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Sergeant Edward J. Morse 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/03/1950
Sergeant First Class William H. Moss 38th Infantry Regiment 03/29/1951
Corporal Harold V. Motzko 38th Infantry Regiment 09/30/1951
Sergeant Joseph F. Mouzer 2nd Medical Battalion 02/14/1951
Corporal Carlos B. Moya 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/13/1951
Sergeant Gerald J. Mueller 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 05/03/1951
Corporal Delano B. Mulder 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/31/1951
Corporal Wayne E. Mulholland 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Private First Class Jim G. Mullen 23rd Infantry Regiment 12/23/1951
Sergeant Verlon L. Mullinax 38th Field Artillery Battalion 12/31/1950
Master Sergeant Joseph F. Munda 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Private First Class John S. Munos 38th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Corporal Charles D. Murdock 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Joseph H. Murga 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Calvin B. Murphree 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class William F. Murphy 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Corporal Bobby L. Murray 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/21/1951
Corporal James S. Murray 38th Infantry Regiment 04/22/1951
Sergeant First Class Arthur E. Musgrove 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant First Class George Musick 9th Infantry Regiment 09/03/1950
Corporal Gene Mutter 38th Field Artillery Battalion 06/05/1951
Private First Class Bobby G. Myer 38th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1951
Sergeant Edward Nadir 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Corporal James T. Nash 38th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Chief Warrant Officer Adolphus Nava 38th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Corporal Richard A. Neary 38th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Kenneth E. Neff 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Corporal Thomas W. Neiswinger 38th Infantry Regiment 09/06/1950
Master Sergeant John J. Nejman 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Corporal Tendell R. Nelms 38th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1951
Private First Class Carl T. Nelson 38th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Private First Class Sam Nelson 23rd Infantry Regiment 10/31/1951
Private First Class Lamar E. Newman 9th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal William A. Newton 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/07/1951
Private First Class Robert L. Nicholas 38th Infantry Regiment 09/02/1950
Sergeant Anthony J. Nicowski 38th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1951
Sergeant Donald D. Noehren 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/22/1951
Private First Class Roberto V. Nogales 9th Infantry Regiment 03/05/1953
Corporal Harley Norman 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Private First Class Robert D. Norton 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Kasmir E. Nowicki 38th Field Artillery Battalion 03/06/1951
Corporal Erwin R. Nussbaumer 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Private Larrie D. O'Brien 9th Infantry Regiment 10/27/1952
Corporal Robert J. O'Brien 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant First Class Paul H. O'Connell 9th Infantry Regiment 04/21/1953
Corporal Laurence O'Dea 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Private First Class Suetoshi Ogata 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/19/1951
Corporal Leo D. Oglesby 38th Infantry Regiment 04/20/1951
Sergeant Esequiel A. Olachia 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Sergeant John A. Oliveira 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/17/1952
Private First Class Kenneth E. Oliver 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/24/1951
Corporal Harold B. Olson 38th Infantry Regiment 05/01/1951
Corporal Kenneth L. Olson 38th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1952
Captain Leonard K. Olvis 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 01/25/1951
Private First Class Fred C. O'Neill 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/19/1951
Corporal Anthony G. Orlandi 38th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1952
Private First Class Robert Osby 9th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1951
Private First Class Alfred J. O'Shea 9th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1952
Corporal Wesley B. Osler 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Corporal Edmund J. Ososki 9th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Private First Class Robert H. Ostendorf 9th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Sergeant Charles M. Ostrander 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Private First Class Theodore Ostrowski 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Corporal Richard B. Oswald 9th Infantry Regiment 01/27/1951
Sergeant Eugene L. Ottesen 23rd Infantry Regiment 02/15/1951
Sergeant Byron M. Otwell 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Sergeant James A. Ousley 38th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1950
Master Sergeant James E. Overend 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/07/1951
Sergeant Elwood E. Overgard 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/13/1951
Corporal Franklin A. Owens 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Private First Class John R. Owens 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal William R.A. Packard 38th Infantry Regiment 01/11/1951
Corporal Michael H. Paczocha 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Private First Class Richard M. Paden 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Sergeant Eulia Padgett 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/10/1951
Sergeant John M. Paine 38th Infantry Regiment 01/10/1951
Private First Class James Palenapa 23rd Infantry Regiment 10/07/1951
Corporal Emil L. Palenik 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/05/1951
Corporal Martin Palomo 37th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Steve Paluski 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/26/1951
Sergeant Pasquale B. Panzini 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Albert C. Paquette 38th Field Artillery Battalion 06/20/1951
Sergeant Harvey M. Pardee 37th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant George W. Parish 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant First Class Clifford A. Parker 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Gary N. Parker 38th Infantry Regiment 02/03/1951
First Lieutenant Patrick E. Parkes 9th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class Ralph L. Parks 38th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Sergeant Roy Parks 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 07/31/1951
Sergeant Charles L. Parle 38th Field Artillery Battalion 05/17/1951
Private First Class Julian K. Parsons 9th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Corporal Rudolph W. Paschbeck 23rd Infantry Regiment 08/31/1950
Sergeant Peter A. Patete 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Leighton H. Patriquen 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class Edwin E. Patten 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Private Clarence E. Patterson 9th Infantry Regiment 03/04/1951
Corporal Joe N. Patterson 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal Baltimore Payne 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Charles R. Payne 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Duane N. Peaschek 38th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1951
Corporal Joseph N. Pelletier 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Sergeant First Class Fernando S. Pena 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/01/1950
Sergeant Benjamin E. Pendell 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Troy Penland 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/29/1950
Sergeant First Class Eugene Pennington 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Private First Class Robert A. Penny 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Corporal Louis C. Pepera 38th Infantry Regiment 01/14/1951
Corporal James P. Pernell 9th Infantry Regiment 05/13/1951
Corporal George A. Perreault 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Private First Class Henry J. Perreault 37th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Edward E. Perrotti 9th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Sergeant Cleveland Perry 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Corporal William S. Perry 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/22/1952
Master Sergeant Gray P. Pete 15th Field Artillery Battalion 08/11/1950
Sergeant Herbert D. Peterman 9th Infantry Regiment 02/01/1951
Sergeant John Petroff 38th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1952
Sergeant Frank H. Petrone 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/17/1952
Sergeant Edward H. Petrunyak 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal John B. Pettigrew 38th Infantry Regiment 03/06/1951
Master Sergeant Donald R. Phelps Headquarters Company 04/02/1951
Private First Class Billy A. Phillips 38th Infantry Regiment 09/06/1950
Corporal Billy M. Phillips 37th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Major John J. Phillips 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Orville P. Phillips 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/01/1951
Corporal Albert C. Pierce 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Corporal James T. Pierce 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/19/1950
Sergeant Raymond O. Pierce 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Sergeant Richard O. Pierce 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Clement L. Pietrasiewicz 23rd Infantry Regiment 01/29/1951
Master Sergeant Bernard S. Pinter 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Private First Class Walter F. Piper 38th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1951
Corporal William E. Pitman 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/08/1951
Sergeant Joseph A. Platzkoester 38th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1951
Corporal Frank L. Plocha 38th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1951
Master Sergeant Waitcell Plunkett 38th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1951
Sergeant Rufus C. Poindexter 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/19/1950
Corporal Robert E. Polzine 9th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1951
Sergeant First Class Major E. Poole 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Franklin D. Porter 72nd Tank Battalion 10/10/1951
Private First Class George A. Porter 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Corporal Henry M. Porter 9th Infantry Regiment 01/11/1951
Private First Class Mose Porter 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/04/1951
Private First Class Robert Potter 9th Infantry Regiment 01/21/1951
Sergeant Charles E. Powell 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Joe B. Powell 38th Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Willie Powell 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 05/15/1951
Private First Class Frank L. Powers 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Master Sergeant Joseph F. Prast 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/05/1950
Private First Class John E. Pree 38th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1951
Sergeant First Class Albert L. Price 9th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Charles W.M. Prince 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Willie G. Pritchett 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 05/02/1951
Corporal Robert Provost 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/19/1951
Corporal Joseph J. Puopolo 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/28/1951
Sergeant Eugene H. Putney 38th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1951
Sergeant Earnest E. Rackley 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Robert P. Raess 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Private First Class Carl W. Ragin 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/12/1951
Private First Class James V. Ragusa 23th Infantry Regiment 08/18/1951
Corporal William J. Rainey 9th Infantry Regiment 06/23/1951
Corporal Alberto S. Ramirez 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
First Lieutenant Fred M. Ramos 38th Infantry Regiment 11/07/1950
Private Earlan V. Randall 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Master Sergeant Fred Randle 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Frederick W. Ranger 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Paul J. Ranieri 2nd Signal Company 11/30/1950
Master Sergeant John B. Rapee 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Clinton D. Raplee 38th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1950
First Lieutenant Alfred J. Raskin 9th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class Leonard Ratter 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Master Sergeant Ray R. Raught 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Private First Class Kenneth E. Ravitz 38th Infantry Regiment 04/03/1951
Private First Class Chester Rawrynkiewicz 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Sergeant First Class Duaard L. Ray 38th Field Artillery Battalion 12/28/1951
Corporal Leroy J. Raye 38th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1950
Corporal Robert F. Raymond 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class Ernest J. Reale 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Leon C. Redus 9th Infantry Regiment 08/11/1950
Corporal Francis Reed 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Robert D. Reed 38th Field Artillery Battalion 03/07/1951
Sergeant Martin L. Reeder 9th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Sergeant Stanley G. Reeder 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant Claude E. Reedy 9th Infantry Regiment 01/19/1951
Corporal David Reese 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Charles M. Reeves 38th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1950
Sergeant Alexander Reid 9th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1951
Master Sergeant Thomas P. Reiley 38th Field Artillery Battalion 12/23/1950
Sergeant Walter F. Reimer 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Private First Class Walter L. Reisinger 9th Infantry Regiment 01/11/1951
Master Sergeant Thomas R. Renner 38th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Donald G. Renstrom 2nd Reconnaissance Squadron 02/14/1951
Corporal William H. Rettinger 2nd Reconnaissance Squadron 02/14/1951
Sergeant First Class John T. Reyes 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Bernard C. Reynolds 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Corporal Vernon R. Rhine 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 04/04/1951
Sergeant First Class George M. Rhoadman 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/18/1951
Private First Class Stanley Q. Rhodes 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/12/1951
Sergeant Donald R. Rice 23rd Infantry Regiment 10/31/1951
Sergeant Jimmy M. Rice 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant First Class Flint B. Richards 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant Isiac E. Richards 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/19/1951
Corporal Amos E. Richardson 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Glen C. Richardson 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/07/1951
Corporal John W. Richardson 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Cornelius L. Rickert 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Master Sergeant Vincent R. Rickman 38th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1951
Sergeant First Class Hoyle T. Riddle 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/31/1951
Master Sergeant Paul E. Riess 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal Lionel W. Rigaud 38th Infantry Regiment 09/13/1952
Private First Class George L. Rights 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Corporal George C. Riles 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Corporal Charles D. Riley 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/28/1951
Sergeant John F. Riley 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/31/1951
Private First Class Lawrence T. Riley 38th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Corporal Claude L. Riner 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Private First Class Raymond S. Rines 9th Infantry Regiment 03/17/1951
Corporal Gordon N. Ripatranzone 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant Norman J. Robare 38th Infantry Regiment 01/26/1951
Corporal Floyd J. Robb 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
First Lieutenant Gerald T. Robbins 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Russell H. Roberts 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Dewey E. Robertson 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/28/1951
Private First Class Howard L. Robertson 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Joseph A. Robillard 38th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Private First Class Charles S. Robinson 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant Ernest Robinson 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/31/1951
Private George A. Robinson 9th Infantry Regiment 10/25/1952
Corporal James W. Robinson 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal James H. Robinson 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/16/1951
Sergeant Jasper Robinson 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Corporal Joseph W. Robinson 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Private First Class Robert R. Robinson 38th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Sergeant Robert L. Robison 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal James C. Rochelle 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Francis J. Rochon 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Corporal Tracy R. Roden 15th Field Artillery Battalion 08/11/1950
Corporal Chris L. Roed 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant George E. Roehrich 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Captain Adolphus W. Roffe 38th Infantry Regiment 01/07/1951
Corporal George S. Rogers 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/31/1951
Private First Class Lloyd G. Rogers 2nd Signal Company 02/28/1951
Corporal Walter W. Roggow 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/28/1951
Sergeant Paul L. Rohr 9th Infantry Regiment 03/12/1951
Private First Class Frank P. Romandetti 38th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Master Sergeant John V. Romanek 9th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1951
Sergeant First Class Adam M. Romero 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Henry O. Roos 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Chester J. Roper 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/10/1951
Sergeant James E. Rorie 38th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1950
Corporal Gilbert G. Rose 38th Infantry Regiment 05/03/1951
Private First Class Nokomis J. Rose 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Private First Class Delmer W. Ross 38th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Corporal Donald R. Ross 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Corporal Harrison S. Ross 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal James Ross 9th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1951
Corporal Tommy E. Ross 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Master Sergeant Ulysses Ross 9th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant First Class Walter A. Ross 9th Infantry Regiment 04/15/1951
Sergeant Willie Rowe 9th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1951
Private First Class Ernest J. Rowland 9th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Sergeant First Class Leff V. Royal 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Sergeant Donald J. Rubideaux 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Corporal Ciro J. Ruggero 38th Infantry Regiment 08/24/1951
Corporal Dennis R. Rush 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Earl M. Russ 38th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Corporal Norman P. Russ 9th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1951
Corporal Wayne C. Ruud 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Vincent M. Ryan 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant John P. Ryhter 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/01/1950
Corporal Jose M. Samora 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant First Class James W. Sampson 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant Weldon Sanders 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant William L. Sanders 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Gerald R. Sanderson 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal Leopold Sandoval 37th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant Donald A. Sangsland 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Caswell L. Sangster 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 05/02/1951
Private First Class Philip Sarabia 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Corporal Claud C. Sargent 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Corporal John E. Sarno 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Sergeant Edward Saunders 9th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
First Lieutenant Jack J. Saunders 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Corporal Louis A. Saunders 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 05/31/1951
Corporal Norbert B. Saunders 38th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1951
Sergeant Herman Saylor 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Herbert G. Sayre 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/10/1951
Sergeant Paul E. Schad 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Charles E. Schatz 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
First Lieutenant Henry A. Schenk 9th Infantry Regiment 08/15/1952
Sergeant First Class Harvey T. Schinkal 37th Field Artillery Battalion 02/28/1951
Corporal Carl S. Schlossman 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private Kenneth A. Schlotfeldt 23rd Infantry Regiment 08/01/1952
Corporal John E. Schneider 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant Donald E. Scholten 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class William D. Schonder 38th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1951
Private First Class Saint E. Schoolfield 38th Infantry Regiment 10/10/1951
Corporal Delmar L. Schowengerdt 38th Infantry Regiment 03/22/1953
Sergeant James R. Schroeder 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Master Sergeant Eugene Schuler 9th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Corporal Paul E. Schulze 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/17/1952
Corporal Gerald G. Schuring 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Lowell D. Scofield 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Corporal A. V. Scott 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Corporal Edward Scott 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Gerald F. Scott 9th Infantry Regiment 05/13/1951
Private First Class Jessie L. Scott 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant Jimmie Scott 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal Leonard Scott 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Altie F. Seagle 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Raymond W. Seegert 38th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1952
Private First Class William R. Seggie 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant George D. Seiler 38th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class Donald H. Selby 9th Infantry Regiment 04/15/1951
Sergeant First Class Ray D. Selby 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant First Class Larry E. Sell 9th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1950
Corporal Richard Seloover 9th Infantry Regiment 09/06/1950
Corporal John F. Senay 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Joseph Serback 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class Daniel V. Serrano 38th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1951
Sergeant First Class Luther D. Serwise 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
First Lieutenant Alain L. Settle 9th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1951
Sergeant Nathul Sewell 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant Romus Shadid 37th Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Private First Class Joel Shanklin 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant Robert D. Shanks 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Lyle L. Shaul 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Philip D. Shelton 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/12/1951
Sergeant First Class James W. Sheppard 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/09/1951
Sergeant First Class Alton L. Shirtz 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Francis E. Shoemaker 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal R. V. L. Short 38th Infantry Regiment 03/12/1951
Private First Class Rembert D. Shults 9th Infantry Regiment 05/15/1951
Corporal Homer H. Shultz 38th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1951
Sergeant First Class Wayne C. Shurbet 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Lieutenant Colonel Hubert W. Shurtz 38th Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Eugene F. Shyne 38th Infantry Regiment 07/18/1951
Sergeant Alfred H. Sidney 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Private First Class Peter M. Sidorka 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Captain Edwin P. Siedler 9th Infantry Regiment 01/24/1951
Sergeant Marvin M. Sihrer 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Albert E. Simmons 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/26/1950
Sergeant Leon F. Simmons 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 05/26/1951
Sergeant Frank P. Simon 9th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Sergeant First Class Herman I. Simpkins 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/28/1951
Sergeant First Class William W. Simpson 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Master Sergeant Frank Sims 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Clarence R. Skates 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Waymon Slaten 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant Harold Sloan 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 06/30/1951
Corporal William R. Sluss 38th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Corporal Willie W. Sly 9th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Robert E. Smalley 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Allen W. Smith 9th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1951
Corporal Billy R. Smith 9th Infantry Regiment 03/14/1951
Corporal Charles L. Smith 23rd Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Master Sergeant Claudine E. Smith 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Captain Dewitt R. Smith 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/28/1951
Corporal Edward J. Smith 23rd Infantry Regiment 08/31/1950
Corporal George C. Smith 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Private First Class Gilbert R. Smith 38th Infantry Regiment 01/07/1951
Sergeant Howard F. Smith 38th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Private First Class James M. Smith 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant James E. Smith 23rd Infantry Regiment 01/30/1951
Master Sergeant Jesse C. Smith 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/28/1951
Sergeant First Class Lawrence J. Smith 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant First Class Richard W. Smith 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/30/1951
Sergeant Richard E. Smith 9th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Corporal Rufus A. Smith 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Theodore J. Smith 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Master Sergeant Wendall C. Smith 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Captain William J. Smith 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Sergeant William S. Smith 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Willie Smith 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Willie M. Smith 23rd Infantry Regiment 08/01/1952
Sergeant First Class Winford D. Smith 38th Infantry Regiment 04/22/1951
Corporal Ferman T. Smithers 15th Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1951
Corporal Lawrence L. Snead 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/12/1951
Corporal Carl G. Snider 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Master Sergeant Glenn A. Snider 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/31/1951
Sergeant First Class John Snipe 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Floyd W. Snipes 9th Infantry Regiment 02/14/1951
Corporal Robert C. Snodgrass 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Private First Class Adelaido M. Solis 9th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant Richard W. Solomon 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/01/1951
Corporal Edward J. Solway 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Corporal Antonio M. Soto 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Lewis W. Sowles 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Ronald M. Sparks 38th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1951
Corporal Richard L. Spence 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Captain John K. Spencer 9th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Corporal Orville K. Spicer 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Sergeant William R. Spiller 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Everett W. Spitzer 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class James R. Spitzer 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Oscar L. Sprague 9th Infantry Regiment 09/03/1950
Sergeant First Class John M. Squier 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Master Sergeant Narcisse D. St. Onge 38th Infantry Regiment 09/02/1950
Sergeant Clyde T. Stacy 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/31/1951
Captain Melvin R. Stai 23rd Infantry Regiment 04/22/1951
Private First Class Frank K. Stankus 38th Infantry Regiment 03/13/1951
Sergeant James O. Stanton 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Charles L. Starcher 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/27/1950
Major Marshall W. Stark 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Robert C. Starling 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/12/1951
Sergeant Dean A. Steele 38th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Corporal Harold M. Steele 9th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant First Class Joseph D. Steinberg 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Sergeant John E. Steinson 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Robert T. Stenson 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Master Sergeant George Stepina 9th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Private First Class Mermon J. Stepp 9th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal John T. Sternad 9th Infantry Regiment 02/14/1951
Corporal Claud N. Stevens 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Major Simon J. Stevens 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 09/09/1951
Corporal Orestus M. Stewart 9th Infantry Regiment 08/11/1950
Corporal Roy Stewart 9th Infantry Regiment 03/14/1951
Corporal William S. Stewart 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Corporal Wilson W. Stewart 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Sergeant Walter Stodolsky 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Charlie C. Stone 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Corporal Luther H. Story 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Karl J. Streeter 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/14/1951
Corporal Joe F. Strickland 9th Infantry Regiment 02/14/1951
Corporal Pete Strickland 9th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1951
Master Sergeant Woolard F. Strickland 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Frederick W. Strohm 9th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Corporal James R. Stroup 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Master Sergeant Britton R. Struble 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Sergeant James N. Stryker 23rd Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Master Sergeant Billy O. Stubblefield 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Donald P. Stump 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/22/1952
Master Sergeant John L. Stumpf 9th Infantry Regiment 01/08/1951
Private First Class Charles Sturdivant 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Francis E. Stutlien 9th Infantry Regiment 04/24/1951
Corporal Asher B. Sublett 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Frank J. Suliman 9th Infantry Regiment 03/15/1951
Corporal James N. Sund 9th Infantry Regiment 04/04/1951
Corporal Harold P. Surber 38th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1951
Private First Class Robert J. Surprenant 23rd Infantry Regiment 10/01/1952
Sergeant First Class Daniel H. Sutton 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal Chauncey W. Swiger 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/18/1952
Sergeant First Class Donald L. Sybrant 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Sergeant Thaddeus T. Szweda 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/03/1951
Private First Class Edgar H. Talbot 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/27/1951
Sergeant Charles E. Taliaferro 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Corporal Robert B. Tallentire 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Arlond M. Tanner 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Private First Class Michael R. Tatar 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/31/1951
Corporal Jack Tate 38th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Corporal William Tavres 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/01/1950
Master Sergeant Ira N. Taylor 9th Infantry Regiment 01/10/1951
Corporal John W. Tedford 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/30/1951
Private First Class Joseph L. Teeters Division Artillery 01/31/1951
Private First Class James E. Tennille 9th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Sergeant Billy E. Tennison 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Benjamin F. Terrell 9th Infantry Regiment 07/02/1951
Private First Class William J. Teuchert 38th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Sergeant George W. Tharp 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/31/1951
Sergeant First Class George L. Thayer 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 04/23/1951
Private Hubert J. Theriot 23th Infantry Regiment 09/15/1951
Corporal Carl W. Thomas 38th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1951
Corporal Everett E. Thomas 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1950
Master Sergeant Ezell Thomas 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant Gerald Thomas 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class James W. Thomas 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Private First Class Willis Thomas 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant First Class Eulis D. Thomasson 38th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1952
Master Sergeant Reuben Thompkins 9th Infantry Regiment 05/07/1951
Sergeant Benjamin F. Thompson 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant Duane Thompson 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Harwood H. Thompson 23rd Infantry Regiment 05/19/1951
Private First Class Howard Thompson 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Jerry A. Thompson 38th Field Artillery Battalion 03/15/1951
Sergeant John E. Thompson 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant Paul D. Thompson 23rd Infantry Regiment 07/17/1952
Sergeant First Class Philip R. Thompson 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Sergeant Jake R. Thorpe Headquarters Company 12/01/1950
Sergeant Ruben Thurman 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Corporal Stanley M. Tick 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 06/30/1951
Corporal Charles W. Tillman 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Paul L. Tingle 9th Infantry Regiment 03/20/1951
Private First Class Robert O. Titus 23th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Sergeant Alexander Toatley 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Master Sergeant Ted L. Tolleson 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Master Sergeant Marvin E. Tomlinson 2nd Reconnaissance Squadron 02/14/1951
Corporal William J. Tompkins 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Joseph F. Toner 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class William H. Toney 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/20/1951
Sergeant Arnold E. Toole 9th Infantry Regiment 08/11/1950
Sergeant George Torres 38th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1950
Corporal Luis P. Torres 23rd Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Private First Class Ralph L. Torres 9th Infantry Regiment 09/09/1952
Private First Class Roberto R. Torres 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Private Frank Tow 38th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1951
Sergeant Joseph H. Trail 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/20/1951
Sergeant Donald C. Trent 38th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Jebru Trent 9th Infantry Regiment 01/11/1951
Private First Class Gabriel Trevis 9th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Sergeant Robert C. Trotman 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/31/1950
Corporal Howard A. Troup 38th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant First Class John J. Truan 72nd Tank Battalion 12/05/1950
Sergeant Paul H.V. Trueheart 9th Infantry Regiment 08/28/1951
Corporal John H. Truter 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Junior R. Tucker 38th Infantry Regiment 09/22/1950
Corporal Lloyd L. Tucker 15th Field Artillery Battalion 08/11/1950
Sergeant Clemon Turner 9th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Private First Class Corbet L. Turner 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Hallie K. Turner 38th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1951
Private First Class Joseph L. Turner 9th Infantry Regiment 02/03/1951
Corporal Lester S. Turner 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/01/1950
Sergeant Allen H. Tuttle 38th Field Artillery Battalion 03/04/1951
Sergeant First Class Jack O. Tye 38th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal Charles E. Tyler 38th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Corporal Elmer J. Tyler 9th Infantry Regiment 08/25/1950
Private First Class Robert L. Tyler 9th Infantry Regiment 12/15/1950
Private First Class Avery B. Tyndall 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Lester Tyson 9th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Private First Class Lavern C. Ullmer 9th Infantry Regiment 01/21/1951
Corporal Richard R. Ulrey 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Henry J. Unkel 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Major Stephen T. Uurtamo 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 01/21/1951
Sergeant First Class John W. Vagg 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Leo J. Vaillancourt 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Major Maxwell W. Vails 9th Infantry Regiment 12/10/1950
Sergeant First Class Joseph F. Valencourt 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Eugene R. Van Steenvoort 38th Field Artillery Battalion 06/01/1951
Corporal Clayton E. Van Wyk 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Richard E. Vaneekhoven 15th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Corporal Pompey J. Vanicola 38th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class Charles A. Varkett Division Artillery 03/18/1951
Sergeant Christopher Y. Vars 9th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Corporal Glenn W. Vaughn 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Joseph T. Vazquez 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/25/1951
Corporal Vincent P. Vella 38th Infantry Regiment 01/15/1951
Private First Class Raymond A. Vernon 9th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1952
Captain John W. Vester 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Sergeant Robert M. Vetter 9th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Corporal Robert Vicaldo 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/02/1951
Sergeant Wendell Vickers 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Corporal Roy M. Vickery 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/20/1951
Corporal Julio Villarreal 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Pedro G. Villereal 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Sergeant Otha R. Vinceson 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Lawrence E. Vink 38th Field Artillery Battalion 03/14/1951
Sergeant Herbert F. Vinyard 38th Infantry Regiment 01/22/1951
Major Harold A. Vizina 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/14/1951
Corporal Sam A. Volpe 9th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1951
Corporal Arthur R. Vossen 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Anthony Vranic 15th Field Artillery Battalion 08/11/1950
Corporal Cleo F. Wachel 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Everett H. Wade 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Richard H. Wagner 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Corporal Robert E. Waldman 23th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Corporal Archie Walker 9th Infantry Regiment 08/11/1950
Corporal James Y. Walker 38th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1951
Private First Class Leo Walker 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Master Sergeant Leroy M. Walker 9th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant First Class Lester R. Walker 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 09/03/1950
Corporal Walter A. Walker 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/28/1951
Private First Class Alvin L. Wallace 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant Mitchell A. Wallace 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/28/1951
Corporal Lloyd R. Walton 38th Field Artillery Battalion 12/31/1950
Private First Class Charles H. Ward 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Donald J. Ward 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Private First Class James F. Ward 9th Infantry Regiment 02/06/1951
Corporal Kenneth C. Ward 9th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Master Sergeant Otis E. Ward 9th Infantry Regiment 08/12/1952
Private First Class Raymond O. Ware 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/12/1951
Private First Class Edward F. Warfield 23th Infantry Regiment 11/07/1952
Captain James K. Warner 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Walter W. Warnke 38th Infantry Regiment 11/09/1950
Master Sergeant Jack W. Warren 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Samuel Warren 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Corporal Dillon E. Warthan 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Private First Class John M. Washington 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
First Lieutenant Luther N. Waters 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Private First Class Samuel K. Watkins 2nd Reconnaissance Squadron 02/14/1951
Sergeant First Class Michael R. Watson 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Thomas H. Watson 15th Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1951
Sergeant First Class Cecil H. Watters 38th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1950
Private First Class Hugh Watts 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/09/1951
Sergeant James E. Watts 9th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Elmer C. Wear 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 01/24/1951
Corporal Edward P. Weaver 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/31/1951
Private First Class Henry L. Webb 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/12/1951
Captain St.Clair Webb 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/28/1951
Corporal Floyd D. Webster 38th Infantry Regiment 03/08/1954
Corporal Berl D. Weekley 9th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Bernard E. Weichman 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Howard R. Weingarth 38th Field Artillery Battalion 01/26/1951
Sergeant First Class James L. Welch 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Francis E. Wertz 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant Walter H. Wesley 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Paul R. West 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Richard T. West 38th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950
First Lieutenant Samuel V. Westerman 38th Field Artillery Battalion 11/28/1950
Sergeant Roy R. Westmoreland 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Franklin W. Wetzell 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant First Class John N. Wheeler 23th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Private William A. Wheeler 9th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1950
Private First Class Ralph J. Whetstine 38th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1950
Private First Class Billy R. White 38th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal Delbert L. White 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/18/1951
Corporal Robert L. White 38th Field Artillery Battalion 04/04/1951
Sergeant Robert L. White 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Waddell White 9th Infantry Regiment 01/04/1951
Corporal Walton R. White 15th Field Artillery Battalion 08/11/1950
Major Joseph C. Whitehead 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 01/10/1951
Sergeant William F. Whitemore 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Corporal Lankford L. Whitman 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Alfred Whitson 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Leigh W. Widel 38th Field Artillery Battalion 02/11/1951
Private First Class Chester W. Wierzbicki 38th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1951
Private First Class Frederick H. Wiggins 38th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1950
Private First Class Charlie Wilcher 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant First Class Robert B. Wilcox 38th Infantry Regiment 05/22/1951
Private Charles C. Wilhelm 38th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Charles W. Wilkes 23rd Infantry Regiment 08/11/1952
Sergeant First Class James L. Wilkinson 9th Infantry Regiment 09/08/1950
Sergeant Louis V. Wilkowski 9th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Corporal Basil A. Williams 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Billy J. Williams 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Carl Williams 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Charles O. Williams 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 02/22/1951
Corporal Donald R. Williams 15th Field Artillery Battalion 08/11/1950
Sergeant Ezra Williams 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1951
Corporal Hubert T. Williams 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal James O. Williams 9th Infantry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant Robert Williams 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Sergeant Roman J. Williams 9th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Sergeant Bennie M. Williamson 38th Field Artillery Battalion 04/20/1951
Private First Class George H. Williamson 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant John Williamson 9th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant Robert Willis 38th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Corporal Eugene E. Wills 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Charles L Wilson 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Sergeant Earnest G. Wilson 9th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Corporal Elmer T. Wilson 38th Infantry Regiment 04/07/1951
Sergeant James Wilson 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Corporal Samuel A. Wilson 9th Infantry Regiment 01/07/1951
Corporal Albert J. Wiltrout 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/28/1950
Corporal Howard W. Winrader 23rd Infantry Regiment 01/28/1951
Corporal Samuel Wirrick 38th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1950
Corporal Clarence J. Wirschinger 38th Infantry Regiment 09/30/1951
Master Sergeant William L. Wise 38th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1951
Private Albert V. Wiswell 9th Infantry Regiment 09/03/1950
Corporal Stanley J. Witkowski 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Sergeant First Class Lawrence R. Wofford 9th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Sergeant First Class James L. Wood 38th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1951
Master Sergeant Ronald C. Wood 9th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class David Woodruff 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Joseph H. Woods 9th Infantry Regiment 02/06/1951
Master Sergeant Richard A. Woodworth 15th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Audrey H. Wooster 15th Field Artillery Battalion 02/13/1951
Corporal Dow F. Worden 9th Infantry Regiment 09/29/1951
Sergeant Walter Worhach 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 12/01/1950
Private First Class Frank Worley 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 02/12/1951
Private First Class Jack E. Worley 9th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Sergeant Gerald E. Wotring 38th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Benjamin H. Wright 38th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1951
Corporal C. W. Wright 9th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1951
Sergeant Edward C. Wright 38th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Corporal Paul L. Wright 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Corporal Robert L. Wright 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 06/04/1951
Private First Class Robert J. Wright 38th Infantry Regiment 03/18/1951
Sergeant Theodore Wright 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 01/24/1951
Corporal Clyde A. Wurtz 38th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Corporal John P. Wyda 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal Raymond A. Yafrate 23rd Infantry Regiment 05/18/1951
Sergeant First Class Nelson W. Yargar 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Gerald V. Yarrish 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 03/31/1951
Private First Class Donald T. Yasko 23rd Infantry Regiment 10/01/1952
Sergeant First Class Mike J. Ybarra 23rd Infantry Regiment 11/25/1950
Captain Erik F. Yde 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1951
Corporal James H. Yeley 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 02/28/1951
Private Thomas W. Yelton 38th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Sergeant Lyle F. Yonge 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 12/31/1950
Sergeant First Class Robert B. Yonts 9th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal Arthur A. York 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Sergeant Gerald R. Young 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B 03/09/1951
Master Sergeant Howard W. Young 37th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1951
Sergeant James E. Young 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 12/01/1950
Private First Class Kenneth Young 9th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1951
Corporal Obidee Zackery 503rd Field Artillery Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Alphonse Zampier 9th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1951
Private Albert V. Zarzetski 9th Infantry Regiment 08/30/1951
Private First Class Ralph E. Zecchini 23rd Infantry Regiment 02/15/1951
Corporal Bernard M. Zekucia 38th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1951
Sergeant Richard G. Zerbian 9th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1950
Captain Charles L. Zmeskal 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion 01/28/1951
Corporal William M. Zoellick 9th Infantry Regiment 02/27/1951
Private First Class Jack R. Zoller 38th Field Artillery Battalion 04/01/1951

2nd Infantry Division Korea Recovered Missing in Action

There are 114 soldiers of the 2nd Infantry Division Korea that have been identified and recovered.

Master Sergeant Morris Allums 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B Missing: 01/31/1951, Recovered: 12/8/1993
Sergeant Dewey R. Anderson 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 01/13/1951, Recovered: 7/29/1998
Corporal Abie L. Apodaca 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 03/31/1951, Recovered: 10/5/2001
Corporal Charles R. Athey 23rd Infantry Regiment Missing: 10/01/1952, Recovered: 10/15/2004
Corporal Wayne D. Austin 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 02/12/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Sergeant First Class Peter C. Bell 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B Missing: 12/01/1950, Recovered: 11/1/2002
Private First Class Salvatore T. Bellavia 23rd Infantry Regiment Missing: 10/01/1952, Recovered: 7/16/1992
Corporal Robert E. Blakely Division Artillery Missing: 04/30/1951, Recovered: 12/2/1993
Private First Class Willie E. Blue 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 08/31/1950, Recovered: 12/21/1993
Sergeant Earnest H. Boman 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 11/29/1950, Recovered: 7/1/2004
Sergeant David Bostic 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 08/28/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Sergeant First Class J. W. Branton 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion Missing: 03/14/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Master Sergeant Garland S. Brown 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 10/31/1951, Recovered: 7/30/1996
Master Sergeant Kendall Burroughs 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 11/26/1950, Recovered: 12/23/1993
Sergeant First Class Owen J. Cameron 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion Missing: 06/24/1951, Recovered: 9/27/2002
Sergeant Hallie A. Clark 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion Missing: 11/27/1950, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Private First Class Milo F. Clifton 23rd Infantry Regiment Missing: 07/28/1953, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Corporal Cecil A. Coker 38th Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 12/31/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Sergeant Richard R. Coleman 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 09/13/1952, Recovered: 12/23/1993
Sergeant Herbert R. Confer 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 02/12/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Private First Class Charles M. Cousins 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 11/28/1950, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Corporal Leroy Crowell 503rd Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 12/01/1950, Recovered: 12/21/1993
Corporal Raymond G. Dake 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 02/12/1951, Recovered: 6/22/2017
Corporal Curtis J. Davenport 38th Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 11/30/1950, Recovered: 10/16/2000
Corporal Roger J.E. Dixon 15th Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 02/13/1951, Recovered: 7/12/1993
Corporal Rance H. Dodson 38th Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 11/30/1950, Recovered: 12/16/1993
Sergeant Robert L. Felix 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 05/19/1951, Recovered: 12/21/1993
Sergeant Clyde Flowers 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B Missing: 02/13/1951, Recovered: 9/27/2002
Corporal Warnell A. Fogle 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 01/14/1954, Recovered: 9/10/1954
Sergeant Norman R. Ford 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 02/28/1951, Recovered: 5/5/2003
Corporal John E. Fore 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 11/30/1950, Recovered: 11/1/2002
Corporal Terrell J. Fuller 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 02/12/1951, Recovered: 7/24/2000
Sergeant Arvous Futch 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 06/20/1951, Recovered: 10/5/2005
Private First Class Rudolph V. Gacobelli 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 02/12/1951, Recovered: 12/1/1993
Sergeant First Class Joseph E. Gantt 503rd Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 03/27/1951, Recovered: 12/23/1993
Corporal Andrew J. Gasquet 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 11/26/1950, Recovered: 3/28/1951
Sergeant Maxie L. Gibson 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 11/26/1950, Recovered: 6/2/2004
Master Sergeant Alphonce Golden 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 02/28/1951, Recovered: 9/2/1954
First Lieutenant Peter T. Golden 503rd Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 12/01/1950, Recovered: 10/2/2001
Sergeant Clarence J. Gordon 503rd Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 04/07/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Corporal Martin L. Granillo 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B Missing: 02/20/1951, Recovered: 10/16/2000
Sergeant First Class Kenneth L. Green 23rd Infantry Regiment Missing: 01/17/1951, Recovered: 7/13/2004
Sergeant Levern Gregg 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 02/28/1951, Recovered: 6/4/1987
Major Jack D. Griffiths 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 08/31/1951, Recovered: 5/21/2004
Master Sergeant Willaim L. Hackney 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 09/01/1950, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Sergeant Joseph W. Harding 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 11/30/1950, Recovered: 9/10/2004
Private Henry J. Harrington 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 01/12/1952, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Corporal Carl G. Hilt 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 05/17/1951, Recovered: 12/15/1993
Sergeant First Class Walter L. Hood 15th Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 08/31/1951, Recovered: 7/15/1969
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas A. Hume 37th Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 07/31/1951, Recovered: 12/14/1993
Corporal Robert R. Hunt 503rd Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 12/01/1950, Recovered: 5/13/1992
Corporal Henry F. Johnson 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 04/30/1951, Recovered: 9/1/1954
Sergeant Hugh C. Killam 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion Missing: 01/15/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Sergeant Leighton G. Kreider 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 08/31/1951, Recovered: 9/27/2002
Corporal James N. Larkin 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 04/30/1951, Recovered: 12/1/2003
Master Sergeant Arthur Lee 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 11/25/1950, Recovered: 9/14/1994
Master Sergeant Ralph G. Lillard 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 11/27/1950, Recovered: 10/5/2001
Sergeant First Class Frank M. Linn 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 05/01/1951, Recovered: 10/13/1998
First Lieutenant Samuel A. Lutterloh 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 09/02/1952, Recovered: 12/1/1993
Sergeant Clavis C. Mather 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 02/12/1951, Recovered: 7/12/1993
Private First Class Charles H. McAtee 503rd Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 12/01/1950, Recovered: 5/25/1956
Corporal Ronald E. McKinney 38th Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 04/04/1951, Recovered: 8/23/2002
Master Sergeant John L. McTaggart 38th Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 03/10/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Corporal Allen L. Mettler 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 03/30/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Sergeant First Class George Molenaar 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 05/29/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Sergeant George A. Morris 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 12/01/1950, Recovered: 5/24/2005
Corporal Robert C. Nance 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B Missing: 05/26/1951, Recovered: 10/16/2000
Corporal John A. Pabon 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 03/04/1951, Recovered: 9/27/2004
Private First Class Jimmy F. Pearson 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 11/29/1950, Recovered: 12/15/1993
Private First Class Arnold Penn 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 02/28/1951, Recovered: 11/10/1998
Sergeant First Class Israel Ramos 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 08/31/1950, Recovered: 9/2/1954
Private First Class Jodie S. Reese 15th Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 10/20/1950, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Corporal Kenneth F. Reese 38th Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 11/30/1950, Recovered: 12/14/1993
Sergeant Joseph F. Riley 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 11/28/1950, Recovered: 12/14/1993
Sergeant Robert J. Roberge 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion Missing: 01/31/1951, Recovered: 6/25/1991
Captain Frank J. Roberta 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B Missing: 12/01/1950, Recovered: 7/24/2000
Corporal Hans R. Sand 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B Missing: 12/01/1950, Recovered: 7/24/2000
Private First Class George J. Sawyer 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion Missing: 11/28/1950, Recovered: 8/5/1997
Sergeant First Class David A. Schreffler 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 02/12/1951, Recovered: 6/1/1987
Corporal Arthur L. Seaton 503rd Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 04/30/1951, Recovered: 5/27/2005
Corporal Henry C. Sharland 23rd Infantry Regiment Missing: 11/03/1950, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Corporal John B. S. Shay 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 05/19/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Captain Samuel R. Simpson 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 11/30/1950, Recovered: 6/29/2009
Sergeant Melvin D. Skidmore 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 12/01/1950, Recovered: 4/1/2005
Corporal William S. Smith 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 09/01/1950, Recovered: 4/12/2007
Master Sergeant Joseph J. Solem 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B Missing: 08/15/1951, Recovered: 9/27/2002
Sergeant James R. Sparks 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion Missing: 03/01/1951, Recovered: 10/5/2001
Corporal Robert E. Steinle 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) B Missing: 03/16/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Sergeant Earl C. Stiles 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion Missing: 05/15/1951, Recovered: 12/14/1993
Corporal Williams W. Strickland 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 05/07/1951, Recovered: 10/5/2001
Corporal Robert L. Swartz 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion Missing: 11/27/1950, Recovered: 11/30/1993
Corporal Contee L. Switzer 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 02/14/1951, Recovered: 5/21/2004
Sergeant Robert S. Toler 503rd Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 04/05/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Corporal Robert E. Tolliver 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 01/31/1951, Recovered: 12/23/1993
Captain Jim S. Trimble 38th Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 11/30/1950, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Corporal Luis J. Velez-Montes 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 09/18/1952, Recovered: 5/29/1992
Sergeant Lambert T. Vervoort 38th Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 12/01/1950, Recovered: 12/8/1993
Private First Class Frank Viera 23rd Infantry Regiment Missing: 12/23/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Sergeant First Class Henry L. Walker 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 12/01/1950, Recovered: 12/23/1993
Private First Class Herbert Ward 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 11/26/1950, Recovered: 11/3/2003
Corporal George A. Warren 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 12/02/1950, Recovered: 5/29/1992
Sergeant Raymond L. Waters 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 05/31/1951, Recovered: 10/28/2003
Sergeant Willie Waters 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 08/11/1950, Recovered: 9/13/1994
Sergeant Leonard S. Watson 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 07/31/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Corporal Arville E. Wilfong 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 04/02/1951, Recovered: 9/19/1997
Corporal Clarence E. Wilhelm 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 02/12/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Sergeant Billy J. Williams 2nd Reconnaissance Squadron Missing: 04/30/1951, Recovered: 5/23/1993
Corporal Charles A. Willis 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 03/31/1951, Recovered: 5/29/1992
Master Sergeant George Woods 503rd Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 12/01/1950, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Corporal Richard C. Wormwood 23rd Infantry Regiment Missing: 05/18/1951, Recovered: 5/29/1990
Private Walter E. Yockey 23rd Infantry Regiment Missing: 08/01/1952, Recovered: 11/3/2003
Sergeant Charles H. Young 9th Infantry Regiment Missing: 02/14/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Corporal John W. Zebrowski 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion Missing: 02/13/1951, Recovered: 5/29/1992
Corporal Louis J. Zwilling 38th Infantry Regiment Missing: 04/01/1951, Recovered: 5/27/2005

Search US Army Database

|A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|
|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z|






Donations

Do you have items such as papers, photos, uniforms, gear, guns, weapons and other artifacts? Read more and Support Us.

Honor Roll

If you have any data on units and those who served we would be interested in adding it to our digital project-library; please Contact Us

Education

One way we promote public education of military history is through our exhibits. View some pictures of recent Exhibits.



Sons Of Liberty Museum, Boots the Military Soldiers Memorial

Copyright, 2021, Sons Of Liberty Museum, Inc.,
All Rights Reserved


"Saving Military History One Soldier At A Time" (SM).


eNewsletter Signup

We Are On Pinterest