Sons Of Liberty Museum Logo
Menu

25th Infantry Division

No other division in the history of the United States Army was ever so quickly in combat after it was formed as the 25th, or “Tropic Lightning” Division. It was but a baby of two months, stationed on Oahu in the Hawaiian Islands, when the Japanese attacked Pearl Harbor.

Activated from elements of the Hawaiian Division’s Regular Army troops in October 1941, it was burying its dead on December 7.

All through 1942, the 25th fretted for a chance to gain revenge against the Japanese. The chance came early in 1943 when the men who wear the Spanish red taro leaf, with a lightning flash on it, cleared for Guadalcanal. The infantrymen went ashore on the open beaches west of the Tenaru River. Their mission was to drive inland 14 miles, envelop the Jap south flank, reduce strong enemy positions on Mt. Austen, and seize the corps objective 3,000 yards to the west.

The rough and broken terrain made supply, communication, and evacuation of wounded extremely difficult. Lack of suitable maps was another handicap. And the Japs were there in abundance.

But the “Tropic Lightnings” slashed forward, and by the 15th of January the Japanese were bottled into three main pockets. The 27th Infantry Regiment fought the Japs in the open. The 35th Infantry fought them in the thick jungles of Mt.Austen. Some of the meanest fighting of the Pacific war was done by the 25th in clearing the stubborn Japs from these pockets. Early in February, the 161st Infantry made a junction with other division units near Cape Esperance, and the Nipponese occupation of Guadalcanal was over.

After five months of training and conditioning on the ’Canal, the 25th joined in the New Georgia fight for the vital Munda airfield. The 161st was the first to reach New Georgia, and so fierce was the opposition, so miserable the weather, that the 161st required nine days to fight its way to its line of departure. By this time the 27th Infantry had joined the battle, and, in a historic 19-day march through the jungles and mud, secured the important harbor of Bairoko. Following these campaigns, the men of the 25th cleaned up Arundel Island, and fought a bloody battle to secure Vella Lavella Island.

The Division, after eleven months in the jungles, was sent to New Zealand for a well deserved rest. From there it went to New Caledonia, where replacement brought it back to strength.

The “Tropic Lightnings” landed on Luzon two days after the initial assault, and went into the line a week later. Attacking between the 6th and 43d Infantry Divisions, they captured Binalonan and cut Highway 8. The Japs counterattacked furiously at Binalonan, but the 25th held, capturing a tremendous ammunition dump.

The 25th fought a savage five-day battle for the town of San Manuel. The Japs had dug in their tanks, and every building was a fortress. The Nip force consisted of the bulk of their 2nd Armored Division. The 25th’s brilliant assistant division commander, Brigadier General James Leo Dalton, II, was killed in the battle for San Manuel.

During all this action the 25th was holding the left flank and engaging the might of the Jap armor, while other American units were dashing toward Manila. In the Luzon fight the 25th knocked out more than 250 Japanese tanks, mostly with infantry assault weapons, and killed more than 6,500 Nips.

From Fighting Divisions, Kahn & McLemore, Infantry Journal Press, 1945-1946.

25th Infantry Division World War II Missing in Action

There are 4208 soldiers of the 25th Infantry Division World War II still listed as missing in action.

Private Celestino Aaron 45th Infantry Regiment 07/13/1942
Corporal Alfredo R. Ababat 12th Quartermaster Regiment 03/15/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Eustaquio Abacan 252nd Signal Construction Company 06/01/1942
Corporal Mamerto Abacan 12th Medical Battalion 02/22/1945
Corporal Homero R. Abad 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/12/1942
Corporal Jose Abad 12th Medical Battalion 08/16/1942
Private First Class Lorenzo Abad 45th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1942
Private First Class Pedro Abad 45th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Private Rafael S. Abad Post Service Command 06/17/1942
Private Victorino Abadinas Post Service Command 04/30/1947
Corporal Antonio Abagat 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/29/1942
Private Pablo Abagat 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/15/1946
Private First Class Emilio Abalon 57th Infantry Regiment 01/15/1942
Sergeant Juan S. Abalos 57th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Private Mariano Abalos 57th Infantry Regiment 02/27/1942
Private Reinfredo Abalos 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/30/1942
Corporal Senon Abalos 65th Quartermaster Troops 04/14/1942
Private Jose M. Aban 14th Engineer Regiment 06/06/1942
Private Vivencio M. Aban 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/13/1942
Private First Class Casimiro Abanilla 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 05/19/1942
Corporal Osmundo M. Abapo 14th Engineer Regiment 05/19/1942
First Sergeant Esteban Abara 57th Infantry Regiment 06/13/1942
Private Jovencio Abara 12th Quartermaster Battalion 06/09/1942
Private First Class Irineo Abarca 45th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1942
Private Constancio A. Abarquez 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/31/1944
Private Hilario Abarquez 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/15/1946
Private Primo B. Abarquez 88th Field Artillery Battalion 02/09/1944
Private Pedro Abarsoza 45th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1942
Private First Class Eriberto O. Abat 14th Engineer Regiment 05/11/1942
Private First Class Francisco Abat 252nd Signal Construction Company 06/12/1942
Private First Class Paulino M. Abat 57th Infantry Regiment 04/20/1942
Private First Class Roman Abayan 14th Engineer Regiment 02/09/1945
Private Donato B. Abecendario 57th Infantry Regiment 02/27/1942
Private Aureliano Abelgas 45th Infantry Regiment 04/11/1942
Private First Class Felipe G. Abelgas 57th Infantry Regiment 01/15/1942
Private First Class Alfredo Abella 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1944
Private First Class Julio Abella 14th Engineer Regiment 04/08/1942
Corporal Tiburcio Abella 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/28/1942
Sergeant Jose A. Abellanoza 45th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Private Pedro Abellar 57th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Corporal Alberto Aberca 57th Infantry Regiment 05/01/1942
Private First Class Rodrigo Aberia 45th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Private First Class Calixto Abero 12th Medical Battalion 04/25/1942
Private Wenceslao Abijiro 57th Infantry Regiment 09/17/1942
Sergeant Jose Abin 45th Infantry Regiment 06/19/1942
Private First Class Sofronio Abito 86th Field Artillery Battalion 09/16/1942
Private Federico Ablao 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Dionisio Ablian 45th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private First Class Felisardo Abojado 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/27/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Juan Abolino 65th Quartermaster Troops 07/30/1942
Staff Sergeant Alberto Abonales 12th Ordnance Company 07/18/1944
Private First Class Prisco Abores 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Private Apolonio Aboyme 14th Engineer Regiment 06/16/1942
Private First Class Flabiano Abraham 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Aquilino B. Abriam 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/28/1942
Private Marcelo Abril 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/23/1941
Private First Class Gaudencio Abuyabor 57th Infantry Regiment 02/06/1942
Private Carlos Abuyan 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Felipe A. Abuyo 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/18/1942
Private Juanito P. Academia 57th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private Igmedio Acallar 12th Signal Company 07/06/1942
Private First Class Francisco Acapulco 57th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Staff Sergeant Pablo Acasili 45th Infantry Regiment 02/08/1945
Corporal Antonio Accion 14th Engineer Regiment 06/12/1942
Staff Sergeant Michael Accurso 161st Infantry Regiment 02/19/1945
Private First Class Crescencio S. Acdal 57th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1942
Private Felipe Y. Acdan 57th Infantry Regiment 04/29/1944
Private Honorio Acebedo 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Teodorico Acenas 57th Infantry Regiment 06/28/1942
Private Roso K. Acero 57th Infantry Regiment 01/15/1942
Corporal Esteban Achacoso 252nd Signal Construction Company 05/24/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Alberto Achavan 12th Medical Battalion 06/12/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Fortunato Acidillo 57th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1945
Private Dalmacio I. Acierto 45th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1942
Private Emiliano Acompaniado 57th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private First Class Isaias Acong 14th Engineer Regiment 05/27/1942
Private First Class Rufino Acorda 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/27/1942
Private First Class Alipio Acosta 14th Engineer Regiment 05/03/1942
Private First Class Dionisio Acosta 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/15/1942
Corporal Emilio Acosta 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Justiniano Acosta 57th Infantry Regiment 08/22/1942
Private Marcelino Acosta 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Pablo Acosta 45th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Private Felipe V. Acquiatan 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Juan Actub 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/05/1942
Private First Class Quirino Acuin 45th Infantry Regiment 07/27/1942
Private Jaime A. Acuna 45th Infantry Regiment 05/02/1942
Sergeant Cesar V. Acupinpin 57th Infantry Regiment 08/12/1942
Private First Class Alejandro Acusin 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/14/1942
Private Pedro Adan 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/27/1942
Corporal Justino R. Adarna 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/15/1942
First Sergeant Emilio Adela 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/08/1942
Private First Class Emiliano Adlawan 12th Ordnance Company 05/12/1942
Private First Class Domingo Adolfo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/24/1942
Private First Class Leon Adona Medical Department, Philippine Scouts 09/25/1942
Private First Class Federico S. Adorable 14th Engineer Regiment 06/16/1942
Sergeant Roberto Adorador 45th Infantry Regiment 06/05/1942
Private Marcos Adriano 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Private First Class Eustaquio Adula 45th Infantry Regiment 06/27/1942
Private Benedicto Advincula 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant David Advincula 12th Military Police Company 12/31/1944
Sergeant Marcelino R. Advincula 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/23/1942
Corporal Rufo Adzuara 57th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1942
Private First Class Federico C. Afable 45th Infantry Regiment 07/07/1942
Sergeant Cecilio Africa 45th Infantry Regiment 05/13/1942
Sergeant Dionisio Afuang 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/13/1942
Private First Class Antonio Aganon 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/17/1942
Private Maximino A. Agapinan 45th Infantry Regiment 07/15/1942
Private First Class Bernabe Agapito 45th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1942
Private Antonio Agas 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/02/1942
Private Casimero Agbanlog 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/22/1942
Private Nicolas Agbo 12th Signal Company 06/30/1942
Private Salvador Agbunag 45th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1945
Sergeant Cleto Agcamaran 12th Signal Company 05/17/1942
Private Antonio Aggasid 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Leonardo S. Aglugub 57th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Private Santos A. Agor 57th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Private Laureano Agot 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Silvino O. Agpaoa 12th Medical Battalion 06/29/1942
Private First Class Toledo Agpawa 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 09/15/1942
Private Alfonso Agravante 57th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Private Narciso Agrupis 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Calixto Agtotobo 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/15/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Moises Aguas 57th Infantry Regiment 08/01/1942
Private Segundino Aguda 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 08/26/1942
Private Segundo Agudilla 57th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Private First Class Leonardo Aguilar 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/15/1942
Private First Class Militon B. Aguilar 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/20/1942
Private First Class Ponciano Aguilar 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 08/16/1942
Corporal Salvador Aguilar 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/16/1942
Sergeant Guadalupe Aguillon 45th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Private Arsenio Aguinaldo 45th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1942
Private First Class Bonifacio Aguinaldo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/03/1942
Private Florencio Aguinaldo 57th Infantry Regiment 07/23/1942
Corporal Gregorio Aguinaldo 57th Infantry Regiment 12/19/1944
Private First Class Irineo Aguinaldo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Mariano C. Aguinaldo 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 08/07/1942
Private Santiago Aguinaldo 57th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1942
Private First Class Brigido S. Agullo 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1942
Private Bonifacio Agustin 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/11/1942
Private Juan S. Agustin 65th Quartermaster Troops 06/18/1944
Private First Class Santos Agustin 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/26/1942
Private Victor Agustin 57th Infantry Regiment 02/04/1942
Private First Class Jose Ainlle 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/03/1942
Private First Class Hermogenes Ainza 45th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Second Lieutenant Akil 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Fortunato Alabata 12th Signal Company 08/13/1942
Private First Class Adriano Alagon 14th Engineer Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Juan A. Alamo 65th Quartermaster Troops 06/04/1942
Private First Class Leon V. Alarde 57th Infantry Regiment 07/21/1942
Corporal Daniel Alarin 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Lauro Alarma 12th Quartermaster Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Protacio Alas 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/21/1942
Private Bonifacio Alava 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/12/1942
Private Roman Alava 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/05/1942
Corporal Alfredo Alayon 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Amado Alba 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/15/1942
Private Pablo Alba 45th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Manuel Albacena 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 07/11/1942
Private First Class Mateo Alban 57th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Private First Class Andrew A. Albano 45th Infantry Regiment 01/26/1942
Private First Class Gregorio Albano 12th Signal Company 05/23/1942
Private First Class Jose Albano 252nd Signal Construction Company 05/23/1942
Private Vicente Albano 57th Infantry Regiment 08/15/1942
Private First Class Agustin Albaran 14th Engineer Regiment 05/30/1942
Corporal Mariano Albarida 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/20/1942
Private Sixto F. Albay 57th Infantry Regiment 06/26/1942
Private First Class Julio Alberca 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/25/1942
Private First Class Mariano M. Alcala 57th Infantry Regiment 02/09/1942
Private First Class Antonio B. Alcantara 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/13/1942
Private First Class Elpidio Alcantara 12th Ordnance Company 06/07/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Engracio Alcantara 12th Ordnance Company 06/11/1942
Private Irineo R. Alcantara 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 01/31/1945
Private First Class Jesus Alcantara 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Primo Alcantara 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 04/11/1942
Private Romualdo B. Alcantara 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/08/1942
Private First Class Ulpiano Alcantara 86th Field Artillery Battalion 04/14/1942
Private Jose Alcarde 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/07/1942
Private Diego Alcazar 45th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1942
Private First Class Isidro Alcido 12th Signal Company 05/24/1942
Private First Class Arcadio Alcober 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/24/1942
Corporal Cornelio Alconis 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/31/1942
Staff Sergeant Carlos Alcorisa 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Private Cosme Alcover 45th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Private Maximino Aldave 45th Infantry Regiment 02/08/1945
Private Felipe Alecha 57th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1942
Private Filemon Aleferio 45th Infantry Regiment 05/06/1942
Private Laureto Alegado 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/07/1942
Sergeant Evaristo Alegre 45th Infantry Regiment 05/15/1942
Corporal Ruperto Alejandro 45th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1942
Private First Class Blas Aleo 45th Infantry Regiment 05/02/1942
Sergeant Fortunato Alerre 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/18/1942
Private Brigido R. Alerta 57th Infantry Regiment 07/03/1942
Sergeant Florentino Alfajardo 57th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private First Class Genaro Alfajardo 57th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1942
Private Ricardo Alfaro 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Restituto Alferes 14th Engineer Regiment 09/16/1944
Private Obedegio Alforque 57th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1942
Corporal Luis Algoso 57th Infantry Regiment 06/28/1942
Staff Sergeant Primo Alilin 65th Quartermaster Troops 05/20/1942
Private Juan Alimboyao 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Primitivo L. Alimboyogen 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Sergeant Amando D. Alipio 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Wilfredo A. Alisbo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Antonio Alit 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/01/1942
Private Bernardo Aliviano 45th Infantry Regiment 10/26/1942
Private Quirino P. Alkuino 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 02/11/1945
Private Escolastico Allas 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/15/1942
Private Edilberto Allejos 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1941
Private Rafael D. Allejos 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1942
Corporal Santos Allen 57th Infantry Regiment 04/13/1942
Corporal Bernabe Almachar 57th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1942
Private First Class Alipio Almaden Medical Department, Philippine Scouts 06/19/1944
Private First Class Felimon Almagro 57th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1942
Corporal Leorico S. Almaiz 86th Field Artillery Battalion 10/17/1942
Private First Class Rafael Almayda 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private First Class Vicente Almayda 12th Military Police Company 03/31/1946
Private Benedicto Almayo 45th Infantry Regiment 06/26/1942
Private First Class Marcelino Almazan 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/10/1942
Private First Class Francisco Almendares 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Mauro Almeyda 57th Infantry Regiment 07/28/1942
Private First Class Juan Almocera 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 09/28/1942
Sergeant Julian Almonte 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/10/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Fabian Almuite 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Corporal Nicolas S. Alonzo 45th Infantry Regiment 04/29/1942
Corporal Victoriano Alop 57th Infantry Regiment 06/13/1942
Private Federico Aloquin 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/25/1941
Corporal Amado V. Alorro 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/17/1942
Private First Class Damaso Alpar 57th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private First Class Fundador Alvarado 45th Infantry Regiment 02/01/1942
Private First Class Milquiades Alvarado 12th Medical Battalion 05/03/1942
Private First Class Alfonso Alvarez 12th Quartermaster Battalion 06/10/1942
Private Manuel P. Alvarez 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/07/1942
Sergeant Miguel Alvarez 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/06/1942
Private First Class Teodorico Alvarez 45th Infantry Regiment 10/09/1946
Corporal Teodorico Alvarez 57th Infantry Regiment 07/06/1942
Private Crisologo Alvaro 45th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1942
Private Palazo Alzate 57th Infantry Regiment 07/26/1946
Private Mamerto M. Amadeo 12th Medical Battalion 03/31/1946
Private Francisco Amado 12th Medical Battalion 05/31/1942
Private Escolastico Amador 45th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Corporal Bernabe Amante 252nd Signal Construction Company 12/31/1944
Private Valentin M. Amar 12th Quartermaster Regiment 05/25/1942
Private First Class Vidal Amara 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/07/1944
Sergeant Fructuoso Amargo 45th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Private Jesus Amarilla 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Private First Class Carlos Amasula 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/30/1942
Corporal Carino Ambrocio 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/28/1942
Corporal Elias Amiscaray 57th Infantry Regiment 04/07/1942
Private First Class Fructuoso Amistoso 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/07/1942
Private Librado Amora 57th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1942
Corporal Bernabe Amos 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Edilberto Amoyo 45th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private First Class Eustaquio Anastacio 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/06/1942
Sergeant Agustin Ancheta 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/14/1942
Corporal Marianito Ancheta 45th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private First Class Melchor Ancheta 57th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1942
Private First Class Protacio Andaya 45th Infantry Regiment 07/06/1942
Captain William C. Anderson 57th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1945
Sergeant Rustico Andes 57th Infantry Regiment 07/14/1942
Private First Class Exequiel Ando 45th Infantry Regiment 07/03/1942
Private First Class Damaso Andoy 14th Engineer Battalion 04/06/1942
Private Antonio Andrade 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Rufino Andrade 57th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private Joaquin Andres 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/17/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Protacio A. Andres 12th Signal Company 08/05/1942
Private First Class Pedro S. Anduyan 34th Quartermaster Company 03/31/1946
Technician Fourth Grade Primitivo N. Anduyan 34th Quartermaster Company 02/10/1945
Private First Class Pablo Anero 12th Quartermaster Regiment 05/13/1942
Corporal Gerardo Angeles 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/10/1942
Private First Class Lucio L. Angeles 12th Quartermaster Regiment 04/30/1942
Private Petronilo M. Angeles 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/10/1942
Private Ruperto Angeles 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/27/1942
Private Lamberto Angelio 45th Infantry Regiment 05/09/1942
Private Alejandro Aninon 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Eusebio Anito 45th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private Eugenio G. Anor 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Ansula 43rd Infantry Regiment 05/09/1942
Private Benjamin B. Antazo 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Francisco Antes 45th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Private Francisco Antioquia 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/16/1942
Private First Class Benjamin Antolin 45th Infantry Regiment 05/24/1942
Sergeant Pedro Antolin 12th Medical Battalion 06/06/1942
Corporal Baltazar V. Antonio 45th Infantry Regiment 03/07/1942
Private Dominador Antonio 57th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1942
Corporal Domingo D. Antonio 14th Engineer Regiment 06/18/1942
Private Emeterio Antonio 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/12/1942
Private Mamerto Antonio 57th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private Mariano Antonio 45th Infantry Regiment 07/13/1942
Corporal Mauro Antonio 45th Infantry Regiment 04/07/1942
Private Pablo Antonio 12th Quartermaster Regiment 08/31/1942
Private Ramon Apale 45th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1942
Private First Class Amancio Apalit 14th Engineer Regiment 06/10/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Magdaleno Apdohan 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/05/1942
Private First Class Cesario Apelena 45th Infantry Regiment 05/02/1942
Private First Class Vicente Apes 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Eduardo Apigo 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/29/1942
Private First Class Jeremias Apigo 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/15/1942
Private First Class Vicente Apolto 14th Engineer Regiment 05/11/1942
Private Eliseo Apostol 14th Engineer Regiment 07/25/1942
Private Geronimo Apostol 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Lauro C. Apostol 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/31/1942
Private Rafael Apostol 45th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1942
Private First Class Florencio C. Apurado 45th Infantry Regiment 01/24/1942
Private Felicisimo Apurillo 14th Engineer Regiment 06/26/1942
Private Victurino Apurillo 45th Infantry Regiment 02/05/1942
Private Jose Aquinde 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/14/1942
Corporal Anacleto Aquino 57th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1942
Private First Class Arcadio V. Aquino 57th Infantry Regiment 10/04/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Aurelio G. Aquino 12th Quartermaster Regiment 05/07/1942
Private Benigno R. Aquino 45th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1942
Corporal Candido Aquino 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/14/1942
Staff Sergeant Clodualdo B. Aquino 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/12/1942
Private Gaudencio Aquino 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/31/1942
Sergeant Julio Aquino 57th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Corporal Manuel Aquino 4th Veterinary Company 12/04/1944
Corporal Marcelino Aquino 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/31/1944
Private Melecio Aquino 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1942
Private First Class Meliton Aquino 12th Quartermaster Regiment 04/06/1942
Corporal Fortunato Arabiana 45th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private Sabas Aragones 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/09/1942
Staff Sergeant Gregorio M. Arana 252nd Signal Construction Company 05/27/1942
Private First Class Felimon Aranas 45th Infantry Regiment 07/26/1942
Sergeant Leandro Aranas 45th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1942
Private Pacifico Arangote 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/14/1942
Private Fortunato Arbas 57th Infantry Regiment 02/06/1945
Sergeant Nicolas Arbas 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Private Arsenio Arbillar 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Technical Sergeant Celedonio A. Arcamo 57th Infantry Regiment 08/01/1942
Private First Class Pelagio Arcamo 57th Infantry Regiment 02/21/1945
Corporal Hilario Arcangel 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1942
Staff Sergeant Saturnino Arcayena 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class Melquiades Arcenal 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/24/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Edilberto G. Arcilla 12th Medical Battalion 05/28/1942
Private Eusebio P. Arcitio 57th Infantry Regiment 06/26/1942
Private Hilarion Arcos 45th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Manuel A. Arellano 14th Engineer Regiment 06/12/1942
Corporal Santiago C. Arellano 252nd Signal Construction Company 05/09/1942
Private Francisco Arenas 66th Quartermaster Troop 05/25/1942
Private First Class Daniel Arga 45th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1942
Sergeant Pedro D. Arguilles 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Restituto Argullon 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 11/18/1942
Private Enrique Ari 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Gaudioso Ariasa 14th Engineer Regiment 06/23/1942
Second Lieutenant Hipolito Aricheta 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Corporal Emeterio E. Ariete 86th Field Artillery Battalion 03/10/1942
Staff Sergeant Juan Ariete 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/23/1942
First Lieutenant George O. Armantrout 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 10/24/1944
Private First Class Enrique Armero 12th Quartermaster Regiment 10/03/1942
Staff Sergeant Marciano Arnibal 14th Engineer Regiment 06/09/1942
Private First Class Cipriano Arocena 252nd Signal Construction Company 03/30/1942
Sergeant Moises Arquilles 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/09/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Francisco Arriglo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/25/1942
Private Bonifacio Arteda 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Potenciano Arugay 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Modesto C. Arzaga 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/23/1942
Second Lieutenant Jack M. Asal 35th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1943
Sergeant Eusebio Aseboque 66th Quartermaster Troop 05/26/1942
Private First Class Jose R. Asence 57th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Ramon Aseneta 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Angeles O. Asenjo 57th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
First Lieutenant Henry Ashton 24th Field Artillery Regiment 08/24/1942
Private First Class Agapito C. Asombrado 34th Quartermaster Company 06/01/1942
Private Bienvenido P. Aspacio 12th Medical Battalion 11/16/1944
Sergeant Faustino V. Aspiras 45th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Private Dominador Astorga 57th Infantry Regiment 06/28/1942
Private Eugenio Astro 57th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Sergeant Pedro Astrologo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/04/1942
Private Tomas D. Asuelo 14th Engineer Regiment 04/07/1942
Private Agustin P. Asuncion 45th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Private Arturo C. Asuncion 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/29/1942
Private First Class Demetrio Asuncion 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 08/08/1942
Private Julian Asuncion 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 08/20/1942
Corporal Julio Asuncion 57th Infantry Regiment 01/26/1945
Corporal Nicolas Asuncion 45th Infantry Regiment 07/14/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Pelagio B. Asuncion 14th Engineer Regiment 06/15/1942
Corporal Abundio Ata 57th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Desposorio Atal 86th Field Artillery Battalion 10/24/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Jose Atanacio 86th Field Artillery Battalion 08/31/1942
Private Damian M. Atanoza 57th Infantry Regiment 02/04/1942
Private First Class Catalino Atienza 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 09/01/1942
Private First Class Manuel Atienza 57th Infantry Regiment 03/08/1942
Sergeant Diosdado Atilano 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/23/1942
Private Walter C. Atkins 59th Coast Artillery Regiment 05/31/1942
Captain Rex Aton 12th Medical Battalion 01/09/1945
Private First Class Marciano Atos 88th Field Artillery Battalion 09/06/1942
Corporal Rafael M. Aure 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/12/1942
Private Santiago Aurea 14th Engineer Regiment 06/03/1942
Private Francisco Aurelio 12th Medical Battalion 03/31/1946
Sergeant Ignacio Aurelio 45th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private First Class Crispin Aurellana 45th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Private Leopoldo Ausejo 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 04/17/1942
Private First Class Ananias Austria 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/06/1942
Sergeant Florencio Austria 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/27/1942
Second Lieutenant Ruperto M. Austria 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Corporal Victoriano Austria 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Corporal Filemon Avancena 45th Infantry Regiment 06/05/1942
Private Felix Avenido 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 09/17/1942
Private Lucio Avila 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/29/1942
Private First Class Apolinario S. Awil 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Ambrosio Ayeras 45th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1942
Private First Class Jose Ayson 45th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Master Sergeant Luciano Ayson 45th Infantry Regiment 07/02/1942
Private Mauricio Ayta 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 07/14/1942
First Sergeant Alfredo Azul 45th Infantry Regiment 01/24/1942
Private First Class Leon Azupardo 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/04/1942
Master Sergeant Roman Azupardo 24th Field Artillery Regiment 08/31/1942
Private Jorge Babalcon 45th Infantry Regiment 04/08/1945
Staff Sergeant Simplicio M. Babao 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/07/1942
Private Ildefonso A. Babasa 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Sergeant Segundo Bacaling 57th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Private Salvador Bacarisas 57th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Private Francisco Bacay 45th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Private First Class Manuel A. Bacayo 57th Infantry Regiment 07/13/1942
Private First Class Jorge L. Baccay 45th Infantry Regiment 08/12/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Francisco Bacierto 45th Infantry Regiment 07/13/1942
Sergeant Enrique V. Baclig 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Lieutenant Colonel Eustaquio S. Baclig 26th Cavalry Regiment 11/30/1944
Sergeant Nicolas Baclig 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/30/1942
Sergeant Gervacio R. Baculi 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Corporal Angelino P. Bacungan 57th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Private Roberto Bacus 45th Infantry Regiment 07/04/1942
Corporal Baldomero Bade 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Victoriano Badere 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 09/09/1942
Sergeant Isaias Badoy 86th Field Artillery Battalion 08/27/1942
Staff Sergeant Daniel Baduria Band 06/23/1943
Major Carl Baehr 88th Field Artillery Battalion 12/15/1944
Private Mariano Baello 45th Infantry Regiment 06/26/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Luciano Baga 57th Infantry Regiment 10/20/1942
Private Benjamin Bagamaspad 57th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Private First Class Doroteo Bagasala 57th Infantry Regiment 05/20/1942
Private First Class Felix Bagoyo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/08/1942
Corporal Eutiquio Bagtasos 45th Infantry Regiment 06/29/1942
Private First Class Fernando Bajamonde 45th Infantry Regiment 04/02/1942
Private First Class Gabriel Bala 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/14/1942
Private Paciano Balabis 12th Quartermaster Regiment 01/31/1942
Private Francisco M. Baladad 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/31/1942
Private Jesus Baladad 14th Engineer Regiment 11/19/1942
Private First Class Macario Baladad 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/03/1942
Private First Class Fernando Balais 45th Infantry Regiment 05/09/1942
Sergeant Gregorio Balais 45th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Private Isaac Balajadia 57th Infantry Regiment 05/24/1942
Sergeant Paulino Balanag 45th Infantry Regiment 01/24/1942
Private Agustin Balangon 45th Infantry Regiment 07/28/1942
Corporal Tiburcio Balanon 45th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Corporal Felix Balaod 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Corporal Alejo Balaoro 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/25/1945
Private Bulgario Balaoro 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/04/1942
Corporal Domingo Balaoro 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/06/1942
Private Felipe Balaoro 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/07/1942
Private First Class Ricardo Balaran 45th Infantry Regiment 10/29/1942
Private Crescencio Balasuela 45th Infantry Regiment 05/11/1942
Private Teofilo Balatero 252nd Signal Construction Company 07/31/1946
Private Andres Balberde 12th Medical Battalion 06/17/1942
Sergeant Andres Balbido 45th Infantry Regiment 08/23/1944
Private Ponciano Balbin 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/15/1942
Private First Class Alejandro Balbuena 57th Infantry Regiment 07/26/1942
Private First Class Alfredo Balbuena 57th Infantry Regiment 07/04/1942
Private Federico B. Balbuena 14th Engineer Regiment 12/03/1944
Private Cayetano Baldago 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/10/1942
Private First Class Tomas A. Balderama 57th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1942
Private First Class Tomas Baldevarona 57th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1942
Private Pedro G. Baldeviso 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/07/1942
Private Mauricio Baldivicio 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/17/1944
Sergeant Agustin Baldonado 45th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1942
Private Valentin Baldonado 57th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Cirilo Baldos 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Desederio Baleares 57th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Second Lieutenant Felipe Baleares 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Eugenio S. Balejo 45th Infantry Regiment 07/07/1942
Private Sabas Baliao 12th Ordnance Company 05/15/1942
Corporal Juan Baliares 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/31/1944
Technician Fifth Grade Restituto G. Balido 12th Signal Company 07/22/1942
Sergeant Ambrosio Balignasay 57th Infantry Regiment 01/15/1942
Private First Class Rosalio Balines 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/28/1942
Private Pablo Baling 57th Infantry Regiment 06/03/1942
Corporal Isaac Balingit 12th Medical Battalion 01/31/1945
Corporal Isidro Balingit 45th Infantry Regiment 05/06/1942
Private Nicasio T. Balingit 12th Medical Battalion 05/14/1942
Corporal Dionicio Baliola 57th Infantry Regiment 04/27/1942
Sergeant Francisco Balitian 57th Infantry Regiment 07/07/1942
Private Juan Ballesta 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/18/1942
Private First Class Jose F. Ballesteros 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 09/06/1944
Private Esmael B. Balloallo 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/15/1942
Private First Class Manuel Balloallo 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/26/1942
Private Leopoldo Balmaceda 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/09/1942
Sergeant Lorenzo R. Balmores 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/27/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Segundo B. Balmores 66th Quartermaster Troop 07/20/1942
Private Francisco B. Balmoris 45th Infantry Regiment 05/11/1942
Private First Class Florencio Balneg 57th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Technical Sergeant Arcenio B. Balquin 57th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Corporal Fernando Baltazar 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1942
Private First Class Filomeno Baltazar 57th Infantry Regiment 08/22/1942
Private Manuel Baltazar 57th Infantry Regiment 10/09/1942
Private First Class Dominador J. Balugay 45th Infantry Regiment 09/30/1943
Private First Class Ernesto Baluyot 45th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1942
Private First Class Jose Baluyot 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/29/1942
Private First Class Benito M. Baluyut 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/17/1942
Private First Class Fernando Bamba 57th Infantry Regiment 06/29/1942
Private First Class Felipe V. Banares 57th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Private Jackson B. Banasan 14th Engineer Regiment 10/07/1942
Private First Class Juan Banastao 57th Infantry Regiment 05/24/1942
Sergeant Bartolo Banatao 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 01/31/1945
Staff Sergeant Isabelo Banda 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/16/1942
Private First Class Erico Bandagosa 57th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Private First Class Juan Bandayrel 57th Infantry Regiment 05/02/1942
Corporal Ildefonzo Bandoy 57th Infantry Regiment 10/08/1942
Sergeant Felipe Bangad 45th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Corporal Eulogio Bangayan 45th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1942
Private Federico Bangayan 57th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Sergeant Bani 43rd Infantry Regiment 09/02/1945
Private Felipe Banjero 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Sergeant Victor Banola 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/31/1942
First Sergeant Mariano Banot 12th Signal Company 10/15/1942
Private First Class Wenceslao Bansale 45th Infantry Regiment 07/15/1942
Private Francisco L. Bantayan 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/31/1946
Private Zosimo M. Bantoy 14th Engineer Regiment 05/20/1942
Private Prescilo Bantula 45th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Private Donato O. Baptista 57th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Private Rufino P. Baquial 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Private First Class Maximo Barabas 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/11/1942
Corporal Carlos Barachina 45th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Private First Class Enocintes Barandino 12th Medical Battalion 05/10/1942
Private Luis N. Baraquia 45th Infantry Regiment 04/02/1942
Private Guillermo Barbasa 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/16/1942
Private First Class Corcino Barben 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Alfredo Barbero 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1942
Corporal Felipe Barbin 14th Engineer Regiment 10/08/1942
Private Domingo F. Barbon 57th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Corporal Honorio Barcelon 45th Infantry Regiment 08/17/1942
Private Agustin P. Barcena 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 10/30/1942
Sergeant Jose Bargas 45th Infantry Regiment 05/12/1942
Corporal Arturo Barias 57th Infantry Regiment 04/08/1942
Private First Class Domingo G. Baricorot 88th Field Artillery Battalion 09/23/1942
Sergeant Alberto S. Barientos 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/13/1942
Sergeant Santiago Baril 88th Field Artillery Battalion 09/30/1942
Corporal Joaquin Barion 57th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1942
Captain Joseph R. Barker 26th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1943
Corporal Dionisio Barnezo 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/02/1942
Sergeant Rosendo Baron 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/31/1946
Private Ruben Barquin 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/30/1942
Corporal Policarpo Barquira 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 08/21/1942
Private Felix Barrantes 14th Engineer Regiment 01/05/1942
Private Gregorio Barriento 252nd Signal Construction Company 05/18/1942
Corporal Juan Barrientos 86th Field Artillery Battalion 08/27/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Filomeno K. Barroga 12th Quartermaster Regiment 05/30/1942
Private First Class Severo Barroga 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/22/1942
Sergeant Higino Barruga 57th Infantry Regiment 04/17/1942
Captain Daniel J. Barry 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/09/1945
Private First Class Eligio Barsuela 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class Florentino Bartolabac 57th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Sergeant Miguel Bartolaso 45th Infantry Regiment 04/03/1942
Private Juan J. Bartolome 57th Infantry Regiment 06/11/1942
Corporal Leopoldo Bartolome 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/25/1942
Sergeant Eduardo Barton 45th Infantry Regiment 05/08/1942
Corporal Carlos Bartulaba 14th Engineer Regiment 05/09/1942
Private First Class Lorenzo Basalo 45th Infantry Regiment 10/28/1942
Private First Class Santos A. Bascon 57th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private Paulino Bascos 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/31/1942
Corporal Fruto Basibas 57th Infantry Regiment 10/16/1945
Private Oscar Basilio 57th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1942
Corporal Pablo Basilio 12th Ordnance Company 05/23/1942
Private William Basilio 45th Infantry Regiment 01/24/1942
Private Isidro Basobas 45th Infantry Regiment 04/02/1942
Sergeant Domingo Bassig 57th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1942
Corporal Serafin Batafa 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/22/1942
Sergeant Roque Batang 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Ernesto Batarina 43rd Infantry Regiment 05/07/1942
Private Cayetano B. Batas 57th Infantry Regiment 07/13/1942
Sergeant Alfredo Batiduan 45th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Corporal Jose Batino 45th Infantry Regiment 07/12/1942
Private Silverio S. Batoon 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/20/1942
Private Andres U. Battad 12th Ordnance Company 09/29/1942
Private Osias Battad 12th Signal Company 07/02/1942
Sergeant Solito A. Battung 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/14/1942
Major Karol A. Bauer 45th Infantry Regiment 12/15/1944
Private First Class Higino Baul 45th Infantry Regiment 07/07/1942
Corporal Juan Baula 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 11/16/1944
Sergeant Julio Baula 57th Infantry Regiment 11/16/1944
Private First Class Paulo Baula 12th Quartermaster Battalion 07/31/1946
Private Aquilino Bausa 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Private Agapito Bautista 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/10/1942
Private Bernabe Bautista 57th Infantry Regiment 05/04/1942
Private First Class Calixto S. Bautista 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/31/1946
Private First Class Dionisio Bautista 45th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1942
Private Emiliano D. Bautista 45th Infantry Regiment 01/26/1942
Private First Class Emiterio Bautista 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 04/02/1942
Private Filemon P. Bautista 45th Infantry Regiment 06/27/1942
Private Fred Bautista 45th Infantry Regiment 07/01/1942
Private Gerardo V. Bautista 14th Engineer Regiment 05/30/1942
Private Ignacio Bautista 66th Quartermaster Troop 05/25/1942
Corporal Leon Bautista 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/10/1942
Corporal Mamerto Bautista 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class Primitivo F. Bautista 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/08/1941
Private Remigio Bautista 57th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1944
Corporal Aurelio Bayangos 24th Field Artillery Regiment 10/05/1942
Private First Class Timoteo Bayle 45th Infantry Regiment 08/05/1942
Private First Class Escolastico Baylon 14th Engineer Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Abelardo P. Baylosis 14th Engineer Regiment 06/03/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Espe S. Bayona 12th Ordnance Company 06/22/1944
Corporal Ismael Bayonito 57th Infantry Regiment 10/05/1942
Corporal Juan Bayquen 45th Infantry Regiment 04/07/1942
Private Teofisto Bayron 57th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Sergeant Ambrosio Baysa 57th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Private Demetrio Baysa 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Corporal Marcelino Bedis 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 08/31/1942
Private First Class Juan Beduna 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/31/1946
Corporal Segundo Beduya 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/31/1946
Private Julio Belandrez 45th Infantry Regiment 01/21/1942
Private First Class Arsenio Belarde 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/26/1942
Corporal Manioang Belisario 57th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private Fernando Bellaflores 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Corporal Generoso Belleza 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/23/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Magno Bellin 57th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Timoteo Bello 12th Quartermaster Battalion 06/22/1942
Private Ambrosio R. Belloc 12th Medical Battalion 07/15/1942
First Sergeant Porfirio Belmes 57th Infantry Regiment 08/06/1942
Private Ricardo Belmonte 45th Infantry Regiment 06/24/1942
Private Pedro Beltran 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/20/1942
Private Rogelio D. Belvis 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/03/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Eutiquio Benabese 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/04/1942
Corporal Custodio Bendillo 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1942
Private Anastacio Bendoy 57th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Private First Class Lucio Benigay 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Jacobo A. Benitez 57th Infantry Regiment 05/03/1942
Sergeant Balbino Benito 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/05/1942
First Lieutenant Ralph E. Bennett 57th Infantry Regiment 05/08/1942
Private Eleuterio A. Bentir 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 12/24/1941
Private First Class Francisco Berba 14th Engineer Regiment 01/23/1943
Private Benigno Berdon 45th Infantry Regiment 06/27/1942
Private Eduardo Bere 12th Medical Battalion 07/18/1942
Captain M. G. Berg 57th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1944
Sergeant Domingo Bergado 45th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Private First Class Marcos Bergonia 74th Quartermaster Bakery 05/28/1942
Captain Ralph C. Berkelhamer 45th Infantry Regiment 10/24/1944
Technician Fifth Grade Andres Bermillo 14th Engineer Regiment 07/31/1946
Private First Class Gregorio Bermillo 45th Infantry Regiment 05/12/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Romulo Bermudez 65th Quartermaster Troops 07/07/1942
Private First Class Salvador Bermudez 14th Engineer Regiment 06/25/1942
Private Braulio Bermudo 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Sergeant Florentino E. Bermudo 88th Field Artillery Battalion 10/31/1944
Private First Class Numeriano B. Bermundo 14th Engineer Regiment 05/08/1942
Private First Class Hilario Bernadas 57th Infantry Regiment 04/27/1942
Private First Class Alfredo Bernal 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/05/1942
Private Fulgencio Bernal 24th Field Artillery Regiment 08/08/1942
Private First Class Mariano A. Bernal 24th Field Artillery Regiment 10/10/1942
Private First Class Celso Bernaldes 57th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1942
Private Primitivo B. Bernaldes 14th Engineer Regiment 07/31/1946
Private Vicente N. Bernaldez 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Leyo Bernandino 45th Infantry Regiment 06/27/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Alfredo Bernardes 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 09/09/1942
Private Celestino Bernardo Post Service Command 09/01/1942
Private Prospero Bernardo 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/28/1942
Private Gaudencio Bernarte 12th Quartermaster Regiment 11/27/1944
Corporal Mariano Bernarte 45th Infantry Regiment 05/13/1942
Private First Class Gregorio B. Bernas 14th Engineer Regiment 05/18/1942
Second Lieutenant William O. Berry 57th Infantry Regiment 09/09/1942
Private First Class Chandis W. Berryhill 35th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1945
Corporal Valeriano Bersabal 45th Infantry Regiment 10/05/1942
Private Arcadio B. Bersamin 57th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1942
Corporal Francisco Bersamina 57th Infantry Regiment 04/06/1942
Private First Class Feliciano Bertijan 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/19/1942
Private First Class Pedro C. Besaga 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/31/1946
Private Mario Beseral 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/12/1942
Private First Class Vicente Beso 57th Infantry Regiment 08/02/1942
Private Loreto Bezardo 57th Infantry Regiment 05/04/1942
Captain Willibald C. Bianchi 45th Infantry Regiment 01/09/1945
Technician Fourth Grade Domingo Biatto 45th Infantry Regiment 05/20/1942
Private Guillermo M. Bibat 45th Infantry Regiment 10/10/1942
Private Luis Bico Medical Department, Philippine Scouts 05/30/1942
Private First Class Ignacio Bidana 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/07/1942
Corporal Antonino Bien 57th Infantry Regiment 08/04/1942
Private First Class Jesus Bien 12th Signal Company 06/30/1942
Private First Class Eladio Bigay 12th Medical Battalion 01/28/1942
Corporal Gabriel Bigay 45th Infantry Regiment 07/10/1942
Private First Class Felipe Bignotia 57th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1942
Private Bonifacio C. Bigting 14th Engineer Regiment 10/07/1942
Corporal Eugenio Billones 12th Quartermaster Regiment 05/28/1942
Private Simeon Bimbo 57th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Private First Class Juan Binarao 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/23/1942
Private First Class Juan Bingano 14th Engineer Regiment 07/31/1946
Sergeant Dionisio M. Binghay 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/11/1942
Private Glicerio M. Binghay 26th Cavalry Regiment 10/22/1942
Corporal Alejo Binondo 57th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Sergeant Andres Bionada 57th Infantry Regiment 11/01/1942
Private Hermogenes Birondo 57th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Private Felix Birung 14th Engineer Regiment 09/22/1942
First Sergeant Miguel Bisquera 45th Infantry Regiment 11/16/1944
Private Moises Bisquera 24th Field Artillery Regiment 08/31/1942
Private First Class Eutiquio Bitoy 45th Infantry Regiment 10/10/1943
Private Francisco Blanco 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Private First Class Leland S. Bland 35th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1943
Sergeant Alejandro Blando 57th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Private Pantaleon Blando 14th Engineer Regiment 05/17/1945
Private Gil D. Blanes 12th Signal Company 06/14/1942
Corporal Segundino Blanes 57th Infantry Regiment 07/18/1942
Major James C. Blanning 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/25/1945
Sergeant Catalino Blen 45th Infantry Regiment 08/10/1942
Corporal Jose Bobias 57th Infantry Regiment 05/24/1942
Private Ignacio Bobita 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/01/1942
Private Lope Bobo 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Private Gerardo Boco 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Mariano Bolasco 45th Infantry Regiment 10/12/1942
Private First Class Catalino Bolfango 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/20/1942
Private Ramon Bolina 57th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Private First Class Demetrio Bolinas 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 01/07/1942
Corporal Antonio Bolivar 57th Infantry Regiment 10/06/1942
Private David M. Bolivar 57th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Sergeant Eugenio Bolleser 24th Field Artillery Regiment 10/10/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Pacifico G. Bolneo 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 08/02/1942
Private Cezar Bolos 57th Infantry Regiment 07/14/1942
Private Domingo Bolosan 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Corporal Simeon E. Bolosan 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Private First Class Severo Bombarda 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/31/1942
Private Severino Bon 12th Ordnance Company 05/17/1942
Private Aniceto B. Bonaga 12th Signal Company 06/14/1942
Private Magdalino Bonao 45th Infantry Regiment 01/17/1942
Private Emiterio B. Bonaobra 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private Adorico Bonayon 57th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Severo A. Boncalan 12th Quartermaster Battalion 06/02/1942
Private First Class Eutiquio C. Bondal 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/31/1946
Private Leonardo Bondoc 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/17/1942
First Lieutenant Aymeric Bondorff 35th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1945
Private First Class Agripino E. Bonga 45th Infantry Regiment 07/25/1942
Private Juan Bongosia 14th Engineer Regiment 05/07/1942
Corporal Rostides Bongosia 45th Infantry Regiment 05/11/1942
Private First Class Fernando Bonifacio 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Irineo Bonifacio 14th Engineer Regiment 05/12/1942
Private Jose Bonifacio 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/20/1942
Private First Class Jose Bonifacio 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/05/1942
Sergeant Lucio S. Bonifacio 45th Infantry Regiment 06/14/1942
Private Tomas Bonifacio 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/20/1942
Private Mauricio Boniol 57th Infantry Regiment 06/05/1942
Corporal Juan Bonnet 45th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Corporal Antonio Bonoan 26th Cavalry Regiment 08/09/1942
Private Pedro Bontilao 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/11/1942
Private Enrique C. Bonzon 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 10/16/1944
Private Cirilo C. Boquiren 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Private Jose Borbon 45th Infantry Regiment 04/11/1942
Private Mateo Borcillo 57th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1942
Private First Class Rufino Bordallo 57th Infantry Regiment 10/08/1942
Sergeant Isaac Borge 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 07/10/1942
Private First Class Ambrocio Borillo 12th Signal Company 06/16/1942
Private First Class Domiciano R. Borja 57th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Marcelo Borjal 74th Quartermaster Bakery 06/02/1942
Private Daniel Borongan 26th Cavalry Regiment 10/29/1942
Private Francisco L. Borrel 14th Engineer Regiment 07/31/1946
Corporal Lope Borrilla 57th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Private Cornelio Borromeo 12th Medical Battalion 07/31/1942
Corporal Leopoldo U. Borromeo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 12/31/1944
Corporal Petronilo B. Borromeo 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Sergeant Francisco Borton 57th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Private Constante Bose 45th Infantry Regiment 07/15/1946
First Lieutenant Elmore Bostwick 35th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1945
Major Lawrence A. Bosworth 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/15/1944
Private Raymundo B. Botabara 45th Infantry Regiment 05/09/1942
Private Neil L. Boteler 35th Infantry Regiment 01/15/1943
Private Clarence O. Bouknight 65th Engineer Combat Battalion 12/14/1945
Sergeant Bernardo Bourroughs 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
First Lieutenant Franklyn W. Bovey 12th Quartermaster Regiment 10/24/1944
Private Agustin B. Bovila 57th Infantry Regiment 06/16/1942
Private Ponciano Boyles 14th Engineer Regiment 07/31/1946
Technician Fourth Grade Manuel Brafria 12th Quartermaster Regiment 05/30/1942
Corporal Leonardo Braganaza 14th Engineer Regiment 10/06/1942
First Lieutenant Harvey E. Bragdon 74th Quartermaster Bakery 01/09/1945
Sergeant Agustin Bravo 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/19/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Donato Bravo 45th Infantry Regiment 08/11/1942
Captain George T. Breitling 43rd Infantry Regiment 01/20/1945
Sergeant Benito Bretana 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/07/1942
Private First Class Percival G. Briana 45th Infantry Regiment 01/21/1942
Private Dominador Briceno 57th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Private First Class Francisco Brigaudit 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class Guillermo Brillantes 66th Quartermaster Troop 06/08/1942
Private Anselmo Brillo 12th Quartermaster Battalion 06/20/1942
Private Vicente Brindis 45th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Corporal Antonio C. Briones 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/23/1942
Corporal Clemente Briones 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/25/1942
Private Pablo Briones 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/10/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Manuel Bristol 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/31/1946
First Sergeant Simplicio Britina 45th Infantry Regiment 10/02/1942
First Lieutenant James C. Brokaw 57th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1944
Captain Frank O. Brown 45th Infantry Regiment 10/24/1944
Private Vicente Brucoy 57th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Sergeant Arturo Brul 57th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Captain William B. Brunton 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/09/1945
Captain Walter J. Buboltz 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/15/1944
Private Isidro A. Bucasas 24th Field Artillery Regiment 09/06/1942
Private First Class Agustin A. Bucoy 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Corporal Fruto Bucoy 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Bienvenido Budano 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Private Maximino B. Buen 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1946
Private First Class Florencio Buena 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/11/1945
Private First Class Tomas Buenaflor 45th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1942
Sergeant Quirino Bugarin 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 05/06/1942
Private Segundino T. Bughao 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Felipe Buisa 45th Infantry Regiment 08/18/1942
Corporal Bukahan 43rd Infantry Regiment 10/12/1945
Private Federico Bulatao 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/31/1946
Private Basilio A. Bumatay 65th Quartermaster Troops 07/15/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Josue C. Bunda 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/31/1946
Private Claro C. Bungcayao 57th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private Lorenzo V. Buniog 57th Infantry Regiment 04/04/1942
Sergeant Flabiano Bunite 45th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1942
Private First Class Andres Buracan 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Private Tomas Burcelis 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/04/1942
Captain Robert C. Burlando 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/12/1945
Sergeant Jose Burnos 4th Veterinary Company 06/15/1942
Captain Neil M. Burr 12th Medical Battalion 10/24/1944
First Lieutenant Eugene C. Burson 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Juan J. Buscano 45th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1942
Sergeant Ramon Bustamante 45th Infantry Regiment 01/01/1942
Private First Class Francisco M. Busto 14th Engineer Regiment 01/26/1945
Private Dominador D. Bustos 12th Medical Battalion 05/14/1942
Staff Sergeant Gregorio G. Bustos 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/15/1946
Private Prudencio D. Bustos 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/13/1942
Master Sergeant Cirilo Bustus 12th Quartermaster Regiment 10/26/1942
Corporal Guillermo Butay 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/07/1942
Private Pablo Buyson 26th Cavalry Regiment 10/11/1942
Private Natanael Caampued 45th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1942
Sergeant Juan C. Caasi 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Polo Caasi 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1942
Sergeant Dativo Caayon 57th Infantry Regiment 06/20/1942
Private Alfredo Cabading 12th Quartermaster Regiment 07/16/1942
Private Aurelio Cabading 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 08/04/1942
Sergeant Bonifacio Cabading 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 09/13/1942
Private Antonio J. Cabael 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/02/1942
Private First Class Meguias Cabagay 45th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Private Victoriano Cabalde 45th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1945
Technician Fifth Grade Francisco Caballero 57th Infantry Regiment 07/04/1942
Corporal Jesus L. Caballero 12th Medical Battalion 06/05/1942
Private Magno A. Caballero 12th Medical Battalion 08/15/1943
Private Domingo R. Caballes 57th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1942
Private Marceliano Caballes 45th Infantry Regiment 02/05/1942
Corporal Meliton Caballes 57th Infantry Regiment 06/25/1942
Private Sixto C. Cabalquinto 45th Infantry Regiment 02/05/1942
Private Miguel A. Cabana 57th Infantry Regiment 03/15/1946
Private Juan Cabanatan 57th Infantry Regiment 05/15/1942
Private First Class Ignacio Cabanatuan 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Private First Class Silvino Cabance 86th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Private First Class Enrique Cabando 45th Infantry Regiment 06/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Jesus A. Cabanez 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Private Agapito Cabangisan 57th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1942
Private Jose Cabani 57th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Corporal Marcelino Cabanilla 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/05/1942
Private First Class Pastor Cabanlig 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/17/1942
Private Laurencio Cabanlit 57th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1942
Private Vidal Cabanting 57th Infantry Regiment 05/22/1942
Sergeant Donato Cabardo 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Jose Cabarles 57th Infantry Regiment 05/08/1942
Private Felipe Cabarubias 45th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1942
Sergeant Maximo Cabatic 57th Infantry Regiment 04/07/1942
Private Tito Cabauatan 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/23/1945
Private Alejandro Cabel 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/23/1942
Private Angel Cabelin 45th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1942
Private First Class Salvador Cabetingan 45th Infantry Regiment 05/07/1942
Private Alberto Cabigas 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/24/1942
Private Florencio B. Cabigas 45th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1942
Private Bernabe Cabilin 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/23/1944
Sergeant Celestino Cabilin 45th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1942
Sergeant Victor C. Cabiltes 12th Medical Battalion 05/27/1942
Private Modesto Cabocoy 14th Engineer Battalion 05/10/1942
Corporal Placido Cabotan 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Private First Class Marcos Cabral 45th Infantry Regiment 07/27/1942
Corporal Arcadio Cabrales 45th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1942
Private Jose Cabras 57th Infantry Regiment 05/09/1942
Private Policarpio Cabrera 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/16/1942
Sergeant Francisco Cabreros 45th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1942
Private Isidro Cabrigas 45th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Esteban Cabuco 57th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Private Urbano Cabug-Os Urbano 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Domingo Cabuquit 252nd Signal Construction Company 05/22/1942
Corporal Lazaro Cabural 12th Signal Company 06/03/1942
Private Esmeno Cacal 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/24/1941
Private Glicerio Cacalda 14th Engineer Regiment 06/19/1942
Private First Class Santiago Cacili Cavalry 08/02/1942
Corporal Julio Cadalin 57th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Teodoro Cadelina 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Corporal Demetrio Cadion 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/16/1942
Private First Class Severino Cadungog 43rd Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Melchor Cafe 57th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1942
Sergeant Eutiquiano Cafino 14th Engineer Regiment 05/13/1942
Corporal Roque Cagalauan 45th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Victoriano Cagaral 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/18/1942
Private First Class Bonifacio Cagascas 14th Engineer Regiment 12/31/1944
Sergeant Pelomeno Cagatan 45th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
First Lieutenant Carol I. Cahoon 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/05/1942
Private Basilio Caigoy 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/13/1942
Private David C. Caipang 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/21/1942
Private Jose Calaguas 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 07/02/1942
Corporal Tomas Calaguas 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/06/1942
Sergeant Pablo Calara 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/04/1942
Staff Sergeant Roman O. Calces Headquarters, Special Troops 04/09/1942
Private Jose Calcetas 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/22/1942
Private Inocentes Caldelero 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/21/1942
Sergeant Policarpio Caldiron 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/20/1942
Private Meliton Calibat 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Jose Caliboso 65th Quartermaster Troops 04/30/1942
Sergeant Jorge Caliboyot Post Service Command 08/21/1946
Private Geronimo Calicdan 57th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Corporal Nicanor Calimlim 45th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Celestino Caling 12th Quartermaster Regiment 05/30/1942
Private First Class Florencio Calinutan 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Joaquin Calixto 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/26/1942
Private First Class Marcelino Calizar 24th Field Artillery Regiment 02/01/1942
Private First Class Guillermo Callada 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1942
Private Catalino Callado 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Jaime S. Callanta 57th Infantry Regiment 06/20/1942
Private First Class Luis Callao Medical Department, Philippine Scouts 12/23/1941
First Sergeant Serapio Calm 12th Medical Battalion 05/31/1944
Sergeant Narciso M. Calmona 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/02/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Hernando Calo 12th Signal Company 03/31/1946
Private Pedro Calope 45th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Corporal Fermin Calpo 45th Infantry Regiment 05/24/1942
Private First Class Leonardo F. Calpo 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class Perfecto B. Calubat 14th Engineer Regiment 06/27/1946
Sergeant Zosimo Calumpang 45th Infantry Regiment 10/19/1942
Private First Class Irineo Calumpit 12th Signal Company 05/22/1942
Corporal Gelacio Calves 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private First Class Alejandro Camacho 86th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Private First Class Saturnino Camacho 45th Infantry Regiment 07/12/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Enrique Camaddo 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Longabardo Camat 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1945
Sergeant Eleno Camata 45th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1942
Private Pedro Cambronero 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/06/1942
Sergeant Hilarion Camero 12th Quartermaster Regiment 08/27/1942
Private First Class Moises Camero 57th Infantry Regiment 07/15/1942
Private First Class Placido Camero 65th Quartermaster Troops 04/30/1942
Private Jose Camince 57th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Private First Class Benigno Camino 12th Quartermaster Regiment 04/10/1942
Private Alfredo Camot 14th Engineer Regiment 05/07/1942
Corporal Vicente Campania 57th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private First Class Gregorio Camplon 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/17/1942
Private Juan Campo 45th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Sergeant Pastor Campo 57th Infantry Regiment 07/03/1942
Private Eulalio Campos 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/27/1942
Private First Class Jose J. Camposano 57th Infantry Regiment 05/06/1942
Private Cristobal Campus 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Alfonso M. Canaman 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/22/1942
Private Victoriano S. Canda 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Private First Class Donald E. Cane 35th Infantry Regiment 03/13/1945
Private First Class Jesus C. Canete 14th Engineer Regiment 04/09/1942
Private Julio Canete 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Paulo Canete 14th Engineer Regiment 10/07/1942
Private Pedro Canete 45th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1942
Private Vicente Canete 14th Engineer Regiment 12/31/1944
Sergeant Eustaquio Canida 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/19/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Cecilio Caniones 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/30/1942
Private First Class Francisco P. Canlas 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Protasio Cano 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/06/1942
Private First Class Ponciano Canonigo 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Gabriel Canqui 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/19/1942
Private Eutiquio Cantil 57th Infantry Regiment 04/17/1942
Private First Class Gaudencio C. Cantil 45th Infantry Regiment 07/12/1942
Corporal Jesus U. Cantillas 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/21/1942
Sergeant Severino Cantong 57th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private First Class Justino Canuto 14th Engineer Regiment 05/03/1942
Private Petronilo Caoile 45th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1942
Technical Sergeant Fermin Capaciete 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/08/1942
Private Salvador Caparino 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/07/1942
Private Godofredo Capillan 45th Infantry Regiment 05/22/1942
Sergeant Braulio Capin 14th Engineer Regiment 12/31/1944
Corporal Julio Capio 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/17/1942
Private Agustin Capistrano 45th Infantry Regiment 06/21/1942
Private First Class Pantaleon Cara 45th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Private Pablo A. Caraet 45th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1942
Captain Richard E. Carberry 45th Infantry Regiment 01/26/1945
Private First Class Nicolas Carbona 12th Medical Battalion 05/31/1942
Private Prudencio Carbonel 45th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Private Valentin Carcallas 57th Infantry Regiment 06/25/1942
Private First Class Eufemio Cardenas 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/22/1942
Corporal Gregorio Cardenas 45th Infantry Regiment 08/09/1942
Corporal Jacinto Cardona 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/04/1942
Corporal Crispulo Cariaga 57th Infantry Regiment 07/05/1942
Sergeant Norberto Cariaga 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Casimiro Cariaso 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/27/1942
Private First Class Ciriaco Cariaso 45th Infantry Regiment 03/01/1942
Private Mamerto Caribo 57th Infantry Regiment 04/12/1942
Private Angel Carino 12th Military Police Company 01/25/1942
Private Dionisio Carino 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Eulalio Carino 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/03/1942
Corporal Jose Carino 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/25/1942
Private Juan P. Carino 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Miguel Carino 26th Cavalry Regiment 08/28/1942
Private First Class Francisco Carlongan 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/14/1942
Sergeant Esteban Carlos 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Agustin Carman 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Severino Carnecer 57th Infantry Regiment 05/22/1942
Private First Class Felix Carolino 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/30/1942
Private Cresencid Caronan 57th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1942
Private Restituto V. Carreaga 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1942
Private Dominador S. Carrido 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Efren Carrillo 12th Signal Company 06/01/1942
Private Simon L. Carrillo 161st Infantry Regiment 06/06/1943
Private Bonifacio Carsola 57th Infantry Regiment 01/30/1942
Private Herminio Cartel 14th Engineer Regiment 09/01/1942
Private Adriano N. Cartera 88th Field Artillery Battalion 04/09/1942
Sergeant Sergio Casaysay 57th Infantry Regiment 05/11/1942
Private Maximo Casculan 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
First Sergeant Martin A. Casem 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Manuel A. Casenas 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Primo R. Casenas 57th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1942
Private Felipe Casila 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Severo Casillan 45th Infantry Regiment 07/21/1942
Corporal Apolonio Casingal 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1943
Private First Class Tomas Casino 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/21/1942
Private First Class Antonio Casipit 45th Infantry Regiment 01/05/1943
Private Alejandro Casocot 57th Infantry Regiment 05/07/1942
Private First Class Rufino Castanares 12th Medical Battalion 07/24/1942
Private Buenaventura Castenares 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/25/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Lorenzo Castillano 57th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Sergeant Ramon L. Castillano 57th Infantry Regiment 06/22/1942
Private Alejandro Castillo 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Sergeant Blas Castillo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/23/1942
Private Gregorio Castillo 14th Engineer Regiment 01/18/1942
Private Lorenzo Castillo 45th Infantry Regiment 04/28/1942
Private Pedro Castillo 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Venancio E. Castillo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/13/1942
Private First Class Mariano Castin 45th Infantry Regiment 07/23/1942
Private First Class Agustin Castro 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/06/1942
Private Amado Castro 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/18/1942
Staff Sergeant Aniceto Castro 45th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1946
Corporal Eusebio Castro 45th Infantry Regiment 01/18/1942
Private Filemon Castro 45th Infantry Regiment 05/13/1942
Private Fortunato Castro 26th Cavalry Regiment 02/28/1942
Corporal Ildefonso R. Castro 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/09/1942
Private Luciano Castro 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Private First Class Memesio Castro 14th Engineer Regiment 06/02/1942
Sergeant Robustiano Castro 57th Infantry Regiment 05/03/1942
Private First Class Teofilo A. Castro 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private Marcelino D. Casuela 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Technician Fourth Grade Ricardo M. Casupanan 12th Ordnance Company 06/30/1942
Private First Class Ciriaco Catague 86th Field Artillery Battalion 04/19/1942
Corporal Federico Catalan 45th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Private First Class Vicente C. Catalan 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Feliciano Catalla 57th Infantry Regiment 02/01/1942
Private First Class Eutiquiano Catamora 45th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1942
Private Teofilo Catapusan 14th Engineer Regiment 06/26/1942
Private First Class Francisco Catchin 86th Field Artillery Battalion 01/15/1942
Corporal Jose Catingan 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 04/30/1942
Private Ricardo Catuiran 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Ruperto A. Catulin 14th Engineer Regiment 07/04/1942
Private First Class Bienvenido Catura 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class Francisco E. Catura 12th Signal Company 04/26/1942
Corporal Mariano P. Catura 57th Infantry Regiment 07/14/1942
Private Benjamin Causapin 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Gerardo Cavile 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 09/25/1942
Private First Class Salustiano Cayaban 45th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1942
Private Felix Cayabo 12th Medical Battalion 07/01/1942
Sergeant Mauricio Cayabyab 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Vicente F. Cayabyab 45th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1942
Private First Class Donato Caynila 57th Infantry Regiment 04/06/1942
Private Maximo T. Cayunda 14th Engineer Regiment 06/15/1942
Sergeant Victoriano Cebricos 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/15/1942
Private Cornelio Celestial 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/16/1942
Corporal Jose Celez 14th Engineer Regiment 03/15/1946
Corporal Gregorio Celis 12th Quartermaster Battalion 06/21/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Pablo R. Celis 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/29/1942
Private Angel Celorico 14th Engineer Regiment 05/27/1942
Private Apolonio Centeno 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private Juan Centino 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Francisco Ceriales 57th Infantry Regiment 08/18/1942
Private First Class Juan C. Cesar 14th Engineer Battalion 08/08/1942
Private First Class Silverio Cesar 57th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1945
First Lieutenant Stephens Chamberlin 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/14/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Diego Chavez 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/12/1943
Private First Class Eduardo C. Chavez 57th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1942
Private Jesus Chavez 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Corporal Juan Chavez 57th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1942
Private First Class Ramon Chavez 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/15/1942
Private First Class Simplicio Chicano 57th Infantry Regiment 07/17/1942
Private Fernando F. Chi-Chioco 12th Medical Battalion 01/07/1945
Sergeant Jose Chico 24th Field Artillery Regiment 02/07/1945
Captain Thomas F. Chilcote 57th Infantry Regiment 12/15/1944
Captain Donald T. Childers 57th Infantry Regiment 10/24/1944
Private Sebastian Choquina 12th Signal Company 08/08/1942
First Lieutenant Merle L. Christensen 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/17/1945
Corporal Harold Christianson 35th Infantry Regiment 01/15/1943
Sergeant Pablo A. Chu 57th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Leoncio Cimbul Post Service Command 06/18/1942
Sergeant Gervasio Cinco 57th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1942
Private Hilarion Cinco 14th Engineer Regiment 07/15/1942
Private First Class Lorenzo Cinco 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/15/1942
Private Vevincio Cinco 57th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1942
Private First Class Bonifacio Cinense 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/03/1942
Private Bernardo A. Cisnero 45th Infantry Regiment 07/04/1942
Private Norberto C. Claceto 26th Cavalry Regiment 10/12/1942
Private Damian Clarin 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 12/24/1941
Private First Class Teodoro Clarin 45th Infantry Regiment 07/30/1942
First Lieutenant Lincoln R. Clark 86th Field Artillery Battalion 12/15/1944
Private Serapion Claros 45th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1942
Corporal Alejandro Clasara 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Technician Fourth Grade Eufrocino Claseto 26th Cavalry Regiment 08/31/1942
Private Ponciano C. Claseto 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/15/1946
Sergeant Genaro Claudio 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/04/1942
Major Joseph A. Cleary 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/16/1942
Corporal Teofilo Clemente 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/15/1942
Private First Class Valentin Climacosa 57th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1942
Private Eufracio G. Cloa 12th Military Police Company 05/22/1942
Captain David L. Coale 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/09/1945
Private Benito Cobsilen 43rd Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Corporal Florencio Coca 12th Signal Company 03/08/1942
Private Conrado Cocjin 45th Infantry Regiment 06/11/1942
Private First Class Fermin Cocjin 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Fernando Cocjin 12th Quartermaster Battalion 04/16/1942
Private Inocencio Colandog 57th Infantry Regiment 04/08/1942
Sergeant Castor Collado 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/24/1941
Private First Class Simeon P. Collado 14th Engineer Regiment 05/31/1942
Sergeant Maximino Comelio Medical Department, Philippine Scouts 08/29/1942
Private Glicerio Comilang 45th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
First Lieutenant John C. Compton 57th Infantry Regiment 01/11/1942
Private Luis Concepcion 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Emiliano Conde 12th Military Police Company 12/31/1944
Private First Class Luis Condeno 45th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1942
Private Victoriano S. Condez 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Private Placido Conejos 14th Engineer Regiment 02/13/1942
Private Willie C. Conner 35th Infantry Regiment 08/16/1943
Private Eulalio Conui 12th Signal Company 06/20/1942
Corporal Lorenzo G. Corcoro 57th Infantry Regiment 08/21/1942
Private Nemesio L. Cordero 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/01/1942
Private Melecio Cordova 45th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1944
Private Napoleon Cordova 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Antonio Cormero 45th Infantry Regiment 06/25/1942
Private First Class Antero Cornel 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/12/1942
Private First Class Estanislao Cornel 45th Infantry Regiment 04/06/1942
Private Albert C. Cornell 35th Infantry Regiment 01/15/1943
Private Amado Corona 45th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Felipe P. Coronado 86th Field Artillery Battalion 09/18/1942
Private First Class Jose Coronado 57th Infantry Regiment 04/06/1942
Corporal Flaviano S. Coronel 45th Infantry Regiment 06/08/1942
Private First Class Leoncio F. Corpus 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 08/04/1942
Private Emilio Corpuz 45th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Eusebio Corpuz 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/17/1942
First Sergeant Fausto Corpuz 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/15/1942
Private Felipe S. Corpuz 45th Infantry Regiment 02/02/1942
Private Francisco Corpuz 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Gubleo Corpuz 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/21/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Isabelo Corpuz 57th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Private Isidro Corpuz 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/25/1942
Private Juan Corpuz 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1942
Private First Class Honorio Correa 45th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Private First Class Pedro Corsino 45th Infantry Regiment 07/13/1942
Sergeant Melecio M. Cortel 57th Infantry Regiment 09/23/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Aniceto Cortez 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 04/30/1942
Corporal Felipe Cortez 57th Infantry Regiment 07/06/1942
Corporal Lamberto P. Cortez 88th Field Artillery Battalion 04/09/1942
Sergeant Leonardo Cortez 24th Field Artillery Regiment 08/19/1942
Corporal Teodoro M. Cortez 45th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Tomas M. Cortez 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/15/1942
Corporal Pablo Cortezo 14th Engineer Regiment 05/26/1942
Private Bernardo Cosme 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/21/1942
Private Pio Costales 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 09/01/1942
Private Tereso Costin 57th Infantry Regiment 06/13/1942
First Lieutenant Thomas D. Crabtree 14th Engineer Regiment 01/09/1945
Captain Russell H. Cracraft 45th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1944
Private First Class Crispin Credo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Private Felicisimo C. Credo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Private Lucio P. Credo 57th Infantry Regiment 09/21/1942
Private Rufino M. Cristales 57th Infantry Regiment 04/08/1942
Private First Class Mariano L. Cristobal 57th Infantry Regiment 07/04/1942
Captain Clifton A. Croom 45th Infantry Regiment 10/24/1944
First Lieutenant Gordon S. Crowl 86th Field Artillery Battalion 09/07/1944
Private Sergio T. Crusio 45th Infantry Regiment 04/15/1942
Private First Class Antonio Cruz 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/25/1942
Private First Class Bienvenido Cruz 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1942
Sergeant Gildo N. Cruz 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/08/1942
Private Godofredo M. Cruz 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Jose Cruz 12th Quartermaster Regiment 05/22/1942
Private Juan B. Cruz 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Luis N. Cruz 45th Infantry Regiment 09/27/1942
Private First Class Marcelo N. Cruz 45th Infantry Regiment 07/07/1942
Private Nicanor M. Cruz 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/02/1942
Private Norberto Q. Cruz 57th Infantry Regiment 06/21/1942
Corporal Pedro Cruz 57th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1942
Private Luis Cuadro 43rd Infantry Regiment 07/21/1942
Private Leoncio Cuaresma 45th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1942
Private First Class Pedro A. Cuario 14th Engineer Regiment 01/31/1944
Private Tomas Cuarte 57th Infantry Regiment 04/07/1942
Private First Class Constancio C. Cuarto 88th Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1942
Private First Class Francisco Cubico 45th Infantry Regiment 03/11/1942
Private Florencio R. Cudiamat 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/09/1942
Private First Class Dionisio Cueva 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/28/1942
Private First Class Jose L. Cuison 57th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Sergeant Pio Cuison 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/26/1942
First Lieutenant Robert S. Culbertson 35th Infantry Regiment 03/13/1945
First Sergeant Eusebio Cumagun 45th Infantry Regiment 08/09/1942
Private First Class Lorenzo Cumagun 45th Infantry Regiment 02/04/1942
Private Ermin S. Cunanan 12th Medical Battalion 02/17/1945
Private First Class Gervacio Cunanan 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/22/1942
First Lieutenant Ethan R. Cunningham 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/23/1942
Private Mario A. Curameng 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/25/1942
Private Rafael Custodio 57th Infantry Regiment 02/09/1942
Sergeant Tomas Cutaran 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Hermogenes S. Cuyo 57th Infantry Regiment 02/12/1942
Private Casimero Da Anoy 57th Infantry Regiment 07/17/1942
Private First Class Santiago Dabatos 57th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Private Mariano V. Dabu 74th Quartermaster Bakery 06/02/1942
Private Constancio Daca 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Abelardo Dacanay 57th Infantry Regiment 07/15/1942
Sergeant Alejandro Dacanay 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/10/1942
Private Carlos Dacapio 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Emiliano Dacio 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/08/1942
Sergeant Urbano Daclan 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/01/1945
Sergeant Cenon Dacomos 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/08/1942
Private Severino Daconos 14th Engineer Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class Marcelino Dacumos 57th Infantry Regiment 07/10/1942
Private Simon R. Dacuycuy 57th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Corporal Cayetano Dadivas 57th Infantry Regiment 07/21/1942
Sergeant Generoso Daduya 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/14/1942
Private Sofronio Daga 57th Infantry Regiment 06/28/1942
Private Ruperto Dagan 45th Infantry Regiment 02/04/1942
Private Lucino Dagang 57th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Lorenzo Dagani 57th Infantry Regiment 07/21/1942
Corporal Eustaquio Dagle 57th Infantry Regiment 05/07/1942
Private First Class Felipe Dagodog 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/21/1942
Private Ismael Dagsaan 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/01/1942
Private First Class Ludasan Daguio Cavalry Regiment 01/01/1945
Sergeant Alberto Daguison 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Lucedio Dait 45th Infantry Regiment 07/14/1942
Private Martin Dajutoy 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Deogracias Dalangin 57th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1942
Private First Class Inocentes R. Dalida 14th Engineer Regiment 06/26/1942
Sergeant Santos Dalida 45th Infantry Regiment 06/26/1945
Private First Class Jose V. Dalit 45th Infantry Regiment 06/21/1942
Private Eustaquio Damaso 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/22/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Crispulo J. Damazo 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/18/1942
Corporal Gregorio Damazo 57th Infantry Regiment 04/27/1942
Corporal Jose Damian 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Gabriel Damo 57th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Private Pio Dampit 57th Infantry Regiment 04/10/1942
Private Jacinto C. Danao 57th Infantry Regiment 01/14/1942
Private Felipe Dancel 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Norberto L. Dancel 45th Infantry Regiment 06/16/1942
Private First Class Santos R. Dancel 12th Signal Company 03/31/1946
Private Cayetano M. Dandin 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/22/1942
Private First Class Faustino Danetaras 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/24/1942
Private First Class Regino Danga 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Damian C. Danganan 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Delfin V. Danguilan 57th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Luis Dao-Ines Luis 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/21/1942
Private Dionisio Dapul 12th Signal Company 05/28/1942
Private First Class Bibiano Dapulang 57th Infantry Regiment 04/07/1942
Private First Class Placido Dapulang 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/10/1942
Corporal Vespasiano Daquiwag 45th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1942
Private Demetrio L. Darang Medical Department, Philippine Scouts 03/31/1946
Private First Class Quintin Darang 14th Engineer Regiment 04/09/1942
Private First Class Cornelio Daras 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/10/1942
Corporal Felipe C. Daroy 57th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1942
Private Honorato Darum 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Domingo Dasilio 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Antero Dasmarinas 45th Infantry Regiment 05/09/1942
Private Nicolas C. Datoon Post Service Command 05/21/1942
Private Vicente Y. Datoon 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Pedro Datuin 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Nicolas G. Dauz 14th Engineer Regiment 05/23/1942
Private First Class Urbano R. Dava 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Captain John H. Davis 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 01/01/1945
Captain William B. Davis 45th Infantry Regiment 04/06/1942
First Lieutenant Murray M. Day 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/09/1945
Private Placido Dayang 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Leon Daylo 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/22/1942
Sergeant Pedro Daynolo 57th Infantry Regiment 08/03/1942
Corporal Felicisimo S. Dayo 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/22/1942
Private Agapito Dayot 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Cerilo Dayrit 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/11/1942
Private Jose Dayrit 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Alfredo D. Daza 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/30/1942
Corporal Crispulo De Aquino 45th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1942
Private First Class Leoncio De Aquino 57th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Angel De Castro 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/08/1942
Sergeant Deogracias De Dios 57th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1942
Private Benjamin De Felix 57th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Constancio De Gala 12th Quartermaster Battalion 07/26/1942
Private Felipe De Grano 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Buenaventura De Guzman 12th Medical Battalion 04/08/1942
Private First Class Emiliano G. De Guzman 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 09/30/1942
Sergeant Emiliano De Guzman 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Esteban De Guzman 14th Engineer Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Guillermo De Guzman 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/07/1942
Private First Class Lope De Guzman 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/21/1941
Private Pablo B. De Guzman 57th Infantry Regiment 06/19/1942
Private First Class Roman De Guzman 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Private First Class Simplicio De Guzman 14th Engineer Regiment 06/27/1942
Private Victorio S. De Guzman 45th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Private Felix De Jesus 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Jose De Jesus 57th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1942
Staff Sergeant Venancio B. De Jesus Quartermaster Corps 03/31/1946
Private First Class Raymundo De La Calzada 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/22/1942
Private First Class Alberto De La Cruz 74th Quartermaster Bakery 07/04/1942
Private Alfredo V. De La Cruz 14th Engineer Regiment 08/12/1942
Private Antonio De La Cruz 45th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Sergeant Benito E. De La Cruz 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Private Bonifacio De La Cruz 57th Infantry Regiment 05/08/1942
Private Cezar De La Cruz 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1944
Sergeant Federico L. De La Cruz 57th Infantry Regiment 08/05/1942
Private First Class Fernando De La Cruz 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/24/1942
Private Gerardo F. De La Cruz 57th Infantry Regiment 06/05/1942
Sergeant Guillermo De La Cruz 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/15/1942
Sergeant Joaquin De La Cruz 45th Infantry Regiment 03/20/1942
Sergeant Jose De La Cruz 45th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private Juan De La Cruz 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/30/1942
Private First Class Juan De La Cruz 45th Infantry Regiment 06/19/1942
Private First Class Manuel De La Cruz 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/28/1942
Master Sergeant Marcelino E. De La Cruz Provisional Headquarters 04/17/1942
Private Marcelo De La Cruz 57th Infantry Regiment 01/11/1942
Private First Class Marciano De La Cruz 14th Engineer Regiment 05/19/1942
Sergeant Olorisisimo De La Cruz 12th Military Police Company 06/14/1942
Corporal Paulino C. De La Cruz 45th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Private First Class Ricardo De La Cruz 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Ruben De La Cruz 66th Quartermaster Troop 04/08/1942
Private Vincente De La Cruz 45th Infantry Regiment 07/13/1942
Corporal Elecio De La Cueva 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Conrado De La Fuente 12th Medical Battalion 03/31/1946
Private First Class Prodencio De La Fuente 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/23/1942
Sergeant Ruperto De La Fuente 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/17/1942
Private Bernardo De La Paz 57th Infantry Regiment 02/09/1942
Private Demetrio De La Paz 14th Engineer Regiment 12/31/1944
Sergeant Atanacio De La Pena 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/09/1942
Corporal Felino P. De La Pena 45th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Private First Class Jacinto De La Pena 14th Engineer Regiment 10/24/1942
Private First Class Cesario De La Rosa 45th Infantry Regiment 09/01/1942
Private Policarpo De La Rosa 12th Ordnance Company 03/31/1946
Sergeant Sabas De La Rosa 57th Infantry Regiment 06/14/1942
Sergeant Breccio G. De La Vega 26th Cavalry Regiment 08/27/1942
First Lieutenant William N. De Lano 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 09/07/1944
Private First Class Fortunato De Lara 12th Signal Company 07/09/1942
Private Arsenio E. De Leon 57th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Private Cesario De Leon 57th Infantry Regiment 08/16/1942
Private First Class Longeno De Leon 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/29/1942
Sergeant Rafael De Leon 45th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Sotero De Leon 45th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1944
Sergeant Wilfredo S. De Leon 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/01/1942
Private Edilberto De Los Reyes 14th Engineer Regiment 06/10/1942
Private Faustino De Los Reyes 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/11/1942
Private Felimon De Los Reyes 12th Medical Battalion 02/10/1945
Corporal Ildefonso M. De Los Reyes 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/13/1942
Private Romualdo G. De Los Reyes 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 07/19/1942
Private Conrado De Los Santos 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/22/1942
Sergeant Cornelio De Los Santos 88th Field Artillery Battalion 04/09/1942
Private Crisologo De Los Santos 57th Infantry Regiment 06/26/1946
Private First Class Deogracias De Los Santos 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Florentine De Los Santos 26th Cavalry Regiment 10/17/1944
Private Jovito De Los Santos 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Liberato De Los Santos 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/27/1942
Private First Class Petronilo De Los Santos 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Placido De Los Santos 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/14/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Primitivo De Los Santos 45th Infantry Regiment 06/24/1942
Private First Class Simplicio De Los Santos 57th Infantry Regiment 05/09/1942
Private First Class Pedro P. De Luna 14th Engineer Regiment 06/12/1942
Private Moises De Manzana 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/30/1942
Corporal Quintin De Ocampo 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/14/1942
Private First Class Rosendo De Ocampo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/22/1942
Private Miguel De Peralta 12th Quartermaster Battalion 06/07/1942
Private Fabian De Pio 57th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1942
Private Agustin R. De San 45th Infantry Regiment 05/20/1942
Private First Class Juan F. De San 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/31/1942
Private Andres De Vera 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 08/27/1942
Private First Class Antonio De Vera 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Bonifacio De Vera 12th Ordnance Company 03/31/1942
Private First Class Epitanio De Vera 45th Infantry Regiment 09/03/1942
Private Felix De Vera 12th Military Police Company 05/09/1942
Corporal Genaro De Vera 57th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Corporal Leon De Vera 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/03/1942
Master Sergeant Juan De Yro 57th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Leodegario Dealagdon 57th Infantry Regiment 04/12/1942
Private First Class Felix Deano 45th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Eulalio Deboma 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/31/1942
Private Balbino Decena 57th Infantry Regiment 02/08/1945
Private Marcelo R. Decipolo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Private First Class Balbino Decomotan 57th Infantry Regiment 04/08/1942
Private Ciriaco Q. Dedicatoria 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/03/1942
Private Ponciano D. Degala 45th Infantry Regiment 02/02/1942
Private Rafael Degala 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/19/1942
Private First Class Teotimo Dejarisco 57th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Patricio L. Dekang 14th Engineer Regiment 09/06/1942
Private First Class Lodovico Del Campo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/24/1942
Private Filemon C. Del Rosario 14th Engineer Regiment 05/23/1942
Corporal Nicanor Del Rosario 14th Engineer Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Tito Del Valle 45th Infantry Regiment 08/02/1942
Technical Sergeant Leopoldo V. Delago 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class Gerardo Delantar 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Private First Class Jose C. Delatado 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Master Sergeant Graciano Delda 14th Engineer Regiment 07/20/1942
Private Patron Delda 57th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Corporal Roberto B. Delector 45th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Private Liberato V. Delena 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/25/1942
Corporal Luciano Delena 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Andres Delfin 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/10/1942
First Sergeant Arsenio Delgado 45th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Ramon Delgado 24th Field Artillery Regiment 08/08/1942
Corporal Telesforo D. Delizo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/03/1942
Private First Class Alberto Delmendo 57th Infantry Regiment 05/15/1942
Corporal Filomeno Delmendo 12th Medical Battalion 05/13/1942
Private First Class Severo Delmo 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/30/1942
Sergeant Dioscoro Delmoro 57th Infantry Regiment 12/23/1941
Technician Fourth Grade Mariano Delomen 12th Medical Battalion 06/21/1942
Private First Class Teodoro Demain 45th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Geronimo Demate 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Victoriano Demesa 45th Infantry Regiment 05/02/1942
Private Restituto B. Demetria 88th Field Artillery Battalion 12/10/1944
Captain Charles M. Dempwolf 14th Engineer Regiment 01/23/1945
Private First Class Lorenzo A. Denaga 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 02/09/1945
Private Teofilo Densing 14th Engineer Regiment 07/12/1942
Private First Class Jose Dequina 45th Infantry Regiment 06/08/1942
First Lieutenant Arthur L. Derby 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/25/1945
Captain Walter E. Derris 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/27/1944
Private First Class Isidro Deseo 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/27/1942
Private Rosalio Detablan 45th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1942
Private Justo Detera 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/04/1942
Private Simplicio Detubio 45th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private First Class Lewis M. Deutsch 35th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1945
Private Natividad Devaras 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Ponciano Devera 12th Medical Battalion 06/30/1942
Corporal Cornelio Devis 45th Infantry Regiment 06/19/1942
Private Cruz M. Diata 45th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1942
Private First Class Antonio T. Diaz 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 09/21/1944
Private First Class Cayetano Diaz 57th Infantry Regiment 05/09/1942
Private Francisco Diaz 45th Infantry Regiment 06/14/1942
Private First Class Luis A. Diaz 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Sergeant Quirino Diaz 74th Quartermaster Bakery 04/08/1942
Private First Class Bictor Dicase 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/08/1942
Private Leoncio Dicipulo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Private First Class Juan B. Diego 57th Infantry Regiment 02/06/1942
Private Marceliano Diego 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 04/05/1942
Private First Class Gelacio Diga 57th Infantry Regiment 07/02/1942
Private First Class Antonio D. Digracia 14th Engineer Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Nicasio Dimaano 252nd Signal Construction Company 05/10/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Eminiano Dingcong 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Sixto Dinglas 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 08/06/1942
Private Hospicio Dinoso 45th Infantry Regiment 05/20/1942
Private Flaviano Dionlay 43rd Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Jose B. Dionolo 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/09/1942
Sergeant Pastor J. Dioquino 12th Quartermaster Regiment 07/10/1942
Private First Class Victor Dioquino 57th Infantry Regiment 05/24/1942
Corporal Angeles Diosana 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/20/1942
Private First Class Dionisio Directo 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/19/1942
Sergeant Policarpo Diric 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1942
Private Nemesio Disalan 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1942
Private First Class Osmundo Discartin 12th Medical Battalion 05/31/1942
Private Domingo Distor 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/26/1942
Sergeant Nazario Diva 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/02/1942
Private First Class Julian Divina 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/14/1942
Private Silverio Divina 5th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1942
Corporal Jose Divinagracia 57th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1942
Private First Class Andres Dizon 45th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1942
Technician Fourth Grade David Dizon 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Federico R. Dizon 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/22/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Gervacio Dizon 57th Infantry Regiment 08/01/1942
Private Leonardo S. Dizon 66th Quartermaster Troop 06/30/1942
Private Primitivo Dizon 86th Field Artillery Battalion 04/09/1942
Private Teofisto Dizon 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/14/1942
Corporal Jose Dlapina 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/03/1942
Sergeant Silverio Docena 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Francisco Doctor 12th Signal Company 05/24/1942
Sergeant Alberto Doliente 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/28/1942
Private Catalino Dologuin 14th Engineer Regiment 06/16/1942
Private Timoteo S. Dolores 26th Cavalry Regiment 09/06/1944
Sergeant Vicente Dolores 45th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Corporal Quirico Domacena 45th Infantry Regiment 05/10/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Martin Domalanta 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/19/1942
Staff Sergeant Prudencio Domangcas 12th Signal Company 05/25/1942
Private First Class Ysayas Domanillo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Private Dominador Domdoma 88th Field Artillery Battalion 11/20/1944
Corporal Emilio M. Domine 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Julio Domine 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Nicomedes Domingcil 12th Medical Battalion 06/07/1942
Sergeant Cesario Domingo 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/21/1942
Corporal Damaso Domingo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1942
Private Esteban Domingo 12th Signal Company 07/14/1942
Private Procopio Domingo 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1942
Private Ramon Domingo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1942
Private First Class Sotero Domingo 14th Engineer Regiment 05/22/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Procopio Dominisac 12th Quartermaster Regiment 04/30/1942
Private Eliseo Dominise 45th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Private Jose R. Domondon 14th Engineer Regiment 04/28/1942
Private Modesto Domondon 45th Infantry Regiment 05/10/1942
Private Celestino A. Donan 45th Infantry Regiment 06/26/1942
Private Benjamin Donato 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/22/1942
Private Paulino D. Donato 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/12/1942
Private Pastor A. Donayre 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/06/1942
Private First Class Charles E. Donnell 35th Infantry Regiment 01/18/1943
Major Otto H. Donner 45th Infantry Regiment 01/22/1945
Corporal Faustino Doquiatan 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Ruperto D. Dorigios 14th Engineer Regiment 06/21/1946
Private Cipriano Doroja 57th Infantry Regiment 07/06/1942
Private First Class Genaro T. Doromal 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/31/1942
Captain Louis N. Dosh 57th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1945
Corporal Robert R. Downey 12th Ordnance Company 05/19/1942
Private Thomas S. Doyle 35th Infantry Regiment 01/11/1943
Staff Sergeant Alexander P. Drab 35th Infantry Regiment 08/17/1943
Private Hermogenes Driquito 57th Infantry Regiment 06/24/1946
Staff Sergeant Silvestre Driz 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Sergeant Ignacio Dublois 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Corporal Modesto Ducal 57th Infantry Regiment 07/18/1942
Private Anacleto M. Duco 45th Infantry Regiment 07/02/1942
Private Proseso Ducusing 43rd Infantry Regiment 04/13/1942
Corporal Gregorio Ducut 45th Infantry Regiment 10/07/1942
Private First Class Pedro Ducut 86th Field Artillery Battalion 04/10/1942
Private Esmeraldo Duenas 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Mariano Duenog 45th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Private First Class Antonio Dulay 57th Infantry Regiment 01/30/1942
Sergeant Patricio Dulay 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/31/1942
Private Ricardo N. Dulay 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/16/1942
Private Pedro D. Dullas 45th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1942
Corporal Policarpo Dumaguing 34th Quartermaster Company 07/01/1942
Private Vicente Dumantay 45th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Private First Class Salvador Dumas 14th Engineer Regiment 08/29/1942
Private Florencio Dumbrique 45th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Sergeant Agaton Dumlao 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Arturo R. Dumlao 57th Infantry Regiment 08/22/1942
Private Cesario F. Dumlao 57th Infantry Regiment 03/04/1942
Sergeant Leonardo Dumlao 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/22/1942
Private First Class Melchor E. Dumo 14th Engineer Regiment 05/20/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Bernardo A. Dumpit 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Eucebio Dunga 65th Quartermaster Troops 05/31/1942
Private Teodoro Dungan 14th Engineer Regiment 05/17/1942
Sergeant Pablo Dungo 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Major William J. Dunmyer 45th Infantry Regiment 12/15/1944
Private First Class Tomas R. Dupitas 45th Infantry Regiment 08/05/1942
Private Adriano Duplon 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Ciriaco D. Duque 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1942
Sergeant Leonard W. Duquette 35th Infantry Regiment 10/06/1945
Corporal Atanacio Duran 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/15/1942
Corporal Martin Duran 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 04/24/1942
Private First Class Dionisio Durens 12th Quartermaster Battalion 04/30/1942
Second Lieutenant William D. Durham 86th Field Artillery Battalion 10/24/1944
Captain Albert E. Durie 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 01/20/1945
Technician Fourth Grade Arsenio Dusaban 12th Ordnance Company 07/17/1942
Corporal Felicisimo Dusaban 24th Field Artillery Regiment 02/07/1942
Corporal Simplicio Dusaban 45th Infantry Regiment 07/11/1942
Private Catalino Duterte 45th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Private Eduardo Eamiguel 57th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1942
Major Joe C. East 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 01/15/1945
Private Gonzalo Ebacuado 57th Infantry Regiment 02/08/1942
Sergeant Victorio Ebarli 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 08/16/1942
Staff Sergeant Quintin Eblamo 12th Signal Company 12/31/1944
Sergeant Evaristo Ebrada 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class Rodrigo Ebreo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Private Bienvinido N. Ebron 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/11/1942
Private Edilberto Echavez 57th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Cresencio R. Echon 45th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1942
Sergeant Candido Edrozo 45th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1942
Private Domiciano Edulan 45th Infantry Regiment 08/20/1942
Corporal Bartolome B. Eduria 57th Infantry Regiment 07/14/1942
Private Leodegario O. Egasan 57th Infantry Regiment 06/08/1942
Private Pedro Eguia 57th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1942
Private Jose V. Eisma 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 09/30/1942
Private First Class Jose Elazegui 12th Medical Battalion 06/06/1942
Private Eboni Elechicon 1st Battalion, 88th Field Arty Regt 06/01/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Manuel Elegino 45th Infantry Regiment 08/04/1942
Sergeant Arcenio Elera 12th Quartermaster Battalion 08/31/1942
Private Brigido Elgarico 66th Quartermaster Troop 03/31/1946
Corporal Dionicio Elgarico 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/13/1942
Sergeant Eligio Elias 26th Cavalry Regiment 10/30/1944
Corporal Justino A. Ella 57th Infantry Regiment 09/20/1942
Captain John C. Ellis 57th Infantry Regiment 01/23/1945
Private Eutemio Elnas 57th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1946
Private Sergio Eluna 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Marcelino Emnace 45th Infantry Regiment 08/08/1942
Private First Class Arsenio Emperial 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Ramon M. Enage 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Private First Class Alfredo Enbile 45th Infantry Regiment 06/03/1942
Private First Class Rosalio Encarnacion 12th Military Police Company 05/25/1942
Private Sixto Encinas 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Escolastico Englis 57th Infantry Regiment 01/09/1942
First Lieutenant Jimmie G. English 1st Battalion, 88th Field Arty Regt 01/09/1945
Private Francisco Enguio Military Police Battalion, Philippine Scouts 07/23/1942
Private Gorgonio Enojo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1942
Private First Class Pedro Enong 57th Infantry Regiment 05/12/1942
Corporal Guillermo Enrile 57th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Private First Class Pablo Enrique 57th Infantry Regiment 06/28/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Mateo Epili 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/11/1942
Sergeant Antonio Epiz 57th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Arturo I. Erfe 14th Engineer Regiment 07/25/1942
Sergeant Benjamin Erfe 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/28/1942
Private Jose D. Erguiza 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/20/1942
Captain Ervid E. Ericson 86th Field Artillery Battalion 01/09/1945
Private Ceferino Ermitano 14th Engineer Regiment 05/20/1942
Private Manuel Escamos 57th Infantry Regiment 05/27/1942
Private First Class Bienvenido Escano 57th Infantry Regiment 08/04/1942
Sergeant Teodorico Escarcha 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/30/1942
Private Crispin Escarda 45th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Sergeant Valentin Escario 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/04/1942
Sergeant Francisco Escobar 45th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Corporal Ciriaco Escobido 45th Infantry Regiment 07/06/1942
Private Enrique Escobido 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/21/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Ambrocio Escorpiso 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/22/1942
Private Lucio Escuadro 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 01/27/1942
Private Isidro Escubro 57th Infantry Regiment 07/05/1942
Master Sergeant Sancho Escueta 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/20/1942
Corporal Vicente S. Escurzon 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/03/1942
Private Rowel Esguerra 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/11/1942
Private First Class Domingo Eslabra 26th Cavalry Regiment 09/13/1942
Private First Class Juan O. Eslava 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Pastor L. Espadilla 57th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1942
Private Pascual Espanto 12th Medical Battalion 03/31/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Anacleto Espartero 14th Engineer Regiment 07/27/1942
Private Luis Espartero 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/29/1942
Technical Sergeant Arturo Espejo Division Headquarters 10/08/1942
Technical Sergeant Marcelino A. Espejo 252nd Signal Construction Company 05/26/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Paulino Espejo 12th Ordnance Company 06/04/1942
Sergeant Pedro Espejo 57th Infantry Regiment 08/13/1942
Corporal Felomano Esperance Post Service Command 02/17/1947
Private First Class Simplicio Esperance 57th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Private Agustin Esperanza 12th Signal Company 07/31/1942
Private Andres Espina 12th Military Police Company 07/25/1942
Private First Class Prudencio Espina 12th Signal Company 05/29/1942
Private Quirino Espina 45th Infantry Regiment 06/11/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Rogelio Espino 24th Field Artillery Regiment 09/21/1944
Private First Class Federico D. Espinosa 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 08/13/1942
Corporal Alejandro Espiritu 45th Infantry Regiment 08/06/1942
Private First Class Antonio V. Espiritu 45th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Private First Class Eustaquio Espiritu 14th Engineer Regiment 07/20/1942
Private Felix Espiritu 252nd Signal Construction Company 03/31/1946
Private Nicolas Espiritu 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/16/1942
Corporal Nicolas Espiritu 57th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1945
Private Samson Espiritu 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/27/1942
Private Hilario B. Esplana 14th Engineer Regiment 07/31/1942
Private Cornelio S. Esquejo 57th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1942
Corporal Paulino Esquival 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/10/1942
Corporal Mateo Estac 65th Quartermaster Troops 02/10/1945
Private Arcadio S. Estacio 74th Quartermaster Bakery 05/10/1942
Private First Class Tolentino E. Estacio 14th Engineer Regiment 06/01/1942
Corporal Pablo Estan 45th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private First Class Rafael S. Estanislao 45th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private First Class Juan Estanol 86th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Private First Class Emetirio Estavillo 26th Cavalry Regiment 08/25/1942
Private Jose Esteban 45th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1942
Sergeant Tiburgio Estepa 57th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1942
Private First Class Nicolas Esteve 12th Signal Company 08/26/1942
Private First Class Melesio Estillorie 12th Quartermaster Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Edwardo Estioco 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Isaac C. Estioco 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/18/1942
Private Milicio Estoesta 57th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Aurelio Estomata 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/23/1942
Private Alfredo E. Estomo 45th Infantry Regiment 07/18/1942
Staff Sergeant Eugenio Estonactoc 12th Signal Company 08/31/1942
Private First Class Deodato Estorba 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/20/1942
First Sergeant Gervasio Estorba 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Alejandro Estrada 45th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1942
Corporal Basilio Estrada 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 01/04/1945
Private Feliciano Estrada 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/28/1942
Private First Class James Estrada 4th Veterinary Company 01/07/1945
Private Juanito V. Estrada 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/03/1942
Private Pedro P. Estrada 26th Cavalry Regiment 09/13/1942
Sergeant Sergio Estrada 12th Military Police Company 09/02/1945
Private Andres Estrellanes 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/14/1942
Private Conrado Estrimos 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Reymundo Evangelista 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Virgilio V. Evangelista 45th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Private Domingo Evangilista 57th Infantry Regiment 07/30/1942
Private Juan Evaristo 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Sergeant Gervacio A. Evarola 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/19/1942
Private Benedicto Evite 57th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1942
Private First Class Pershing Fabic 57th Infantry Regiment 06/03/1942
Sergeant Policarpo Fabie 45th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
First Sergeant Valeriano Fabro 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/23/1942
Private First Class Jorge Fabros 252nd Signal Construction Company 09/23/1944
Private First Class Alfredo Fabunan 45th Infantry Regiment 02/14/1942
Private First Class Felipe M. Fagaragan 2nd Battalion, 24th Field Arty Regt 05/05/1942
Private First Class Santos Failano 57th Infantry Regiment 06/22/1942
Private Pedro Falcon 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/30/1942
Sergeant Francisco A. Fallera 74th Quartermaster Bakery 05/24/1942
Corporal Faminiano F. Falogme 45th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1944
Private Candido M. Fameron 45th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Private Cecilio Familaran 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Malaquias Famoso 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Doroteo Fandivilla 12th Quartermaster Battalion 07/24/1942
Private Evaristo M. Fanunal 14th Engineer Regiment 06/18/1942
Private Bernardo Fanuncial 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/08/1942
Private Lorencio A. Farin 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Francisco A. Faron 14th Engineer Regiment 05/10/1942
Private Pedro D. Faron 45th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Private Eduardo Fatagani 14th Engineer Regiment 05/06/1942
Corporal Glicerio Fausto 57th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private First Class Juanito F. Felaire 45th Infantry Regiment 05/24/1945
Private First Class Arturo S. Feliciano 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 01/31/1942
Private Ernesto Feliciano 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Arsenio E. Felicio 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/13/1942
Private Pastor B. Felisilda 57th Infantry Regiment 04/28/1942
Private Apolonio Felix 45th Infantry Regiment 07/23/1942
Major Elbridge R. Fendall 57th Infantry Regiment 12/15/1944
Corporal Alfonzo Fernandez 45th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Private Benjamin Fernandez 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/30/1942
Private First Class Emilio Fernandez 45th Infantry Regiment 07/23/1942
Private First Class Eulogio Fernandez 45th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1942
Private Federico M. Fernandez 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private Felix Fernandez 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Jose Fernandez 14th Engineer Regiment 05/07/1942
Private Jose Fernandez 57th Infantry Regiment 05/10/1942
Private Juan Fernandez 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 02/18/1945
Private Maximo C. Fernandez 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Pablo Fernandez 57th Infantry Regiment 07/15/1942
Private Pedro S. Fernandez 12th Signal Company 03/31/1946
Private Sabas Fernandez 45th Infantry Regiment 05/08/1942
Private First Class Sotero Fernandez 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Victoriano L. Fernandez 57th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Sergeant Mariano G. Fernando Chemical Warfare Service 05/07/1942
Corporal Melquiades Fernando 57th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1942
Private First Class Graciano Ferolin 57th Infantry Regiment 02/27/1942
Corporal Columbano G. Ferraren 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/08/1942
Private Troadio G. Ferraren 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Faustino Ferraris 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/03/1942
Corporal Alejandro Ferrer 57th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1942
Private Anastacio Ferrer 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Corporal Dalmacio J. Ferrer 57th Infantry Regiment 07/13/1942
Private First Class Enrique Ferrer 45th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Staff Sergeant Hipolito Ferrer 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Private First Class Mario D. Ferrer 57th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private First Class Rizal Ferrer 14th Engineer Regiment 06/23/1942
Private First Class Rufino R. Ferrer 45th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1942
Private Santiago Ferrer 45th Infantry Regiment 03/29/1942
Private Saturnino Ferrer 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Toribio Ferrer 45th Infantry Regiment 07/01/1942
Sergeant Asiscolo Fiagolo 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/26/1942
Private Melencio Figueroa 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Rodrigo V. Figueroa 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/29/1942
Private Pablo Figuracion 45th Infantry Regiment 07/01/1942
Major George F. Fisher 57th Infantry Regiment 01/15/1942
Major Harry J. Fleeger 26th Cavalry Regiment 10/24/1944
Corporal Protasio Flisco 57th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1942
Private First Class Benigno Flojo 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Ricardo Florencio 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/07/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Cirilo Florendo 12th Signal Company 06/13/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Mateo Florentino 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Victor Florentino 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private First Class Emmanuel Flores 57th Infantry Regiment 08/10/1942
Private First Class Fidel Flores 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Inigo Flores 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 02/15/1945
Private First Class Lino Flores 45th Infantry Regiment 02/04/1942
Corporal Salustiano Flores 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/12/1942
Private Teodulo Flores 14th Engineer Regiment 07/02/1942
Private First Class Urbano Flores 57th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1942
Private Uldarico B. Florindo 57th Infantry Regiment 02/04/1942
Private Salvador Flote 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/15/1942
Private Pedro Flotildes 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/10/1942
Sergeant Arcadio G. Fontanilla 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Regidor Fontanillas 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Alfonzo Fontanos 12th Medical Battalion 03/31/1946
Sergeant Alberto Fonte 57th Infantry Regiment 05/27/1942
Private Joaquin Fontecha 45th Infantry Regiment 02/18/1942
Corporal Casimiro Forasteros 45th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1942
Captain Jack A. Ford 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/09/1945
First Lieutenant Ralph P. Ford 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 01/09/1945
Private Lorenzo Formaran 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/11/1942
Private Gerardo Formoso 88th Field Artillery Battalion 09/14/1942
Sergeant Guillermo M. Foronda 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/16/1942
Private Monico Foronda 57th Infantry Regiment 07/07/1942
First Lieutenant John R. Forsythe 88th Field Artillery Battalion 09/07/1944
Private Meliton Fortin 12th Quartermaster Regiment 04/23/1942
Private Salustiano G. Fortuno 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Captain Arthur E. Fouret 57th Infantry Regiment 12/15/1944
Private Santiago Frago 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/06/1942
Private First Class Apolonio Fran 45th Infantry Regiment 06/05/1942
Private Eriberto Frances 14th Engineer Regiment 04/12/1943
Private First Class Andres Francisco 45th Infantry Regiment 02/03/1942
Private Custodio Francisco 57th Infantry Regiment 04/06/1942
Private First Class Vicente Francisco 45th Infantry Regiment 02/02/1942
Private Enrique Franco 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Jose R. Franco 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 09/21/1942
Captain James C. Franz 57th Infantry Regiment 12/23/1941
Private Maximo C. Fredelez 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/04/1942
First Lieutenant Edward P. Freiman 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/15/1944
Private Fructuoso Frias 12th Medical Battalion 06/30/1942
Corporal Pedro Frigillana 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 09/16/1942
Private Luciano Frivaldo 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 11/11/1942
Captain Gus H. Froebel 86th Field Artillery Battalion 09/07/1944
Private Roberto Frontada 12th Signal Company 07/19/1942
Private Isauro B. Fruto 12th Signal Company 05/30/1942
Private First Class Iovileo C. Fuentes 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Ramon Fuentes 57th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1942
Corporal Roman Fuentes 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/12/1942
Private Federico Fuerte 57th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1943
First Lieutenant Robert B. Fugate 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/28/1945
Private First Class Michael F. Fuscablo 45th Infantry Regiment 06/21/1942
Private Gregorio Fusio 12th Quartermaster Regiment 03/31/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Federico Ga 12th Quartermaster Regiment 07/21/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Mariano Gabas 45th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Private Cecilio E. Gabat 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/21/1942
Private First Class Honorio Gabatino 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/24/1942
Corporal Anastacio Gabato 57th Infantry Regiment 07/05/1942
Corporal Felipe Gabisan 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/10/1942
Corporal Tranquilino Gabitanan 45th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Private Alejandro G. Gabor 57th Infantry Regiment 07/18/1942
Private First Class Remegio Gaborno 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Faustino Gabriel 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/28/1945
Private First Class Estefanio Gabrielis 57th Infantry Regiment 08/05/1942
Private Alfonso Gabrillo 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 07/22/1942
Private Maximo Gabuya 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Hilario Gacad 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/03/1942
Staff Sergeant Matias Gacgacao 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/07/1942
Private First Class Domingo Gachalian 57th Infantry Regiment 01/15/1942
Sergeant Mauricio Gadiane Quartermaster Corps 07/10/1942
Private Dionisio C. Gaerlan 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Primitivo G. Gaerlan 86th Field Artillery Battalion 04/11/1942
Private Nicolas R. Gagtan 45th Infantry Regiment 08/05/1942
Private Martin Gagui 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 02/02/1942
Private First Class Inocencio Gahit 45th Infantry Regiment 02/03/1942
Private Francisco M. Gaitos 12th Military Police Company 06/20/1942
Private Jose Gajo 45th Infantry Regiment 07/04/1942
Private Ulpiano Gako 45th Infantry Regiment 07/01/1942
Private Aspren Galab 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Brigido Galang 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Nicolas Galano 252nd Signal Construction Company 03/31/1946
Private Guillermo Galdo 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Bonaparte Galeng 45th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1942
Private Carlos Galgo 12th Medical Battalion 05/27/1942
Private Honorio Galicia 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/15/1942
Sergeant Nicolas Galicia 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/15/1942
Private Aristoteles Galinato 45th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Private First Class Martin Galladora 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/23/1942
Corporal Cecilio Gallardo 45th Infantry Regiment 07/11/1942
Corporal Lorenzo B. Gallardo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Nicolas Gallares 57th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Sergeant Jose Gallego 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 09/25/1942
Private Francisco Gallenero 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Jose Galleno 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/21/1942
Private Policarpio Galleta 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/12/1942
Private First Class Eleuterio Gallo 45th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Narciso V. Galpo 45th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private Amadeo Galvez 45th Infantry Regiment 06/13/1942
Corporal Luis S. Gamboa 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Corporal Atanacio Games 26th Cavalry Regiment 08/30/1943
Private Jose N. Gamido 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/22/1942
Private Garland F. Gammon Chemical Warfare Service 05/27/1942
Private Roman Gamones 45th Infantry Regiment 02/05/1942
Private Anastacio Gandeza 26th Cavalry Regiment 08/23/1942
Private Moises C. Gandeza 57th Infantry Regiment 05/01/1942
Private Teodoro H. Gangoy 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Placido C. Gannaban 57th Infantry Regiment 08/02/1945
Private Casimiro F. Gapas 57th Infantry Regiment 06/28/1942
Private Gabriel Gapido Post Service Command 06/01/1942
Private First Class Alejandro Garampiel Quartermaster Corps 07/12/1942
Private Antonio Garanio 57th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Major Alejandro D. Garcia 24th Field Artillery Regiment 12/31/1944
Sergeant Amando G. Garcia 57th Infantry Regiment 07/14/1942
Private Anacleto Garcia 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/16/1942
Private First Class Antonio Garcia 4th Veterinary Company 06/30/1942
Private Arcenio Garcia 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/26/1942
Corporal Clemente C. Garcia 88th Field Artillery Battalion 04/10/1942
Private Dominador Garcia 14th Engineer Regiment 07/07/1942
Sergeant Domingo G. Garcia 57th Infantry Regiment 05/07/1942
Private Eduardo Garcia 12th Ordnance Company 06/20/1942
Private Federico C. Garcia 14th Engineer Regiment 07/30/1942
Private Felix Garcia 12th Medical Battalion 05/30/1942
Private Gabriel A. Garcia 45th Infantry Regiment 09/02/1945
Private Gil Garcia 45th Infantry Regiment 05/07/1942
Private First Class Jely Garcia 252nd Signal Construction Company 08/31/1942
Private Juan Garcia 26th Cavalry Regiment 11/12/1942
Private First Class Juan Garcia 57th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1942
Corporal Mariano Garcia 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/22/1942
Private Narciso T. Garcia 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/03/1942
Private First Class Pedro Garcia 57th Infantry Regiment 04/04/1942
Private Pedro Garcia Post Service Command 12/04/1944
Private Pepito C. Garcia 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Sergeant Primitivo V. Garcia 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1942
Private Prisco C. Garcia 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Segundo D. Garcia 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/07/1942
Private Sergio Garcia 45th Infantry Regiment 07/14/1942
Private Flaviano P. Gardoque 45th Infantry Regiment 07/07/1942
Private First Class Felipe C. Gargarita 14th Engineer Regiment 04/07/1942
Sergeant Gaudencio M. Garife 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/02/1942
Corporal Hospicio V. Garingo 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/23/1942
Private Pio A. Garrion 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Alberto Garson 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 09/05/1942
Sergeant Melchor Gascon 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Private Arlis L. Gatan 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/06/1942
Private Enrique M. Gatchalian 12th Medical Battalion 07/08/1942
Corporal Paterno Gatongay 45th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private First Class Atilano V. Gaurana 57th Infantry Regiment 10/30/1943
Private First Class Emilio Gavas 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Servando Gavino 24th Field Artillery Regiment 08/08/1946
Sergeant Agapito Gayanilo 45th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1942
Private Segundo Gayo 57th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1942
Private Felix Gayoso 45th Infantry Regiment 05/13/1942
Corporal Nemesio Gayte 57th Infantry Regiment 05/11/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Modesto Geledon 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/15/1942
Private First Class Mamberto B. Gelito Quartermaster Corps 07/27/1942
Private First Class Lope Gelogo 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/11/1942
Private Manuel Gemeniano 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Primitivo Gemperoso 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/15/1942
Private Vicente Genebraldo 14th Engineer Regiment 04/08/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Pedro Genolaga 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Private Eleuterio Genosolango 14th Engineer Regiment 04/06/1942
Corporal Jose Genove 45th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Sergeant Lorenzo Genove 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1942
First Lieutenant John A. George 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Sergeant Antonio Geraldiso 14th Engineer Regiment 01/14/1945
Corporal Juanito Gerbuelon 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/12/1942
Private First Class Wenceslao Gerero 45th Infantry Regiment 06/25/1942
Private Juan Gernato 57th Infantry Regiment 04/27/1942
Private Bartolome R. Geroka 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/24/1941
Private Ciriaco Geronimo 57th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Private Jose N. Geronimo 45th Infantry Regiment 06/29/1942
First Lieutenant Herman F. Gerth 57th Infantry Regiment 01/09/1945
Private First Class Ricardo Gertos 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Nazario G. Geul 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/23/1942
Private First Class Pedro Gialon 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/07/1942
Private Leoncio T. Gianan 57th Infantry Regiment 07/03/1942
Private Alfredo Gicaro 57th Infantry Regiment 06/29/1942
Private First Class Lope Gil 45th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1942
Private First Class Jose Gildo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 12/27/1942
Private First Class Joaquin Gimantog 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/12/1942
Sergeant Santiago Gimpes 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 08/31/1942
Private Leonardo Gindap 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/18/1942
Private Agustin Giner 45th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Corporal Felix Gines 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/31/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Andres Gipitulan 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Private Andres B. Gloria 57th Infantry Regiment 06/21/1942
Sergeant Mariano Gloria Post Service Command 06/01/1942
Private Mariano R. Gloria 1st Battalion, 23rd Field Arty Regt 05/26/1942
Captain Mark T. Goldstine 24th Field Artillery Regiment 12/15/1944
Lieutenant Colonel John C. Goldtrap 57th Infantry Regiment 12/15/1944
Private First Class S. F. Gomeceria 57th Infantry Regiment 05/02/1942
Corporal Benjamin N. Gomez 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 01/27/1942
Private Bonifacio B. Gomez 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Private Jesus Gomez 12th Ordnance Company 05/28/1942
Private Leonardo Gomez 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/15/1942
Private Macario Gomez 57th Infantry Regiment 07/01/1942
Private Manuel Gomez 14th Engineer Regiment 04/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Medardo T. Gomez 12th Quartermaster Battalion 10/19/1943
Private Remigio Gomez Post Service Command 05/03/1942
Private Vicente Gomez 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Cipriano Gontang 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Anastacio Gonzaga 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Angeles Gonzaga 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 02/21/1944
Private Juan Gonzaga 45th Infantry Regiment 11/11/1942
Corporal Luciano Gonzaga 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Cecilio Gonzales 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/09/1942
Private First Class Christopher Gonzales 45th Infantry Regiment 05/20/1942
Private First Class Cornelio R. Gonzales 45th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private First Class David Gonzales 14th Engineer Regiment 05/07/1942
Private Egipto Gonzales 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/21/1941
Private First Class Geronimo M. Gonzales 57th Infantry Regiment 07/18/1942
Sergeant Jesus Gonzales 57th Infantry Regiment 06/23/1942
Private Joe Gonzales 35th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1945
Private Juan Gonzales 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Lucas A. Gonzales 86th Field Artillery Battalion 08/27/1942
Private Marcelo Gonzales 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/30/1943
Private First Class Patrocinio Gonzales 14th Engineer Regiment 05/10/1942
Corporal Segundo Gonzales 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/01/1942
Private First Class Faustino B. Go-Od 57th Infantry Regiment 06/14/1942
Private First Class Arcadio G. Gordola 57th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Private First Class Egmedio Gordon 57th Infantry Regiment 07/24/1942
Private Gervacio Gorgonio 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Amando F. Gozun 57th Infantry Regiment 12/26/1944
Private First Class Tomas Gracia 45th Infantry Regiment 07/12/1942
Private Emory E. Graffis 161st Infantry Regiment 10/27/1943
Private Santiago Gragasin 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/07/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Aquilino E. Granada 12th Ordnance Company 05/19/1942
Lieutenant Colonel Hal C. Granberry 57th Infantry Regiment 01/27/1945
Private Guillermo Granflor 57th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1942
Private First Class Raymond C. Grant 161st Infantry Regiment 07/24/1943
First Lieutenant Stevens Graves 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/16/1942
Major Harry M. Gray 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 10/24/1944
First Lieutenant Arthur W. Green 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Eutiquio Grefaldia 45th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Bonifacio Gregorio 24th Field Artillery Regiment 11/23/1942
Sergeant Inocentes Gregorio 14th Engineer Regiment 11/08/1944
Private Narciso G. Griarte 57th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Technical Sergeant Emeterio Griego 12th Quartermaster Regiment 05/20/1942
Private Roberto Griego 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/07/1942
Private First Class Elmer N. Griffin 35th Infantry Regiment 08/15/1943
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur J. Grimes 57th Infantry Regiment 04/15/1942
Private Geronimo Gronopillo 45th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1942
Corporal Diosdado Gualberto 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/16/1942
Private Virgilio B. Guanzon 14th Engineer Regiment 07/16/1942
Private Genaro Guarin 57th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private First Class Federico Gubaton 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Lorenzo Guday 45th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Leon S. Gudes 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/08/1942
Corporal Telisford Guellang 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1942
Private First Class Antonino Guerrero 45th Infantry Regiment 05/22/1942
Private First Class Apolonio Guerrero 45th Infantry Regiment 06/03/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Serapio Guerrero 252nd Signal Construction Company 07/04/1942
Private Saturnino Guerzon 45th Infantry Regiment 02/02/1942
Private First Class Vetaliano Guerzon 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/20/1942
Private Pedro Gueson 24th Field Artillery Regiment 08/07/1942
Private Ben S. Guevara Quartermaster Corps 06/26/1942
Corporal Nicolas Guevarra 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/22/1942
Private Pedro N. Guevarra 12th Medical Battalion 07/15/1942
Corporal Alfonso Guiang 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Sergeant Pedro Guiang 57th Infantry Regiment 04/07/1945
Private Pedro T. Guico 45th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1942
Private Mariano Guillang 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 12/31/1941
Private Dominador Guillermo 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/27/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Alberto Guilleron 57th Infantry Regiment 08/18/1942
Private Pantaleon J. Guinaling 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/12/1943
Corporal Felix B. Guinto 12th Quartermaster Battalion 06/07/1942
Sergeant Fortunato Guintu 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/31/1942
Corporal Jose Guivarra 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/28/1942
First Lieutenant Royal S. Gulden 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 10/24/1944
Corporal Domingo Gulmatico 65th Quartermaster Troops 05/30/1942
Private Manuel Gumabay 57th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1942
Sergeant Domingo B. Gumabun 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/22/1942
Private First Class Apolonio Gumarin 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
First Sergeant Felix Gumban 74th Quartermaster Bakery 05/29/1942
Sergeant Mirildo Gunido 12th Quartermaster Regiment 10/29/1944
Private Felicisimo N. Gutang 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/06/1942
Private First Class Fortunato Gutierrez 57th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1942
Staff Sergeant Gabriel C. Gutierrez 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 07/18/1942
Sergeant Hilarion Gutierrez 45th Infantry Regiment 07/03/1942
Private First Class Policarpio Gutierrez 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class Aniceto L. Guzman 12th Quartermaster Battalion 08/10/1942
Private First Class Benito Guzman 86th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Private Cenon Guzman 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/27/1942
Sergeant Facundo Guzman 45th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Private Francisco Guzman 45th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1942
Corporal Tomas Guzman 45th Infantry Regiment 09/16/1942
Technical Sergeant Valeriano Guzman 45th Infantry Regiment 04/07/1942
Private First Class Martin Habon 45th Infantry Regiment 06/19/1942
Private Sabino Hagad 57th Infantry Regiment 07/17/1942
Major Robert F. Haggerty 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/15/1944
First Lieutenant Joseph L. Hall 12th Medical Battalion 10/24/1944
Major Earl O. Hallgren 45th Infantry Regiment 12/29/1941
Private First Class Moro Hammad 6th Military Police Battalion 02/05/1946
Staff Sergeant Florence M. Hardesty 12th Military Police Company 06/26/1942
Second Lieutenant Frank T. Hardt 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 09/07/1944
First Lieutenant Clifford Hardwicke 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/17/1942
Private Frank P. Harn 14th Engineer Regiment 06/19/1942
First Lieutenant Mel L. Harrison 43rd Infantry Regiment 01/09/1945
Captain Allison L. Hartman 14th Engineer Regiment 01/09/1945
First Lieutenant James O. Hase 45th Infantry Regiment 01/09/1945
Second Lieutenant Oscar F. Hebisen 161st Infantry Regiment 01/18/1943
Private First Class Tomas R. Hembrador 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/19/1942
First Lieutenant Laurence E. Hendrickson 252nd Signal Construction Company 12/15/1944
Second Lieutenant George R. Hennessey 57th Infantry Regiment 01/14/1945
Second Lieutenant Dale Henry 57th Infantry Regiment 01/09/1945
Private First Class Delfin Herezo 45th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1942
Private First Class Cencio Hermitano 45th Infantry Regiment 06/14/1942
Corporal Cornelio Hernandez 45th Infantry Regiment 12/05/1944
Private First Class Fidel Hernandez 43rd Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Simeon H. Hernandez 252nd Signal Construction Company 05/26/1942
Private Tomas Hernandez 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Jose Hernando 45th Infantry Regiment 05/24/1942
First Lieutenant Melvin H. Herr 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 09/07/1944
Staff Sergeant Louis G. Heuser 26th Cavalry Regiment 08/26/1944
Sergeant Homer G. Heuston 35th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1943
First Lieutenant Robert W. Hey 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/15/1944
Corporal Domingo Hidalgo 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/08/1942
Private Juan Hidalgo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/25/1942
Private First Class Rafael Hidalgo 57th Infantry Regiment 07/23/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Rufino Hidalgo 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 08/15/1942
Major John K. Hillemeier 12th Signal Company 12/15/1944
Private First Class Macario M. Himan 14th Engineer Regiment 05/14/1942
Private First Class Juan Himpesao 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 11/22/1944
Corporal Pastor E. Hina-Ut Pastor 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Francisco Hinayhinay 86th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Corporal Nicasio Hipos 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/25/1942
First Lieutenant Vernon D. Hobbs 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/25/1945
Staff Sergeant Leon E. Hobby 161st Infantry Regiment 01/23/1945
Corporal Adriano E. Holganza 86th Field Artillery Battalion 04/14/1942
Staff Sergeant Porfirio Holguin 66th Quartermaster Troop 06/18/1942
Sergeant Ponciano Honorio 57th Infantry Regiment 02/08/1945
Private Felicisimo Horcasitas 45th Infantry Regiment 08/03/1942
Private Sulpicio L. Hosena 45th Infantry Regiment 06/29/1942
Captain William T. Howell 86th Field Artillery Battalion 12/15/1944
Private First Class Joseph F. Howlett 12th Military Police Company 06/08/1942
Major Charles S. Hoyt 45th Infantry Regiment 12/15/1944
First Lieutenant Neil F. Hoyt 12th Quartermaster Regiment 10/24/1944
Captain John G. Hudgins 12th Medical Battalion 01/26/1945
Private Bernardo Hufana 57th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private Jorge L. Hufana 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Santiago Hufana 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Demetrio T. Hulguin 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/19/1942
First Lieutenant Norman Hulin 43rd Infantry Regiment 09/07/1944
Captain John F. Hunt 86th Field Artillery Battalion 01/15/1942
Private Fruto Ibanez 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Jose F. Ibarra 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/05/1942
Private Pedro D. Ibarra 45th Infantry Regiment 05/01/1942
Private Mariano Icamin 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/07/1942
Staff Sergeant Rufino Ico 57th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private First Class Faustino Idollante 57th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1942
Private First Class Eleuterio Idos 45th Infantry Regiment 05/11/1942
Private First Class Pantaleon M. Ifurung 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/22/1942
Private First Class Ursalino Iglesia 45th Infantry Regiment 06/24/1942
Private Estanislao Igloria 45th Infantry Regiment 06/14/1942
Corporal Dominador Ignacio 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Eleuterio Ignacio 57th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Private First Class Jesus Ignacio 57th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1943
Private Ernesto Ilaca 12th Quartermaster Battalion 08/12/1942
Private Sabino E. Ilagan 45th Infantry Regiment 06/24/1942
Corporal Francisco Ilase 45th Infantry Regiment 06/22/1942
Private First Class Antonio M. Ildefonso 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/18/1942
Private First Class Cesario Ildefonzo 45th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1943
Private Teofilo Ilustre 45th Infantry Regiment 05/12/1942
Private Enrique Imperial 57th Infantry Regiment 06/28/1942
Sergeant Inocencio Imperial 57th Infantry Regiment 06/22/1942
Private Cresencio I. Ines 12th Medical Battalion 05/06/1942
Private George Infante 45th Infantry Regiment 02/01/1942
Private Evaristo L. Infiesto 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Marcelo S. Infiesto 57th Infantry Regiment 05/07/1942
Private Apolinar Inkig 45th Infantry Regiment 08/12/1942
Sergeant Pedro Inocentes 45th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1942
Sergeant Juan Inopea 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/05/1942
Private Marcelino Inovejas 45th Infantry Regiment 09/13/1942
Private Froctuoso Inso 57th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1942
Private First Class Francisco Intela 57th Infantry Regiment 02/09/1942
First Lieutenant Howard H. Irish 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 09/07/1944
Sergeant Felipe Irlandes 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/25/1942
Private John P. Isom 27th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1943
Private Bartolome Israel 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/28/1942
Private Ireneo Israel 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Corporal Filomeno M. Itliong 57th Infantry Regiment 05/04/1942
Private Luis Itliong 45th Infantry Regiment 01/07/1945
Private First Class Guillermo Ituriaga 45th Infantry Regiment 06/27/1942
Private Porferio F. Jabagat 14th Engineer Regiment 02/10/1945
Corporal Primitivo Jaberina 14th Engineer Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Quintin Jabier 12th Ordnance Company 07/18/1942
Private First Class Anastacio Jabulin 57th Infantry Regiment 04/12/1942
Private First Class Fermin Jaca 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/24/1942
First Sergeant Aquilino Jacob 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Corporal Crispin Jacob 57th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Samson Jaculbe 45th Infantry Regiment 09/08/1942
Corporal Francisco Jado 43rd Infantry Regiment 12/08/1941
Private Juan Jagonob 12th Quartermaster Battalion 07/16/1942
Private Domingo P. Jagorin 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Domingo Jagudilla 12th Signal Company 04/05/1942
Sergeant Mariano Jamias 45th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Private First Class Abundio Jamili 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
First Sergeant Isidro Jamoral 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/15/1946
Private First Class Simplicio Janabon 14th Engineer Regiment 05/22/1942
Sergeant Dionisio C. Janson 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/21/1942
Private Joel A. Japon 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/16/1942
Corporal Alejandro T. Jaramillo 14th Engineer Regiment 08/25/1942
Private Jose S. Jarangue 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Carlos Jardeleza 14th Engineer Regiment 07/21/1942
Corporal Ysidoro Java 14th Engineer Regiment 07/19/1942
Private First Class Francisco G. Javier 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Leocadio Javier 57th Infantry Regiment 06/21/1942
Private First Class Pedro Javier 45th Infantry Regiment 01/27/1942
Corporal Remigio Javier 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/27/1942
Private First Class Eleno Jazmin 57th Infantry Regiment 10/02/1942
Corporal Rodolfo Jazmin 57th Infantry Regiment 05/27/1942
Private First Class Joseph E. Jecker 27th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1943
Corporal Maximo Jemerol 57th Infantry Regiment 07/12/1942
First Lieutenant Edmond E. Jennings 14th Engineer Regiment 01/09/1945
Corporal Evangelista Jereos 57th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1942
Private Placido M. Jereos 57th Infantry Regiment 06/05/1942
Private Tranquilino Jereos 14th Engineer Regiment 10/10/1942
Corporal Agapito Jerusalem 12th Military Police Company 02/08/1945
Private Fulgencio Jervoso 12th Signal Company 06/03/1942
Sergeant Hermogenes Jianoran 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/08/1942
Corporal Benjamin Jimenez 57th Infantry Regiment 05/20/1942
Private Marcelino D. Jimenez 57th Infantry Regiment 07/12/1942
Corporal Tiburcio Q. Jimenez 57th Infantry Regiment 06/29/1942
Corporal Dionisio R. Jimeno 45th Infantry Regiment 04/15/1945
Private Jose V. Jimeno 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Pedro Jimeno 57th Infantry Regiment 06/11/1942
Private First Class Crispo B. Jipos 14th Engineer Regiment 07/03/1942
Captain William N. Joels 43rd Infantry Regiment 12/07/1942
Private Lewis H. Johnson 35th Infantry Regiment 01/10/1943
First Lieutenant Lee W. Johnston 88th Field Artillery Battalion 10/24/1944
Private Ricardo C. Jokico 24th Field Artillery Regiment 09/30/1944
Technician Fifth Grade Emigdio Jomillo 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/07/1942
Private Manuel M. Jomok 45th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Major Paul M. Jones 26th Cavalry Regiment 10/24/1944
Private William C. Jones 86th Field Artillery Battalion 09/02/1945
Private First Class Margarito Jor 14th Engineer Regiment 08/22/1942
First Lieutenant Eugene L. Jorgensen 14th Engineer Regiment 02/01/1946
Corporal Sixto Joriza 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1942
Private Francisco Joson 45th Infantry Regiment 07/04/1942
Corporal Marcos A. Juan 45th Infantry Regiment 04/02/1942
Private Pedro Juan 45th Infantry Regiment 06/23/1942
Private First Class Magdalino Juanico 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Fausto C. Juanillo 88th Field Artillery Battalion 04/12/1942
Private Romeo M. Juatas 45th Infantry Regiment 08/10/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Epitacio Jubinal 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/22/1942
Private Victorio M. Jubinal 14th Engineer Regiment 04/12/1942
Private Pedro J. Judan 45th Infantry Regiment 09/15/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Teodulo R. Jugo 12th Medical Battalion 06/05/1942
Private Ramon M. Jungco 14th Engineer Regiment 07/06/1942
Private Guillermo Jurado 57th Infantry Regiment 06/28/1946
Second Lieutenant Ralph Justo 43rd Infantry Regiment 02/01/1946
Private Vicente Kadusale 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Captain George Kappes 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 10/24/1944
Private Presciliano Katada 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1942
Private First Class Gaudioso Katipunan 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/15/1944
Corporal Florentino Kayat 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 03/23/1942
First Lieutenant Dean R. Keating 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 12/15/1944
Private First Class Edmundo Kerr 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Lieutenant Colonel Edwin V. Kerr 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/27/1945
Lieutenant Colonel Hubert W. Ketchum 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/24/1941
Private Gregorio Kilala 45th Infantry Regiment 05/22/1942
First Lieutenant Olin G. King 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 01/23/1942
First Lieutenant James J. Kraus 14th Engineer Regiment 09/07/1944
First Lieutenant Edward L. Krummel 88th Field Artillery Battalion 10/24/1944
Captain Clarence J. Kuncl 57th Infantry Regiment 01/21/1945
Private Dominador La Rosa 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 10/07/1942
Private Filoteo Y. Labadan 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Roman Labado 57th Infantry Regiment 06/27/1942
Private First Class Francisco O. Labana 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/14/1942
Private Proceso B. Labastida 12th Medical Battalion 07/14/1942
First Sergeant Honorio Labayne 45th Infantry Regiment 08/13/1942
Private Conrado D. Laberinto 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Rosendo Labog 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/30/1943
Technician Fifth Grade Alfonso Labrador 45th Infantry Regiment 07/06/1942
Corporal Domingo L. Labrador 252nd Signal Construction Company 11/28/1944
Technician Fourth Grade Joaquin Labramonte 12th Signal Company 08/08/1942
Private Roman V. Labsan 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Mateo A. Laca 57th Infantry Regiment 07/02/1942
Private Miguel Lacambra Post Service Command 04/28/1942
Sergeant Baldomero Lacandola 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Faustino M. Lacanglacang 14th Engineer Regiment 05/28/1942
Private First Class Dionicio Lacanlale 45th Infantry Regiment 05/13/1942
Private Raymundo Lacao 57th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Sergeant Casamiro Lacap 45th Infantry Regiment 07/12/1942
Private Engracio Lacap 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 03/03/1942
Private Federico Lacap Post Service Command 02/07/1945
Corporal Macario Lacap 45th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1942
Private First Class Pablo Lacsamana 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/22/1942
Corporal Melanio Lacson 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/26/1942
Corporal Primitivo Lacson 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/20/1942
Corporal Ricardo Lacson 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Sergeant Urbano Lactaoen 45th Infantry Regiment 02/01/1942
Sergeant Aniceto Lacuata 57th Infantry Regiment 07/06/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Federico Ladines 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/14/1942
Private Francisco Ladrera 57th Infantry Regiment 06/11/1942
Private Gregorio Ladrido 12th Signal Company 04/29/1942
Private Benigno Ladringan 45th Infantry Regiment 05/12/1942
Sergeant Gonzalo Ladublan 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Francisco Lagadon 57th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Sergeant Gabriel Lagamon 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/20/1942
Private First Class Luis A. Lagan 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1942
Private Angelo Lagasca 14th Engineer Regiment 07/02/1942
Private Filomeno D. Lagasca 45th Infantry Regiment 05/20/1942
Private Juan A. Lagasca 45th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Jose Lagman 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Rufino Lagmay 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 04/03/1942
Private First Class Ludovico Lagonaso 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1942
Sergeant Gabriel Lagpacan Signal Company 05/22/1942
Private First Class Auxilio T. Lagrimas 252nd Signal Construction Company 05/25/1942
Corporal Juan Lagrimas 45th Infantry Regiment 04/08/1942
Sergeant Paulino Lagsob 45th Infantry Regiment 07/01/1942
Private Roberto Laguerta 57th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1944
Private Justiniano Laguisma 45th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1942
Private First Class Protacio Laguitao 14th Engineer Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class Catalino Laguna 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/15/1942
Private First Class Floro D. Lagura 14th Engineer Regiment 04/30/1942
Private First Class Carnie D. Lamb 161st Infantry Regiment 01/24/1945
Private Mariano Lamberte 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Eusebio Lambrento 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/25/1942
Private First Class Angel A. Lamera 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Ricardo Landeza 57th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1942
Private Gerardo Landingin 57th Infantry Regiment 06/11/1942
Sergeant Venancio Landinguin 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private Bienvenido Lanyog 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Pastor Lapara 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/10/1942
Private First Class Mauricio Lapason 14th Engineer Regiment 01/25/1942
Private Guillermo Lapastora 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/17/1942
Private Antonio Lapitan 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/08/1942
Private Celestino Lapitan 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/27/1942
Captain Edwin J. Laragay 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/23/1945
Corporal Felecisimo Larawan 57th Infantry Regiment 05/20/1942
Private Eleuterio Largo 45th Infantry Regiment 07/22/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Rafael Lariba 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/03/1942
Staff Sergeant Teodorico Larida 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/13/1942
Corporal Alberto Laroco 57th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Private First Class Sopronio Larrosa 57th Infantry Regiment 07/01/1942
Private First Class Matias Lasado 45th Infantry Regiment 05/20/1942
Private First Class Apolonio Lasam 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/01/1942
Private Eliseo E. Latayan 120th Ordnance Company 05/31/1942
Private Moises Latorilla 45th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Private Salvador Latumbo 57th Infantry Regiment 05/11/1942
Corporal Anastacio Laurente 57th Infantry Regiment 07/28/1942
Private Augusto Laurente 57th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Private First Class Andres Laureta 45th Infantry Regiment 06/11/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Jose Lausple 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/18/1942
Private Francisco Lavadia 14th Engineer Regiment 07/13/1942
First Lieutenant Basilio C. Layog 26th Cavalry Regiment 02/14/1945
Private Calixto A. Layola 12th Quartermaster Regiment 02/11/1945
Private Mariano Layson 45th Infantry Regiment 07/05/1942
Private First Class Cesar Layugan 57th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Consolicio Layugan 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1942
Private Mariano Layugan 45th Infantry Regiment 09/12/1942
Private First Class Leonardo Lazaro 14th Engineer Regiment 05/29/1942
Sergeant Primitivo Lazaro 24th Field Artillery Regiment 08/31/1942
Private First Class Alberto Lazo 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/21/1942
First Sergeant Elias Lazo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/19/1942
Private Romulo A. Lazo 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/05/1942
Private Sopetrano Lazo 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Private First Class Alfredo M. Leano 12th Ordnance Company 06/07/1942
Corporal Cesario Lebria 14th Engineer Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Emilio Ledesma 14th Engineer Regiment 02/28/1942
Private First Class Crispin Legaspi 45th Infantry Regiment 06/25/1942
Corporal Francisco Legaspi 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Miguel B. Legaspi 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/23/1942
Corporal Cristobal Legayo 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/15/1942
Captain Philip H. Lehr 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/31/1944
First Lieutenant William P. Leisenring 26th Cavalry Regiment 10/24/1944
Corporal Santos C. Lemi 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Arturo N. Leonardo 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Private Rufino G. Leonardo Chemical Warfare Service 03/25/1942
Corporal Valentin Leonido 45th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1942
Private Ciriaco C. Leonin 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private Luis Letran 57th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1942
Private Rodrigo Letrero 12th Quartermaster Battalion 08/03/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Eduardo Leyson 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 08/14/1942
Private Ruperto Leyva 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Emilio M. Liaso 14th Engineer Regiment 07/22/1942
Private Rufino S. Liban 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/30/1944
Technician Fifth Grade Mateo Licuan 45th Infantry Regiment 09/14/1942
Private First Class Donato Licudini 45th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1942
Major Frank A. Lightfoot 86th Field Artillery Battalion 12/15/1944
Private First Class Cornelio Lilagan 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/09/1942
Sergeant Emilio Limjoco 57th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private First Class Alejandro Limon 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 10/02/1942
Staff Sergeant Herminio Limon 12th Quartermaster Regiment 04/28/1942
Sergeant Agustin Linaban 57th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Guillermo Linasan 45th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Lieutenant Colonel James R. Lindsay 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 01/28/1945
Private Martiniano Lisbo 86th Field Artillery Battalion 11/08/1942
Sergeant Basilio Listana 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 01/06/1942
Corporal Agustin L. Litorja 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/10/1942
Private First Class Filoteo C. Liwat 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Pastor Llaneta 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Irenio Llaneza 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Teodulfo Llanos 57th Infantry Regiment 07/06/1942
Private Panfilo T. Llemit 45th Infantry Regiment 06/11/1942
Private Alberto Llorador 45th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1942
Private First Class Emilio B. Llorca 12th Military Police Company 05/26/1942
Corporal Juan Lobaton 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Gregorio L. Lobendino 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/30/1942
Private Procopio Lobitos 45th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Julian Lobo 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 02/12/1945
Private Catalino Lobusta 45th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1942
Colonel Hanford N. Lockwood 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/09/1945
Corporal Rogelio Logares 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 01/06/1942
Corporal Felix Lolo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/28/1942
Private Cleto Lolos 57th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1942
Private Fortunato Lomanog 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Candido A. Lomboy 14th Engineer Regiment 04/06/1942
Private Felix Lomboy 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/27/1942
Private Macario Lomenario 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Angel S. Londres 14th Engineer Regiment 05/12/1942
Private Simplicio Longno 14th Engineer Regiment 04/25/1943
Private Santiago Lope 57th Infantry Regiment 05/12/1942
Corporal Alejo Lopez 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1942
Private First Class Apolonio Lopez 57th Infantry Regiment 02/10/1945
Private Aurelio Lopez 12th Ordnance Company 07/20/1942
Private First Class Ereneo O. Lopez 252nd Signal Construction Company 02/07/1942
Private First Class Gorgonio Lopez 45th Infantry Regiment 04/06/1942
Private Juanito Lopez 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Sergeant Julio Lopez 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class Lucas Lopez 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/10/1942
Private First Class Manuel Lopez 57th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1942
Private Juan Loquiao 45th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Private Jose Lorbes 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Manuel Lorca 45th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1942
Private Oscar Lorca 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Severino Lordios 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/20/1942
Master Sergeant Jose Lorenzo 57th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Private First Class Juan Lorenzo 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Leonardo Lorenzo 57th Infantry Regiment 03/21/1944
Sergeant Martin F. Lorenzo 14th Engineer Regiment 01/06/1942
Corporal Monico Lorenzo 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Sergeant Antonio R. Loreto 12th Medical Battalion 11/17/1944
Private First Class Gabriel Lorica 14th Engineer Regiment 06/02/1942
Sergeant Juan L. Lovegas 57th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Sergeant Luis A. Lozano 57th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1942
Sergeant Tomas M. Lozano 57th Infantry Regiment 06/21/1942
First Sergeant Generoso Lubrico 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/22/1942
Private Basilio Lubrin 45th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Mariano Lucas 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Corporal Domingo Lucerna 57th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Lamberto Lucero 57th Infantry Regiment 04/06/1942
Private Paterno M. Lucero 57th Infantry Regiment 06/13/1942
Private First Class Victorino Lucero 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/25/1942
Private First Class Felimon Lugaris 66th Quartermaster Troop 01/29/1942
Private First Class Luciano Lumen 45th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1942
Sergeant Antonio N. Lumio 45th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Private Jesus Luntao 86th Field Artillery Battalion 04/29/1942
Private First Class Basilio Luz 252nd Signal Construction Company 05/29/1942
Private Arcadio Luzon 57th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Fernando Mabaga 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Benito Mabanag 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/27/1942
Private Quinciano Mabanglo 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Carlos Mabanta 12th Ordnance Company 05/24/1942
Private First Class Moro Mabay 43rd Infantry Regiment 09/02/1945
Private Inigo B. Mabilangan 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Sergeant Gerbacio Mabine 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/16/1942
Sergeant Victoriano M. Mabunga 12th Quartermaster Regiment 04/09/1942
Private Jose Macabebe 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/22/1942
Private First Class Remigio Macadangdang 45th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Private Andres M. Macagba Headquarters Company 03/31/1946
Private Epifanio Macaldo 45th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1942
Private First Class Francisco Macalinao 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/20/1942
Private Ildefonso Macapallag 45th Infantry Regiment 07/28/1945
Private Angel Macapas 57th Infantry Regiment 06/11/1942
Private Alfredo T. Macaraeg 88th Field Artillery Battalion 04/09/1942
Private Florencio Macaraeg 45th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1942
Private Pedro R. Macaraeg 57th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Private First Class Juan Macariola 57th Infantry Regiment 02/10/1942
Private Marcelo D. Macatangay 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/10/1942
Private First Class Tomas D. Macatol 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 03/06/1945
Sergeant Pascual Macatuggal 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/15/1942
Private First Class Mariano Macauili 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 07/06/1942
Private First Class Luis Macavinta 14th Engineer Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Juan Macawile 45th Infantry Regiment 06/28/1942
Private Nicolas S. Macayana 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Denisio Macogay 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Ponciano Mactao 57th Infantry Regiment 05/10/1942
Private First Class Alejandro Madamba 12th Quartermaster Battalion 02/08/1945
Private First Class Dominador Madarang 45th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1942
Sergeant Francisco Madarang 45th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Private Gaspar Madarang 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/17/1942
Sergeant Gualberto Madeloso 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1942
Corporal Marcelino Madrelino 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/31/1942
Private Eugenio Madrinan 45th Infantry Regiment 02/28/1942
Sergeant Roman C. Magallano 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/12/1942
Private Juan Magat 45th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private First Class Maximo O. Magat 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/29/1941
Private First Class Yrineo Magat 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 10/05/1944
Private Esteban Magbanua 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Corporal Selvino Magbanua 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Rufino L. Maggay 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Rafael A. Maghari 12th Military Police Company 05/02/1942
Private Leopoldo Maglanoc 45th Infantry Regiment 07/11/1942
Private Carlos Y. Maglasang 45th Infantry Regiment 07/12/1942
Private Ramon O. Maglasang 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 09/05/1942
Private Gualberto Maglocot 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Ambrocio Magno 45th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Private Perfecto Magno 86th Field Artillery Battalion 02/11/1942
Private Salvador Magno 57th Infantry Regiment 07/25/1942
Corporal Bartolome Magsalin 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private First Class Pedro O. Magsipoc 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Hidolfo M. Magsuci 12th Medical Battalion 03/31/1946
Corporal Lucien A. Mailhiot 35th Infantry Regiment 01/15/1943
Private First Class Rufo Main 12th Signal Company 07/31/1942
Private Bernardo Majayag 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/27/1942
Private Melecio Majomitano Post Service Command 08/18/1942
Private First Class Anatalio Majosay 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/27/1942
Private First Class Jesus B. Makanas 45th Infantry Regiment 01/23/1942
Master Sergeant Benjamin Makiling 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/11/1944
Private Eufemio Malabed 45th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1942
Corporal Feliciano Malabed 45th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Corporal Jaime Malabed 45th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1942
Private Antonio N. Malagayo 24th Field Artillery Regiment 08/22/1942
Corporal Juanito Malagusan 24th Field Artillery Regiment 08/12/1942
Private David Malan 45th Infantry Regiment 05/22/1942
Private Hilarion N. Malana 14th Engineer Regiment 08/26/1942
Private Marceliano Malandog 45th Infantry Regiment 05/10/1942
Private Pascual Malibago 12th Ordnance Company 05/22/1942
Private Celestino A. Malibiran 57th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1942
Private First Class Pedro Maligis 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/01/1942
Private First Class Juan F. Maligon 12th Medical Battalion 05/30/1942
Private Eulogio M. Malijan 45th Infantry Regiment 03/28/1942
Sergeant Leon P. Malijan 14th Engineer Regiment 08/09/1942
Sergeant Restituto Malinao 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/19/1942
Sergeant Roque Malinao 57th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1942
Private First Class Martin F. Mallare 57th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1942
Sergeant Eliseo L. Mallari 45th Infantry Regiment 05/02/1942
Private Melquiades G. Mallari 45th Infantry Regiment 02/04/1942
Sergeant Venancio Mallari 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/02/1942
Private First Class Agustin Mallillin 57th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1942
Private First Class Antonio Mallillin 45th Infantry Regiment 05/12/1942
Corporal Tomas Mallillin 45th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Isidro Mallo 86th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Private Benito Mallorca 45th Infantry Regiment 04/02/1942
Corporal Constancio Malong 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/09/1942
Sergeant Gerardo P. Malvas 14th Engineer Regiment 04/07/1942
Private Lucas Malvas 45th Infantry Regiment 08/05/1942
Private First Class Abondio Mambaje 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/18/1942
Private Antonio Manaay 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/26/1942
Private First Class Arcenio Manabat 12th Quartermaster Battalion 06/04/1942
Private Cenen Manahan 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/27/1942
Private Bonifacio Manalang 12th Medical Battalion 07/28/1942
Private Candido Manalastas 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/17/1942
Private First Class Isidro L. Manaligod 57th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Private Rodolfo C. Manalo 14th Engineer Regiment 01/31/1945
Private First Class Vicente B. Manaloto 66th Quartermaster Troop 05/12/1942
Private Modesto Manangan 45th Infantry Regiment 05/08/1942
Private First Class Segundo Manangan 26th Cavalry Regiment 02/08/1942
Corporal Michael Mananquil 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/16/1942
Private First Class Amado S. Manansala 57th Infantry Regiment 04/13/1942
Private First Class Canoto Manansala 45th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Private Eliodoro Manansala 45th Infantry Regiment 01/23/1942
Sergeant Francisco Manansala 45th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Sergeant Miguel Manansala 65th Quartermaster Troops 06/09/1942
Sergeant Satornino Manansala 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Corporal Silvestre Manansala 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private Casimiro Manaois 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 04/08/1942
Private Elias Manapit 12th Medical Battalion 06/14/1942
Private First Class Marcelo Manayan 86th Field Artillery Battalion 04/04/1942
Private Dionisio Manco 45th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1942
Corporal Maximino Mandras 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/31/1942
Private Alfonso Mangabat 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/08/1943
Technician Fifth Grade Bartolome V. Mangabat 12th Ordnance Company 06/10/1942
Private Miguel Mangabat 57th Infantry Regiment 04/06/1942
Sergeant Buenaventura L. Manganaan 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 01/21/1942
Private Bernardo M. Mangawang 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/29/1941
Private First Class Simplicio G. Mangosing 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/21/1942
Corporal Luis C. Mangrobang 12th Quartermaster Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Guillermo Mangubat 45th Infantry Regiment 06/13/1942
Corporal Cesar C. Manio 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/28/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Adriano Manipis 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/30/1942
Sergeant Vicente Manlagnit 12th Medical Battalion 06/16/1942
Private Federico L. Manliclic 12th Quartermaster Regiment 10/24/1944
Private First Class Jose Manlincon 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Juan Manrique 12th Medical Battalion 04/01/1945
Corporal Semporiano Mansujito 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/01/1942
Private Francisco Mantaring 57th Infantry Regiment 02/09/1942
Private Melecio R. Mante 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Maximo M. Manto 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/02/1942
Sergeant Benigno Manuel 12th Ordnance Company 05/28/1942
Private Crispulo C. Manuel 14th Engineer Regiment 04/05/1942
Private Enrique L. Manuel 24th Field Artillery Regiment 09/02/1942
Corporal Pedro Manuel 57th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Geronimo Manzano 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/10/1942
Private First Class Juan Manzano 45th Infantry Regiment 04/28/1942
Private First Class Simeon Manzano 14th Engineer Regiment 01/03/1942
Corporal Manuel Manzon 45th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Private First Class Januario Mape 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Eleuterio Mapeso 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/15/1942
Technical Sergeant Antonio Maquiling 57th Infantry Regiment 03/14/1942
Private Saturnino F. Maquiraya 57th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Pedro Marasigan 252nd Signal Construction Company 06/12/1942
Private Hermenegildo B. Maravilla 57th Infantry Regiment 10/31/1942
Corporal Jose T. Maravilla 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/21/1942
Corporal Oscar Maravilla 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/04/1942
Private First Class Abraham A. Marayag 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private Andres Marcelino 45th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private First Class Bernardino Marfilla 57th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1942
Private Manuel Margaja 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Jose C. Margallo 57th Infantry Regiment 01/23/1942
Private Isaac M. Margate 57th Infantry Regiment 04/23/1942
Private Castor L. Mariano 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/30/1942
Sergeant Felix Mariano 86th Field Artillery Battalion 01/23/1942
Corporal Fortunato Mariano 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/18/1942
Private Demetrio V. Maribao 12th Quartermaster Battalion 03/31/1946
Private First Class Benjamin Marica 45th Infantry Regiment 06/27/1942
Private Modesto Marimla 45th Infantry Regiment 04/14/1942
Private Jose V. Marino 57th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Private Jose Mario 45th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Private First Class Celestino Marpuri 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/24/1942
Private Jose Marquez 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Private Laureto Marquez 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
First Sergeant Urbano Marquez 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/26/1945
Private Angel W. Marrero 14th Engineer Regiment 06/22/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Daniel Marselio 57th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Staff Sergeant Salomon Martillano 12th Signal Company 06/05/1942
Private Bernardo Martin 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/23/1944
Private Jose J. Martin 14th Engineer Regiment 06/01/1942
Sergeant Benjamin A. Martinez 12th Quartermaster Battalion 03/31/1946
Private Federico Martinez 45th Infantry Regiment 05/22/1942
Private Hermenegildo Martinez 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/13/1946
Sergeant Jose Martinez 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/15/1944
Sergeant Marcelo Martinez 24th Field Artillery Regiment 09/21/1942
Corporal Modesto Martinez 57th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Private Vicente Martinez 57th Infantry Regiment 05/09/1942
Sergeant Quintino P. Marzan 14th Engineer Regiment 06/24/1942
Private Fortunato Marzo 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/25/1942
Private Jose C. Marzo 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/05/1944
Private Juan Marzo 26th Cavalry Regiment 08/08/1942
Private First Class Gregorio Masancay 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/01/1942
Sergeant Manuel Masangcay 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/05/1942
Staff Sergeant Severo Masangcay 26th Cavalry Regiment 02/18/1942
Private First Class Mauro Masaoy 12th Signal Company 04/12/1942
Private First Class Conrado B. Masbate 14th Engineer Regiment 07/20/1942
Private First Class Segundo Mascarinas 252nd Signal Construction Company 06/29/1942
Private First Class Gaudencio Masculino 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Alfredo Masela 45th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Private First Class Antonio Maslog 57th Infantry Regiment 06/24/1946
Captain Roy W. Massie 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 10/24/1944
Private Francisco Matalang 57th Infantry Regiment 04/07/1942
Corporal Carlos Matamoro 12th Medical Battalion 05/24/1942
Private Aurelio Matel 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 04/20/1942
Private First Class Cesario T. Mateo 45th Infantry Regiment 02/10/1942
First Lieutenant Newton L. Mathews 43rd Infantry Regiment 01/17/1942
Sergeant Eulogio G. Matila 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 07/08/1942
Private Eduardo Matreo 57th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1942
First Lieutenant William F. Matson 45th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1944
Private Pablo Matudan 57th Infantry Regiment 05/07/1942
Private Felipe Matunog 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Catalino Maturan 14th Engineer Regiment 07/01/1942
Private First Class Proceso Maturan 252nd Signal Construction Company 04/30/1942
Private Celestino Mauricio 57th Infantry Regiment 02/09/1942
Sergeant Macario Mauricio 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Narciso Mauyao 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/05/1942
Private Francisco Maximo 26th Cavalry Regiment 02/07/1945
Technician Fourth Grade Primitivo Maxion 45th Infantry Regiment 07/28/1942
Captain Allen E. Mayhew 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/04/1942
First Lieutenant David W. Maynard 57th Infantry Regiment 01/11/1942
Private First Class Filomeno Mayor 57th Infantry Regiment 07/05/1942
Private Alejandro Mazo 88th Field Artillery Battalion 09/02/1945
First Lieutenant Raymond McCarty 45th Infantry Regiment 04/10/1942
First Lieutenant John B. McCluskey 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 10/24/1944
Captain John E. McColm 57th Infantry Regiment 12/25/1941
Chaplain - Captain John J. McDonnell 45th Infantry Regiment 01/22/1945
Corporal Paul V. McKellup 12th Military Police Company 07/06/1942
Captain Clinton W. McKinley 45th Infantry Regiment 01/09/1945
Private First Class Vernon F. McKnight 12th Military Police Company 10/24/1944
Technician Fourth Grade Potenciano Medalle 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/18/1942
Private Jose Medel 12th Ordnance Company 06/05/1942
Private Juan Medez 45th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Sergeant Roberto A. Medina 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/27/1942
Private Franco Mediodia 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/28/1942
Private Segundino S. Medrano 45th Infantry Regiment 05/12/1945
Private First Class Agapito C. Medroso 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/23/1942
Private Espedito Megia 57th Infantry Regiment 01/15/1942
Sergeant Rosendo Megillano 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/12/1942
First Lieutenant John B. Megrew 45th Infantry Regiment 12/29/1944
Captain Hix W. Meier 86th Field Artillery Battalion 10/24/1944
Private First Class Gregorio Melad 45th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1945
Corporal Patricio Melad 45th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1942
Private Emilio Melana 45th Infantry Regiment 04/02/1942
Private Emiterio Melitante 12th Quartermaster Battalion 08/19/1942
Private Genaro Melon 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Jovenal A. Membrot 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/09/1942
Sergeant Doroteo Mendez 12th Quartermaster Regiment 09/10/1942
Private First Class Antonio Mendoza 45th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1942
Private Bernardo Mendoza 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 09/03/1944
Private Emilio Mendoza 14th Engineer Regiment 04/05/1942
Private First Class Felix M. Mendoza 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 08/31/1942
Private Leoncio Mendoza 45th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1942
Private Manuel Mendoza 66th Quartermaster Troop 05/14/1942
Private Marcos Mendoza 66th Quartermaster Troop 05/28/1942
Corporal Mariano Mendoza 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/08/1942
Sergeant Mauricio Mendoza 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/15/1942
First Sergeant Nicolas Mendoza 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/08/1944
Private First Class Simeon Mendoza 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/07/1942
Private Deogracias Meneses 12th Medical Battalion 06/25/1942
Private Federico Meneses 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/29/1942
Private First Class Lucio Mengote 14th Engineer Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Gregorio Mercado 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/29/1942
Corporal Macario J. Mercado 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/14/1942
Corporal Vicente L. Mercado 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/28/1942
Corporal Bartolome Mereno 57th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Sergeant Rodrigo Merialez 45th Infantry Regiment 09/24/1942
Private First Class Dionicio Merlin 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1943
First Lieutenant J0hn J. Messmer 57th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1944
Private Hilario M. Miana 45th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Major Joe B. Michael Chemical Warfare Service 07/25/1946
Private First Class Edel N. Micu 45th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Private Antonio Miel 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 01/21/1942
Sergeant Tobias Miergas 57th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Private First Class Jose Miguel 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/04/1942
Private Marcelino Miguel 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private First Class Felizardo Milad 45th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1942
Private First Class Andres Milan 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/07/1942
Private First Class Gaudencio Milan 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/02/1942
First Sergeant Merardo R. Milan 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/04/1942
Private Vivencio Milian 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Charles E. Milich 59th Coast Artillery Regiment 09/07/1944
Private Pablo Militante 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Damaso Millado 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/11/1942
Sergeant Flaviano Millado 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/23/1942
Private First Class Rosalito Millado 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/30/1942
Corporal Zacarias Y. Millado 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Private First Class Canuto Millares 26th Infantry Regiment 01/16/1942
Sergeant Augusto G. Millendez 45th Infantry Regiment 09/14/1942
Corporal Patricio A. Millendez 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Lieutenant Colonel Albert D. Miller 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 10/24/1944
Captain David A. Miller 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/16/1942
Sergeant Candido Millo 26th Cavalry Regiment 08/18/1942
Private Antonio M. Millora 14th Engineer Regiment 01/16/1942
Private Doroteo Mina 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private First Class Rodrigo Mina 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Jesus Mindajao 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Marcelito Mindisabal 45th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1942
Private First Class Gregorio Mingao 57th Infantry Regiment 07/18/1942
First Lieutenant Raymond D. Minogue 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 09/07/1944
Private Daniel Minoza 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/19/1942
Private First Class Leonilo Miole 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/07/1942
Private Abelardo Miranda 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 10/19/1942
Private First Class Andres Miranda 45th Infantry Regiment 06/08/1942
Private First Class Conrado G. Miranda 88th Field Artillery Battalion 02/15/1942
Private Eliodoro D. Miranda 14th Engineer Regiment 05/14/1942
Corporal Macario Miranda 45th Infantry Regiment 04/24/1942
Private Raymundo C. Miranda 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/30/1942
Staff Sergeant Vicente Miranda 66th Quartermaster Troop 04/29/1942
Private First Class Zacarias Mirasol 45th Infantry Regiment 08/20/1942
Private Celestino A. Misa 12th Medical Battalion 03/31/1946
Private Emilio Mislang 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 09/15/1942
Private Restituto Mission 12th Quartermaster Regiment 07/07/1942
Lieutenant Colonel Floyd A. Mitchell 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/15/1944
Private Teodoro Modesto 12th Medical Battalion 03/31/1946
Captain Chris D. Moeller 88th Field Artillery Battalion 12/15/1944
Private First Class Federico C. Mogales 45th Infantry Regiment 06/19/1942
Staff Sergeant Agapito Mojo 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/14/1942
Sergeant Federico Molina 57th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Private First Class Juan Molina 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/10/1944
Private Pedro Molina 88th Field Artillery Battalion 12/12/1944
Private Eduardo Molinas 86th Field Artillery Battalion 04/29/1942
Private First Class Clotaldo G. Moncada 45th Infantry Regiment 04/24/1942
Private First Class Julio Moncado 14th Engineer Regiment 08/05/1942
Private First Class Pedro Mondala 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/01/1942
Corporal Mariano Mones 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1942
Private First Class Roberto Monez 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/17/1942
Sergeant Felix Monfero 45th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Antonio Monida 45th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1942
Corporal Illuminado Monsanto 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/15/1945
Corporal Nicolas Montada 45th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Private Vicente Montanez 12th Signal Company 06/05/1942
Private Angel E. Monte 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Filemon Montecastro 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/02/1942
Private Daniel Montederamos 45th Infantry Regiment 01/21/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Antonio Montejo 14th Engineer Battalion 06/30/1942
Private Marcelo Montejo 57th Infantry Regiment 04/05/1942
Private Amador Montemayor 86th Field Artillery Battalion 04/24/1944
Private Montin 43rd Infantry Regiment 12/28/1943
Private Francisco Montipolar 45th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1942
Private Jose Monton 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 09/30/1943
Corporal Jose Monzale 57th Infantry Regiment 05/08/1942
Private Jose A. Mopera 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/26/1942
Sergeant Pedro Mopera 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/08/1942
Corporal David R. Mora 88th Field Artillery Battalion 04/08/1942
Private First Class Tomas Mora 45th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Francisco Morada 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Corporal Juan J. Morada 45th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1945
Private Arturo V. Morales 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1942
Private Gervacio Morales 57th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1942
Private First Class Hermenegildo Morales 57th Infantry Regiment 05/03/1942
Private Jesus Morales 57th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Corporal Santiago Morales 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Colonel Juan S. Moran 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/07/1945
Private Vicente U. Moran 57th Infantry Regiment 05/27/1942
Private First Class Cerelo Moranas 12th Medical Battalion 05/09/1942
Corporal Facundo Morandarte 45th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1942
Private Dimasupil C. Moreno 45th Infantry Regiment 04/12/1942
Private First Class Filomeno M. Moreno 14th Engineer Regiment 05/23/1942
Major Donald R. Morgan 65th Quartermaster Troops 01/09/1945
Staff Sergeant Emilio N. Mori 14th Engineer Regiment 06/12/1942
Lieutenant Colonel Martin Moses 57th Infantry Regiment 11/01/1943
Private Alfredo Mosida 14th Engineer Regiment 07/04/1942
Private First Class Ambrosio A. Mosqueda 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/25/1942
Sergeant Numeriano V. Mosqueda 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/13/1942
Sergeant Pedro Moxica 14th Engineer Regiment 04/29/1942
Private First Class Bernardo Munar 12th Quartermaster Regiment 04/09/1942
Private First Class Marcelo Munila 12th Quartermaster Battalion 04/11/1942
Private Simplicio Munoz 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/06/1942
Private First Class Severino L. Murillo 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 05/28/1942
Private Rodrigo Musa 14th Engineer Regiment 03/25/1942
First Lieutenant Bertram F. Myers 12th Ordnance Company 10/24/1944
Private First Class Nicolas Nable 57th Infantry Regiment 06/03/1942
Corporal Quirino Nabong 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/12/1942
Corporal Cipriano Nabor 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Sergeant Faustino Naca 45th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Maximo Nacar 34th Quartermaster Company 03/31/1946
Private Catalino Naceno 86th Field Artillery Battalion 01/17/1942
Private Maximo Nacilla 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
First Sergeant Francisco Nacino 45th Infantry Regiment 08/15/1942
Staff Sergeant Hermogenes Nacion 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/03/1942
Sergeant Pedro Nacional 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/08/1942
Private Pastor D. Nacorda 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/19/1942
Private Crisanto Nacua 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private First Class Vicente Nacua 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Hilarion Naeg 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Corporal Ponciano P. Nagtalon 45th Infantry Regiment 07/24/1942
Private Ismael R. Nakpil 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Tiburcio F. Nalipay 12th Medical Battalion 03/31/1946
Private Honorato A. Nallos 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Corporal Edilberto Namit 45th Infantry Regiment 02/29/1944
Private First Class Estanislao Nana 57th Infantry Regiment 02/08/1942
Private Albaro Nantona 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/29/1942
Private First Class Honorio Naoa 57th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Wenceslao B. Napal 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Apolonio D. Napalit 12th Quartermaster Battalion 06/16/1942
Private First Class Quinciano Napatal 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 04/29/1942
Private Felix Napitan 45th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1942
Private First Class Eleuterio Napoles 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/06/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Fernando A. Narag 252nd Signal Construction Company 07/17/1942
Sergeant Mauricio Narag 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1942
Corporal Macario Naraja 57th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Private First Class Ysidoro Narbese 45th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1942
Private First Class Severino Narciso 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/20/1942
Sergeant Silvestre Narra 57th Infantry Regiment 08/22/1942
Private Ponciano Narreto 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/19/1942
Private First Class Matias Natiola 12th Quartermaster Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Filemon D. Natividad 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/23/1942
Private Leovegildo B. Nato 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Pedro L. Naungayan 14th Engineer Regiment 05/12/1942
Private Ponciano M. Nava 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/14/1942
Private Diosdado Naval 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 02/24/1948
Private First Class Severino Navarrete 45th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Alejandro Navarro 26th Cavalry Regiment 02/22/1941
Private Bienvenido Navarro 57th Infantry Regiment 01/19/1945
Private Leopoldo Y. Navarro 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/27/1943
Corporal Martin Navarro 12th Quartermaster Battalion 12/31/1944
Private First Class Salvador Navarro 12th Medical Battalion 05/06/1942
Private Primo Navela 57th Infantry Regiment 08/21/1942
Private Deogracias Navera 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 08/06/1942
Sergeant Eusebio N. Navera 45th Infantry Regiment 07/29/1943
Corporal Florencio Navor 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Venancio Nayga 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/04/1942
Private First Class Delfin Nayra 57th Infantry Regiment 06/11/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Anicito Nazareno 252nd Signal Construction Company 06/28/1942
Private Emilio L. Nazareno 57th Infantry Regiment 05/24/1942
Corporal Tomas Nazario 12th Quartermaster Battalion 03/31/1942
Private First Class Caciano Nebrijo 12th Medical Battalion 04/30/1942
Private Juan D. Negrosa 14th Engineer Regiment 07/08/1942
Private First Class Jose Nepomuceno 45th Infantry Regiment 12/22/1944
Private First Class Fulgencio Nera 45th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private First Class Ildefonzo Nerie 12th Quartermaster Battalion 04/27/1942
Private Mariano Nerona 45th Infantry Regiment 05/20/1942
Private Francis H. Newland 43rd Infantry Regiment 09/02/1945
Private Cornelio Ngirngir 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/29/1942
Corporal Esteban Nicart 57th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1942
Private Angel C. Nicdao 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Gregorio H. Nicolas 45th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Sergeant Julio Nicolas 14th Engineer Regiment 09/14/1942
Private First Class Fausto Nieba 57th Infantry Regiment 05/24/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Cornelio Nierves 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/10/1942
Private First Class Antonio Nietes 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/06/1942
Private Saturnino B. Nieves 74th Quartermaster Bakery 09/09/1942
Private Evaristo C. Niez 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Egmedio M. Nillas 45th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1942
Private First Class Engrasio R. Nillusguin 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/31/1945
Sergeant Abundio Nilo 86th Field Artillery Battalion 03/25/1944
Private Quintin Nilo 86th Field Artillery Battalion 08/27/1942
First Lieutenant Alexander R. Nininger 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private First Class Santiago Nipal 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 04/15/1942
Corporal Mamerto Nipaya 57th Infantry Regiment 12/25/1941
Private Apolinario Nisaya 57th Infantry Regiment 04/04/1942
Sergeant Pedro Nitollama 45th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1942
Sergeant Geron P. Niza 57th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur K. Noble 45th Infantry Regiment 11/01/1943
Private Enrique G. Noble 12th Medical Battalion 07/18/1942
Private Valerio Noble 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Igmedio Noche 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/27/1942
Sergeant Felesiano M. Noguit 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/08/1942
Private Antonio Nolasco 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/14/1942
Private Epifanio Nolasco 43rd Infantry Regiment 01/31/1944
Private Eulalio Nombre 45th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1942
Corporal Felix Nones 45th Infantry Regiment 06/19/1942
Sergeant Esmeraldo N. Nonisa 57th Infantry Regiment 06/20/1942
Staff Sergeant Fausto N. Nonisa 57th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1942
Private Dionisio Nool 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/18/1942
Private First Class Delbert V. Nordquist 161st Infantry Regiment 01/27/1945
Private First Class Valentin Noriga 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/23/1942
Private First Class Mariano V. Norte 57th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1942
Staff Sergeant William Nottingham 35th Infantry Regiment 03/29/1945
Corporal Juan Nova 57th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Private Anselmo Noval 57th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Private Agustin Noveloso 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/27/1942
Private Enriquito N. Novero 14th Engineer Regiment 08/30/1942
Private Juan Novicio 45th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1942
Private First Class Fernando Nudalo 45th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1942
Private Cristobal Nueda 57th Infantry Regiment 09/19/1942
Private Eduardo Nuesca 14th Engineer Regiment 09/23/1942
Private Romulo Nuguid 12th Quartermaster Regiment 04/04/1942
Private Federico Nunez 57th Infantry Regiment 08/10/1942
Private First Class Isidoro Nuneza 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/27/1942
Private Nicolas Nuqui 45th Infantry Regiment 02/01/1942
Private Felix Obedoza 57th Infantry Regiment 05/10/1942
Private First Class Gabriel Obenita 45th Infantry Regiment 04/05/1942
Private Maximo Obille 57th Infantry Regiment 02/27/1942
Private Alfredo Oblea 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/04/1942
Private First Class Jose Obligacion 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1942
Corporal Jose L. Oblima 45th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Private First Class Juan L. Oblima 45th Infantry Regiment 09/24/1942
Private Benigno Obra 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/10/1942
Private Pedro Obra 45th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1942
Private First Class Antonio Obrero 45th Infantry Regiment 07/18/1942
Private First Class Antonio Ocampo 14th Engineer Regiment 06/07/1942
Private Buenaventura P. Ocampo 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/21/1942
Private First Class Luis F. Ocampo 45th Infantry Regiment 07/03/1942
Staff Sergeant Modesto Ocenar 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/30/1942
Private Fernando Ochoco 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/31/1945
Sergeant Sixto Ocier 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1942
Sergeant Antonio Ocinar 57th Infantry Regiment 02/27/1942
Corporal Francisco Octaviano 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Corporal Matias Octaviano 57th Infantry Regiment 04/06/1942
Sergeant Vicente Offril 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/15/1942
Corporal Valentin Ogalisco 57th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1942
Corporal Ruperto Ogania 57th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Private First Class Pablo Oira 45th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1942
Private Canuto P. Ojastro 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/26/1942
Private Auspicio C. Ojia 45th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1942
Private First Class Crisanto Olaer 45th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1942
Staff Sergeant Isabelo Olais 252nd Signal Construction Company 03/31/1946
Private Restituto Olaso 14th Engineer Regiment 06/06/1942
Private First Class Rufino Olavario 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/07/1942
Corporal Santos Olayres 57th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Corporal Melquiades Olegario 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/03/1942
Private Federico Oliva 45th Infantry Regiment 06/25/1942
Private Juan Oliva 14th Engineer Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Crispin Olivar 45th Infantry Regiment 07/27/1942
Private Eleuterio Olivar 12th Medical Battalion 06/20/1942
Corporal Federico Olivar 45th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1942
Corporal Delfin Oliveros 45th Infantry Regiment 02/02/1942
Private Severo Oliveros 57th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Private Donato Ollague 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Pedro Oloteo 45th Infantry Regiment 07/25/1942
Private Feliciano Onit 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/10/1942
Private First Class Sulpicio Onting 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1942
Private Luz R. Opalla 65th Quartermaster Troops 08/04/1942
Private Emeterio Opanes 45th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Private Estanislao Operio 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Pablo Opilas 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Semeon Optina 45th Infantry Regiment 02/05/1942
Private First Class Francisco Orain 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 12/13/1944
Staff Sergeant Ceferino Orande 12th Medical Battalion 05/31/1942
First Sergeant Eugenio A. Orasa 57th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Private Juan Orbina 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/05/1942
Private First Class Martin Orboc 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/20/1942
Private Vivencio Orcullo 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Pedro Ordonez 45th Infantry Regiment 02/02/1942
Sergeant Francisco Oreal 45th Infantry Regiment 06/08/1942
Private Desiderio C. Orfiano 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/28/1946
Private Leodegario Orfiano 45th Infantry Regiment 02/03/1942
Private Severo Organista 57th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Roque Orinas 57th Infantry Regiment 06/20/1942
Private Adolfo Orlanda 57th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1942
Private Eduardo Ormelon 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Sergeant Sotero F. Oronan 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Corporal Eulogeo Oropesa 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/02/1942
Sergeant Ruperto Oropesa 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/28/1942
Private Simeon A. Orpiano 14th Engineer Regiment 05/16/1942
Corporal Jaime Orpilla 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/10/1942
Private First Class Santos Orpilla 14th Engineer Regiment 12/06/1942
Private First Class Abelardo Orque 57th Infantry Regiment 02/04/1942
Private Vidal Orque 45th Infantry Regiment 10/10/1944
Private Jose Ortega 12th Medical Battalion 05/07/1942
Technical Sergeant Ladislao V. Ortega 14th Engineer Regiment 11/30/1943
Private First Class Perfecto Ortiguero 45th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private First Class Fabiano Ortizo 14th Engineer Regiment 06/13/1942
Sergeant Benjamin P. Otamias 14th Engineer Regiment 07/18/1942
Private First Class Cipriano Otanes 252nd Signal Construction Company 05/12/1942
Private First Class Dalmacio P. Otilla 57th Infantry Regiment 06/22/1942
Private First Class Heracleo Ouano 45th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Private Juan B. Oviedo 45th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Major William H. Owen 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 10/24/1944
Private Celso Oximer 45th Infantry Regiment 08/29/1942
Corporal Pedro Oxonian 45th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1942
Private Margarito L. Ozaraga 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Felix B. Paalan 57th Infantry Regiment 01/16/1942
Private First Class Vicente Paalan 86th Field Artillery Battalion 04/28/1942
Private Flaviano Paano 45th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1942
Corporal Juan Pabalate 45th Infantry Regiment 01/30/1942
Corporal Pedro Pabalate 45th Infantry Regiment 08/08/1942
Corporal Juan Pabiz 45th Infantry Regiment 05/11/1942
Sergeant Segundo Pablo 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/19/1942
Private Raymondo Paborian 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/21/1942
Private First Class Juan Pabustan 57th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1942
Corporal Timoteo Pacada 14th Engineer Regiment 04/07/1942
Private First Class Mateo Pacaleoga 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Second Lieutenant Charles A. Pace 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 10/24/1944
Private Pacifico Pace 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/30/1944
Private Emilio Pacificar 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/05/1942
Private First Class Leocadio Pacion 66th Quartermaster Troop 06/15/1942
Private Anastacio B. Pacis 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Major Harry B. Packard 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/27/1945
Private Zacarias Paclibar 45th Infantry Regiment 06/22/1942
Sergeant Francisco Paculanan 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/27/1942
Private Leonido Paculanan 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/22/1942
Private First Class Maximino Paddit 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1942
Sergeant Antonio Pader 57th Infantry Regiment 06/27/1942
Private First Class Ramon Paderes 14th Engineer Regiment 05/26/1942
Private Elpidio Padilla 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/31/1942
Sergeant Nicolas J. Padilla 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/31/1942
Corporal Teofilo Padilla 24th Field Artillery Regiment 08/24/1942
Private First Class Melecio Padirnos 57th Infantry Regiment 06/14/1942
Private Eulogio Padua 45th Infantry Regiment 06/05/1942
Private First Class Francisco Padua 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/23/1942
Corporal Fortunato Paduna 45th Infantry Regiment 06/05/1942
Corporal Josef Paez 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private First Class Cipriano Pagaduan 45th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1942
Corporal Martin Pagaduan 45th Infantry Regiment 06/03/1942
Private First Class Kenneth G. Pagan 12th Military Police Company 10/24/1944
Private Facundo Pagarra 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/30/1942
Private First Class Crisanto Pagayonan 45th Infantry Regiment 07/06/1942
Private Catalino Page 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/08/1941
Private Jesus T. Pagorogon 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Rafael Pagsulingan 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/23/1942
Private Tomas Pagtolon-An Tomas 45th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Corporal Mariano E. Paguirigan 45th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Sergeant Juan Pagulayan 45th Infantry Regiment 05/09/1942
Corporal Silverio Pagulong 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 01/19/1942
Private First Class Domingo Pahanginan 45th Infantry Regiment 06/20/1942
Private Esfredo Pahed 45th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Corporal Eduardo Paisan 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Juan Pait 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 03/02/1945
Corporal Policarpio Pajardo 12th Quartermaster Regiment 07/21/1942
Private Paulino Pajarillo 45th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1942
Staff Sergeant Melanio Pajarito 45th Infantry Regiment 06/08/1942
Private First Class Florentino Pajaron 86th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Private Juan Pajo 45th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1942
Sergeant Emilio Palabay 65th Quartermaster Troops 06/21/1942
Private First Class Angelo S. Palacio 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/25/1942
Corporal Mamerto R. Palacio 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/02/1942
Sergeant Florentino Palacios 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Corporal Felix M. Palafox 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 04/06/1945
Private Teodulo Palami 12th Quartermaster Regiment 01/11/1943
Private First Class Eugenio Palconete 57th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1942
Private Crispiniano Palen 12th Military Police Company 03/31/1946
Private Gerardo P. Palencia 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Valentin Palencia 12th Military Police Company 10/15/1944
Private First Class Efipanio Palermo 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/09/1942
Private Segundino Palermo 45th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1943
Private Pedro P. Palima 12th Medical Battalion 07/23/1942
Private Angel Palma 57th Infantry Regiment 07/14/1942
Corporal Jose P. Palmares 24th Field Artillery Regiment 11/18/1944
Private First Class Basiliso Palomar 57th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1942
Private First Class Felipe Palomaria 57th Infantry Regiment 03/24/1945
Corporal Pedro Palomer 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Martin Palomo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/13/1942
Private Miguel L. Pamaran 57th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private First Class Liborio Pambid 57th Infantry Regiment 05/08/1942
Corporal Roman Pambid 45th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1942
Private First Class Agelio Pamentil 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/11/1942
Private Jose T. Pamintuan 88th Field Artillery Battalion 04/17/1942
Corporal Alfredo Pampanga 45th Infantry Regiment 06/25/1942
Private First Class Ricardo Panadero 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Corporal Juan Panalagao 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/15/1944
Technician Fifth Grade Francisco Panaligan 12th Signal Company 07/03/1942
Private Dulcisimo Panares 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Urbano V. Pancho 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Pablo Panes 45th Infantry Regiment 01/22/1942
Private Pacifico C. Panes 86th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Corporal Pedro Panganiban 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/10/1944
Corporal Tranquilino Panganiban 45th Infantry Regiment 05/10/1942
Corporal Jose Panis 14th Engineer Regiment 04/03/1942
Sergeant Maximo Paniza 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Private Wencislao S. Panoy 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/05/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Hermogenes Pantalba 57th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1942
Private First Class Cecilio Pantilon 45th Infantry Regiment 07/05/1942
Private Casimiro Panzo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Maximino Panzo 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/03/1942
Corporal Anasario Papna 57th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1942
Private Cresencio R. Parado 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/07/1942
Private Fernando Paragas 45th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1942
Private Pedro Paralisan 12th Signal Company 07/05/1942
Corporal Teodorico P. Paranada 66th Quartermaster Troop 05/15/1942
Sergeant Melecio Parane 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/15/1942
Private Cirilo Parangan 57th Infantry Regiment 09/27/1942
Corporal Zacarias Parangan 45th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1942
Corporal Hilario M. Paras 45th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Private Rufino Paras 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Antero Z. Parayno 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/26/1942
Staff Sergeant Domingo Paraz 14th Engineer Regiment 07/25/1942
Private First Class Francisco M. Paraz 45th Infantry Regiment 05/04/1942
Corporal Ignacio Pardilla 45th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Francisco Pardillo 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Carlos Pardinella 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Pedro G. Paredes 14th Engineer Regiment 06/19/1942
Private Simeon Pareja 45th Infantry Regiment 07/24/1942
Private Juan Pareno 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/29/1942
Private Andres Pargas 45th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Private Leonor Parinas 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/14/1942
Private First Class Lorenzo Parinas 12th Quartermaster Regiment 05/28/1942
Private Santiago Paringit 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Domingo Parong 12th Military Police Company 06/12/1942
Corporal Eriberto Parra 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/07/1942
Private First Class Florencio Parrilla 14th Engineer Regiment 05/16/1942
Corporal Potenciano Parrilla 57th Infantry Regiment 08/01/1942
Private Augustin Pasamonte 45th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1942
Private Mariano Pasaporte 24th Field Artillery Regiment 09/01/1942
Sergeant Maximino C. Pasaporte 54th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1942
Private First Class Juan Pasaylo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Demetrio Pascua 45th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1942
Private Ernesto G. Pascua 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/23/1942
Private First Class Eulogio G. Pascua 57th Infantry Regiment 06/20/1942
Corporal Gregorio Pascua 57th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private First Class Manuel T. Pascua 14th Engineer Regiment 06/20/1942
Private Policarpio Pascua 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/22/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Tomas Pascua 45th Infantry Regiment 07/18/1942
Private Alberto Pascual 252nd Signal Construction Company 05/25/1942
Private Higino Pascual 45th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1942
Private Fedencio Pasion 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Felicisimo Pasion 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Francisco Pasion 57th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1942
Corporal Pedro Pasion 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/02/1942
Private First Class German C. Pasis 45th Infantry Regiment 06/05/1942
Sergeant Agustin Pastilero 14th Engineer Regiment 04/13/1942
Sergeant Dionisio Pastor 57th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Sergeant Jose Pastor 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Francisco Pastrana Post Service Command 06/28/1942
Sergeant Norberto C. Patacsil 57th Infantry Regiment 07/18/1942
Private First Class Gaspar Pataueg 57th Infantry Regiment 06/22/1942
Corporal Fernando Patete 45th Infantry Regiment 04/15/1942
Private Gregorio Patingo 45th Infantry Regiment 07/13/1942
Private First Class Patricio O. Patolot 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Captain Russell D. Patterson 45th Infantry Regiment 10/24/1944
Corporal Apolonio Pauig 57th Infantry Regiment 04/28/1942
Captain Sidney F. Paul 45th Infantry Regiment 01/24/1945
Private First Class Guillermo Paulo 45th Infantry Regiment 07/21/1942
Private Victor M. Paulo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/01/1942
Private Edeth Paunel 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Fabio Pavericio 57th Infantry Regiment 06/28/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Protacio P. Pecato 57th Infantry Regiment 06/16/1942
Private First Class Rafael U. Peco 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/21/1942
Private First Class Antonio Pedro 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/26/1942
Private First Class Ruperto P. Pedrola 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/22/1942
Private Anselmo Pedroso 57th Infantry Regiment 05/12/1942
Corporal Felix Pedroza 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 08/21/1942
Corporal Metio Pegorua 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/02/1942
Private First Class Arcadio Pelaez 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Vicente Pelaez 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/20/1942
Private First Class Francisco Pelingon 45th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Corporal David Pelobello 14th Engineer Regiment 05/26/1942
Corporal Simplicio P. Pelobello 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/29/1942
Private First Class Pablo Pempina 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/03/1942
Private First Class Delfin Pena 252nd Signal Construction Company 05/10/1942
Private First Class Enrique Pena 45th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Staff Sergeant Honorio Pena 74th Quartermaster Bakery 06/30/1942
Second Lieutenant Dominador B. Penacerrada 45th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Bonifacio Penaflor 12th Quartermaster Regiment 08/12/1942
Private Cesario Penaflor 57th Infantry Regiment 07/12/1942
Private Rodrigo M. Penaflorida 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/23/1942
Private First Class Zosimo M. Penaso 45th Infantry Regiment 07/26/1942
First Sergeant Getulio Pendon 24th Field Artillery Regiment 08/02/1942
Private Leandro Pendon 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/05/1942
Corporal Francisco B. Penoso 57th Infantry Regiment 08/09/1942
Corporal Romulo Pepito 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/07/1942
Corporal Victorino Pepito 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Private First Class Bernardino Peralta 57th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private First Class Irineo Peralta 12th Signal Company 05/06/1942
Private Juan Peralta 45th Infantry Regiment 01/07/1945
Private First Class Rosendo Peralta 45th Infantry Regiment 08/04/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Serinando Peralta 252nd Signal Construction Company 06/25/1942
Private Ubaldo Peralta 45th Infantry Regiment 05/11/1942
Private First Class Dalmacio Peras 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Pedro A. Peregrino 12th Medical Battalion 07/01/1942
Private First Class Ricardo Pereira 12th Quartermaster Battalion 06/07/1942
Private Patricio N. Perey 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/27/1942
Private First Class Andres S. Perez 252nd Signal Construction Company 11/18/1944
Private Emeterio Perez 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/20/1942
Private First Class Eulogio Perez 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/24/1942
Corporal Felipe Perez 45th Infantry Regiment 07/02/1942
Private Gregorio Perez 74th Quartermaster Bakery 06/19/1942
Private Restituto Perez 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Teofilo Perez 57th Infantry Regiment 04/03/1942
Private First Class Tomas E. Perez 252nd Signal Construction Company 05/15/1942
Private Venancio B. Peria 57th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1942
Staff Sergeant Ildefonzo Permito 12th Signal Company 12/31/1944
Captain Travis E. Perrenot 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/22/1945
Sergeant Eusebio Pescador 57th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Private First Class Pedro Pescador 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Florencio Pestano 57th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Private Victorio Piagola 45th Infantry Regiment 05/09/1942
Private First Class Sergio Piansay 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/31/1946
Staff Sergeant Jack P. Pidgeon 161st Infantry Regiment 03/30/1945
Sergeant Julian Pido 74th Quartermaster Bakery 06/07/1942
Private First Class Leoncio Piedad 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 11/16/1944
Private First Class Luis Pielago 12th Quartermaster Battalion 03/31/1946
First Lieutenant Robert P. Pierpont 14th Engineer Regiment 10/24/1944
Private Federico Pilapil 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Technician Fourth Grade Jose Pilapil 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Private First Class Jose A. Pilar 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/02/1942
Sergeant Celestino Piller 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Sergeant Fernando Pimentel 57th Infantry Regiment 07/05/1942
Private First Class Irenio Pimentel 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/25/1942
Private First Class Julio Pimentel 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Angelo M. Pineda 57th Infantry Regiment 07/27/1942
Private First Class Florencio Pineda 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Fausto Pinero 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/19/1942
Private First Class Lorenzo G. Pingol 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Private Raul Pinor 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 05/18/1942
Private Frank Pinter 35th Infantry Regiment 08/16/1943
Private Cayetano Pinton 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Martin Pintor 45th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Sergeant Quirino Pintor 45th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Sergeant Conrado Pintucan 57th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Private Alfredo Piquero 45th Infantry Regiment 07/15/1942
Corporal Segundo L. Pitong 12th Quartermaster Battalion 06/27/1942
Private Maximo Plarez 45th Infantry Regiment 06/11/1942
Private First Class Felix G. Platon 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/04/1942
Private First Class Buenaventura Plaza 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
First Lieutenant William Pleshko 12th Ordnance Company 08/08/1942
Private First Class Pelagio Pobar 45th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1942
Private Sergio M. Poblador 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/23/1942
Private Isidro Poblete 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Corporal Sulpicio E. Pobre 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Andres Policarpio 45th Infantry Regiment 04/02/1943
Private Bernardo Polido 88th Field Artillery Battalion 09/12/1942
Private First Class Carlos Polines 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/21/1942
First Lieutenant Reginald M. Polk 12th Signal Company 10/24/1944
First Lieutenant Hector J. Polla 57th Infantry Regiment 01/21/1945
Private First Class Epitacio Pombo 45th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Nicanor Ponce 57th Infantry Regiment 04/04/1942
Private Pedro Ponce 45th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Private Roman Ponce 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Corporal Doroteo P. Ponferrada 57th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Corporal Justiniano B. Pontino 57th Infantry Regiment 01/01/1945
Private First Class Simplicio Porlaris 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/29/1942
Private Anacleto B. Porras 45th Infantry Regiment 06/29/1942
Private First Class Isaias Porras 57th Infantry Regiment 04/08/1942
Private First Class Mariano Portes 45th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1942
Private Felipe Portillo 57th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private Placido Porton 57th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1942
Corporal Benedicto Portugal 45th Infantry Regiment 01/15/1942
Private Angel Portuguez 45th Infantry Regiment 02/02/1942
Private Cesar G. Postrero 57th Infantry Regiment 02/09/1942
Private Amador Potente 252nd Signal Construction Company 09/11/1942
Private Maximino Potente 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Justo Potolin 45th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1942
Sergeant Mariano U. Pradilla 88th Field Artillery Battalion 09/10/1942
Private Pablo Prado 57th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1942
Major Ralph B. Praeger 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Antonio Prande 45th Infantry Regiment 05/22/1942
First Lieutenant Robert H. Pratt 45th Infantry Regiment 07/03/1942
Private Teofilo Prepuse 12th Quartermaster Battalion 07/31/1944
Major John F. Presnell 14th Engineer Regiment 01/19/1945
Sergeant Teodoro Presores 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/04/1942
Corporal Eligio Presto 45th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Captain Albert H. Price 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 07/03/1942
Major Lawrence F. Prichard 43rd Infantry Regiment 01/09/1945
Major William J. Priestley 57th Infantry Regiment 12/15/1944
Sergeant Protacio A. Prieto 14th Engineer Regiment 02/06/1942
Corporal Atanacio M. Primero 45th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Sergeant Deogracias Primero 57th Infantry Regiment 03/23/1942
Corporal Antero Principe 14th Engineer Regiment 08/20/1942
First Lieutenant Robert D. Proctor 12th Ordnance Company 10/24/1944
Private First Class Maximo S. L. Prodigo 14th Engineer Regiment 03/15/1944
Private Jose B. Progreso 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/03/1942
Private Eugenio Prohimo 45th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1942
Private Gregorio C. Prosianos 12th Military Police Company 07/31/1942
Technical Sergeant Gaudencio Puerto 45th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private First Class Simplicio Pueyo 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/20/1942
Private Andres Pugoy 45th Infantry Regiment 05/07/1942
Sergeant Teodorico S. Puig 45th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Sergeant Policarpio Pulgado 45th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Private Alberto Pulmones 14th Engineer Regiment 05/19/1942
Corporal Manuel K. Pundavela 57th Infantry Regiment 09/27/1944
Technician Fourth Grade Crispino Punla 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Amado Punsalan 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/05/1944
Private Jesus F. Punsalang 57th Infantry Regiment 11/30/1944
Corporal Horace J. Purkey 35th Infantry Regiment 12/13/1945
Private Juanito P. Purog 57th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Private First Class John Pursell 35th Infantry Regiment 08/15/1943
Sergeant Antonio Purugganan 57th Infantry Regiment 10/04/1943
Master Sergeant Ramon Purugganan 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/26/1942
Sergeant Isidro Putiz 57th Infantry Regiment 06/24/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Nicomedes Quebedo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/11/1942
Private First Class Pacifico Quevedo 45th Infantry Regiment 06/13/1942
Sergeant Maximo Quiachon 45th Infantry Regiment 08/01/1942
Private Adelaido Quiamco 14th Engineer Regiment 04/08/1942
Private First Class Emilio Quiamco 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/27/1942
First Sergeant Domingo Quiaoit 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Gelacio Quibael 14th Engineer Regiment 09/12/1942
Private First Class Pedro Quibael 14th Engineer Regiment 05/30/1942
Private Wenceslao Quibilan 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Ciriaco G. Quibuyen 12th Medical Battalion 06/19/1942
Private Feliciano R. Quicho 45th Infantry Regiment 04/08/1942
Private First Class Arsenio C. Quijano 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private First Class Andres Quilarto 14th Engineer Regiment 06/18/1942
Private Esteban A. Quimma 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Ireneo Quinalamay 45th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Private Armando T. Quinones 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/29/1942
Private Romeo Quinsay 45th Infantry Regiment 01/18/1945
Corporal Fortunato Quintana 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/10/1942
Corporal Bruno Quintia 57th Infantry Regiment 06/26/1942
Private Julian A. Quintia 12th Medical Battalion 08/19/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Francisco Quinto 12th Signal Company 06/25/1942
Private Domingo Quiro 14th Engineer Regiment 06/18/1942
Private First Class Felix Quiton 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/22/1942
Sergeant Vicente M. Raagas Headquarters, Special Troops 06/30/1942
Sergeant Osmeno Rabaca 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/29/1942
Sergeant Prudencio M. Rabago 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Bonifacio R. Rabang 57th Infantry Regiment 07/17/1942
Private Agaton Rabillo 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/11/1942
Private First Class Nicolas Rabino 57th Infantry Regiment 05/10/1942
Private Rodolfo Rabino 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Crisologo Racelis 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Private Pascual Racho 45th Infantry Regiment 05/20/1942
Private First Class Romero C. Racionero 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/12/1942
Captain George A. Rader 12th Medical Battalion 10/24/1944
Corporal Quintin Rafanan 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/04/1942
Private Vicente Rafol 12th Quartermaster Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Jose Ragamat 45th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1942
Private First Class Ambrocio Raganit 57th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Pablo Ragoro 57th Infantry Regiment 06/20/1942
Private First Class David Ragos 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/31/1944
Staff Sergeant Aquilino Rallonza 45th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1942
Private Ambrosio L. Rama 14th Engineer Regiment 06/22/1942
Master Sergeant Marciano Ramano 14th Engineer Regiment 06/26/1942
Private First Class Salvador J. Ramboyong 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Apolinario Ramelb 45th Infantry Regiment 08/31/1942
Private First Class Adolfo Ramelo 57th Infantry Regiment 10/07/1942
Private Macario T. Ramil 12th Medical Battalion 09/29/1944
Private First Class Florentino Ramile 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 04/27/1942
Corporal Basilio Ramirez 30th Replacement Depot 05/03/1946
Private Celso C. Ramirez 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Estanislao M. Ramirez 45th Infantry Regiment 07/12/1942
Private First Class Paulino Ramirez 45th Infantry Regiment 04/27/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Perfecto Ramirez 57th Infantry Regiment 08/04/1942
Private Prospero Y. Ramirez 26th Cavalry Regiment 08/04/1942
Private First Class Pedro Ramiro 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Vicente A. Ramiro 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/31/1942
Sergeant Vicente Ramones 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/19/1942
Private First Class Alejo Ramos 45th Infantry Regiment 06/05/1942
Corporal Blas B. Ramos 45th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1942
Private First Class Bonifacio Ramos 57th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private Brigido Ramos 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Buenaventura Ramos 45th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Private Carloman A. Ramos 14th Engineer Regiment 06/04/1942
Private Ciriaco Ramos 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/31/1942
Private Felix Ramos 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Filomeno Ramos 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/19/1942
Private First Class Florentino E. Ramos 252nd Signal Construction Company 04/15/1943
Private Francisco A. Ramos 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Technician Fourth Grade Geronimo Ramos 12th Ordnance Company 03/31/1946
Private Jose Ramos 45th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Private First Class Jose S. Ramos 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/15/1942
Private First Class Julian Ramos 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/19/1942
Private Paulo Ramos 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private Pio Ramos 88th Field Artillery Battalion 09/05/1944
Private Raymondo Ramos 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1943
Corporal Simplicio C. Ramos 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Tomas Ramos 66th Quartermaster Troop 03/31/1946
Private Valentin Ramos 57th Infantry Regiment 04/07/1942
First Lieutenant Albert L. Ramsey 57th Infantry Regiment 04/08/1942
Private First Class Sofio Ranario 45th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Private Anacleto Rania Post Service Command 05/07/1942
Private First Class Liberato Raniaga 45th Infantry Regiment 01/22/1942
Private Flaviano Ranis 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Bernardo G. Ranjo 45th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Corporal Felix Ranjo Post Service Command 07/21/1942
Private Feliciano Ranoso 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/14/1942
Private Eliseo Raso 12th Medical Battalion 05/28/1942
Corporal Francisco Raton 57th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1942
Private Roberto Rausa 57th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1942
Private First Class Juan Ravelo 12th Signal Company 08/05/1942
Private Pedro Ravina 14th Engineer Regiment 04/13/1942
Lieutenant Colonel William A. Ray 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/30/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Exequiel Rayco 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/18/1942
Private Deldiveno Raydanas 45th Infantry Regiment 05/10/1942
Private Alberto Rayla 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/02/1942
Sergeant Ildefonzo Razal 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 04/08/1942
Corporal Ariston Rea 57th Infantry Regiment 07/13/1942
Private First Class Norberto Real 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/24/1942
Sergeant Olimpio Real 74th Quartermaster Bakery 06/09/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Simeon Realubit 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/15/1942
Private Fedel Reario 45th Infantry Regiment 07/07/1942
Corporal Antonio Rebancos 57th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Corporal Ladislao Rebancos 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Jose Rebecca 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/26/1942
Sergeant Pedro Rebira 45th Infantry Regiment 08/20/1942
Corporal Potenciano J. Rebollido 57th Infantry Regiment 10/06/1943
Private Emilio Rebugio 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/23/1942
Private Andres Recaporte 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Pedro Recario 45th Infantry Regiment 06/29/1942
First Lieutenant Martin E. Redfield 24th Field Artillery Regiment 12/27/1944
Private Querico M. Redison 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Teodulfo R. Redolme 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Private First Class Robert Reed 35th Infantry Regiment 03/13/1945
Private First Class Carlos T. Regalado 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/13/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Dimas Regino 57th Infantry Regiment 11/06/1944
Private Jose Regoya 57th Infantry Regiment 06/23/1942
Private Julian Rejano 24th Field Artillery Regiment 08/09/1942
Private Antonio Relatos 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Ygnacio Rellon Post Service Command 12/27/1941
Private Juan P. Remolacio 14th Engineer Regiment 06/08/1942
Private Ireneo Remolete 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Mariano Remorin 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/14/1942
Private Bernardino R. Rempis 57th Infantry Regiment 02/27/1942
Private Julian Renacia 45th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Sergeant Nicolas Rendon 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/25/1942
Corporal Antonio Renol 45th Infantry Regiment 05/07/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Francisco Reotutar 252nd Signal Construction Company 07/01/1942
Private First Class Pedro Repallo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/27/1942
Private First Class Severino Repaso 57th Infantry Regiment 05/11/1942
Private Andres V. Repolido 14th Engineer Regiment 06/13/1942
Private Venerando Repunte 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Eustaquio Requilme 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/12/1942
Sergeant Juanito Requintina 57th Infantry Regiment 05/24/1942
Private Bernardo Respondo 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/03/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Agustin Resurreccion 252nd Signal Construction Company 06/02/1942
Private First Class Zusimo A. Resus 34th Quartermaster Company 07/25/1942
Sergeant Juanito Revil 45th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Private Tereso Rey 24th Field Artillery Regiment 12/27/1944
Technician Fifth Grade Jose Reyala 12th Quartermaster Battalion 04/30/1942
Private Cosme Reyes 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/29/1942
Corporal Deogracias Reyes 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Felix Reyes 57th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1942
Corporal Florentino Reyes 57th Infantry Regiment 02/09/1942
Private Gerardo Reyes 45th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1942
Private First Class Guillermo Reyes 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Juan Reyes 12th Medical Battalion 06/08/1942
Private Mauro V. Reyes 14th Engineer Regiment 06/16/1942
Corporal Nemecio Reyes 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private Rodegar Reyes 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Private First Class Severino M. Reyes 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/09/1942
Sergeant Vicente Reyes 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/07/1942
Private Victor Reyes 57th Infantry Regiment 02/09/1945
Corporal Anastacio Reynado 57th Infantry Regiment 02/08/1942
Private Pelagio R. Reynaldo 57th Infantry Regiment 04/29/1942
Private Pascual Reyno 12th Medical Battalion 04/15/1942
Major Gilbert H. Reynolds 86th Field Artillery Battalion 01/26/1945
First Lieutenant Carl F. Rhodes 252nd Signal Construction Company 01/28/1945
Private Telesforo Ribubuet 57th Infantry Regiment 07/03/1942
Sergeant Eulogio R. Ribuca 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/04/1942
Corporal Praxedes Ricardo 45th Infantry Regiment 06/11/1942
Corporal Pedro Ricario 45th Infantry Regiment 06/26/1942
Private Irenio Ricarte 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1942
Private First Class Rafael Ricarte 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 05/06/1942
Captain Emery L. Rice 88th Field Artillery Battalion 10/24/1944
Private Froilan Richards 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/09/1942
Private Juan Rico 45th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1942
Second Lieutenant Severino Rico 57th Infantry Regiment 04/04/1942
Private Eleuterio D. Ricote 12th Quartermaster Battalion 03/31/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Lucio Ridobla 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/07/1942
Private Jesus I. Riel 57th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Sergeant Marcelo Riel 14th Engineer Regiment 05/22/1942
Sergeant Juaquin Rigmanos 2nd Post Service Command, Philippine Scouts 09/02/1945
Private Jose Rillo 12th Quartermaster Battalion 03/31/1946
Private Jose Rillon 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/06/1942
Private First Class Emilio C. Rimando 57th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Private First Class Pio Rimando 14th Engineer Regiment 06/14/1942
Corporal Dalmacio Ringor Post Service Command 06/26/1942
Private Honorato Ringor 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/30/1942
Private Mariano R. Riola 12th Signal Company 06/17/1942
First Sergeant Cirilo C. Rios 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Leobrigildo Risma 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/04/1942
Sergeant Vitaliano G. Rito 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/10/1942
Corporal Aguido Rivera 57th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Antonino Rivera 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/20/1942
Private Domingo Rivera 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/16/1942
Private Eliseo C. Rivera 12th Quartermaster Regiment 03/31/1946
Technician Fourth Grade Engracio Rivera 12th Quartermaster Regiment 07/23/1942
Private First Class Fortunato Rivera 12th Military Police Company 07/18/1942
Private First Class Gerardo Rivera 45th Infantry Regiment 06/05/1942
Private First Class Hilarion Rivera 45th Infantry Regiment 05/06/1942
Staff Sergeant Jose A. Rivera 14th Engineer Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Maximino Rivera 12th Medical Battalion 04/21/1942
Private First Class Severo Rivera 12th Quartermaster Regiment 04/04/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Domingo Roa 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1942
First Sergeant Melchor Roa 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1942
First Lieutenant Elton W. Roberts 14th Engineer Regiment 01/09/1945
Captain Robert K. Roberts 45th Infantry Regiment 01/09/1945
Sergeant Tomas Robinol 45th Infantry Regiment 12/04/1944
Major Winfield N. Robinson 45th Infantry Regiment 01/22/1945
Private Agustin Robite 45th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1942
Private Alfonso Roble 12th Signal Company 09/14/1942
Sergeant Juan Robles 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/27/1942
Private First Class Prodencio Robles 45th Infantry Regiment 05/12/1942
Private Marciano Rodrigo 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/09/1942
Private Perferio Rodrigo 45th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1942
Private First Class Richard Rodrigues 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1942
Sergeant Benjamin Rodriguez 45th Infantry Regiment 01/18/1942
Private Ciriaco Rodriguez 45th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1942
Private Eulalio Rodriguez 57th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1942
Private Marcelo Rodriguez 57th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private First Class Ramon Rodriguez 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/29/1942
Private First Class Silverio Rodriguez 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 09/11/1942
Private First Class Simeon Rodriguez 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/14/1942
Corporal Honesto R. Rodrigueza 57th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1942
Sergeant Jose B. Rodulfa 45th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1942
Lieutenant Colonel Louis E. Roemer Chemical Warfare Service 01/22/1945
Corporal Graciano Rogel 45th Infantry Regiment 07/15/1942
Corporal Felipe Rojas 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/03/1942
Corporal Isaias Rojas 57th Infantry Regiment 06/30/1942
Private First Class Leandro A. Rojas 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Engracio Rojo 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private First Class Benjamin M. Roldan 45th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Private First Class Restituto Rom 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/15/1942
Private First Class Juan Romanban 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/27/1942
Private First Class Juan Romano 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Victoriano Rombaua 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Private Esteban Romero 45th Infantry Regiment 05/22/1942
Private Felix B. Romo 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Basilio Rongcales 12th Quartermaster Battalion 07/06/1942
Private First Class Silas P. Ronolo 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/27/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Regino O. Root 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Private Ciriaco C. Ropadas 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Private Ricardo V. Roque 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/30/1942
Staff Sergeant Timoteo A. Roquim 14th Engineer Regiment 04/16/1942
Private First Class Alberto Roquios 45th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1942
Private Bernardo Rosal 14th Engineer Regiment 05/26/1942
Corporal Justiniano Rosal 45th Infantry Regiment 06/25/1942
Sergeant Benito Rosario 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/04/1942
Captain Fred E. Rose 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 12/15/1944
Private Lauro Rosel 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Modesto M. Rosqueta 57th Infantry Regiment 06/27/1946
Private First Class Dale W. Ross 35th Infantry Regiment 01/14/1943
Second Lieutenant Frederick J. Roth 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/15/1944
First Lieutenant Robert E. Rouze 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 01/16/1945
Private First Class Constancio Roxas 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/04/1942
Private First Class Rosauro Roxas 45th Infantry Regiment 06/25/1942
Private Eustaquio T. Ruaya 12th Medical Battalion 09/01/1942
Private Alberto Rubio 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/26/1942
Private Alfredo Rufila 45th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1942
Private First Class Urbano R. Rufo 14th Engineer Regiment 04/06/1942
Corporal Pedro Ruivivar 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Floro Ruiz 252nd Signal Construction Company 06/01/1942
Private Herminio B. Ruiz 45th Infantry Regiment 08/10/1942
Corporal Santiago Ruiz 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Timoteo O. Ruiz 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Master Sergeant Ramon Rulloda Post Service Command 06/01/1942
Private Segundo Rulona 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Francisco Rumbaoa 57th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1942
Private Quintin Rumias 45th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Private First Class Eduardo Rute 45th Infantry Regiment 05/24/1942
Private First Class Carlito Rutor 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/10/1942
Private First Class Emmett L. Ryan 35th Infantry Regiment 05/01/1945
Private First Class Dominador Saavedra 57th Infantry Regiment 02/05/1942
Private Leopoldo Saavedra 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Florentino V. Saba 12th Quartermaster Battalion 03/31/1946
Private First Class Alfonso Sabado 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Candido Sabado 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 10/29/1942
Private First Class Emilio Sabado 45th Infantry Regiment 07/27/1942
Private Pedro Sabado 14th Engineer Regiment 11/23/1942
Private First Class Jorge Saballero 45th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1942
Sergeant Isidro M. Sabalvaro 14th Engineer Regiment 06/27/1942
Private First Class Miguel Sabanal 45th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Francisco Sabandal 57th Infantry Regiment 06/23/1942
Private First Class Robustiano Sabando 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/15/1942
Master Sergeant Tranquilino Sabes Post Service Command 03/31/1946
Private Miguel Sabidong 12th Quartermaster Battalion 03/31/1946
Sergeant Elino Sabihon Medical Department, Philippine Scouts 04/11/1942
Captain Howard Q. Sabin 86th Field Artillery Battalion 10/06/1944
Corporal Sofronio A. Sabinay 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/10/1942
Private First Class Felix O. Sabio 45th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Marcelino Sabitchana 14th Engineer Regiment 01/28/1945
Technician Fifth Grade Valentin Sablada 252nd Signal Construction Company 07/31/1942
Private First Class Francisco S. Sablay 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/05/1942
Private Juan Sabonido 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/31/1942
Private Pablo Saclauso 45th Infantry Regiment 06/25/1942
Corporal Publio Saclayan 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 09/03/1944
Private First Class Marcelo Sacoco 45th Infantry Regiment 04/07/1942
Private Arsenio G. Sacute 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Pablo D. Saducos 45th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1942
Private Rodolfo Saguid 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Exequiel Sagun 45th Infantry Regiment 06/22/1942
Private First Class Leodegario Sagusay 45th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1942
Lieutenant Colonel G. Saint Frederick 14th Engineer Regiment 01/24/1945
Private Cornelio Salacup 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 10/14/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Miguel Salangad 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/23/1942
Private First Class Crispulo F. Salangsang 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/09/1942
Sergeant Patricio Salangsang 57th Infantry Regiment 09/30/1944
Private First Class Dionicio Salapare 57th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1942
Private First Class Alvaro Salas 45th Infantry Regiment 05/15/1942
Private First Class Buenaventura Salazar 57th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private Nicasio Salazar 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Nazario A. Saldana 161st Infantry Regiment 04/25/1945
Private Saturnino Saldevar 45th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1945
Private First Class Crispiniano C. Saldivar 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/05/1943
Private Andres F. Sales 57th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Private Simfroso Sales 57th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1942
Private Lorenzo Salin 57th Infantry Regiment 01/11/1942
Staff Sergeant Lucio V. Salinas 12th Medical Battalion 06/25/1942
Private Venancio Salingay 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Dominador Sallar 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Raymundo Salmasan 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Catalino Salmayor 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/13/1942
Private Inocencio Saloma 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Salvador Salomon 45th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Private First Class Ernesto Salud 45th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Private Vicente Saludez 57th Infantry Regiment 01/24/1942
Private Alejandro Salutillo 12th Signal Company 06/02/1942
Private Aniceto B. Salutillo 12th Medical Battalion 05/25/1942
Private First Class Salvador Salvacion 57th Infantry Regiment 03/28/1942
Private Venancio U. Salvador 57th Infantry Regiment 09/18/1942
Private Candido G. Salvilla 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/12/1942
Private Emiterio T. Salvo 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1942
Private Escuberancio Sambrano 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/29/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Remegio Samera 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1942
Private First Class Hector L. Samia 57th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1942
Private Nicolas Samong 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Pacifico Samonte 57th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1942
Private Pedro M. Samonte 57th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Private First Class Pedro R. Samson 57th Infantry Regiment 02/04/1942
Private Salvador Samson 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Vidal Samson 57th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Private Primitivo San Andres 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Policarpo San Antonio 12th Quartermaster Regiment 07/07/1942
Corporal Rafael A. San Luis 14th Engineer Regiment 10/26/1942
Private Tirso E. Sanagustin 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/13/1942
Corporal Adolfo C. Sanchez 45th Infantry Regiment 10/13/1944
Private Bernabe Sanchez 12th Quartermaster Battalion 04/05/1942
Private Federico T. Sanchez 12th Signal Company 05/31/1942
Corporal Felicisimo A. Sanchez 3rd Military Police Battalion 02/05/1946
Technician Fourth Grade Sixto Sanchez 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Sulpicio Sanchez 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/24/1942
Private First Class Wenceslao Sanchez 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/20/1942
Private First Class Domingo Sandagan 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/13/1942
Private Maximiano Sandagan 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/24/1942
Private Apolonio Sandoval 45th Infantry Regiment 07/30/1942
Private Teofilo Sangalang 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/19/1942
Corporal Jose Sangco 45th Infantry Regiment 06/27/1942
Private First Class Epifanio Sanidad 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/26/1942
Corporal Narciso Sanpaga 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/14/1942
Private Inocencio Santa Cruz 45th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1942
Private Juan Santero 57th Infantry Regiment 05/18/1942
Private Manuel Santia 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class Erinio B. Santiago 45th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1942
Corporal Raymundo Santiago 45th Infantry Regiment 02/04/1942
Private First Class Zacarias Santillan 57th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Enrique Santolicis 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Armando A. Santos 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Avelino Santos 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Damian Santos 45th Infantry Regiment 07/26/1942
Sergeant Diosdado D. Santos Post Service Command 05/19/1942
Private Hilario Santos 14th Engineer Regiment 05/07/1942
Private First Class Rufino A. Santos 12th Medical Battalion 06/14/1942
Private First Class Ubaldo Santosidad 45th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1942
Sergeant Hilarion S. Santosildes 14th Engineer Regiment 07/10/1942
Sergeant Sotero Sapaden Post Service Command 06/09/1942
Private First Class Simplicio Sapeco 57th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Sergeant Rufo Saquing 12th Medical Battalion 01/18/1942
Private Manuel G. Sara 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Jesus L. Sarabia 14th Engineer Regiment 05/30/1942
Sergeant Alfonso Sarad 24th Field Artillery Regiment 09/11/1942
Private Constante Saraos 45th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private First Class Felicisimo Sarayno 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/31/1942
Private Roman Sarce 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Felipe Y. Sargadillos 45th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Private Agapito Sarmiento 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1942
Private First Class Domingo T. Sarmiento 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/23/1942
Private Estanislao Sarmiento 57th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1942
Private First Class Homobono Sarmiento 12th Signal Company 04/27/1942
Private Pedro Sarmiento 45th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Private First Class Dominador Sarranquin 14th Engineer Regiment 06/09/1942
Private First Class Carlos M. Sarreal 45th Infantry Regiment 07/25/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Teodoro Sarto 57th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Sergeant Procopio Sasuman 57th Infantry Regiment 05/20/1942
Corporal Jovito Saunar 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private David Saure 57th Infantry Regiment 06/19/1942
Private First Class Luciano Saveliana 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/21/1942
Private Celestino Savellano 45th Infantry Regiment 06/22/1942
Private Fernando Sawal 45th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Second Lieutenant Robert L. Saxton 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/09/1945
Private Crescencio B. Sayajon 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/13/1942
Private Eladio Sayas 57th Infantry Regiment 05/27/1942
Private Generoso R. Sayon 12th Medical Battalion 06/30/1942
First Lieutenant George Schnicke 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/15/1944
Second Lieutenant Leonard Schuey 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 05/10/1942
First Lieutenant Louis C. Schultz 45th Infantry Regiment 12/25/1941
Corporal Marcelo Sealmoy 14th Engineer Regiment 04/06/1942
Captain James A. Seay 26th Cavalry Regiment 10/24/1944
Private Diosdado D. Seballos 12th Military Police Company 05/23/1942
Corporal Elpedio Sebarrotin 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/29/1942
Private Inocencio Sebastian 12th Ordnance Company 07/02/1942
Private Jovito Sebastian 45th Infantry Regiment 07/06/1942
Private First Class Pedro Seda 57th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1942
Private First Class Vicente Seguilla 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Lieutenant Colonel Fidel V. Segundo 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/06/1945
Private Pelagio Segura 45th Infantry Regiment 06/08/1942
Private First Class Selvino Selidio 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/13/1942
First Lieutenant Larry G. Semmens 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 09/07/1944
Private Nicolas Sequina 57th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1942
Private Dominico Serafica 57th Infantry Regiment 04/08/1942
Private Francisco Serafin 57th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1942
Private Adriano M. Serapion 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/23/1942
Private Pedro Serdoncillo 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/23/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Inocencio Serofia 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/25/1942
Corporal Marcelino D. Serrano 86th Field Artillery Battalion 08/24/1942
Private Felimon Seruales 14th Engineer Regiment 05/14/1942
Private Antonio Sesista 66th Quartermaster Troop 03/31/1946
Private First Class Pascual Sesmundo 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Benjamin Sevilla 14th Engineer Regiment 07/09/1942
Private First Class Segundo B. Sevilla 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 09/29/1942
Corporal Felix J. Shalaty 161st Infantry Regiment 01/25/1945
First Lieutenant James Shands 57th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1944
First Lieutenant Abiel T. Sharp 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 10/24/1944
First Lieutenant John C. Shaw 45th Infantry Regiment 01/09/1945
Captain Dennis P. Sheridan 12th Quartermaster Regiment 01/09/1945
Captain Thomas B. Shone 45th Infantry Regiment 01/09/1945
Second Lieutenant William H. Shoup 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 10/24/1944
Private Ernest F. Shrewsbury 27th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1943
First Lieutenant Clayton C. Shupp 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 01/09/1945
Private Guillermo Siapno 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/13/1942
Private Vicente L. Siason 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/01/1942
Private Angel Sibal 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Luciano Sibangan 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/22/1942
Private Raymundo N. Sicat 12th Medical Battalion 06/09/1942
Sergeant Doroteo Sienes 45th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Corporal Teodulo Siglos 45th Infantry Regiment 08/27/1942
Private First Class Demetrio S. Silloren 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Staff Sergeant Frank P. Silva 161st Infantry Regiment 01/26/1945
Sergeant Jose R. Silva 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/21/1942
Private Marcelino Silva 57th Infantry Regiment 05/06/1942
Private Panfilo Silva 12th Medical Battalion 07/31/1942
Corporal Nicolas Silvederio 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Bonifacio Silvestre 45th Infantry Regiment 07/10/1942
Private First Class Lorenzo Simon 45th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Corporal Valeriano Simon 45th Infantry Regiment 04/14/1942
Corporal Antonio Sinaban 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/23/1942
Private First Class Basilio Sinaban 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/07/1942
Private First Class Emilio R. Sincioco 45th Infantry Regiment 05/06/1942
Sergeant James R. Sinclair 161st Infantry Regiment 07/24/1943
Private First Class Mariano Singson 12th Quartermaster Battalion 08/30/1942
Private First Class Angelo Sinlao 26th Cavalry Regiment 02/18/1942
Private Ignacio Sionosa 57th Infantry Regiment 05/22/1942
Private Bonifacio Sioson 57th Infantry Regiment 06/28/1942
Private Dominador Sioson 12th Ordnance Company 06/13/1942
Private Santiago Sipin 45th Infantry Regiment 04/04/1942
Sergeant Ciriaco Siping 88th Field Artillery Battalion 04/17/1942
Sergeant Juan Siping 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1942
Private First Class Gregorio Sirilo 14th Engineer Regiment 05/22/1942
Private Angel Sison 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Emiliano Z. Sison 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Francisco Sison 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/15/1942
Staff Sergeant Pedro Sison 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Private Saturnino Sister 45th Infantry Regiment 02/01/1942
Private First Class Benjamin Siwagan 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/28/1942
Lieutenant Colonel Clarence H. Smith 45th Infantry Regiment 10/24/1944
Second Lieutenant Joseph F. Smith 14th Engineer Regiment 01/09/1945
Captain Richard A. Smith 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 01/27/1945
Major Thomas B. Smothers 45th Infantry Regiment 04/26/1945
Captain Webster C. Smyers 14th Engineer Regiment 10/24/1944
Major Campbell H. Snyder 14th Engineer Regiment 12/15/1944
Sergeant Serapio Sobremonte 57th Infantry Regiment 08/03/1942
Sergeant Ricardo Sobrepena 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/16/1942
Private Primitivo Sobrevinas 86th Field Artillery Battalion 01/19/1942
Private Hillary Soileau 27th Infantry Regiment 01/14/1943
Private Benvenido Solar 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/08/1942
Private Cezar Solidum 57th Infantry Regiment 05/11/1942
Private First Class Isaias Soliman 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/14/1942
Private Felix Solinap 14th Engineer Regiment 05/26/1942
Sergeant Eduardo Solis 45th Infantry Regiment 08/09/1942
Private Jesus A. Soller 12th Quartermaster Regiment 03/01/1945
Private Ceferino Solmayor 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 12/20/1942
Private Bonifacio Sombelon 45th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Private Juanito Somera 57th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1942
Corporal Luis Somera 45th Infantry Regiment 08/02/1942
Private Monico Somogat 45th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1942
Private Hermenegildo Sonico 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Pascual Sonido 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/11/1942
Corporal Anselmo Soratos 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/19/1942
Private First Class Alejandro Soria 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/07/1942
Private Antero Soriano 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/09/1942
Private Carlos P. Soriano 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/30/1942
Private Eugenio Soriano 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/03/1942
Private First Class Federico Soriano 88th Field Artillery Battalion 09/12/1942
Sergeant Florencio Soriano 57th Infantry Regiment 04/08/1942
Sergeant Fortunato D. Soriano 57th Infantry Regiment 06/20/1942
Private Gregorio Soriano 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/09/1942
Staff Sergeant Porfirio Soriano 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Technical Sergeant Victoriano G. Soriano 88th Field Artillery Battalion 04/08/1942
Private First Class Juan Sorianosos 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/12/1942
Private First Class Alejandro Sorino 12th Signal Company 05/28/1942
Private Perfecto E. Sornilla 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Jesus Sorongon 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/28/1942
Private First Class Vicente Soronio 45th Infantry Regiment 06/22/1942
Private First Class Exequiel Sosa 45th Infantry Regiment 06/20/1942
Private First Class Pedro D. Sosing 14th Engineer Regiment 05/23/1942
Private Arsenio Sotelo 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/25/1942
Sergeant Enrique M. Sousa 6th Military Police Battalion 02/05/1945
Private Paquito B. Sparling 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 09/06/1946
Private Fred J. St John 27th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1943
Lieutenant Colonel Will K. Stennis 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 12/15/1944
First Lieutenant Gerald C. Stillman 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 09/07/1944
Technician Fourth Grade Robert Stohner 12th Quartermaster Regiment 08/07/1942
Sergeant Roland Stohner 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class James J. Stoveken 35th Infantry Regiment 05/03/1945
Major Dudley G. Strickler 45th Infantry Regiment 02/08/1942
Private Felixberto Suarez 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/29/1942
Private First Class Jose V. Suarez 45th Infantry Regiment 05/19/1942
Private Tomas Suarez 88th Field Artillery Battalion 12/08/1944
Private Severino Subala 45th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1942
Private First Class Ignacio Subaldo 57th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Corporal Federico Subido 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 01/12/1942
Corporal Gregorio Sucidor 57th Infantry Regiment 07/04/1942
Corporal Tranquilino Sudaria 57th Infantry Regiment 04/08/1942
Private First Class Juan P. Sudio 57th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Francisco Suello 57th Infantry Regiment 04/11/1942
Sergeant Pastor P. Suetos 45th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1945
Corporal Anatalio C. Suganob 57th Infantry Regiment 03/04/1945
Private Simplicio Suganob 88th Field Artillery Battalion 02/02/1945
Private Perfecto Sugbo 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Alejandro Sugui 57th Infantry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private First Class Demetrio Suico 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/31/1942
Sergeant Esteban Suing 45th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Sergeant Miguel Sujeco 57th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Private Marcelino Sula 88th Field Artillery Battalion 09/14/1942
Private Julian Sulit Post Service Command 09/02/1945
Corporal Pedro Sullano 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/31/1942
Private Felipe Suller 12th Ordnance Company 07/04/1942
Private Mamerto V. Suller 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Second Lieutenant Sulpicio 45th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1942
Corporal Pablo Sumadin 43rd Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Corporal Filomeno Sumagaysay 57th Infantry Regiment 06/20/1942
Private First Class Enrique Sumaria 14th Engineer Regiment 04/22/1942
Private Desiderio Sumaya 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Corporal Fernando Sumbilon Post Service Command 09/02/1945
Private First Class Juan B. Sumergido 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/23/1942
Sergeant Francisco Sumicion 12th Signal Company 06/21/1942
Corporal Glicerio Sumonod 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/07/1942
Private Victorino Sumudivila 12th Ordnance Company 05/17/1942
Private Felipe Sun 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/09/1944
Private First Class Catalino Sunga 57th Infantry Regiment 04/03/1942
Staff Sergeant Engracio Sunga 12th Quartermaster Battalion 09/15/1944
Private Jose Sunga 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 08/24/1942
Private First Class Jose Sunga 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/06/1942
Second Lieutenant Mariano Sunga 57th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1942
Private First Class Meliton Suobiron 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/09/1942
Private Felipe Superio 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Carlos Suria 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/14/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Ernesto M. Suriaga 12th Signal Company 06/01/1942
Corporal Mauro Suroza 45th Infantry Regiment 05/23/1942
Private Bernardo Susa 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 04/25/1942
Private First Class Victoriano Susa 45th Infantry Regiment 06/15/1942
Private Manuel Susbilla 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/03/1942
Private Policarpio Susmiran 45th Infantry Regiment 07/15/1942
Private Gaudencio Sustento 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Silverio Sustento 45th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1942
Private Celso A. Susvilla 34th Quartermaster Company 06/21/1942
First Lieutenant Roger W. Swain 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 01/23/1945
Private Liborio Tabalonza 45th Infantry Regiment 07/06/1942
Private Daniel Tabangay 45th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Private First Class Vicente Tabao 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class Rolando D. Tabaquero 12th Ordnance Company 06/28/1942
Private First Class Fermin Tabaquin 45th Infantry Regiment 09/30/1944
Private Francisco Taberdo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/27/1942
Private Regino Tabeta 57th Infantry Regiment 09/19/1942
Private Asisclo V. Tabil 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private Antonio Tabilo 45th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Private First Class Irineo Tabing 12th Signal Company 06/18/1942
Corporal Magno Taboada 57th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Corporal Alfredo Tabora 45th Infantry Regiment 06/26/1942
Corporal Hipolito Tabora 14th Engineer Regiment 12/31/1944
Technician Fourth Grade Epefanio Tabra 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/03/1942
Private First Class Maximo Tabuada 14th Engineer Regiment 12/04/1944
Private Francisco Tabunda 12th Medical Battalion 08/02/1942
Private First Class Pablo Tabunda 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/08/1942
Private Trefilo Tadeo 66th Quartermaster Troop 04/23/1942
Private First Class Agripino Tagalog 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Eusebio C. Tagalog 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Reynaldo B. Tagapan 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/31/1942
Private First Class Rufino Tagarino 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 05/26/1944
Private First Class Gerardo D. Taglorin 86th Field Artillery Battalion 04/11/1942
Private Agustin O. Tagros 57th Infantry Regiment 07/03/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Tranquilino Taguiam 57th Infantry Regiment 12/18/1944
Private Lorenzo Taguinod 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/23/1942
Private Ricardo Tajanlangit 88th Field Artillery Battalion 02/17/1945
Private First Class Conrado Talahiban 14th Engineer Regiment 06/16/1942
Private First Class Vicente D. Talattad 14th Engineer Regiment 05/29/1942
Private Rufino Talaver 45th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private Mario Talavera 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/18/1942
Private First Class Laureano Talingdan 14th Engineer Regiment 05/05/1942
Private Regalado Tallada 86th Field Artillery Battalion 04/15/1942
Corporal Gregorio Tallo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/27/1942
Corporal Hugo A. Tamanu 14th Engineer Regiment 09/21/1942
Private Arcadio L. Tamayo 12th Ordnance Company 05/21/1942
Private First Class Ciriaco Tamayo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/31/1942
Private First Class Deogracias Tamayo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/05/1942
Corporal Manuel Tamayo 57th Infantry Regiment 08/29/1942
Private First Class Miguel Tamayo 57th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private First Class Natalio Tamayo 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/15/1942
Private First Class Prospero Tamayo 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Private First Class Victorio Q. Tamayo 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/07/1942
Corporal Atanacio Tambio 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Staff Sergeant Hilario Tamondong 12th Medical Battalion 05/12/1942
Private Rafael C. Tamondong 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private Urbano Tampos 45th Infantry Regiment 06/25/1942
Private Antonio Tan 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Fernando Tan 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Corporal Quico J. Tan 57th Infantry Regiment 07/02/1942
Private Pedro A. Tanador 45th Infantry Regiment 04/27/1942
Private Juan Tanael 57th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1942
Private First Class Nicanor Tanangco 57th Infantry Regiment 06/16/1942
Private First Class Ricardo Tang 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/25/1942
Private Felino A. Tangalin 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/26/1942
Sergeant Remigio Tangalin 57th Infantry Regiment 07/25/1942
Private Ramon Tangarorang 45th Infantry Regiment 05/09/1942
Private Tirso Tanglao 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/15/1942
Private First Class Juan Tangliben 57th Infantry Regiment 08/25/1942
Private Urbano Tangonan 88th Field Artillery Battalion 02/10/1945
Private Enrique Tantiado 45th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1942
Private Narciso Tantiado 12th Quartermaster Battalion 07/08/1942
Private First Class Jose Taplan 45th Infantry Regiment 09/19/1942
Private Bernardo Tavera 12th Signal Company 08/02/1942
Private First Class Pedro Q. Taylan 45th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Sergeant Timoteo V. Taylan Post Service Command 06/01/1942
First Lieutenant John P. Taylor 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 12/14/1942
Staff Sergeant Franklin Tecla 12th Signal Company 12/31/1944
Private Alberto Tecson 57th Infantry Regiment 07/10/1942
Private Erasmo B. Tecson 88th Field Artillery Battalion 03/14/1945
Private Gabriel Tejada 45th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Private Buenaventura Tejano 12th Signal Company 03/31/1946
Private Eliseo Tejero 14th Engineer Regiment 06/12/1942
Private Francisco Tejero 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Corporal Lorenzo Temelloso 45th Infantry Regiment 01/23/1942
Private Francisco Temporosa 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 01/07/1942
Private First Class Cuadrato Tendero 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/13/1942
Corporal Casimiro Tenefrancia 12th Quartermaster Regiment 12/31/1944
Private First Class Generoso S. Teocson 14th Engineer Regiment 05/20/1942
Private First Class Antonio Teodocio 45th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1942
Private Severino Tercero 57th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1942
Private First Class Fermin Tergot 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/02/1942
Private Narciso C. Ternate 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Ramon Tero 14th Engineer Regiment 05/23/1942
Corporal Bernardo Terrado 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 04/07/1942
Private First Class Enrique Terre 45th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1942
Private First Class Florentino Terre 45th Infantry Regiment 07/23/1942
Private Alfredo Terrible 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/13/1942
Corporal Valeriano L. Teston 45th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
First Lieutenant Frederick F. Thomas 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/08/1942
Private Luis C. Thompson 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/25/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Thomas J. Thompson 88th Field Artillery Battalion 12/31/1944
Lieutenant Colonel Claude A. Thorp 26th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1943
Private Francisco D. Tiangha 12th Signal Company 07/21/1942
Private First Class Miguel P. Tiangsing 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/05/1942
Sergeant Uldarico T. Tibar 57th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private Felix N. Tibe 45th Infantry Regiment 06/24/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Espiridion Ticar 57th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Private Tomas Ticzon 45th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Sergeant Feliciano Tijano 57th Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Private Francisco Tilde 45th Infantry Regiment 02/03/1942
Private Pio Tille 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Juanito Tingcoco 57th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1945
Private Claudio Tingson 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/27/1942
Private First Class Sergio Tingzon 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Asisclo Tiongco 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/27/1942
Private Leonardo Tiongco 74th Quartermaster Bakery 06/22/1942
Private Pablo Tirol 45th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Corporal Meliton Tison Post Service Command 06/04/1942
Private Alvaro Tobias 57th Infantry Regiment 07/24/1942
Private Victor Tobo 45th Infantry Regiment 07/28/1942
Private Mariano Togade 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/23/1942
Private First Class Felipe Togonon 14th Engineer Regiment 05/16/1942
Corporal Francisco T. Tolarba 14th Engineer Regiment 06/13/1942
Private Ramon C. Toledo 12th Quartermaster Battalion 06/19/1942
Private Sebastian J. Tolenada 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/27/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Abdon Tolentino 57th Infantry Regiment 07/20/1942
Private First Class Blas Tolentino 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Technician Fourth Grade Emidio R. Tolentino 12th Ordnance Company 06/05/1942
Private Felimon A. Tolentino 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/20/1942
Corporal Fidel Tolentino 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/04/1942
Private Hilario G. Tolentino 66th Quartermaster Troop 05/15/1942
Private Miguel Tolentino 45th Infantry Regiment 07/15/1942
Corporal Policarpio Tolentino 45th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private First Class Ponciano Tolentino 57th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Technician Fifth Grade Rodolfo R. Tolentino 12th Ordnance Company 07/21/1942
Private First Class Esteban Tolido 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 04/30/1942
Private Diosdado Tolosa 57th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1942
Private First Class Sebastian D. Tolosa 12th Military Police Company 05/23/1942
Private Silvestre T. Tolosa 14th Engineer Regiment 08/03/1942
Private Juan Tomanpil 34th Quartermaster Company 05/30/1942
Private First Class Sultario Tomas 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Sergeant Rafael V. Tomen 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/17/1942
Corporal Francisco C. Tomines 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Jose T. Tonding 12th Quartermaster Battalion 03/31/1946
Private First Class Ambrosio Topas 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Sergeant Cornello Torda 57th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Private First Class Felix Torio 57th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1942
Sergeant Gervasio Torred 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/17/1942
Private Carlos Torredes 57th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private Jesus Torrefranca 45th Infantry Regiment 07/13/1942
Private Agaton Torres 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/15/1942
Private Alejandro P. Torres 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/23/1942
Private First Class Amadeo Torres 45th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Private First Class Apolonio C. Torres 14th Engineer Regiment 05/26/1942
Private First Class Casamiro Torres 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 01/31/1942
Private Diosdado R. Torres 45th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1942
Corporal Generoso Torres 45th Infantry Regiment 07/31/1942
Private Juan Torres 24th Field Artillery Regiment 09/30/1942
Corporal Maximino Torrijas 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/17/1942
Private Alonso G. Torro 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/08/1942
Corporal Eugenio Totaan 45th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1942
Captain Jerry G. Toth 45th Infantry Regiment 04/06/1942
Private First Class Julian Trabangca 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/07/1942
Major William H. Traeger 45th Infantry Regiment 12/15/1944
Private Julio Trance 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Ricardo Trance 14th Engineer Regiment 07/18/1942
First Lieutenant James C. Traw 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 09/07/1944
Private First Class Morris A. Trengen 35th Infantry Regiment 05/01/1945
Corporal Antonio Trias 57th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private Salbador Trinidad 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/22/1942
Private Generoso Triste 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/31/1942
Second Lieutenant William Troutman 57th Infantry Regiment 10/24/1944
Private Rufino Trupa 86th Field Artillery Battalion 06/20/1942
Private First Class Nicanor Tuason 45th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1942
Private Geminiano Tuazon 45th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1942
Private Juan Tuble 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Felix V. Tulalian 45th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Corporal Felix Tulfo 65th Quartermaster Troops 05/06/1942
Private Antonio S. Tumaliuan 14th Engineer Regiment 09/22/1942
Sergeant Genaro Tumaliuan 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Technician Fourth Grade Juanito R. Tumamac 12th Ordnance Company 07/07/1942
Private First Class Jose Tumugdan 74th Quartermaster Bakery 05/06/1942
Private Arcadio J. Tungpalan 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/24/1942
Private First Class Bartolome Tunguia 43rd Infantry Regiment 05/16/1942
Private First Class Arturo B. Tupas 57th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1942
Sergeant Jesus Turtola 45th Infantry Regiment 07/10/1942
Private Santos Tuvera 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/14/1942
Private First Class Bartolome Ubaldo 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1943
Sergeant Felipe Ubaldo 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 09/04/1942
Private Dalmacio Uligan 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/31/1942
Corporal Adriano Ulnagan 57th Infantry Regiment 08/13/1942
Sergeant Blas L. Ulpindo 57th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Private Diego S. Umadhay 24th Field Artillery Regiment 04/04/1942
Private Viador C. Umbac 45th Infantry Regiment 06/04/1942
Private Jorge Umerez 86th Field Artillery Battalion 08/18/1942
Private First Class Leon Umipig 57th Infantry Regiment 09/12/1942
Private Mariano A. Umo 45th Infantry Regiment 01/21/1942
Private Agustin Unabia 88th Field Artillery Battalion 08/15/1942
Private First Class Pedro Urbano 14th Engineer Regiment 05/15/1942
Sergeant Proctoso Urmatan 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/24/1942
Private First Class Francisco C. Urmenita 57th Infantry Regiment 08/06/1942
Private First Class Enrique Usi 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1942
Sergeant Feliciano Usi 57th Infantry Regiment 04/24/1944
Major De L. Utter 45th Infantry Regiment 12/23/1941
Private Vicente Uy 45th Infantry Regiment 08/29/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Ricardo P. Vacunador 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Antonio Vacunaua 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/30/1942
Private First Class Macario Valdes 45th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Sergeant Luis Valdevieso 14th Engineer Regiment 07/26/1942
Private First Class Benildo L. Valdez 45th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1942
Private First Class Blas N. Valdez 45th Infantry Regiment 07/08/1942
Private First Class Federico T. Valdez 86th Field Artillery Battalion 05/14/1942
Corporal Felix Valdez 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1942
Private Juan Valdez 12th Quartermaster Regiment 04/12/1942
Corporal Mariano Valdez 12th Signal Company 12/10/1944
Private Victorino Valdez 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/27/1942
Sergeant Vivencio Valdez 45th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1942
Private Pedro Valencia 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/20/1942
Sergeant Sivedeo B. Valencia 14th Engineer Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Rafael Valenton 57th Infantry Regiment 05/26/1942
Private Juanito Valenzona 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Agustin Valenzuela 45th Infantry Regiment 05/24/1942
Staff Sergeant Eleuterio Valera 45th Infantry Regiment 05/27/1942
Private Francisco A. Valera 57th Infantry Regiment 06/16/1942
Private First Class Juan Valerio 12th Quartermaster Regiment 04/04/1942
Private Miguel M. Valerio 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private First Class Benancio Valeros 57th Infantry Regiment 08/04/1942
Sergeant Felix Valeroso 45th Infantry Regiment 07/10/1942
Private First Class Alfonzo Valerta 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 11/09/1942
Private First Class Jorge B. Valete 12th Medical Battalion 06/22/1942
Private First Class Pedro Valleser 57th Infantry Regiment 04/08/1942
Private First Class Victor Vallespin 45th Infantry Regiment 06/25/1942
First Lieutenant John R. Van De Lester 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 12/24/1941
Colonel William S. Van Nostrand 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/09/1945
Sergeant Juan Varela 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/25/1942
Private Andres Vargas 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/01/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Antonio Vargas Headquarters, Special Troops 07/10/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Emilio Vargas 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Private First Class Diego Varona 57th Infantry Regiment 02/08/1942
Private Mariano Varron 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/16/1942
Private Alberto O. Vasquez 12th Signal Company 05/05/1942
Private Jose Vasquez 45th Infantry Regiment 07/10/1942
Private Domingo Vedeja 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Pedro Vedeja 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1942
Private First Class Moises D. Vela 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 06/19/1942
Private First Class Arnulfo P. Velandres 88th Field Artillery Battalion 09/02/1942
Private First Class Alfonzo B. Velasco 57th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1942
Corporal Anastacio Velasco 57th Infantry Regiment 06/22/1942
Private Ernesto Velasco 12th Quartermaster Regiment 07/04/1942
Private Eusebio Velasco 45th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1942
Private First Class Luis Velasco 12th Signal Company 07/31/1942
Private Nicolas B. Velasco 45th Infantry Regiment 06/26/1942
Sergeant Ramon Velasco 57th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Felix Velasquez 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/19/1942
Private Igmidio Velasquez 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/24/1942
Sergeant Roberto Velasquez 12th Military Police Company 06/24/1944
Private Nicolas A. Velez 57th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Sergeant Marcos Velo 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/02/1942
Private Felipe A. Veloso 12th Quartermaster Battalion 04/18/1942
Sergeant Pablo C. Veloso 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Clemente Vendiola 57th Infantry Regiment 05/07/1942
Private Raymondo Venezuela 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/03/1942
Corporal Rafael L. Ventenilla 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/07/1942
Private Constantino A. Ventor 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Emilio Ventura 45th Infantry Regiment 01/31/1942
Sergeant Feliciano R. Ventura 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Fortunato Ventura 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Technician Fourth Grade Tomas O. Ventural 14th Engineer Regiment 06/08/1942
Private Donato Venus 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Lieutenant Colonel Alfred Vepsala 88th Field Artillery Battalion 01/13/1945
Private Balbino Verano 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/07/1942
Private First Class Jose E. Verano 45th Infantry Regiment 01/21/1942
Private Teodocio Veras 12th Quartermaster Battalion 06/01/1942
Corporal Claro Verdadero 2nd Post Service Command, Philippine Scouts 09/02/1945
Private First Class Severo Verdadero 45th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Private Alfredo C. Vergara 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/06/1942
Private Constantino Vergara 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/15/1942
Private First Class Eduardo Vergara 12th Signal Company 07/22/1942
Private First Class Eduardo Vergara 45th Infantry Regiment 05/17/1942
Private Eleuterio Vergara 14th Engineer Regiment 07/15/1942
Private First Class Florentino Vergara 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/16/1942
Private First Class Nicolas Vergara 12th Quartermaster Regiment 05/07/1942
Private Victoriano Vergara 14th Engineer Regiment 06/13/1942
Corporal Dionisio Verzosa 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Hermogenes Vestidas 57th Infantry Regiment 07/05/1942
First Lieutenant Irwin A. Vetesnik 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 10/24/1944
Private First Class Eusebio Viado 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 06/25/1942
Private Santiago B. Viado 26th Cavalry Regiment 05/01/1942
Private First Class Deogracias C. Viaro 45th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1943
Corporal Severino Vicente 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/04/1942
Captain Roy M. Vick 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 10/24/1944
Private First Class Filomeno Victoriano 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Ernesto Victorio 57th Infantry Regiment 05/22/1942
Sergeant Gervacio Vidal 57th Infantry Regiment 05/24/1942
Corporal Julito Vidal 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/02/1942
Private First Class Valentin F. Vidal 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/22/1942
Private First Class Pablo Vienlero 57th Infantry Regiment 07/14/1942
Private Tomas Viernes 57th Infantry Regiment 01/13/1942
Private Guillermo Viliran 45th Infantry Regiment 02/05/1942
Private Antonio N. Villa 45th Infantry Regiment 12/31/1944
Private Melanio Villa 57th Infantry Regiment 08/10/1942
Private Nemesio Villa 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/18/1942
Private First Class Antonio Villaber 12th Quartermaster Battalion 05/31/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Conrado Villaber 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/07/1942
Private First Class Zacarias Villacentino 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/21/1942
Sergeant Alfredo Villacrucis 45th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1942
Private Felix Villahermosa 88th Field Artillery Battalion 06/30/1942
Private David Villamartin 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 09/03/1942
Private Crisologo Villamor 91st Coast Artillery Regiment 07/08/1942
Private First Class Gerardo Villamor 45th Infantry Regiment 06/12/1942
Private Alfredo Villanueva 57th Infantry Regiment 06/19/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Andres Villanueva 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 07/17/1942
Sergeant Cornelio V. Villanueva 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 05/27/1942
Private Engracio Villanueva 57th Infantry Regiment 01/28/1942
Sergeant Enrique Villanueva 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 07/25/1942
Private First Class Epemaco Villanueva 26th Cavalry Regiment 04/07/1942
Corporal Gregorio Villanueva 26th Cavalry Regiment 08/03/1942
Private Ismael Villanueva 14th Engineer Regiment 06/15/1942
Sergeant Manuel Villanueva 45th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1942
Private Patricio Villanueva 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 06/17/1942
Private Vicente Villanueva 57th Infantry Regiment 02/27/1942
Private Tomas Villar 57th Infantry Regiment 04/03/1942
Private First Class Joaquin Villarama 45th Infantry Regiment 01/20/1942
Private Pedro Villaran 57th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Florencio Villarante 45th Infantry Regiment 06/09/1942
Private Mauro G. Villarico 45th Infantry Regiment 05/01/1942
Sergeant Alejandro Villarin Post Service Command 12/31/1944
Private First Class Antonio Y. Villarin 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/23/1942
Private First Class Candido Villarin 57th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1942
Private First Class Vicente Villaroza Medical Department, Philippine Scouts 03/31/1946
Private First Class Antonio A. Villarta 14th Engineer Regiment 06/21/1942
Sergeant Cirilo Villarta 45th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1942
Technical Sergeant Dionisio Villarta 14th Engineer Regiment 06/30/1942
Private Rafael P. Villarta 14th Engineer Regiment 07/08/1942
Corporal Salvador Villarta 45th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1942
Private First Class Teofilo Villarta 57th Infantry Regiment 02/07/1942
Private First Class Eustaquio Villarubia 57th Infantry Regiment 06/16/1942
Private First Class Eusebio Villas 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/22/1941
Private Primo Villavert 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/04/1942
Private Jaime C. Villavicencio 24th Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Private Higino Villegas 45th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Sergeant Valentin Villena 45th Infantry Regiment 10/15/1944
Private Rodrigo Villeta 57th Infantry Regiment 05/14/1942
Private Jose Villones 12th Medical Battalion 03/31/1946
Private Protacio Viola 45th Infantry Regiment 01/29/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Nicolas Vipinosa 57th Infantry Regiment 06/27/1942
Corporal Domingo L. Viray 57th Infantry Regiment 02/27/1942
Private First Class Gonzalo T. Viray 12th Medical Battalion 12/31/1944
Private Narciso C. Viray 26th Cavalry Regiment 07/11/1944
Technician Fourth Grade Pedro Viray 57th Infantry Regiment 06/05/1942
Private First Class Sergio Viray 57th Infantry Regiment 04/30/1942
Private First Class Isabelo Virtudes 12th Medical Battalion 01/19/1942
Sergeant Juan Visco 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/01/1942
Private First Class Hilario M. Visperas 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/07/1942
Private First Class Vicente Visperas 24th Field Artillery Regiment 08/14/1942
Private Eufemio Vistan 12th Ordnance Company 07/10/1944
Sergeant Sergio B. Vitin 45th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1946
First Lieutenant William H. Waggoner 24th Field Artillery Regiment 01/09/1945
Corporal Felix Walker 57th Infantry Regiment 05/05/1942
Captain Harold A. Wallace 45th Infantry Regiment 01/22/1945
Major Miller P. Warren 57th Infantry Regiment 01/09/1945
First Lieutenant Arnold H. Warshell 12th Medical Battalion 10/24/1944
Private First Class Anastacio Wasawas 88th Field Artillery Battalion 07/17/1942
Private Vicente Wate 45th Infantry Regiment 05/10/1942
Corporal Charles R. Watkins 35th Infantry Regiment 08/15/1943
Captain George Weiland 86th Field Artillery Battalion 10/24/1944
Captain John Z. Wheeler 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/26/1945
First Lieutenant Linza T. Whiddon 57th Infantry Regiment 09/07/1944
Private First Class James W. Whitaker Chemical Warfare Service 12/28/1942
Captain Charles E. White 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 09/07/1944
Major Collin B. Whitehurst 45th Infantry Regiment 10/24/1944
Captain Don G. Whitman 24th Field Artillery Regiment 12/15/1944
Sergeant Herman J. Wiegand Chemical Warfare Service 05/27/1942
Private First Class Harold F. Wiegman 161st Infantry Regiment 01/24/1945
Sergeant Teodolfo B. William 14th Engineer Regiment 07/16/1942
Private First Class Carroll D. Williams 161st Infantry Regiment 04/04/1945
Captain George L. Williams 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 01/16/1942
First Lieutenant Kenneth L. Wilson 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Private Pedro Wong 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 03/31/1946
Major Paul D. Wood 57th Infantry Regiment 04/07/1942
First Lieutenant William R. Wood 24th Field Artillery Regiment 11/07/1942
Captain Paul H. Wrinkle 26th Cavalry Regiment 02/17/1942
Major Hueston R. Wynkoop 57th Infantry Regiment 12/15/1944
Sergeant Antonio B. Yabut 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 08/04/1942
Private Bartolome Yamat 45th Infantry Regiment 07/05/1942
Private Eduardo L. Yambao 88th Field Artillery Battalion 05/26/1942
Private First Class Jose Yambao 45th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1944
Private First Class Julio Yanes 24th Field Artillery Regiment 05/05/1942
Corporal Anselmo S. Yap 12th Medical Battalion 02/14/1945
Private First Class Yapyap 43rd Infantry Regiment 01/01/1945
Sergeant Melton Yauder 45th Infantry Regiment 01/25/1942
Private First Class Alfonso Yballe 12th Signal Company 05/31/1942
Private Damaso Ybanez 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 05/30/1942
Private First Class Silverio Ybarra 57th Infantry Regiment 05/15/1942
Private Castor Ybay 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Private First Class Ysidoro Ybay 45th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1942
Private Benefico D. Ycoy 14th Engineer Regiment 05/02/1942
Private First Class Jose Ygnacio 45th Infantry Regiment 04/12/1942
Sergeant Teofilo Yldefonzo 57th Infantry Regiment 06/19/1942
Private First Class Zosimo P. Ymas 45th Infantry Regiment 06/10/1942
Private First Class Leoncio Ynot 12th Quartermaster Regiment 06/13/1942
Corporal George U. Ysaac 45th Infantry Regiment 05/21/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Victoriano Ysip 26th Cavalry Regiment 06/09/1942
Corporal Jose Yuaga 45th Infantry Regiment 06/05/1942
Private First Class Cipriano Yumang 45th Infantry Regiment 07/06/1942
Private First Class Leonardo Yumang 26th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Valeriano Yumang 23rd Field Artillery Regiment 07/24/1942
Private Andres Yusay 57th Infantry Regiment 04/11/1942
Private Santiago Yuzon 12th Quartermaster Regiment 03/31/1946
Corporal Juan Zabala 12th Military Police Company 05/12/1942
Private First Class Rafael Zabala 45th Infantry Regiment 06/21/1942
Sergeant Justo Zacarias 45th Infantry Regiment 02/03/1942
Private Rufo C. Zacarias 57th Infantry Regiment 07/01/1942
Private First Class Jose G. Zaens 92nd Coast Artillery Regiment 08/26/1942
Private First Class Marcelino Zaldivar 252nd Signal Construction Company 03/30/1942
Sergeant Alejandro Zambrano 57th Infantry Regiment 08/05/1945
Private First Class Felix Zambrano 57th Infantry Regiment 01/12/1942
Corporal Rufino Zambrano 57th Infantry Regiment 06/02/1942
Corporal Alejandro Zamora 24th Field Artillery Regiment 06/29/1942
Private Felipe Zamora 12th Signal Company 05/27/1942
Private Ramon R. Zamora 86th Field Artillery Battalion 07/06/1942
Staff Sergeant Marciano Zantua 26th Cavalry Regiment 01/31/1945
Private Bonifacio Zaragoza 24th Field Artillery Regiment 07/17/1942
Private Enrique Zaragoza 45th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1942
Corporal Primo M. Zipagan 14th Engineer Regiment 03/15/1946
Private Alfredo Zulueta 26th Cavalry Regiment 12/23/1941
Major Charles J. Zurick 45th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1942
Major Andrew B. Zwaska 45th Infantry Regiment 01/27/1945

Search US Army Database

|A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|
|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z|



Missing In Action
Search Alphabetically
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |





Donations

Do you have items such as papers, photos, uniforms, gear, guns, weapons and other artifacts? Read more and Support Us.

Honor Roll

If you have any data on units and those who served we would be interested in adding it to our digital project-library; please Contact Us

Education

One way we promote public education of military history is through our exhibits. View some pictures of recent Exhibits.



Sons Of Liberty Museum, Boots the Military Soldiers Memorial

Copyright, 2021, Sons Of Liberty Museum, Inc.,
All Rights Reserved


"Saving Military History One Soldier At A Time" (SM).


eNewsletter Signup

We Are On Pinterest