Sons Of Liberty Museum Logo
Menu

1st Cavalry Division

  

1st Cavalry Division Korea Missing in Action

There are 669 soldiers of the 1st Cavalry Division Korea still listed as missing in action.

Private First Class Donald R. Abel 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/04/1950
Sergeant First Class Francis H. Abele 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1950
Private George E. Abeles 7th Cavalry Regiment 08/28/1950
Private First Class Philip W. Ackley 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Billie F. Adams 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Ronald H. Adams 8th Cavalry Regiment 04/30/1951
First Lieutenant William H. Adams 5th Cavalry Regiment 05/31/1951
Sergeant Willie G. Adams 5th Cavalry Regiment 06/24/1951
Sergeant Henry N. Aguel 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Bobby E. Akers 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1950
Sergeant First Class William T. Akins 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant James A. Alderdice 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Howard E. Alexander 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Raymond L. Allbritton 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/27/1950
Master Sergeant Alfred H. Alonzo 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal William H. Ames 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/31/1950
Private First Class Harry D. Andersen 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/06/1951
Corporal Duane W. Anderson 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/06/1951
First Lieutenant Stanley A. Anderson 16th Reconnaissance Squadron 12/02/1950
Corporal Donald E. Angle 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Master Sergeant Charles W. Anthony 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Charles Arce 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Richard J. Archambeault 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Stanley P. Arendt 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/06/1950
Captain Beverly I. Arnold 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Recil P. Arwood 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Sergeant Alton M. Ashworth 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/02/1950
Corporal David Avent 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/11/1951
Corporal John H. Backstrom 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Private First Class Felix P. Baginski 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Fred E. Baker 8th Cavalry Regiment 08/02/1950
Sergeant First Class Jack B. Baker 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/05/1950
Corporal Donald L. Bakie 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/06/1950
Sergeant Jose Balalong 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Pastor Balanon 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Raymond H. Barber 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/05/1950
Sergeant Baldwin B. Barclay 7th Cavalry Regiment 08/22/1950
Corporal Salvatore J. Barlotta 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Private First Class Ernest W. Barnes 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/15/1950
Private First Class Ivey G. Barnett 8th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant Edward M. Barry 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal Davey H. Bart 8th Cavalry Regiment 03/24/1951
Sergeant Charles W. Barton 7th Cavalry Regiment 08/14/1950
Sergeant Dwayne W. Barton 7th Calvary Regiment 10/12/1951
Corporal Louis A. Bauer 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/11/1951
Sergeant Stanley E. Baylor 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Morris F. Beasley 6th Tank Battalion 09/04/1950
Master Sergeant Alfred Beauchesne 99th Field Artillery Battalion 01/03/1951
Sergeant First Class Joseph L. Becker 61st Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal Norman E. Bensinger 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Dwight M. Bergeron 7th Cavalry Regiment 12/15/1950
Private Leo J. Bernal 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/23/1951
Sergeant Anthony Bernosky 8th Engineer Combat Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal Robert H. Berry 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Robert L. Besemer 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Private First Class William H. Bess 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/11/1950
Corporal Donald G. Bias 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant James P. Bird 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Robert R. Black 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Laurent R. Blain 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/14/1950
Sergeant Leland F. Blakeslee 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Edward F. Blazejewski 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1950
Private First Class Shirley K. Bluhm 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/12/1951
Sergeant John W. Bobbs 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/10/1950
Private First Class Richard F. Boehme 7th Calvary Regiment 11/06/1951
Corporal Bruce D. Boettcher 8th Cavalry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal James E. Bolen 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/26/1950
Private First Class Elmer Bolus 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/11/1951
Private First Class Frank J. Bonfiglio 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal William N. Bonner 8th Cavalry Regiment 05/31/1951
Corporal Clem R. Boody 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private Joseph E. Boyd 9th Cavalry Regiment 01/25/1951
Captain Ulysses H. Bradford 8th Cavalry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal Eldred L. Brauer 7th Cavalry Regiment 08/08/1951
Sergeant First Class Lewis G. Brickell 8th Engineer Combat Battalion 09/04/1950
Private First Class Robert L. Briggs 7th Cavalry Regiment 08/21/1950
Private First Class James L. Bright 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/03/1950
Private First Class James V. Briody 8th Cavalry Regiment 10/10/1950
Sergeant Donald C. Broemeling 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/23/1950
Corporal Lloyd K. Brooks 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Otis L. Broome 7th Cavalry Regiment 08/08/1951
Master Sergeant Charles J. Brown 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Doyl G. Brown 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Corporal Elgie D. Brown 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Harry L. Brown 7th Cavalry Regiment 08/09/1950
Private First Class James Brown 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Corporal Robert E. Brown 8th Cavalry Regiment 06/06/1951
Corporal Richard A. Bryan 8th Cavalry Regiment 06/30/1951
Private First Class Roy L. Bryant 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class Robert C. Bucheit 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/31/1950
Corporal Andrew P. Bucko 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Frank Bunchuk 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Claude F. Bunn 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Burton E. Burgess 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/03/1950
Sergeant First Class John D. Burgess 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant John J. Burkett 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Donald J. Burmingham 5th Cavalry Regiment 09/12/1950
Master Sergeant Wadus H. Burnaman 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/13/1951
First Lieutenant John K. Burrows 8th Cavalry Regiment 01/31/1951
Private First Class Gene P. Butler 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Sergeant First Class Joseph S. Buzyniski 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/19/1950
Sergeant First Class James T. Byrne 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal Dominick P. Caldarella 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class James C. Caldwell 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant Carlis J. Callahan 8th Cavalry Regiment 05/31/1951
Private Arthur P. Carlsen 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Primo C. Carnabuci 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1950
Corporal Benny Carpenter 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
First Lieutenant Baldwin R. Carr 6th Tank Battalion 09/01/1951
Sergeant Leopold M. Carrillo 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/12/1951
Private First Class Garland R. Carroll 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Corporal Douglas E. Carter 8th Cavalry Regiment 08/02/1950
Private First Class Patrick T. Cassatt 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Robert E. Castle 7th Cavalry Regiment 07/31/1950
Sergeant First Class William E. Caution 8th Cavalry Regiment 04/04/1951
Corporal John S. Cavagnaro 8th Cavalry Regiment 01/29/1954
Master Sergeant Lewis W. Chambers 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Melvin H. Chantre 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Richard A. Chappel 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class John Ciccarelli 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/19/1950
Corporal Rudy Cienega 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/04/1951
Corporal August D. Citrone 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Gene F. Clark 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Richard F. Clay 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Charles E. Clemons 71st Tank Battalion 07/24/1950
Corporal William L. Clifton 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Richard D. Coker 8th Engineer Combat Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal Jackie L. Cole 8th Cavalry Regiment 10/10/1951
Private First Class Merle L. Cole 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/16/1950
Private First Class William H. Cole 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/12/1951
Corporal Charles L. Coleman 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class William K. Collins 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private William R. Collins 5th Cavalry Regiment 09/06/1950
Chief Warrant Officer Samuel W. Comer 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Henry D. Connell 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Thomas R. Cork 5th Cavalry Regiment 02/15/1951
Sergeant Anthony E. Costa 8th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Charles A. Costello 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/04/1951
Corporal Henry G. Costello 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant Raymond V. Costello 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class William R. Coverstone 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant First Class Clarence V. Cox 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/31/1953
Sergeant Thomas F. Cox 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/27/1950
Sergeant John R. Craig 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/03/1950
Sergeant Robert P. Craig 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Asa J. Crimin 99th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Private Charles M. Crum 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/09/1950
Corporal Floyd T. Crumpton 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class George G. Damico 6th Tank Battalion 09/27/1950
Private First Class Bobby R. Daniels 5th Cavalry Regiment 09/16/1950
Corporal Ervin J. Dannemiller 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/11/1951
Corporal William E. Danta 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Henry Davenport 61st Field Artillery Battalion 10/31/1951
Master Sergeant Chester Davidowski 5th Cavalry Regiment 01/05/1954
Private First Class Ralph H. Davidter 7th Calvary Regiment 11/06/1951
Captain Onley T. Davis 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/03/1950
Master Sergeant Richard F. Davis 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant Richard Davis 8th Cavalry Regiment 04/08/1951
Private First Class Billy A. De Bord 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Master Sergeant Salvatore De Costa 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/08/1950
Private First Class Lawrence K. De Sau 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Private First Class Reginald B. De Young 6th Tank Battalion 06/30/1951
Sergeant James D. Dewey 8th Cavalry Regiment 03/10/1951
Private First Class Fiore J. Di Giorgio 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/12/1951
Private First Class Daniel J. Di Sylvester 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Derryl D. Dixon 5th Cavalry Regiment 06/30/1951
Sergeant Eugene J. Donnelly 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal N. J. Dorch 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
First Lieutenant Dallas M. Dotson 70th Tank Battalion 11/02/1950
Sergeant Herbert J. Doughty 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/18/1950
Sergeant Tony W. Douglas 8th Engineer Combat Battalion 09/04/1950
Corporal Billie C. Driver 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/07/1950
Sergeant James D. Duke 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Harold B. Dulyea 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Private First Class Johnny E. Dunlap 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/06/1950
Sergeant First Class James R. Dunn 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Louis J. Duplessis 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant Joseph Durakovich 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Elbyrne O. Early 8th Engineer Combat Battalion 03/31/1951
Private First Class Lewis W. Ebernikle 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Chief Warrant Officer Colin C. Eccles 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/01/1950
Private First Class Gerald H. Effa 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Donald C. Efland 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Donald L. Eheler 5th Cavalry Regiment 12/31/1951
Corporal Gerald R. Emmans 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Master Sergeant William C. Ennis 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Andrew Ernandis 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Dougall H. Espey 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class Guy T. Eubanks 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/05/1950
Corporal Bryant Evans 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Virgle J. Evans 5th Cavalry Regiment 09/15/1950
Sergeant Elmer Everhart 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/12/1951
Private First Class Richard M. Fairbanks 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/04/1951
Sergeant Orson D. Fallis 5th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal Robert Farthing 7th Cavalry Regiment 02/06/1951
Master Sergeant Grant R. Fetrow 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Charles E. Fiddler 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Ronald Figureid 5th Cavalry Regiment 02/15/1951
First Lieutenant Robert A. Finch 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Sergeant Clarence R. Fisher 7th Cavalry Regiment 08/01/1950
Corporal William H. Fisher 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class Frederick E. Fleming 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/15/1950
Sergeant First Class Robert P. Fleming 8th Cavalry Regiment 10/10/1951
Private First Class Wayne K. Floto 7th Calvary Regiment 10/12/1951
Corporal Peter P. Fluhr 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/03/1950
Sergeant James B. Foggin 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/20/1950
Private First Class Robert J. Foley 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Russell J. Foreman 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class Charles G. Fornuff 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/17/1951
Corporal Eugene A. Foss 7th Cavalry Regiment 08/08/1951
Private First Class Reginald E. Frazier 8th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1951
First Lieutenant John Frech 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Corporal Donald R. Freeman 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Walter H. Freeman 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Jack L. Frye 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Junichi Fujimoto 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/15/1951
Sergeant First Class Robert R. Funke 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal Norman J. Furman 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/04/1950
Sergeant Walter C. Furtado 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1950
Private First Class James S. Gablehouse 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Dale R. Garrison 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/31/1950
Sergeant Donald B. Geisler 8th Cavalry Regiment 01/31/1951
Corporal John H. Gerstner 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Clifford T. Gilstad 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/10/1951
Corporal Patrick R. Glennon 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1950
Sergeant Ralph J. Godbout 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Ruben J. Gomez 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private Edwin S. Goraj 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/12/1951
Sergeant Robert H. Gordon 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/31/1950
Sergeant Arthur C. Gorman 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/02/1950
Sergeant Ervin P. Gothier 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class Alfred V. Gouldman 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/13/1950
Sergeant Robert E. Graves 5th Cavalry Regiment 02/26/1951
Sergeant Joseph P. Greco 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/03/1950
Master Sergeant Elwood Green 5th Cavalry Regiment 02/18/1951
Private First Class Walter W. Green 8th Cavalry Regiment 06/30/1951
Sergeant Walter M. Greer 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/05/1950
Corporal Joseph Gregori 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Sergeant Robert S. Gregory 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/31/1950
Corporal Raymond B. Gunderson 7th Cavalry Regiment 12/17/1950
Sergeant First Class Virgil Guy 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Lester J. Hall 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/16/1950
Sergeant Raymond D. Hammel 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/27/1951
Sergeant Hayward Hamrick 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/03/1950
Corporal Meidel Hansen 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant Ellwood F. Hanson 6th Tank Battalion 06/29/1951
Sergeant First Class Harry E. Harkness 8th Cavalry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class Fred W. Harpster 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/16/1950
Corporal Major M. Harris 8th Cavalry Regiment 06/16/1951
Sergeant First Class Wayne E. Harris 8th Engineer Combat Battalion 11/02/1950
Private First Class Harry J. Hartmann 8th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal George C. Hatton 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Kenneth V. Hay 5th Cavalry Regiment 09/30/1951
Master Sergeant Walter R. Hayes 7th Calvary Regiment 10/12/1951
Private First Class John A. Heavener 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/06/1951
Sergeant First Class Joseph L. Heflin 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Eugene L. Heinz 7th Calvary Regiment 10/12/1951
Corporal Jack K. Hendrickson 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/03/1950
Sergeant Donald H. Hertrick 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class William M.S. Heu 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Charles H. Higdon 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/30/1950
Sergeant James T. Higgins 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1950
Private First Class Ronald J. Higuera 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Sergeant First Class Earl E. Hilgenberg 8th Cavalry Regiment 03/18/1951
Corporal Clarence H. Hill 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/26/1951
First Lieutenant James M. Hobar 77th Field Artillery Battalion 10/11/1951
Corporal Richard H. Hobart 8th Cavalry Regiment 03/20/1951
Private First Class Robert W. Hobson 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class John L. Hoey 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private Delbert J. Holliday 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Charles E. Holtzclaw 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Robert Hopke 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Hamilton P. Horner 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/21/1950
Corporal John B. Horton 7th Cavalry Regiment 08/08/1951
Corporal Edward M. Howard 7th Cavalry Regiment 07/08/1951
Private First Class Lester Hubbard 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/17/1951
Sergeant First Class Ramon L. Huber 8th Cavalry Regiment 05/11/1951
Sergeant Robert J. Hudak 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/16/1950
Private First Class Ralph M. Hummel 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Henry D. Hurst 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/06/1950
First Lieutenant David W. Imel 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/12/1951
Corporal Warren J. Ingland 8th Cavalry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class Gerald Irwin 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Private Dayton F. Isley 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/07/1951
Corporal Arthur F. Jacob 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/16/1950
Master Sergeant Francis R. Jenkins 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Walter V. Jensen 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Richard Jerome 7th Cavalry Regiment 07/30/1950
Private First Class Elvis J. Jimes 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Everett E. Johnson 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/03/1950
Private First Class Francis M. Johnson 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Harry C. Johnson 8th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Lewis H. Johnson 8th Cavalry Regiment 07/31/1951
Private First Class Samuel W. Johnson 7th Cavalry Regiment 01/24/1952
Private First Class Wesley Johnson 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Frank L. Jones 99th Armored Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Private First Class Joe D. Jones 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/17/1950
Private First Class Lotchie J.R. Jones 8th Cavalry Regiment 02/28/1951
Private First Class David A. Joyce 61st Field Artillery Battalion 02/02/1951
Corporal Richard A. Kanski 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Captain Emil J. Kapaun 8th Cavalry Regiment 05/23/1951
Sergeant First Class Richard A. Keagle 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Private First Class Carl L. Kearns 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/02/1950
Private First Class William R. Keenan 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1950
Private Charles C. Keiser 8th Cavalry Regiment 10/10/1950
Sergeant First Class John C. Keller 8th Cavalry Regiment 07/31/1951
Private First Class John L. Kelly 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Michael J. Kenneally 8th Cavalry Regiment 10/08/1951
Corporal Leonard M. Kennedy 8th Cavalry Regiment 05/31/1951
Sergeant John C. Kerska 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Sergeant First Class James E. King 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Leroy F. King 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/12/1951
Corporal Martin A. King 8th Cavalry Regiment 04/12/1951
Private First Class Roy L. Kirkpatrick 8th Cavalry Regiment 07/26/1950
Private John W. Kirwin 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/20/1950
Corporal Maxwell D. Kitchen 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Calvin H. Kitzmiller 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Frank H. Knowles 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/12/1950
Private First Class Jack H. Koch 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Sergeant John Kovaleski 7th Calvary Regiment 10/12/1951
Corporal Edmund A. Krol 5th Cavalry Regiment 04/22/1951
Corporal John Kyle 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Donald M. LaForest 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal John N. Lapointe 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Private First Class John Lasiuk 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Paul A. Lassan 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/02/1950
Corporal Charles S. Lawler 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Fred A. Lawson 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private Roland L. Le Blanc 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Lawrence J. Leboeuf 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1950
Private First Class Alberto Ledesma 7th Cavalry Regiment 12/31/1951
Corporal Henry A. Lee 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Jack L. Lee 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/06/1951
Corporal Richard J. Lee 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/16/1951
Sergeant Sunnie S.M. Lee 5th Cavalry Regiment 05/31/1951
Sergeant First Class George S. Leibrand 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Lloyd O. Lemarr 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/03/1951
Private First Class James J. Leonard 8th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Corporal Ray K. Lilly 8th Cavalry Regiment 02/28/1951
Master Sergeant John G. Linkowski 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Thomas E. Littell 5th Cavalry Regiment 02/15/1951
Private First Class Charles H. Lord 8th Cavalry Regiment 07/22/1951
Private First Class Harley J. Lottman 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Sergeant First Class Theodore E. Lowery 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Andrew J. Luckett 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class Edward J. Luty 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/16/1950
Corporal Frank Lutz 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/12/1951
Sergeant Angelo S. Malanga 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/16/1950
Private Thomas V. Manahan 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Sergeant Billy C. Mangrum 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Herbert L. Manion 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/06/1951
Sergeant Bob R. Mankin 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Earl H. Markle 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class James F. Marlar 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal William E. Marold 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal John Maroni 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal Charles L. Marr 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Ellis Marshall 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/25/1951
Master Sergeant Carl D. Martin 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal John E. Masko 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/31/1950
Corporal Henry D. Mathus 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1950
Sergeant Joseph J. Matsunaga 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant James Maxwell 6th Tank Battalion 04/25/1951
Sergeant First Class Lincoln C. May 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Thomas E. Maye 5th Cavalry Regiment 09/12/1950
Private First Class John E. McCabe 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/13/1950
Master Sergeant Albert A. McCarthy 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Ronald J. McComb 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Robert P. McDermond 8th Cavalry Regiment 08/31/1951
Sergeant First Class John M. McDonnell 8th Engineer Combat Battalion 09/04/1950
Private First Class Edward Q. McFarren 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Edward N. McGaffic 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Robert H. McIntyre 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class John L. McKenzie 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Donald L. McKeon 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant William J. McKnight 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/17/1951
Master Sergeant Joseph L. McNally 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Walter D. McNary 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/22/1950
Master Sergeant John P. McQuade 8th Cavalry Regiment 04/30/1951
Corporal Alfred C. McWhirter 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Neil W. Meagher 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
First Lieutenant Roger F. Meagher 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/03/1950
Corporal William E. Meeker 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
First Lieutenant Norman A. Melander 7th Calvary Regiment 10/12/1951
Corporal Alvin R. Mendes 7th Cavalry Regiment 08/07/1951
Private First Class Charles E. Meyers 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Joseph W. Mick 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant Rex H. Miles 8th Cavalry Regiment 07/12/1951
Private First Class Ervin A. Miller 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Master Sergeant Gerald E. Miller 8th Cavalry Regiment 04/27/1951
First Lieutenant Howard A. Miller 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Robert F. Miller 99th Field Artillery Battalion 06/04/1951
Sergeant First Class Thomas F. Miller 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/12/1951
Corporal Albert E. Mills 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Corporal Bruce R. Mills 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class William J. Mills 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Sergeant First Class Angelo Mongiardo 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Enoch P. Montoya 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Earl J. Moore 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/15/1950
Corporal Harold B. Moore 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class James R. Moore 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/20/1950
Sergeant Lesley A. Moore 8th Cavalry Regiment 08/22/1950
Sergeant Leslie D. Moore 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Private First Class Roy E. Moore 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/31/1950
Sergeant Frank M. Morales 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Andrew J. Moren 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Leon C. Morey 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/08/1950
Corporal Fernand A. Morin 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Hobert C. Moye 7th Cavalry Regiment 08/26/1950
Master Sergeant Lester C. Mueller 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Thomas H. Mullins 8th Cavalry Regiment 03/29/1951
Corporal Erwin R. Mumford 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/24/1951
Sergeant Herold F. Murdock 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/06/1951
Sergeant James D. Murphy 8th Engineer Combat Battalion 01/12/1951
Private First Class Duane L. Murray 7th Calvary Regiment 11/06/1951
Corporal Dale B. Nagle 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private Yeichi Nakasato 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/11/1950
Corporal Ardell N. Neal 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1950
Corporal Raymond E. Nelle 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Stephen P. Nemec 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class James A. Newman 7th Calvary Regiment 10/12/1951
Corporal Richard L. Nicholson 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/06/1950
Corporal Milton E. Nicks 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/19/1950
Sergeant William H. Nixon 8th Cavalry Regiment 07/31/1951
Sergeant John F. Nowak 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Donald R. Nullmeyer 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Corporal John H. Oetjen 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Alfred D. Oglesby 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant James P. O'Leary 8th Cavalry Regiment 06/13/1951
Master Sergeant Theodore O'Malley 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant William T. O'Malley 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Raymond G. O'Neal 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/25/1950
Sergeant Howard L. Onstott 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Sergeant Bascomb M. Oppert 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/12/1951
Major Robert J. Ormond 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/10/1950
Corporal Dick E. Osborne 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Billy A. Owen 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Thomas R. Pacini 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/23/1951
Corporal Joseph Paiva 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Raymond Park 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Robert E. Parnow 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class Jose M. Parra 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal Peter J. Paserk 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Sergeant Lawrence A. Pauly 8th Cavalry Regiment 07/31/1951
Master Sergeant Irving A. Paylor 5th Cavalry Regiment 04/30/1951
Master Sergeant Grover C. Pegg 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Major Leland R. Pellerin 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class James H. Pennington 77th Field Artillery Battalion 11/29/1950
Captain George W. Peterburs 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal William F. Peters 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Clarence A. Petersen 5th Cavalry Regiment 09/14/1950
Corporal Peter E. Peterson 7th Calvary Regiment 11/06/1951
Sergeant David J. Pethel 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Harry E. Phelps 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/16/1950
Corporal Harry L. Phelps 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Virgil L. Phillips 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private James E. Pickett 70th Tank Battalion 11/30/1950
Private First Class Edward E. Pierce 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Walter Pierce 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Howard E. Piersee 8th Engineer Combat Battalion 03/20/1951
Sergeant First Class Russell C. Pinnell 8th Cavalry Regiment 03/01/1951
Sergeant Leon Piwoni 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Everett E. Pollen 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Cecil Poore 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1950
Master Sergeant Merritt L. Pratt 8th Engineer Combat Battalion 11/02/1950
Private First Class James E. Price 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Joseph S. Purcell 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant John F. Quigg 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Joseph W. Railey 5th Cavalry Regiment 09/01/1950
Sergeant Max D. Ramsey 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/16/1950
Corporal Harold Ratliff 8th Cavalry Regiment 08/16/1950
Private First Class Daniel J. Raven 5th Cavalry Regiment 01/15/1951
Sergeant Robert A. Reed 7th Calvary Regiment 09/22/1950
Corporal Robert W. Reigle 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Charles P. Reilly 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/12/1951
Sergeant First Class Gerard L. Restel 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Vivan W. Rhoads 5th Cavalry Regiment 06/30/1951
Sergeant Clifton L. Rice 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal James C. Rix 7th Cavalry Regiment 12/01/1950
Sergeant First Class Michael Robanke 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant Gordon A. Roberts 8th Cavalry Regiment 05/31/1951
Private First Class Ivan Roberts 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Corporal Joseph A. Roberts 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Rayger G. Roberts 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Hoye L. Rodeheaver 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal James B. Rodway 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class Benny D. Rogers 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class Nils O. Ronnquist 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private Robert L. Rooks 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/30/1950
Private First Class Earl G. Roper 77th Field Artillery Battalion 10/11/1951
Sergeant Armand G. Rossi 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Elmer A. Rowe 7th Cavalry Regiment 08/17/1950
Sergeant First Class Charles A. Roy 61st Field Artillery Battalion 04/30/1951
Sergeant First Class Willard A. Rule 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Charles V. Rushing 7th Calvary Regiment 09/06/1950
Private Carroll O. Ruthstrom 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/20/1950
Private First Class James B. Sandefur 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Private First Class George W. Sanderbeck 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/09/1950
Corporal Darrell W. Scarbrough 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant George R. Schipani 8th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1951
Master Sergeant Ralph H. Schooley 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Gordon T. Schroeder 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/03/1950
Private Floyd Schultz 7th Cavalry Regiment 08/20/1950
Corporal Richard J. Schultz 8th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1951
Corporal Herman Schwartzkopff 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/06/1950
Private First Class John Schwed 5th Cavalry Regiment 12/31/1951
Sergeant Dominic N. Scocchera 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Richard J. Seadore 5th Cavalry Regiment 04/18/1951
Private First Class Vernon L. Selvester 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Vincent C. Seminara 8th Cavalry Regiment 02/28/1951
Sergeant First Class George J. Shank 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1950
Sergeant Richard M. Sharrow 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Sergeant Ralph L. Shaw 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/31/1951
Private First Class Willie C. Shaw 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Corporal Hilton G. Shick 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Charles H. Shippen 8th Cavalry Regiment 03/01/1951
Private First Class Marvin E. Short 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/03/1950
Sergeant Raymond A. Shortino 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/12/1951
Sergeant First Class James P. Shunney 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Glen L. Shupe 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant Howard M. Shupp 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/13/1950
Sergeant First Class Peter W. Simon 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/03/1950
Private Robert J. Sipes 7th Cavalry Regiment 12/01/1950
Corporal Homer L. Sisk 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Charles E. Sizemore 8th Infantry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Joseph J. Skwierawski 8th Cavalry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class Kenneth E. Slagle 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/06/1951
Sergeant First Class Wallace L. Slight 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant Clarence D. Smith 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal Donald L. Smith 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private Gordon R. Smith 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/20/1950
Private First Class James H. Smith 61st Field Artillery Battalion 11/26/1950
Sergeant James M. Smith 8th Cavalry Regiment 04/30/1951
Private First Class Jimmy D. Smith 7th Cavalry Regiment 07/30/1950
Private John S. Smith 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant Luis Smith 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Paul T. Smith 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Vernon D. Smith 8th Cavalry Regiment 02/28/1951
Corporal Frank S. Smolinsky 8th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant First Class Clarence O. Smothermon 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Ronald L. Snow 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal David L. Snyder 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Ernest T. Socha 8th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1951
Sergeant Paul H. Sommer 7th Calvary Regiment 10/12/1951
Private First Class George L. Spangenberg 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Donald E. Spangler 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Harold Sparks 8th Cavalry Regiment 04/30/1951
Sergeant Russell L. Spegal 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Elmo M. Spiller 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Kenneth R. Stadler 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Theodore A. Stainbrook 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Master Sergeant Francis H. Stamer 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Harold C. Stamm 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1950
Private First Class Theodore Stanks 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal Victor W. Stewart 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/13/1951
Corporal William T. Stewart 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Robert J. Stim 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1950
Major Robert B. Straight 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Marvin B. Strickland 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Harry C. Stringer 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/06/1950
Corporal John O. Strom 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class William A. Strong 8th Cavalry Regiment 02/28/1951
Master Sergeant Edward C. Strylowski 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal James F. Stuart 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/30/1950
Corporal Kenneth R. Stuck 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Peter P. Sukley 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class James E. Sulser 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private Conard E. Sutphin 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Leslie R. Sutton 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class George Takahashi 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/03/1950
Private First Class Kiyoshi Tanouye 5th Cavalry Regiment 04/03/1951
Corporal Richard L. Tarantino 8th Cavalry Regiment 07/31/1950
Private First Class Floyd A. Tarpley 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/25/1951
Corporal Dean E. Taylor 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Joseph A. Terrell 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Charles C. Thomas 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Fletcher R. Thompson 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/15/1950
Sergeant First Class Ogden N. Thompson 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/01/1950
Sergeant Chester T. Thrailkill 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/12/1950
Private Alvin D. Thurman 7th Calvary Regiment 11/06/1951
Corporal Jackie L. Thurman 99th Field Artillery Battalion 09/03/1950
Corporal Antonio D. Tijerina 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal David Timberlake 8th Engineer Combat Battalion 09/04/1950
Corporal Donald E. Tippery 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Clarence A. Tish 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Corporal Dale M. Tjaden 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/22/1951
Sergeant Leo C. Todd 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Edward B. Tonander 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/04/1950
First Lieutenant Joseph D. Toomey 5th Cavalry Regiment 02/28/1951
Corporal Elias E. Torres 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1950
Sergeant Phil Torres 5th Cavalry Regiment 03/03/1951
Sergeant Irving Tourtelotte 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Jesse J. Traughber 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Clarence W. Trivett 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Bobby L. Truelove 5th Cavalry Regiment 06/30/1951
Corporal James K. Tuttle 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Lloyd O. Twidt 5th Cavalry Regiment 09/15/1950
Sergeant First Class Ray C. Underwood 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Troy D. Underwood 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal Joseph P. Urbanorwicz 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Private First Class Joe D. Uribe 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant Cirildo Valencio 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Ralph J. Valentin 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/06/1951
Private First Class Alfredo Valenzuela 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Master Sergeant Bob S. Valera 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Edward L. Van Dusen 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Manuel N. Vela 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Fred L. Verant 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/11/1951
Master Sergeant Roy Vizuete 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/31/1950
Sergeant Fred W. Volkman 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Victor G. Voorhees 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/03/1951
Private First Class Tony Voreh 7th Cavalry Regiment 04/25/1951
Sergeant First Class Burton A. Wagner 8th Cavalry Regiment 12/02/1950
Corporal Rex E. Wagner 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
First Lieutenant Robert A. Wagner 99th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1950
Private Joseph W. Wakefield 77th Field Artillery Battalion 07/25/1950
Private First Class Casimir F. Walczak 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/17/1950
Corporal James A. Wallen 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Corporal Max E. Walls 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant First Class James J. Walsh 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Dale E. Walters 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/24/1952
Corporal George W. Walters 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Elmer E. Waltz 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Alfred E. Warmouth 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/04/1950
Corporal Richard C. Wasinger 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/07/1950
Master Sergeant Carl W. Waterbury 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Clarence E. Watson 5th Cavalry Regiment 03/31/1951
Private First Class Lawrence J. Watt 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/31/1950
Sergeant Roger J. Weaver 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Raymond D. Wendell 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Chester Wentko 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Cleveland West 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/25/1951
Sergeant John W. West 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Master Sergeant Willis N. West 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal John H. Wheeler 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant John H. White 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private Noel E. White 7th Cavalry Regiment 09/27/1950
Sergeant Richard C. White 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Sergeant Charles P. Whitler 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Walter M. Whitman 61st Field Artillery Battalion 11/25/1950
Corporal John J. Williams 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/03/1950
Sergeant Cecil M. Willis 8th Engineer Combat Battalion 11/02/1950
Private Doyle D. Willis 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/20/1950
Corporal Louis R. Willis 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/06/1951
Private First Class Charles E. Wilson 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Gerald N. Wilson 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/25/1950
Corporal James R. Wilson 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Linwood F. D. Wilson 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class Merble E. Wilson 5th Cavalry Regiment 02/15/1951
Master Sergeant Silas W. Wilson 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/06/1950
Corporal Richard L. Wing 5th Cavalry Regiment 05/03/1951
Master Sergeant Luther W. Wise 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Lyle E. Wood 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/20/1950
Corporal William E. Wood 8th Engineer Combat Battalion 11/02/1950
Corporal Luther J. Woods 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Corporal Edwin E. Wooten 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Private First Class John B. Wright 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/28/1950
Private First Class Raymond Wright 7th Cavalry Regiment 11/05/1951
Corporal John C. Yates 8th Cavalry Regiment 06/25/1951
Sergeant Corbett Yeater 5th Cavalry Regiment 07/31/1950
Sergeant Richard A. Yernaux 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Ray A. York 5th Cavalry Regiment 10/20/1950
Sergeant Eugene W. Yost 8th Cavalry Regiment 09/06/1950
Private First Class Raymond C. Young 7th Cavalry Regiment 07/08/1951
Private First Class Arthur J. Zakalyk 7th Cavalry Regiment 10/11/1951
Sergeant First Class Manuel G. Zaragoza 8th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Sergeant Frank J. Zawacki 5th Cavalry Regiment 08/16/1950
Private First Class Marvin H. Zempel 5th Cavalry Regiment 11/02/1950
Corporal Ronald M. Zirbel 8th Cavalry Regiment 07/31/1950

1st Cavalry Division Korea Recovered Missing in Action

There are 30 soldiers of the 1st Cavalry Division Korea that have been identified and recovered.

Corporal Charles G. Amos 7th Calvary Regiment Missing: 10/12/1951, Recovered: 12/2/1993
Corporal James C. Bartram 7th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 04/11/1951, Recovered: 5/30/1992
Sergeant Harold L. Beckert 71st Tank Battalion Missing: 07/24/1950, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Private First Class Roland L. Bowser 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 06/05/1951, Recovered: 12/15/1993
Corporal Eldon R. Bradley 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 04/17/1951, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Corporal Donald E. Dahms 5th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 07/25/1950, Recovered: 5/24/2005
Sergeant Robert A.G. D'Aloisio 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 11/03/1950, Recovered: 12/7/1993
Captain Raymond S. Davis 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 11/01/1950, Recovered: 11/20/2000
Sergeant Agostino Di Rienzo 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 11/02/1950, Recovered: 7/16/1993
Private First Class William L. Dick 5th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 08/15/1950, Recovered: 5/27/2005
Private First Class Richard P. Gibbons 7th Calvary Regiment Missing: 08/07/1951, Recovered: 12/23/1993
Corporal Arnold G. Gresser 5th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 07/25/1950, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Sergeant First Class Lewis A. Guilds 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 11/02/1950, Recovered: 12/1/1993
Private First Class Ronald E. Halliman 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 09/03/1950, Recovered: 12/15/1993
Corporal Flavy C. Hamrick 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 11/12/1950, Recovered: 6/24/1991
Captain Paul H. Jordon 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 04/30/1951, Recovered: 9/4/1954
Master Sergeant Elva L. Keopke 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 04/30/1951, Recovered: 8/15/2000
Private First Class Charles R. Klatt 5th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 11/28/1950, Recovered: 11/10/1998
Master Sergeant Charles H. McDaniel 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 11/02/1950, Recovered: 9/13/1994
Private First Class John H. Moore 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 09/19/1950, Recovered: 8/23/2002
Private First Class Albert H. Morris 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 11/01/1950, Recovered: 7/1/1993
Sergeant First Class Lawrence T. Nolan 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 11/17/1950, Recovered: 12/1/1993
Corporal James R. Palmer 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 05/31/1951, Recovered: 12/15/1993
Sergeant First Class Clarence E. Postlethwait 8th Engineer Combat Battalion Missing: 12/31/1950, Recovered: 7/16/1993
Corporal Harry J. Reeve 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 11/16/1950, Recovered: 11/20/2000
Sergeant Vincenzo D. Romeo 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 12/31/1950, Recovered: 7/24/2000
Corporal John C. Spellman 99th Field Artillery Battalion Missing: 11/02/1950, Recovered: 5/24/1956
Corporal Robert W. Springborn 8th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 03/31/1951, Recovered: 11/7/2000
Sergeant Richard H. Todd 5th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 02/15/1951, Recovered: 12/15/1993
Corporal James D. Wise 5th Cavalry Regiment Missing: 11/04/1950, Recovered: 4/12/2007

Search US Army Database

|A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|
|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z|



Missing In Action
Search Alphabetically
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |





Donations

Do you have items such as papers, photos, uniforms, gear, guns, weapons and other artifacts? Read more and Support Us.

Honor Roll

If you have any data on units and those who served we would be interested in adding it to our digital project-library; please Contact Us

Education

One way we promote public education of military history is through our exhibits. View some pictures of recent Exhibits.



Sons Of Liberty Museum, Boots the Military Soldiers Memorial

Copyright, 2021, Sons Of Liberty Museum, Inc.,
All Rights Reserved


"Saving Military History One Soldier At A Time" (SM).


eNewsletter Signup

We Are On Pinterest