Sons Of Liberty Museum Logo
Menu

1st Armored Division

 

 

 1st Armored Division

1st Armored Division World War II Missing in Action

There are 360 soldiers of the 1st Armored Division World War II still listed as missing in action.

Second Lieutenant Walter C. Adams 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1943
Private Robert G. Adkins 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942
Private Truman E. Alderson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Blan N. Aldridge 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Sam Allen 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private John Alman 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Juan Alvarez 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Clarence E. Arndt 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/09/1942
Private First Class Gail G. Atkins 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private Clyde J. Aupied 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 05/07/1944
Corporal Robert C. Aydelotte 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Sergeant William B. Babcock 13th Regiment 05/30/1944
Private First Class Walter B. Barker 1st Regiment 02/15/1944
Staff Sergeant Fred Barnes 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Joseph F. Barnes 13th Regiment 12/07/1942
Private Sam Bassoff 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/01/1943
Private Clifford A. Baum 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Sergeant John H. Beam 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private First Class Sylvester J. Beelman 6th Infantry Battalion 10/17/1944
Private Robert M. Belzarini 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 05/03/1943
Technician Fifth Grade Max Bernstein 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Woodrow O. Bickford 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private James F. Bigelow 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Corporal Ernest P. Black 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Sergeant Jesse O. Blackledge 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Harvey W. Blackwell 13th Armored Regiment 05/30/1944
Private First Class Clevie U. Blythe 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Sergeant Richard H. Boecker 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Private First Class Willard Boggs 13th Armored Regiment 06/27/1944
Corporal Howard W. Bolden 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private First Class James F. Booth-Walters 16th Engineer Battalion 02/03/1943
Private First Class Manuel Borba 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Technician Fourth Grade Clifford M. Borton 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Sergeant Robert E. Bovigny 27th Field Artillery Battalion 12/06/1942
Private George J. Bowen 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Corporal Jess W. Bowling 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/01/1943
Private First Class John Y. Boyd 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Bernard C. Boyle 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Vincent P. Brablec 13th Regiment 06/26/1945
Private Lester W. Bready 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Carl W. Brimmer 1st Regiment 04/30/1943
Private Nolen Brock 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942
Private First Class Michael D. Broderick 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Corporal James D. Bromley 13th Regiment 12/03/1942
Private Carl S. Brooks 13th Regiment 11/28/1943
Corporal Robert E. Brooks 13th Regiment 12/07/1942
Sergeant Charles R. Broom 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Sergeant Clarence L. Brown 1st Armored Regiment 05/25/1945
Private Herman Brown 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Technician Fifth Grade James R. Brown 1st Regiment 05/31/1944
Second Lieutenant James C. Browning 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Gerald O. Brumback 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private John W. Bryant 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private John A. Bryk 6th Infantry Battalion 03/07/1946
Private Gus B. Bubier 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Earl L. Butt 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private William M. Calco 6th Infantry Battalion 05/04/1945
Technician Fifth Grade Lawrence W. Caldwell 13th Regiment 12/07/1942
Technician Fifth Grade George M. Campbell 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Reis Canales 1st Armored Regiment 05/25/1944
Sergeant Raymond C. Case 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/01/1943
Second Lieutenant John H. Cashman 1st Regiment 04/30/1943
Corporal John W. Catrett 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Corporal Rowan E. Cecil 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Raymond J. Chrosniak 13th Regiment 11/29/1942
Private First Class Stanley Chrzanowski 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Sergeant Joseph J. Cirillo 13th Armored Regiment 05/26/1944
Private Alex W. Clark 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private First Class William A. Cly 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Charles T. Cockrell 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Richard G. Colbert 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private John D. Cole 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
First Lieutenant John S. Cole 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Lewis Colley 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private First Class Dave Combs 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Charles E. Conley 16th Engineer Battalion 02/03/1943
Private Joseph F. Conley 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/10/1942
Private Arnold Cook 27th Field Artillery Battalion 12/06/1942
Private George T. Cook 68th Field Artillery Battalion 04/26/1945
Private First Class Donald A. Correnti 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private First Class Thomas F. Costello 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private First Class Walsh Coulter 6th Infantry Battalion 05/30/1944
Sergeant Murwood Cowley 13th Regiment 12/07/1942
Staff Sergeant William Crawford 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Pete S. Crist 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Homer O. Crites 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Technician Fifth Grade Edward J. Crowe 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private Byron L. Currie 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Anthony De Carlo 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/02/1942
Private First Class Salvator Dellapenta Headquarters Company 02/14/1943
Technician Fifth Grade James W. Dennis 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Sergeant Eugene Dick 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 06/04/1945
Private First Class Roland R. Domeier 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Charles Dorisi 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Paul C. Downey 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Sergeant Charles Drago 1st Regiment 12/10/1942
Private John A. Dzadovsky 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Robert I. Earle 1st Regiment 01/31/1943
Private Irvin W. Earley 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Harold R. Ebner 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Major William W. Emory 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private Bernard G. Erickson 16th Engineer Battalion 03/08/1946
Corporal Lester E. Eskridge 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private Samuel J. Espy 6th Infantry Battalion 10/18/1944
Private First Class Audley Estep 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Corporal Carl Estep 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Technician Fourth Grade Elmer Estepp 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Paul J. Evans 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 02/15/1944
Technician Fourth Grade James W. Fenner 13th Armored Regiment 06/04/1944
Private First Class Jerry E. Ferguson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Frank J. Field 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Joseph J. Fine 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/01/1943
Second Lieutenant James S. Flanders 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private First Class Richard E. Fleming 13th Regiment 04/01/1943
Sergeant Jesse L. Fletcher 13th Regiment 12/03/1942
Private Garnett E. Flippen 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Santos Flores 1st Armored Regiment 05/23/1944
Technician Fifth Grade Earl A. Folse 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Thomas P. Fowler 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Corporal Harry W. Franks 16th Engineer Battalion 02/14/1943
Corporal Conner L. Freed 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Philip H. Friedrich 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Corporal Arvile H. Frost 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Captain Robert M. Fuller 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Luther Gayheart 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade John D. Geiger 1st Regiment 12/10/1942
Private Fouzie George 13th Armored Regiment 05/30/1944
Private Harold B. Gilmore 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Harvey E. Gladitsch 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 02/19/1943
Corporal Richard W. Glenn 1st Regiment 01/31/1943
Private First Class William U. Goffinet 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Corporal Grant W. Gordon 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Anthony E. Gorick 13th Regiment 12/07/1942
Sergeant Donald H. Gott 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private Benjamin Gouveia 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/01/1943
Private William M. Graham 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Billy W. Gray 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Sergeant Morris J. Gray 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private Eugene Gregory 6th Infantry Battalion 05/30/1945
Private William E. Gregory 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Sergeant Joseph D. Gregus 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Leroy Griffin 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private Herbert J. Gros 6th Infantry Battalion 06/04/1944
Sergeant Roosevelt H. Guillory 13th Regiment 12/07/1942
Private Thomas E. Gundersen 13th Regiment 12/07/1942
Staff Sergeant Lenord N.C. Gunnerson 6th Infantry Battalion 10/18/1944
Private First Class Paul C. Gunter 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/21/1944
Technician Fifth Grade Hobart W. Hagerman 1st Regiment 12/10/1942
Sergeant Edward A. Hammond 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942
Private First Class Thomas B. Harkins 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 03/07/1946
Technician Fifth Grade Robert G. Hayes 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 06/03/1944
Technician Fifth Grade Forrest D. Hedington 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Floyd M. Henry 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 05/01/1944
Private Carlos Hensley 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Gravace E. Herrick 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/01/1943
Sergeant Le Roy A. Hess 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private Robert M. Hess 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/02/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Glynn W. Hicks 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Staff Sergeant John T. Hilton 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private Ora E. Hilton 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
First Lieutenant Aubrey A. Hines 13th Armored Regiment 12/02/1943
Corporal Enoch C. Hinrichs 1st Regiment 02/15/1944
Staff Sergeant Keith N. Hobgood 1st Regiment
First Lieutenant Gilder S. Horne 1st Regiment 01/31/1943
Private First Class Forest E. Horner 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private William H. Hosey 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Corporal Herbert W. Hoss 1st Regiment 04/25/1943
Private First Class John J. Hruby 13th Armored Regiment 05/30/1944
Private First Class Elvis D. Huff 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Loren D. Hughes 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/30/1943
Private First Class Nelson N. Irwin 16th Engineer Battalion 02/03/1943
Private Eugene C. Jacobsen 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Corporal Sigvald H. Jensen 1st Regiment 04/01/1943
Staff Sergeant Clyde E. Jewell 1st Regiment 07/17/1944
Private First Class Everett E. Johnson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Harvey Johnson 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private First Class William L. Johnston 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Corporal James D. Jones 27th Field Artillery Battalion 12/06/1942
Private William E. Jordon 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/01/1943
Corporal Delbert F. Juenemann 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private George Karanovich 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
First Lieutenant Victor H. Karpass 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Lee C. Kaser 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private First Class William L. Kieff 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942
Private Joe Kirkpatrick 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Irvin Knez 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Harold J. Knowles 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 02/15/1944
Sergeant Rudolf F. Kotfisz 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Corporal John W. Lavelle 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private Oscar N. Lee 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942
Warrant Officer Junior Grade Frank D. Leger 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private Charles E. Lewis 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Sergeant Elema C. Lewis 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Private First Class Norman W. Lightfoot 91st Armored Field Artillery Battalion 02/14/1943
Sergeant James W. Lilly 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Morlen L. Lindsey 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private Philip P. Little 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Private First Class Charles B. Logue 13th Armored Regiment 05/31/1944
Private Hollis F. Lowrie 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Lloyd Magnuson 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Sergeant Buz Malaney 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Albert B. Malcik 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Henry Markgraf 14th Infantry Battalion 10/26/1944
Lieutenant Colonel George F. Marshall 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Gerald A. Martin 14th Infantry Battalion 10/17/1944
Corporal Joseph H. Matisewski 1st Tank Battalion 04/19/1945
Private Mike Matlock 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/03/1942
Corporal George May 1st Regiment 12/10/1942
Private First Class Peter F. McBride 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 03/28/1943
Corporal Allen R. McCauley 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private John H. McCormack 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private First Class Richard T. McCurdy 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Staff Sergeant Virgil McFaddin 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Sergeant Howard Meyer 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942
First Lieutenant Norbert F. Meyer 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private Andrew J. Mihalcin 27th Field Artillery Battalion 12/06/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Harold C. Miles 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private First Class Cletus R. Milewsky 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Captain George E. Miller 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942
Technician Fifth Grade John H. Miller 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Staff Sergeant Sylvester P. Miller 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Willard W. Mills 1st Armored Regiment 01/31/1944
Technician Fifth Grade Omey L. Monroe 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Sergeant Daniel E. Morgan 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Joseph V. Mullen 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Sergeant Harlan Mullins 27th Field Artillery Battalion 12/06/1942
Corporal Marion M. Myers 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Staff Sergeant Sheldon S. Nanney 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Corporal Alfonso J. Napolitano 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Wayne E. Nelson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942
Private First Class Harless Noble 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Staff Sergeant Earl T. Noland 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/28/1943
Private First Class William T. Nuckolls 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Leonard J. Oberg 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Private First Class James J. O'Brien 13th Regiment 05/30/1944
Private First Class John E. O'Connor 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Corporal Michael E. O'Hara 1st Armored Regiment 05/25/1944
Private Lawrence B. Olds 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/27/1943
Private John L. O'Leary 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private James P. O'Shea 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942
Private First Class Edward A. Overstreet 14th Infantry Battalion 04/28/1946
Corporal Robert B. Owen 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Sergeant William K. Oxley 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Bernard W. Paduch 16th Engineer Battalion 12/10/1942
First Lieutenant Clifton L. Parr 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private Robert E. Partin 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Robert C. Patterson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Lawrence E. Pearce 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Gorman Perkins 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private First Class Leo C. Perry 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Corporal John C. Persell 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private Kenneth L. Peterson 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Second Lieutenant Victor A. Picchiello 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/26/1943
Private First Class Woodrow R. Pies 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Clifford E. Preston 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Claude E. Price 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private First Class Stanley W. Puchlopek 16th Engineer Battalion 02/14/1943
Sergeant Bonifacio B. Pulido 6th Infantry Battalion 06/01/1945
First Lieutenant Martin Rabinowitz 6th Infantry Battalion 01/31/1944
Technician Fifth Grade Michael D. Ratigan 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 02/15/1944
Private J. D. Redman 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Arnold G. Reiners 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Private Herbert L. Reisinger 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Lester H. Reynolds 13th Regiment 12/03/1942
Private First Class Herbert W. Rice 13th Regiment 11/28/1943
Private First Class Melvin P. Rickelman 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Private Charles E. Rines 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Private First Class Nathan Rinkov 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/26/1943
Technician Fourth Grade Frank S. Robertson 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private First Class James E. Roche 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Alexander Rodetis 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Albert V. Rodriquez 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Sergeant James E. Roduner 13th Regiment 05/31/1945
Private First Class Jesse Rogrez 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Tom H. Rooks 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Ernest J. Rosas 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private Manuel Ruiz 1st Regiment 03/31/1943
Staff Sergeant John J. Rush 14th Infantry Battalion 10/17/1944
Private Iven G. Sadowska 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Staff Sergeant Edward R. Sammons 14th Infantry Battalion 10/17/1944
Private First Class Donald H. Sanders 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade George J. Sauer 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Staff Sergeant Earl M. Sax 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private First Class Thomas D. Scalzo 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Anthony G. Scaramuzzo 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Alvin C. Schnaak 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/04/1942
Private Delvert R. Schott 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Sergeant George M. Schott 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Sergeant John C. Schroeder 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private First Class Robert B. Selley 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fourth Grade Lloyd E. Shenaut 13th Regiment 02/18/1943
Technician Fifth Grade George P. Shewairy 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942
Private First Class Edward E. Simodynes 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Joseph M. Simon 27th Field Artillery Battalion 09/08/1943
Private Nicholas Simons 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Corporal Bernard W. Siren 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
First Lieutenant Albert M. Smith 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Sergeant Edsel J. Smith 16th Engineer Battalion 02/03/1943
Technician Fourth Grade George W. Smith 1st Armored Regiment 05/30/1945
Private Thomas J. Smith 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Frank R. Souza 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 02/20/1943
Technician Fourth Grade Anthony W. Speigl 1st Regiment 04/01/1943
Sergeant James C. Spencer 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Anthony A. Spera 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Corporal George B. Stahl 13th Armored Regiment 06/03/1944
Private First Class Everett C. Stover 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/21/1944
Private Robert E. Stribling 1st Regiment 02/15/1944
Private First Class Harry A. Summers 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Sergeant Paul D. Sutherland 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private First Class Alex J. Szabo 1st Armored Regiment 05/25/1944
Corporal John Taraboch 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade James E. Taylor 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private First Class Chester W. Terchon 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/02/1942
Private First Class James C. Terranover 6th Infantry Battalion 02/19/1944
Sergeant Clarence V. Thom 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Harry F. Thompson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private Russell E. Tichenor 1st Armored Regiment 05/25/1944
Technician Fifth Grade Charles R. Tillman 27th Field Artillery Battalion 12/06/1942
Private First Class Russell L. Tinkler 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private First Class Clyde Tolson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942
Technician Fifth Grade Hubert Tompkins 13th Armored Regiment 05/31/1944
Private First Class Johnny R. Troncoso 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Private Ralph J. Trotta 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
First Lieutenant Arthur B. Tucker 1st Regiment 12/02/1943
Private First Class Joseph M. Tupkelewicz 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Edward W. Udziela 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private John H. Umbaugh 6th Infantry Battalion 01/31/1944
Private First Class Oliver D. Valente 13th Regiment 04/01/1943
Private First Class Daumont W. Valentine 1st Regiment 03/31/1943
Corporal Dario G. Vasquez 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/02/1943
Private First Class Albert R. Walch 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Leo E. Walsh 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private John J.P. Walters 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Private First Class Donald Walton 16th Engineer Battalion 12/10/1942
Private First Class Paul J. Ward 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Sergeant Royce R. Weatherlow 6th Infantry Battalion 05/24/1944
Private First Class Ernest W. Weber 11th Infantry Battalion 11/02/1944
Private First Class Nile C. Weed 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Charles H. Weeks 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Technician Fifth Grade George B. Wesseling 13th Regiment 02/21/1943
Private Oscar L. Wetzel 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Hugh M. Wiedemeier 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Corporal Charles P. Wilhelm 13th Regiment 12/02/1942
Private First Class Carl H. Williams 13th Armored Regiment 05/30/1944
Technician Fifth Grade Stephen W. Williams 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/15/1943
Private First Class Francis E. Willis 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Staff Sergeant Luther M. Willis 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Alfred Wilson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class William J. Wirth 1st Regiment 02/15/1943
Private Earl W. Wissman 13th Armored Regiment 07/12/1943
Private First Class Hilvern G. Wood 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/28/1945
Private William H. Woods 1st Regiment 02/14/1943
Private Robert T. Wright 1st Armored Regiment 05/31/1944
Corporal Wilford D. Wright 13th Regiment 12/03/1942
Sergeant Walter J. Yatzeck 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/02/1943
Private Horace H. Young 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Stanley J. Zack 11th Infantry Battalion 04/20/1945
Sergeant Andrew Zeppetelli 13th Regiment 04/01/1943
Private Frank T. Zientek 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942
Private First Class Paul T. Zorn 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942


Advertisement:


Advertisement:


Advertisement:

Donations

Do you have items such as papers, photos, uniforms, gear, guns, weapons and other artifacts? Read more and Support Us.

Honor Roll

If you have any data on units and those who served we would be interested in adding it to our digital project-library; please Contact Us

Education

One way we promote public education of military history is through our exhibits. View some pictures of recent Exhibits.



Sons Of Liberty Museum Insignia

Copyright, 2019, Sons Of Liberty Museum, Inc.,
All Rights Reserved


Military History, Education
... Honoring Service


eNewsletter Signup

We Are On Facebook

We Are On Pinterest