Sons Of Liberty Museum Logo
Menu

35th Infantry Division

 

 

35th ID insignia patch 35th Infantry Division

35th ID insignia patch

Missing in Action

Sergeant Edward W. Aho 134th Infantry Regiment 03/01/1946

Private First Class Edward K. Berry 134th Infantry Regiment 12/12/1944

Private Howard A. Binder 60th Engineer Combat Battalion 10/10/1944

Sergeant James T. Blake 320th Infantry Regiment 04/04/1945

Private Howard S. Blanchard 320th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1945

Private Edward J. Bulin 60th Engineer Combat Battalion 10/10/1944

Private First Class Charles E. Clark 60th Engineer Combat Battalion 10/10/1944

Technical Sergeant Frank C. Coakley 134th Infantry Regiment 07/15/1944

Private First Class William B. Coleman 134th Infantry Regiment 11/01/1944

Sergeant Eugene T. Duggan 320th Infantry Regiment 11/24/1945

Private Leroy T. Farmer 134th Infantry Regiment 09/12/1945

Staff Sergeant Robin L. Finlay 137th Infantry Regiment 12/17/1944

Private Samuel Forman 320th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1945

Technical Sergeant James E. Gadsey 134th Infantry Regiment 12/16/1944

Corporal John H. Gaulton 60th Engineer Combat Battalion 10/10/1944

Sergeant Robert J. Goldsworthy 320th Infantry Regiment 12/17/1944

Private First Class Woodrow W. Hamilton 137th Infantry Regiment 11/24/1945

Staff Sergeant Jesse D. Harper 137th Infantry Regiment 12/13/1944

Private First Class Clarence M. Horner 137th Infantry Regiment 12/17/1944

Staff Sergeant Gerald L. Jacobsen 134th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1945

Sergeant Clifford R. Johnson 134th Infantry Regiment 12/12/1944

Private First Class Bronislof Korowlotny 134th Infantry Regiment 07/16/1944

Corporal Jerry J. Krepela 60th Engineer Combat Battalion 10/10/1944

Private Anthony A. Laskowski 60th Engineer Combat Battalion 10/10/1944

Second Lieutenant Frank E. Layton 137th Infantry Regiment 12/13/1944

Private Stanislaus Makowski 60th Engineer Combat Battalion 07/16/1945

Private First Class Lawrence L. McDonald 320th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1945

Staff Sergeant Leroy Meadows 134th Infantry Regiment 12/17/1945

Private First Class Mack R. Mellon 137th Infantry Regiment 12/17/1944

Staff Sergeant George Monroe 137th Infantry Regiment 09/27/1944

Private Louis A. Morici 60th Engineer Combat Battalion 10/10/1944

Private Anthony Nemiccola 60th Engineer Combat Battalion 10/10/1944

Private Joseph F. Paletta 60th Engineer Combat Battalion 10/10/1944

Staff Sergeant John J. Petruska 137th Infantry Regiment 09/21/1944

Private First Class Fred B. Ricks 137th Infantry Regiment 12/06/1945

Private Frederick J. Sieber 320th Infantry Regiment 08/14/1945

Sergeant Ollie L. Sippel 137th Infantry Regiment 12/13/1944

Private First Class Dale H. Smith 134th Infantry Regiment 12/13/1945

Private Paul A. Smith 60th Engineer Combat Battalion 10/10/1944

Private First Class Leo E. Smolinski 60th Engineer Combat Battalion 10/10/1944

Private Arrie A. Stephens 137th Infantry Regiment 08/07/1944

Private First Class Marlin C. Talley 320th Infantry Regiment 07/12/1944

Private First Class Arthur R. Townsend 320th Infantry Regiment 11/24/1945

Technician Fifth Grade Peter H. Wenzel 60th Engineer Combat Battalion 10/10/1944

Private First Class Hubert W. Whitehead 134th Infantry Regiment 12/12/1944

Private First Class Henry E. Zahradnik 60th Engineer Combat Battalion 10/10/1944




Donations

Do you have items such as papers, photos, uniforms, gear, guns, weapons and other artifacts? Read more and Support Us.

Honor Roll

If you have any data on units and those who served we would be interested in adding it to our digital project-library; please Contact Us

Education

One way we promote public education of military history is through our exhibits. View some pictures of recent Exhibits.



Sons Of Liberty Museum Insignia

Copyright, 2018, Sons Of Liberty Museum, Inc.,
All Rights Reserved


Military History, Education
... Honoring Service


eNewsletter Signup

We Are On Facebook

We Are On Pinterest