Sons Of Liberty Museum Logo
Menu

34th Infantry Division

 

 

34th ID insignia patch 34th Infantry Division

34th ID insignia patch

Missing in Action

Private First Class Wilbert J. Alexander 168th Infantry Regiment 03/30/1943

Second Lieutenant Daniel J. Anderson 133rd Infantry Regiment 02/05/1945

Private Ronald E. Aparicio 135th Infantry Regiment 02/01/1944

Second Lieutenant George Apollon 168th Infantry Regiment 03/30/1943

Private Edward F. Baehr 135th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1942

Private First Class James J. Baker 168th Infantry Regiment 02/13/1944

Private First Class Carl T. Bandow 135th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1942

Private First Class Hurchle Beecham 135th Infantry Regiment 10/13/1943

Private First Class Clifford T. Bennett 133rd Infantry Regiment 10/23/1944

Staff Sergeant Walker P. Bidstrup 168th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1944

Private Earl H. Binder 135th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1942

Private Marvin L. Bing 133rd Infantry Regiment 02/04/1944

Private First Class Clifford F. Bishoff 168th Infantry Regiment 03/30/1943

Private George J. Boder 133rd Infantry Regiment 10/17/1944

Private First Class Ronald A. Bolton 133rd Infantry Regiment 02/09/1944

Sergeant Charley N. Boso 135th Infantry Regiment 02/06/1944

Private Jacob Breitman 133rd Infantry Regiment 01/12/1945

Private First Class Calvin F. Brooks 135th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1944

Staff Sergeant Eugene R. Brown 168th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1942

Private First Class Russell L. Brown 133rd Infantry Regiment 09/14/1945

Private Harold C. Burnett 168th Infantry Regiment 12/06/1943

Private Lawrence E. Cameron 168th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1945

Technical Sergeant Charles G. Cavanaugh 133rd Infantry Regiment 05/13/1945

Technician Fifth Grade Carl R. Chase 168th Infantry Regiment 03/30/1943

Corporal Gordon W. Cochran 133rd Infantry Regiment 02/10/1944

Staff Sergeant Willard J. Coffron 133rd Infantry Regiment 02/06/1946

Sergeant Donald L. Colvin 133rd Infantry Regiment 09/12/1944

Private Michael E. Cosgrove 168th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1944

Sergeant William W. Cummings 135th Infantry Regiment 04/26/1945

Private Curtis Deen 135th Infantry Regiment 02/05/1944

Private Robert B. Dick 168th Infantry Regiment 02/16/1943

Private Robert E. Duffield 135th Infantry Regiment 02/09/1944

Private First Class Harry J. Egan 135th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1942

Private William Ely 168th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1943

Private First Class Robert W. Espie 168th Infantry Regiment 02/08/1944

Staff Sergeant George A. Evans 135th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1944

Private Thomas S. Fallin 133rd Infantry Regiment 02/05/1945

Private Pat Farmer 168th Infantry Regiment 03/07/1946

Private First Class Michael F. Ferreira 133rd Infantry Regiment 05/21/1945

Private Joseph V. Fisher 133rd Infantry Regiment 02/09/1944

Private First Class Trygve N. Fosso 168th Infantry Regiment 03/29/1943

Second Lieutenant George George 135th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1942

Private Douglas E. Gibson 168th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1944

Private Harold A. Gierhart 133rd Infantry Regiment 02/21/1944

Corporal Ervin R. Glantz 168th Infantry Regiment 03/31/1943

Private Harry H. Godfrey 168th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1944

Private First Class Joseph L. Gordon 135th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1944

Private First Class Joseph F. Guinan 135th Infantry Regiment 04/09/1944

Technical Sergeant Otto H. Hanssen 168th Infantry Regiment 02/04/1944

Private Charles H. Harris 168th Infantry Regiment 12/06/1943

Private Jewel J. Harris 168th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1944

Private Martin A. Hayes 168th Infantry Regiment 02/20/1946

Private Howard C. Haynes 135th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1944

Private Sylvester J. Henning 168th Infantry Regiment 12/02/1944

Private First Class Clyde Howe 168th Infantry Regiment 01/26/1945

Private First Class George W. Howery 168th Infantry Regiment 03/30/1943

Private George F. Hunter 168th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1944

Private First Class Clarence D. Inman 168th Infantry Regiment 03/29/1943

Private First Class Doane C. Jakabosky 135th Infantry Regiment 02/04/1944

Sergeant Joseph A. Kaleel 135th Infantry Regiment 02/11/1945

Private Elmer L. Keene 168th Infantry Regiment 04/07/1944

Private First Class Robert G. Kennedy 133rd Infantry Regiment 02/02/1944

Private First Class Herman C. Kiepe 135th Infantry Regiment 03/28/1944

First Lieutenant Ashley D. King 168th Infantry Regiment 02/05/1944

Private First Class James E. Kinkade 133rd Infantry Regiment 10/26/1944

Sergeant Ervin E. Kiser 168th Infantry Regiment 02/18/1944

Private Arthur J. Koeppen 168th Infantry Regiment 02/17/1943

Corporal Frederick G. Kramer 168th Infantry Regiment 02/18/1944

Sergeant Vernon Krueger 135th Infantry Regiment 03/27/1943

Private First Class Harold S. Lane 135th Infantry Regiment 02/09/1944

Technician Fourth Grade Louis M. Larson 135th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1942

Private First Class Virgil G. Larson 135th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Roger S. Loesch 109th Engineer Combat Battalion 03/30/1943

Private First Class Ray L. Logsdon 135th Infantry Regiment 04/03/1944

Corporal Oswald F. Louviere 168th Infantry Regiment 05/27/1944

Private Guy Lupo 133rd Infantry Regiment 05/13/1945

Private First Class Lee W. Mace 135th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1942

Private Thomas J. Manion 135th Infantry Regiment 02/03/1944

Staff Sergeant Lealen R. Martin 133rd Infantry Regiment 01/22/1945

Private First Class Carl B. Masog 135th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1942

Sergeant John F. Mason 135th Infantry Regiment 02/08/1944

Private Valdemere Mattos 168th Infantry Regiment 04/16/1945

Private First Class Daniel F. McNaulty 168th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1945

Private First Class Kenneth Means 168th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1945

Private Andrew Mekita 135th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1942

Sergeant Edward B. Moody 175th Field Artillery Battalion 11/02/1942

Private Isaac C. Moore 109th Engineer Combat Battalion 06/19/1943

Private Jessie Moore 168th Infantry Regiment 05/27/1944

Private Joseph Musumeci 34th Reconnaissance Troop 02/02/1944

First Lieutenant Woodrow W. Nance 168th Infantry Regiment 02/01/1943

Private Sylvester Nijak 168th Infantry Regiment 12/06/1943

Private Jeremiah F. O'Neill 168th Infantry Regiment 02/18/1944

Private Geoffrey D. Outland 168th Infantry Regiment 05/27/1944

Private First Class Edwin E. Overton 133rd Infantry Regiment 12/02/1943

Private Francis J. Paffney 133rd Infantry Regiment 10/13/1944

Sergeant Edward Peacock 135th Infantry Regiment 02/09/1945

Private First Class Francis J. Perkins 135th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1944

Technician Fifth Grade Russell D. Phinney 168th Infantry Regiment 02/18/1944

Sergeant Donald C. Podoll 135th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1942

Private John Prohidney 168th Infantry Regiment 02/17/1943

Private First Class Thermon A. Pruitt 133rd Infantry Regiment 02/13/1944

Private Robert J. Reinhardt 135th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1942

Private Edmon Rice 133rd Infantry Regiment 07/18/1945

Private John F. Riordan 168th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1944

Private First Class Cassie R. Robertson 168th Infantry Regiment 11/25/1944

Staff Sergeant Charles J. Rodriguez 133rd Infantry Regiment 05/13/1945

Private First Class Max L. Rosencrans 168th Infantry Regiment 01/26/1945

Private Cecil J. Royalty 168th Infantry Regiment 12/06/1943

Private Kennet Ruppersberger 168th Infantry Regiment 11/29/1943

Corporal John M. Rybecky 168th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1945

Private Russell M. Sampson 34th Reconnaissance Troop 03/29/1943

Sergeant Matthew A. Schackman 168th Infantry Regiment 05/29/1944

First Lieutenant Arthur W. Schildgen 133rd Infantry Regiment 06/01/1945

Private Anthony P. Scorzafava 168th Infantry Regiment 06/01/1945

Private First Class Emile P. Senecal 168th Infantry Regiment 04/12/1945

Private First Class William Silberman 168th Infantry Regiment 04/12/1945

Sergeant John T. Skufca 135th Infantry Regiment 05/31/1944

Private First Class John M. Smalec 168th Infantry Regiment 01/26/1945

Private First Class Thomas J. Smith 133rd Infantry Regiment 09/19/1944

Sergeant Vincent A. Smith 135th Infantry Regiment 02/08/1944

Private Michael Sobol 168th Infantry Regiment 02/01/1943

Private First Class Carmen R. Sperati 168th Infantry Regiment 10/13/1943

Private First Class Edmond A. St Laurent 168th Infantry Regiment 05/28/1944

Private First Class Clarence H. Stone 133rd Infantry Regiment 01/12/1944

Private Joseph T. Tarver 168th Infantry Regiment 05/27/1944

Private Leigh L. Taylor 133rd Infantry Regiment 05/28/1944

Private First Class Taro Tonai 133rd Infantry Regiment 01/26/1944

Private Robert A. Underwood 168th Infantry Regiment 05/08/1944

Corporal Ersel R. Wakefield 168th Infantry Regiment 10/13/1943

Private John F. Ward 133rd Infantry Regiment 04/20/1944

Private First Class Chester M. Warner 168th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1942

Corporal Leroy P. Wicklund 135th Infantry Regiment 11/08/1942

Private First Class Edwin F. Willert 168th Infantry Regiment 04/15/1945

Private First Class Walton W. Williams 168th Infantry Regiment 05/27/1944

Sergeant Russell F. Wiseman 168th Infantry Regiment 02/16/1943

Private First Class Robert C. Woodall 168th Infantry Regiment 02/18/1944

Private Herbert L. Woolery 168th Infantry Regiment 02/18/1944

Staff Sergeant James E. Yeo 168th Infantry Regiment 01/27/1944

Private Eugene W. Young 168th Infantry Regiment 12/06/1943

Private First Class Everett P. Young 168th Infantry Regiment 05/30/1945




Donations

Do you have items such as papers, photos, uniforms, gear, guns, weapons and other artifacts? Read more and Support Us.

Honor Roll

If you have any data on units and those who served we would be interested in adding it to our digital project-library; please Contact Us

Education

One way we promote public education of military history is through our exhibits. View some pictures of recent Exhibits.



Sons Of Liberty Museum Insignia

Copyright, 2018, Sons Of Liberty Museum, Inc.,
All Rights Reserved


Military History, Education
... Honoring Service


eNewsletter Signup

We Are On Facebook

We Are On Pinterest