Sons Of Liberty Museum Logo
Menu

29th Infantry Division

 

 

Missing in Action

Private Andrew J. Barle 110th Field Artillery Battalion 10/23/1943

Private Seferino Bernal 115th Infantry Regiment 10/19/1945

Private Roy J. Bilbao 115th Infantry Regiment 01/04/1946

Private George J. Bingham 175th Infantry Regiment 03/07/1945

Private First Class William Blake 116th Infantry Regiment 08/06/1945

Private Fred A. Blattner 115th Infantry Regiment 08/02/1945

Private Frank Boersema 115th Infantry Regiment 10/30/1945

Private Burley R. Booe 175th Infantry Regiment 05/06/1945

Private First Class Henry O. Burnett 116th Infantry Regiment 12/03/1944

Technician Fifth Grade Jack L. Buskirk 115th Infantry Regiment 02/23/1945

Sergeant George L. Chagouris 175th Infantry Regiment 06/20/1945

Technical Sergeant Robert Cohen 175th Infantry Regiment 06/14/1945

Private First Class Ralph E. Croston 115th Infantry Regiment 06/13/1945

Staff Sergeant James K. Desper 116th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1944

Private Alexander Dominguez 116th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1944

Private First Class William P. Dugan 115th Infantry Regiment 07/13/1944

Staff Sergeant Harry Evensky 175th Infantry Regiment 06/14/1945

Private Phillip Fechuch 116th Infantry Regiment 12/06/1945

Second Lieutenant Henry Feil 116th Infantry Regiment 08/25/1944

Private Leonard D. Francois 175th Infantry Regiment 06/27/1945

Private Vernon L. Goodwin 175th Infantry Regiment 08/07/1944

Second Lieutenant William W. Harris 175th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1944

Sergeant Charles W. Hartigan 116th Infantry Regiment 07/17/1945

Private First Class James G. Hickey 115th Infantry Regiment 06/21/1944

Staff Sergeant Raymond S. Hoback 116th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1944

Sergeant Vincent Hunnefeld 121st Engineer Combat Battalion 12/01/1945

Staff Sergeant Raymond Hurd 115th Infantry Regiment 10/04/1944

Private First Class Gene A. Ingraham 175th Infantry Regiment 06/19/1945

Private Carl S. Johnson 116th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1945

Private First Class William J. Kasperwicz 116th Infantry Regiment 06/17/1944

Private Archie T. Ketchum 175th Infantry Regiment 10/13/1944

Staff Sergeant Michael Kozar 115th Infantry Regiment 11/27/1944

Private First Class Joseph E. Kukucka 116th Infantry Regiment 11/23/1945

Private Paul W. Kutz 175th Infantry Regiment 10/13/1944

Private Edward A. Labuz 116th Infantry Regiment 11/23/1944

Technical Sergeant Noble P. Lamascus 115th Infantry Regiment 06/25/1945

Private First Class Rufus E. Lane 115th Infantry Regiment 10/04/1944

Private First Class Edward M. Lanza 116th Infantry Regiment 11/23/1944

Private Glen A. Lincoln 115th Infantry Regiment 10/30/1945

Second Lieutenant Louis E. Linsley 111th Field Artillery Battalion 06/16/1944

Private William Litton 175th Infantry Regiment 10/14/1945

Private First Class William J. Maffe 116th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1945

Private Richard J. Martin 175th Infantry Regiment 07/13/1944

Private Washie J. Masterson 175th Infantry Regiment 06/18/1944

Private First Class Roy C. Meier 116th Infantry Regiment 11/26/1944

Corporal Charles A. Miner 175th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1944

Corporal James W. Mitcheltree 110th Field Artillery Battalion 10/23/1943

Private First Class Elmer F. Mlinaric 116th Infantry Regiment 07/02/1944

Private First Class John Molesky 175th Infantry Regiment 06/19/1945

Private Vernand R. Murray 115th Infantry Regiment 10/04/1944

Private First Class Willie S. Owens 110th Field Artillery Battalion 10/23/1943

Staff Sergeant Earl L. Parker 116th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1945

Private James B. Pawlik 116th Infantry Regiment 10/18/1944

Sergeant Walter Pete 175th Infantry Regiment 10/30/1945

Private Ralph A. Peyton 116th Infantry Regiment 06/28/1945

Private Edward J. Ransom 116th Infantry Regiment 06/28/1945

Private Edwin L. Renoff 110th Field Artillery Battalion 10/23/1943

Private Alfred R. Ricke 116th Infantry Regiment 08/25/1944

Technical Sergeant Leo S. Scarlett 115th Infantry Regiment 12/08/1944

Private First Class Robert W. Seeger 175th Infantry Regiment 10/30/1945

Private First Class Frank A. Sessa 115th Infantry Regiment 10/04/1944

Staff Sergeant Junior J. Shelton 115th Infantry Regiment 10/04/1944

Private First Class Harry L. Short 121st Engineer Combat Battalion 05/02/1945

Private N. R. Spillman 116th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1944

Private First Class James L. Stuart 116th Infantry Regiment 06/28/1945

Private First Class Anthony Szabanowski 116th Infantry Regiment 11/21/1944

Private First Class Edward Tambascia 115th Infantry Regiment 10/05/1945

Sergeant Ivor D. Thornton 116th Infantry Regiment 06/07/1945

Sergeant John R. Weakley 116th Infantry Regiment 08/26/1944

Private First Class Louis J. Weber 115th Infantry Regiment 07/19/1944

Private First Class Dennis J. Wiley 116th Infantry Regiment 06/06/1944

Technician Fifth Grade Paul J. Wisniewski 115th Infantry Regiment 12/12/1944

Private Fred C. Wolz 175th Infantry Regiment 10/04/1944




Donations

Do you have items such as papers, photos, uniforms, gear, guns, weapons and other artifacts? Read more and Support Us.

Honor Roll

If you have any data on units and those who served we would be interested in adding it to our digital project-library; please Contact Us

Education

One way we promote public education of military history is through our exhibits. View some pictures of recent Exhibits.



Sons Of Liberty Museum Insignia

Copyright, 2018, Sons Of Liberty Museum, Inc.,
All Rights Reserved


Military History, Education
... Honoring Service


eNewsletter Signup

We Are On Facebook

We Are On Pinterest