Sons Of Liberty Museum Logo
Menu

1st Armored Division

 

 

 1st Armored Division

Missing in Action

Second Lieutenant Walter C. Adams 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1943

Private Robert G. Adkins 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942

Private Truman E. Alderson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Blan N. Aldridge 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Sam Allen 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private John Alman 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Juan Alvarez 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Clarence E. Arndt 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/09/1942

Private First Class Gail G. Atkins 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private Clyde J. Aupied 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 05/07/1944

Corporal Robert C. Aydelotte 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Sergeant William B. Babcock 13th Regiment 05/30/1944

Private First Class Walter B. Barker 1st Regiment 02/15/1944

Staff Sergeant Fred Barnes 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Joseph F. Barnes 13th Regiment 12/07/1942

Private Sam Bassoff 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/01/1943

Private Clifford A. Baum 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Sergeant John H. Beam 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private First Class Sylvester J. Beelman 6th Infantry Battalion 10/17/1944

Private Robert M. Belzarini 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 05/03/1943

Technician Fifth Grade Max Bernstein 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Woodrow O. Bickford 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private James F. Bigelow 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Corporal Ernest P. Black 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Sergeant Jesse O. Blackledge 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Harvey W. Blackwell 13th Armored Regiment 05/30/1944

Private First Class Clevie U. Blythe 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Sergeant Richard H. Boecker 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Private First Class Willard Boggs 13th Armored Regiment 06/27/1944

Corporal Howard W. Bolden 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private First Class James F. Booth-Walters 16th Engineer Battalion 02/03/1943

Private First Class Manuel Borba 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Technician Fourth Grade Clifford M. Borton 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Sergeant Robert E. Bovigny 27th Field Artillery Battalion 12/06/1942

Private George J. Bowen 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Corporal Jess W. Bowling 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/01/1943

Private First Class John Y. Boyd 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Bernard C. Boyle 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Vincent P. Brablec 13th Regiment 06/26/1945

Private Lester W. Bready 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Carl W. Brimmer 1st Regiment 04/30/1943

Private Nolen Brock 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942

Private First Class Michael D. Broderick 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Corporal James D. Bromley 13th Regiment 12/03/1942

Private Carl S. Brooks 13th Regiment 11/28/1943

Corporal Robert E. Brooks 13th Regiment 12/07/1942

Sergeant Charles R. Broom 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Sergeant Clarence L. Brown 1st Armored Regiment 05/25/1945

Private Herman Brown 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Technician Fifth Grade James R. Brown 1st Regiment 05/31/1944

Second Lieutenant James C. Browning 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Gerald O. Brumback 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private John W. Bryant 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private John A. Bryk 6th Infantry Battalion 03/07/1946

Private Gus B. Bubier 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Earl L. Butt 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private William M. Calco 6th Infantry Battalion 05/04/1945

Technician Fifth Grade Lawrence W. Caldwell 13th Regiment 12/07/1942

Technician Fifth Grade George M. Campbell 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Reis Canales 1st Armored Regiment 05/25/1944

Sergeant Raymond C. Case 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/01/1943

Second Lieutenant John H. Cashman 1st Regiment 04/30/1943

Corporal John W. Catrett 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Corporal Rowan E. Cecil 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Raymond J. Chrosniak 13th Regiment 11/29/1942

Private First Class Stanley Chrzanowski 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Sergeant Joseph J. Cirillo 13th Armored Regiment 05/26/1944

Private Alex W. Clark 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private First Class William A. Cly 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Charles T. Cockrell 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Richard G. Colbert 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private John D. Cole 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

First Lieutenant John S. Cole 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Lewis Colley 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private First Class Dave Combs 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Charles E. Conley 16th Engineer Battalion 02/03/1943

Private Joseph F. Conley 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/10/1942

Private Arnold Cook 27th Field Artillery Battalion 12/06/1942

Private George T. Cook 68th Field Artillery Battalion 04/26/1945

Private First Class Donald A. Correnti 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private First Class Thomas F. Costello 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private First Class Walsh Coulter 6th Infantry Battalion 05/30/1944

Sergeant Murwood Cowley 13th Regiment 12/07/1942

Staff Sergeant William Crawford 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Pete S. Crist 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Homer O. Crites 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Technician Fifth Grade Edward J. Crowe 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private Byron L. Currie 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Anthony De Carlo 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/02/1942

Private First Class Salvator Dellapenta Headquarters Company 02/14/1943

Technician Fifth Grade James W. Dennis 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Sergeant Eugene Dick 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 06/04/1945

Private First Class Roland R. Domeier 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Charles Dorisi 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Paul C. Downey 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Sergeant Charles Drago 1st Regiment 12/10/1942

Private John A. Dzadovsky 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Robert I. Earle 1st Regiment 01/31/1943

Private Irvin W. Earley 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Harold R. Ebner 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Major William W. Emory 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private Bernard G. Erickson 16th Engineer Battalion 03/08/1946

Corporal Lester E. Eskridge 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private Samuel J. Espy 6th Infantry Battalion 10/18/1944

Private First Class Audley Estep 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Corporal Carl Estep 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Technician Fourth Grade Elmer Estepp 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Paul J. Evans 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 02/15/1944

Technician Fourth Grade James W. Fenner 13th Armored Regiment 06/04/1944

Private First Class Jerry E. Ferguson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Frank J. Field 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Joseph J. Fine 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/01/1943

Second Lieutenant James S. Flanders 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private First Class Richard E. Fleming 13th Regiment 04/01/1943

Sergeant Jesse L. Fletcher 13th Regiment 12/03/1942

Private Garnett E. Flippen 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Santos Flores 1st Armored Regiment 05/23/1944

Technician Fifth Grade Earl A. Folse 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Thomas P. Fowler 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Corporal Harry W. Franks 16th Engineer Battalion 02/14/1943

Corporal Conner L. Freed 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Philip H. Friedrich 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Corporal Arvile H. Frost 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Captain Robert M. Fuller 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Luther Gayheart 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fifth Grade John D. Geiger 1st Regiment 12/10/1942

Private Fouzie George 13th Armored Regiment 05/30/1944

Private Harold B. Gilmore 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Harvey E. Gladitsch 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 02/19/1943

Corporal Richard W. Glenn 1st Regiment 01/31/1943

Private First Class William U. Goffinet 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Corporal Grant W. Gordon 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Anthony E. Gorick 13th Regiment 12/07/1942

Sergeant Donald H. Gott 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private Benjamin Gouveia 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/01/1943

Private William M. Graham 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Billy W. Gray 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Sergeant Morris J. Gray 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private Eugene Gregory 6th Infantry Battalion 05/30/1945

Private William E. Gregory 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Sergeant Joseph D. Gregus 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Leroy Griffin 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private Herbert J. Gros 6th Infantry Battalion 06/04/1944

Sergeant Roosevelt H. Guillory 13th Regiment 12/07/1942

Private Thomas E. Gundersen 13th Regiment 12/07/1942

Staff Sergeant Lenord N.C. Gunnerson 6th Infantry Battalion 10/18/1944

Private First Class Paul C. Gunter 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/21/1944

Technician Fifth Grade Hobart W. Hagerman 1st Regiment 12/10/1942

Sergeant Edward A. Hammond 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942

Private First Class Thomas B. Harkins 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 03/07/1946

Technician Fifth Grade Robert G. Hayes 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 06/03/1944

Technician Fifth Grade Forrest D. Hedington 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Floyd M. Henry 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 05/01/1944

Private Carlos Hensley 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fourth Grade Gravace E. Herrick 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/01/1943

Sergeant Le Roy A. Hess 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private Robert M. Hess 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/02/1942

Technician Fourth Grade Glynn W. Hicks 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Staff Sergeant John T. Hilton 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private Ora E. Hilton 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

First Lieutenant Aubrey A. Hines 13th Armored Regiment 12/02/1943

Corporal Enoch C. Hinrichs 1st Regiment 02/15/1944

Staff Sergeant Keith N. Hobgood 1st Regiment

First Lieutenant Gilder S. Horne 1st Regiment 01/31/1943

Private First Class Forest E. Horner 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private William H. Hosey 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Corporal Herbert W. Hoss 1st Regiment 04/25/1943

Private First Class John J. Hruby 13th Armored Regiment 05/30/1944

Private First Class Elvis D. Huff 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Loren D. Hughes 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/30/1943

Private First Class Nelson N. Irwin 16th Engineer Battalion 02/03/1943

Private Eugene C. Jacobsen 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Corporal Sigvald H. Jensen 1st Regiment 04/01/1943

Staff Sergeant Clyde E. Jewell 1st Regiment 07/17/1944

Private First Class Everett E. Johnson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Harvey Johnson 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private First Class William L. Johnston 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Corporal James D. Jones 27th Field Artillery Battalion 12/06/1942

Private William E. Jordon 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/01/1943

Corporal Delbert F. Juenemann 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private George Karanovich 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

First Lieutenant Victor H. Karpass 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Lee C. Kaser 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private First Class William L. Kieff 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942

Private Joe Kirkpatrick 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Irvin Knez 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Harold J. Knowles 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 02/15/1944

Sergeant Rudolf F. Kotfisz 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Corporal John W. Lavelle 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private Oscar N. Lee 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942

Warrant Officer Junior Grade Frank D. Leger 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private Charles E. Lewis 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Sergeant Elema C. Lewis 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Private First Class Norman W. Lightfoot 91st Armored Field Artillery Battalion 02/14/1943

Sergeant James W. Lilly 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Morlen L. Lindsey 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private Philip P. Little 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Private First Class Charles B. Logue 13th Armored Regiment 05/31/1944

Private Hollis F. Lowrie 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Lloyd Magnuson 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Sergeant Buz Malaney 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Albert B. Malcik 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Henry Markgraf 14th Infantry Battalion 10/26/1944

Lieutenant Colonel George F. Marshall 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Gerald A. Martin 14th Infantry Battalion 10/17/1944

Corporal Joseph H. Matisewski 1st Tank Battalion 04/19/1945

Private Mike Matlock 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/03/1942

Corporal George May 1st Regiment 12/10/1942

Private First Class Peter F. McBride 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 03/28/1943

Corporal Allen R. McCauley 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private John H. McCormack 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private First Class Richard T. McCurdy 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Staff Sergeant Virgil McFaddin 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Sergeant Howard Meyer 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942

First Lieutenant Norbert F. Meyer 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private Andrew J. Mihalcin 27th Field Artillery Battalion 12/06/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Harold C. Miles 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private First Class Cletus R. Milewsky 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Captain George E. Miller 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942

Technician Fifth Grade John H. Miller 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Staff Sergeant Sylvester P. Miller 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Willard W. Mills 1st Armored Regiment 01/31/1944

Technician Fifth Grade Omey L. Monroe 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Sergeant Daniel E. Morgan 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Joseph V. Mullen 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Sergeant Harlan Mullins 27th Field Artillery Battalion 12/06/1942

Corporal Marion M. Myers 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Staff Sergeant Sheldon S. Nanney 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Corporal Alfonso J. Napolitano 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Wayne E. Nelson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942

Private First Class Harless Noble 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Staff Sergeant Earl T. Noland 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/28/1943

Private First Class William T. Nuckolls 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Leonard J. Oberg 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Private First Class James J. O'Brien 13th Regiment 05/30/1944

Private First Class John E. O'Connor 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Corporal Michael E. O'Hara 1st Armored Regiment 05/25/1944

Private Lawrence B. Olds 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/27/1943

Private John L. O'Leary 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private James P. O'Shea 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942

Private First Class Edward A. Overstreet 14th Infantry Battalion 04/28/1946

Corporal Robert B. Owen 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Sergeant William K. Oxley 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Bernard W. Paduch 16th Engineer Battalion 12/10/1942

First Lieutenant Clifton L. Parr 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private Robert E. Partin 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Robert C. Patterson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Lawrence E. Pearce 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Gorman Perkins 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private First Class Leo C. Perry 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Corporal John C. Persell 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private Kenneth L. Peterson 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Second Lieutenant Victor A. Picchiello 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/26/1943

Private First Class Woodrow R. Pies 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Clifford E. Preston 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Claude E. Price 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private First Class Stanley W. Puchlopek 16th Engineer Battalion 02/14/1943

Sergeant Bonifacio B. Pulido 6th Infantry Battalion 06/01/1945

First Lieutenant Martin Rabinowitz 6th Infantry Battalion 01/31/1944

Technician Fifth Grade Michael D. Ratigan 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 02/15/1944

Private J. D. Redman 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Arnold G. Reiners 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Private Herbert L. Reisinger 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942

Technician Fourth Grade Lester H. Reynolds 13th Regiment 12/03/1942

Private First Class Herbert W. Rice 13th Regiment 11/28/1943

Private First Class Melvin P. Rickelman 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Private Charles E. Rines 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Private First Class Nathan Rinkov 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/26/1943

Technician Fourth Grade Frank S. Robertson 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private First Class James E. Roche 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Alexander Rodetis 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Albert V. Rodriquez 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Sergeant James E. Roduner 13th Regiment 05/31/1945

Private First Class Jesse Rogrez 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Tom H. Rooks 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fourth Grade Ernest J. Rosas 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private Manuel Ruiz 1st Regiment 03/31/1943

Staff Sergeant John J. Rush 14th Infantry Battalion 10/17/1944

Private Iven G. Sadowska 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Staff Sergeant Edward R. Sammons 14th Infantry Battalion 10/17/1944

Private First Class Donald H. Sanders 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fifth Grade George J. Sauer 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Staff Sergeant Earl M. Sax 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private First Class Thomas D. Scalzo 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Anthony G. Scaramuzzo 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fourth Grade Alvin C. Schnaak 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/04/1942

Private Delvert R. Schott 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Sergeant George M. Schott 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Sergeant John C. Schroeder 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private First Class Robert B. Selley 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fourth Grade Lloyd E. Shenaut 13th Regiment 02/18/1943

Technician Fifth Grade George P. Shewairy 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942

Private First Class Edward E. Simodynes 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Joseph M. Simon 27th Field Artillery Battalion 09/08/1943

Private Nicholas Simons 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Corporal Bernard W. Siren 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

First Lieutenant Albert M. Smith 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Sergeant Edsel J. Smith 16th Engineer Battalion 02/03/1943

Technician Fourth Grade George W. Smith 1st Armored Regiment 05/30/1945

Private Thomas J. Smith 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Frank R. Souza 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 02/20/1943

Technician Fourth Grade Anthony W. Speigl 1st Regiment 04/01/1943

Sergeant James C. Spencer 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Anthony A. Spera 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Corporal George B. Stahl 13th Armored Regiment 06/03/1944

Private First Class Everett C. Stover 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/21/1944

Private Robert E. Stribling 1st Regiment 02/15/1944

Private First Class Harry A. Summers 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Sergeant Paul D. Sutherland 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private First Class Alex J. Szabo 1st Armored Regiment 05/25/1944

Corporal John Taraboch 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fifth Grade James E. Taylor 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private First Class Chester W. Terchon 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/02/1942

Private First Class James C. Terranover 6th Infantry Battalion 02/19/1944

Sergeant Clarence V. Thom 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Harry F. Thompson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private Russell E. Tichenor 1st Armored Regiment 05/25/1944

Technician Fifth Grade Charles R. Tillman 27th Field Artillery Battalion 12/06/1942

Private First Class Russell L. Tinkler 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private First Class Clyde Tolson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942

Technician Fifth Grade Hubert Tompkins 13th Armored Regiment 05/31/1944

Private First Class Johnny R. Troncoso 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Private Ralph J. Trotta 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

First Lieutenant Arthur B. Tucker 1st Regiment 12/02/1943

Private First Class Joseph M. Tupkelewicz 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Edward W. Udziela 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private John H. Umbaugh 6th Infantry Battalion 01/31/1944

Private First Class Oliver D. Valente 13th Regiment 04/01/1943

Private First Class Daumont W. Valentine 1st Regiment 03/31/1943

Corporal Dario G. Vasquez 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/02/1943

Private First Class Albert R. Walch 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Leo E. Walsh 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private John J.P. Walters 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Private First Class Donald Walton 16th Engineer Battalion 12/10/1942

Private First Class Paul J. Ward 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Sergeant Royce R. Weatherlow 6th Infantry Battalion 05/24/1944

Private First Class Ernest W. Weber 11th Infantry Battalion 11/02/1944

Private First Class Nile C. Weed 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Charles H. Weeks 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Technician Fifth Grade George B. Wesseling 13th Regiment 02/21/1943

Private Oscar L. Wetzel 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Hugh M. Wiedemeier 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Corporal Charles P. Wilhelm 13th Regiment 12/02/1942

Private First Class Carl H. Williams 13th Armored Regiment 05/30/1944

Technician Fifth Grade Stephen W. Williams 81st Reconnaissance Battalion 02/15/1943

Private First Class Francis E. Willis 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Staff Sergeant Luther M. Willis 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Alfred Wilson 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class William J. Wirth 1st Regiment 02/15/1943

Private Earl W. Wissman 13th Armored Regiment 07/12/1943

Private First Class Hilvern G. Wood 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/28/1945

Private William H. Woods 1st Regiment 02/14/1943

Private Robert T. Wright 1st Armored Regiment 05/31/1944

Corporal Wilford D. Wright 13th Regiment 12/03/1942

Sergeant Walter J. Yatzeck 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 04/02/1943

Private Horace H. Young 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Stanley J. Zack 11th Infantry Battalion 04/20/1945

Sergeant Andrew Zeppetelli 13th Regiment 04/01/1943

Private Frank T. Zientek 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 11/08/1942

Private First Class Paul T. Zorn 6th Armored Infantry Battalion 12/06/1942




Donations

Do you have items such as papers, photos, uniforms, gear, guns, weapons and other artifacts? Read more and Support Us.

Honor Roll

If you have any data on units and those who served we would be interested in adding it to our digital project-library; please Contact Us

Education

One way we promote public education of military history is through our exhibits. View some pictures of recent Exhibits.



Sons Of Liberty Museum Insignia

Copyright, 2018, Sons Of Liberty Museum, Inc.,
All Rights Reserved


Military History, Education
... Honoring Service


eNewsletter Signup

We Are On Facebook

We Are On Pinterest